90210 (2008) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of 90210 (list of 90210 crew members).

Do you like 90210?

99,732 views


Director

Wendey Stanzler

David Warren

Liz Friedlander

Millicent Shelton

Cherie Nowlan

Bethany Rooney

Michael Zinberg

J. Miller Tobin

Mike Listo

Krishna Rao

Nick Marck

Tony Wharmby

Rebecca Rand Kirshner

Writer

Jeff Judah

Gabe Sachs

Rob Thomas

Jennie Snyder

Paul Sciarrotta

Rebecca Rand Kirshner

Terrence Coli

Brian Dawson

David S. Rosenthal

Jenna Lamia

Padma Atluri

Chris Atwood

Patricia Carr

Allen Clary

Lara Runnels

Elizabeth Ann Phang

Mark Driscoll

Todd Himmell

Marjorie David

Bill Brown

Jason Ning

Sean Reycraft

Dailyn Rodriguez

Ben Dougan

Jennifer Cecil

Chris Alberghini

Mike Chessler

Producer

Michael Pendell
producer / co-executive producer 

producer / co-executive producer 

JoAnne McCool
co-producer / associate producer

Terrence Coli
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Patrick L. Coleman
associate producer / co-producer 

Rebecca Rand Kirshner
executive producer

Patricia Carr
executive producer / co-executive producer

Marjorie David
consulting producer / producer

Brian George
co-producer

co-producer / producer

Lara Runnels
executive producer

co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Jennie Snyder
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Bill Brown
co-executive producer / consulting producer

Todd Himmell
supervising producer / producer

David S. Rosenthal
executive producer

Wendey Stanzler
producer

Paul Sciarrotta
co-producer / producer

Chris Alberghini
consulting producer

Mike Chessler
consulting producer

Mark Driscoll
consulting producer

Gabe Sachs
executive producer

Jennifer Cecil
co-executive producer

Jeff Judah
executive producer

Maria Maggenti
co-producer

Miriam Trogdon
consulting producer

Robert M. Rolsky
producer

Chris Atwood
co-producer

Elizabeth Ann Phang
co-producer

Daniel Arkin
consulting producer

Sean Reycraft
producer

Gayle Abrams
consulting producer

Christiana Hooks
associate producer

Jill Gordon
co-executive producer

consulting producer

Padma Atluri
co-producer

Original Music

Justin Hosford

Marc Dauer

Evan Frankfort

Robb Williamson

Cinematographer

Victor Hammer

Brian J. Reynolds

Christopher Tufty

Editor

Terrell Clegg

David Siegel

Michael 'Bones' Buono

Darryl Bates

Elena Maganini

Avi Youabian

Kristin Windell

Robin Russell

Debra Weinstein

J. Kathleen Gibson

Casting Director

David Rapaport

Lyndsey Baldasare

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger

Production Designer

Peter Politanoff

Maxine Shepard

Chuck Parker

Art Director

Bill Brownell

Mark Satterlee

Christa Munro

Alicia Maccarone

Set Decorator

Suzette Sheets

Erin Smith

Lori A. Noyes

Brian Kasch

Costume Designer

Kime Buzzelli

Frank Helmer

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department

Darlene Brumfield
hair department head / department head hair stylist

Robert Rapport
makeup department head

Tracy Manzo
makeup artist

Maynard Matthews
hair department head / department head hair 

Laurene Alvarado
key makeup artist / makeup artist

Bernadette Beauvais
key makeup artist

Lorna Reid
hair department head

Cyndilee Rice
key makeup artist / makeup artist

Michelle Chung
makeup artist / key makeup artist

Shay Sanford-Fong
key hair stylist

Michael Anton Prockiw
personal hairstylist to jennie garth / personal hair stylist: Jennie Garth 

Peter De Oliveria
makeup artist / key makeup artist

Paula Jane Hamilton
makeup artist

Joe Matke
key hair stylist / hair stylist

Annette Chaisson
makeup artist

Jamie Taylor
makeup artist / hair stylist

Vasilios Tanis
key makeup artist

Maggie Fung
makeup department head

Oney Syers II
makeup artist

Kristina Vogel
makeup department head

Andrea Young
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Marc Boyle
hair stylist

