The Good Wife (2009) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of The Good Wife (list of The Good Wife crew members).

Do you like The Good Wife?

10,683 views


Director

Rosemary Rodriguez

Brooke Kennedy

Michael Zinberg

Félix Enríquez Alcalá

Fred Toye

Jim McKay

Robert King

Rod Holcomb

Nelson McCormick

Charles McDougall

Christopher Misiano

Writer

Michelle King

Robert King

Ted Humphrey

Leonard Dick

Corinne Brinkerhoff

Keith Eisner

Meredith Averill

Courtney Kemp

Matthew Montoya

Julia Wolfe

Craig Turk

Todd Ellis Kessler

Nichelle D. Tramble

Luke Schelhaas

Karen Hall

Barry M. Schkolnick

Steve Lichtman

Jacqueline Hoyt

Erica Shelton

Producer

Michelle King
executive producer

Robert King
executive producer

David W. Zucker
executive producer

Ted Humphrey
co-executive producer / executive producer 

Brooke Kennedy
executive producer

executive producer

Kristin Cameron
producer / co-producer

Leonard Dick
co-executive producer / executive producer

Keith Eisner
co-executive producer / executive producer

executive producer

Corinne Brinkerhoff
producer / co-producer 

Courtney Kemp
supervising producer / producer

Jason Harkins
associate producer / producer

Nichelle D. Tramble
co-producer / producer 

Craig Turk
consulting producer / executive producer

Meredith Averill
co-producer / producer

Ron Binkowski
co-producer / producer

Tami D'Addio
coordinating producer / associate producer

Debra Lovatelli
co-producer

Luke Schelhaas
co-executive producer

Erica Shelton
supervising producer / co-executive producer

Todd Ellis Kessler
co-executive producer

Jacqueline Hoyt
supervising producer

Yolanda Lawrence
co-producer

Dee Johnson
executive producer

Angela Amato
consulting producer

Barry M. Schkolnick
consulting producer

Amanda Segel
producer

Steve Lichtman
co-producer

Frank Pierson
consulting producer

Julie Hébert
consulting producer

Huey M. Park
associate producer

Charles McDougall
executive producer

Original Music

David Buckley

Cinematographer

Tim Guinness

Editor

Scott Vickrey

David Dworetzky

Matthew Kregor

David C. Cook

Jacque Elaine Toberen

Hibah Sherif Frisina

Paul Karasick

Casting Director

Mark Saks

Production Designer

Stephen Hendrickson

Henry Dunn

Art Director

Frank White III

Kevin Rupnik

Henry Dunn

Set Decorator

Beth Kushnick

Costume Designer

Daniel Lawson

Makeup Department

Andrea Miller
makeup department head / department head make-up 

Stephen G. Bishop
hair department head / department head hair

Sanja Milic
additional makeup artist / makeup artist

Rose Chatterton
department head hair / hair department head

Silvie Salle
hair department head / key hair stylist

Alberto Machuca
key makeup artist / makeup department head

Ralph Stanzione
key hair stylist / hair stylist 

Jeni Zaharian
makeup artist / key makeup artist

Roberto Baez
makeup artist / key makeup artist

Anita Crawford
hair stylist

Amanda Miller
wigmaker

Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
department head hair

Craig Lindberg
makeup artist

Helen M. Gallagher
makeup artist

Emily McKenzie
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Susan Schectar
hair stylist

Anthony Pepe
additional prosthetic makeup artist / makeup artist

Jameson Eaton
hair stylist

Production Manager

Kristin Cameron
unit production manager

Vincent Morano
production supervisor

Melissa Cao
post-production supervisor

Huey M. Park
post-production supervisor

David W. Woods
post-production supervisor

Amanda Lencioni
post-production supervisor

Courtney Cowan
post-production supervisor

Bryan Thomas
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sarah Rae Garrett
second assistant director

Colin MacLellan
first assistant director

Denis Doyle
first assistant director

Genevieve Palmieri
second assistant director

Thomas Tobin
second second assistant director

David Catalano
second second assistant director

Cort Hessler
second unit director

Logan Wolfe Edler