Tyler Ely
hair stylist / assistant hair stylist 

Lauren Ernsdorf
hair stylist

Brigette A. Myre
makeup department head

Linda Arnold
hair department head

Lesa Nielsen
personal makeup artist: Jennie Garth

Maria Alejandra Garcia
assistant makeup artist

Kamaura Eley
hair stylist

makeup department head

Michelle DeMilt
makeup artist

Liz Mendoza
makeup artist

Amy Peckham
makeup artist

Production Manager

Neil Lundell
unit production manager

Brian George
production supervisor

Robert Andrew Reeves
assistant production manager

Patrick L. Coleman
post-production supervisor / post-production manager

Christiana Hooks
post-production supervisor

Michael Pendell
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Robert Andrew Reeves
second assistant director / first assistant director

Michael Williams
first assistant director

Robin Oliver
first assistant director

Alicia Cho
additional second assistant director

additional second assistant director / second assistant director

Scott Remick
second assistant director / additional second assistant director

Louis Hagney
second second assistant director / additional second assistant director

Lincoln Myers
second assistant director / second second assistant director

Christine Danahy
additional second assistant director

James Epstein
additional assistant director

Liz Ryan
first assistant director

Gregory J. Barnett
second unit director

Jimmy Romano
second unit director

Leslie Franks
second second assistant director

Jason C. Brown
additional second assistant director

Art Department

Brandon Grice
set dressing office coordinator / set decoration office coordinator

Mike Sunga
leadman

Alan Sims
property master

Amy Ryder
buyer

Lisa Baddeley Parker
art department coordinator

Brett V. Shirley
gang boss

Marco Miehe
set designer

Victor M. Shannon
plasterer foreman

Brad Denton
stand-by painter

Drew Pierce
scenic painter

Bryan Rogers
set dresser

Damon Bowden
paint supervisor

Carol Decarr
set dresser

Justin Elterman
graphic designer

Ryan Rittmiller
draper

Kimberly Leonard
buyer

Scott Doran
leadman

Steven M. Saylor
set designer

Sheri Watson
set decoration buyer

Michael P. Hunter
swing gang boss

Douglas R. Johnson
set painter

Gary Clark
painter

Paul Pastorelli
gang boss / gangboss

David Carberry
paint foreman

Geno Ghiselli
leadman

Michael Leblovic
lead painter

Alun Vick
construction coordinator

Kurt Keitzman
set dresser

Casey Kasemeier
graphic designer

Derek Dean
set dresser

Lucy Spas
art department coordinator

Jamie Squillare
set dresser

Sharon Davis
set designer

Joseph Musso
storyboard artist

Andy Akins
construction coordinator

Rebecca McAusland
art department assistant

Alex Thompson
painter / set painter

Kieran Brown
paint gang boss

James J. Burke
graphic artist

graphic designer

John Hill
leadman

Ashton Politanoff
art department staff

Aaron A. Akins Jr.
construction coordinator

Sound Department

Robert Getty
supervising sound editor

Chato Hill
dialogue editor

Michael Hoffman
sound mixer / production sound mixer

Philip A. Schwartz
utility sound/second boom operator / sound utility

Kevin Nanaumi
assistant sound editor / senior assistant sound editor

Brian Basham
sound recordist

Jeff Gross
foley mixer

Takako Ishikawa
sound effects editor

Mike Pipgras
foley editor

Thomas Pinney
boom operator

Mark Lanza
sound editor / sound effects editor

Gregg Barbanell
foley artist

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Lucy Sustar
foley mixer

Sean Massey
assistant sound editor / dialogue editor 

Dominique Decaudain
foley artist

Jessie Pariseau
assistant sound editor / apprentice sound editor

Matthew Reale
sound mixing recordist

Lin Chang
adr recordist: spanish

Max Medenwald
assistant adr mixer

Kevin Skaggs
mix technician

Kelly Vockel
assistant adr mixer / adr mixer

Kevin Maloney
boom operator

R. Russell Smith
sound re-recording mixer

Bill Clare
dialogue editor

Alec St. John
sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Rob Cunningham
boom operator: second unit / boom operator

Richard Mercado
playback operator

David Mann
sound effects editor

William Freesh
sound re-recording mixer

Patrick Christensen
adr engineer / adr recordist

Jon Lipman
sound effects editor

Rick Polanco
foley editor

Visual Effects

Jon Howard
visual effects producer

Stephan Szpak-Fleet
visual effects / visual effects artist

Stephen Lebed
visual effects supervisor

Bill Millar
visual effects supervisor

Tom Kendall
visual effects producer

Ahren Thomas
digital compositor

Gevork Babityan
visual effects artist / visual effects

Alfredo Tognetti
digital compositor

Michael Delorenzo Jr.
visual effects artist

Bob Minshall
visual effects

Rick Ravenell
visual effects artist / digital compositor

Francesco Panzieri
digital compositor: Encore Hollywood

Tim Jacobsen
visual effects producer

Josh Miyaji
visual effects artist

Carrie L. Smith
visual effects artist

Geoff DuQuette
digital compositor / visual effects artist

Gregory Lemkin
visual effects supervisor / fx unit photography

Doug Spilatro
visual effects

Aldo Ruggiero
digital compositor

Seth Brower
compositor: Encore Hollywood

Tavis Larkham
visual effects producer

Justin Rader
visual effects

Ryan P. Wilson
visual effects

Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
stunt coordinator

Jeffrey G. Barnett
stunts / stunt coordinator 

Michael H. Barnett
stunts / stunt performer 

Mark Rayner
stunts / stunt coordinator 

Adam Popp
stunt performer / stunts 

Chris McLaughlin
stunts / stunt performer 

stunt performer

Kristina Baskett
stunt double: Shenae Grimes / aerial stunts 

J.P. Romano
stunt coordinator

stunts

Sarah Molasky
stunt double: AnnaLynne McCord / stunt double: Arielle Kebbel 

Tom McComas
stunt driver / stunts

Natalie Padilla
stunt double: Jessica Lowndes / stunt performer

Matt Flanagan
stunt double / stunts

Jimmy Romano
stunt coordinator

Sera Trimble
stunt driver

Ariana Berlin
stunt double / stunt performer

Kevin Derr
stunts

Kevin Reid
stunts

Richard Burden
stunt driver / stunt performer

Matt Berberi
stunt double / stunt double: Yani Gellman

Jacob Hugghins
stunts / utility stunts

Nick Hanneman
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Jeff Journey
"a" camera dolly grip

David A. Santos
best boy grip

David Berryman
assistant camera / second assistant camera

Kevin Britton
second assistant camera / digital imaging technician 

Damien Collier
lighting technician

Mike McEveety
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Alan Koplin
first assistant camera: "a" camera / a camera: first assistant

Darin Krask
second assistant camera

John Bratlien
electrician / rigging electrician

Stephen Pazanti
first assistant camera

Anthony Caldwell
b dolly grip

John Zivelonghi
rigging electrician

Erica Kim
electrician / best boy electric

Steve Clancy
steadicam operator: "a" camera operator

Rick Dungan
digital imaging technician

Vernon Evans
video playback

Kathleen Farry
second assistant camera: a camera / second assistant camera 

Oscar Luis Rodriguez
electrician

Richard Stevens
camera operator: "b" camera

Jaime Heintz
second best boy

Jamie Metzger
camera utility / digital utility

James Plaxton
rigging electrician

Dan Jones
best boy electric

Matthew Livingston
dolly grip

David Jarrell
gaffer / chief lighting technician

Carston Bell
aerial camera operator

Ryan Copeland
lighting technician

R. Gern Trowbridge
lighting console programmer

Cary Sachs
electrician

Matt Zschoche
best boy electric

Danny Allen
rigging grip

Dane Brehm
camera utility / camera utility person 

Michael Mull
grip

Joe Crouch
video playback technician

Robert Shoemaker
lighting technician

Bobby Huber
first company grip / key grip 

Russell McElhatton
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator 

Andrew Clarke
rigging electrician

Christopher Tamuty
electrician

Andrew Dumas
first assistant camera

Scott Resnick
camera utility

Erik Gunnar Mortensen
b camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "b" camera

John Waldo
first assistant camera

Kevin Aragon
lighting technician

Ryan Marsh
lighting technician

David McGrory
lighting technician

Giovani Lampassi
chief lighting technician

Jerry Kim
grip

Josh Hackney
rigging electrician

Aaron Marquette
second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera

John Young
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Maya Morgan
digital utility

Alison Ivosevich
lens technician

Casting Department

Jonathan Clay Harris
casting associate

Deedee Bradley
original casting

Lonnie Hamerman
original casting

Jeffrey M. Paal
extras casting

Aimée Musil
casting associate

Marlo Tiede
casting associate

Candace Miller
extras casting assistant

Liz Martinez-Nelson
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kelly Chambers
set costumer / costumer

Julie-Marie Robar
costume supervisor

Katrina Mastrolia
key costumer

Heather Sladinski
shopper / costumer

Mary Beth Ramsey
set costumer

Kristine N. Haag
costumer / set costumer

Kime Buzzelli
assistant costume designer

Amelia McKinney
principal set costumer

Fran Allgood
set costumer

Sean Haley
set costumer

Erin Tanaka
set costumer

Jennifer Seery
key costumer

Beth Ann Hoppe
costumer

Chrissy Pavlick
costumer

Christann Chanell Turner
key costumer

Persephone Bott
costumer

Sarah Yellin
set costumer

Amy Lin
set costumer

Carly J. Mills
set costumer

Tania Pacheco
costumer

Abigail Gallen
costume assistant

Joseph T. Mastrolia
costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor

Karen Yan
costumer

Hannah Jacobs
assistant costume designer

Catherine Hahn
costumer / key costumer

Donna Casey
costume supervisor

Kimberly Buckley
set costumer

Jennifer Iizuka
costumer / on-set costumer 

Amy Glenn
shopper

Courtney Stern
costumer

Christopher Koelsch
costumes

Kristina West
additional set costumer / set costumer

Glinda Suarez
costumer

Editorial Department

Ryan Toussieng
post-production assistant

Michael 'Bones' Buono
assistant editor

Raymond Parra
assistant editor

Matt McCarthy
assistant editor

Tyler L. Cook
assistant editor

Dan Wilken
assistant editor

Debra Weinstein
assistant editor

Christina Hooks
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Joe Deveau
music editor

Jessie Kalikow
music coordinator

John E. Davis
composer: theme music

music supervisor

Scott Vener
music supervisor

Jon Ailetcher
music playback

composer: additional music

Wendy Levy
music consultant

Stewart Cararas
music engineer: song / music engineer: songs 

Sarah Lubran
composer: additional music / soundtrack writer: "One More Time"

Bud Raymond
music playback

Transportation Department

George A. Miki
transportation captain / transportation co-captain

Anthony Detiege
production driver / transportation

David Christenson
transportation

Chris Stephens
transportation / production driver

Beau Reed
transportation captain / transportation coordinator

Alex E. Burns
transportation

Kimo Han
dot administrator

Dave Amberik
production driver

Matafao Lee Paisa
driver

Kahala Howell-Reed
driver

Alyssa Guzman
driver

Other Crew

Marc Laridaen
office manager

Christopher Snow
rigging set medic

Mark Gerald
production paramedic supervisor

Kelly McCool
adr loop group

Chrissy Coffman
production accountant

Mark A. Soo Hoo
first assistant accountant

Jordan Owen
assistant production coordinator / production secretary 

Liz Sczudlo
assistant to producers / assistant to the writers

Benjamin Benedetti
post facilities manager

Megan Jordan
production coordinator / production office coordinator

Nathan Muller
production assistant / writers production assistant

Jenna Lamia
executive story editor / story editor

Josh Stuart
accounting clerk

Chris Atwood
executive story editor / story editor

Elizabeth Ann Phang
executive story editor / story editor

Toby Forlenza
script supervisor

Brandon Grice
assistant to co-executive producer / production assistant

Ryan Price
post -production assistant

James R.W. Hiatt
office production assistant / production assistant

Christie Pesicka
stand-in

Katie Ratliff
stand-in

Greg Bator
production assistant / on-set production assistant

Kirstie Bingham
script supervisor

Herb Johnson
production accountant

Jason T. Welden
computer/video playback

Louis Farah Jr.
medic

Eliza Balderamos
second assistant production accountant

Ahmad Rashad Jr.
assistant production coordinator

Eugenia Babcock
script supervisor

Jay Tauzin
key production assistant / production assistant

Aaron Fitzgerald
helicopter pilot

John Poladian
production coordinator

Nicholas S. Biron
key assistant location manager

Anna Sweeney
post production assistant

Trip Bennewitz
production assistant / assistant to the producers

Christopher Grant
stand-in

Caroline Hylton
script coordinator

Amber N. Roy
production secretary

Derrick Goulet
first assistant production accountant

Jason Ning
executive story editor

Bryan Boardley
production assistant

Lindsey Farmer
production assistant

Marika Cahn
assistant to executive producer

Kristina Licare
production staff / production assistant

Kristin Forbes
assistant to line producer / assistant to producers 

Julia Bogdan-Rollo
payroll accountant

Vicky Luu
assistant: writer

Hirotatsu Taniguchi
key production assistant / set production assistant 

Shant Sarkissian
production assistant

Donald Chambers
key production assistant / production assistant

Dailyn Rodriguez
executive story editor

Thomas Farr
payroll accountant

Beth Tate
location scout

Tammy Thomas
production assistant

Vinay Chand
production assistant

Allen Clary
assistant to the writers / assistant to writers

Robert Lepucki
location manager

Marcelo Chow
production assistant

Sean Buck
computer/video playback operator

Gabrielle Glorious
first assistant accountant

Bryan Sundstrom
additional script supervisor

Jessamyn Land
production assistant

Juan Avella
writers office intern

Ray Gordon II
production assistant

Lindsay Tomlinson
food stylist

Diane Friedman
location manager

Jen Kucsak
production assistant

Alisa Charden-Phol
assistant to producer / assistant to producers

Steve Hanna
assistant to writers

Laura Worthington
assistant to producer / assistant: producers

Meredith Corrado
production assistant

Kelly Thompson
production assistant

Scott Gunnison Miller
script coordinator

Casey J. Simon
production assistant

Alex Handley
production assistant

Steven Oliveri
set production assistant

Adam Haracz
production assistant

Shelby Farrell
writers office intern

Paul F. Brinkman Jr.
location manager

Derek Johnson
stand-in: Michael Piccirilli / stand-in: Michael Steger / Adam Longvine

Brigette Pope
assistant location manager

Jorge Luis Alvarez
key assistant location manager

Kitty McNamee
choreographer

J. Hanna
production assistant

Cary Heckman
additional assistant location manager

David Rosenberg
script coordinator

choreographer

Thanks

Ron Cooney
in memory of

Padma Atluri
in memory of

in memory of

Sachs/Judah Productions
-

CBS Productions

CBS Television Studios

CW Television Network

Global Television Network

Channel 4

E4

Eleven

Kanal 2

LaLa TV

NHK Kyôiku

Net5

Network Ten

Paramount Home Entertainment

ProSieben Television

Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI)

Rai Due Palcoscenico

Sony Entertainment Television

Sony Entertainment Television

SuperTV2

TV2

Bender ET
GFCI shock protection provided by

Calvert Studios
studio facilities

Central Casting
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, hydrascope telescoping crane arm, remote camera systems, stabilized remote camera systems, camera cranes

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Filmtools
expendables

Hula Post
editing systems

Inter Video
video/computer playback

LCW Props
set equipment

Panavision
production equipment provided by

Radiant Images
camera equipment provided by

Rockbottom Rentals
walkie rentals, junxion box rentals

Scenechronize
production management software

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
90210

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password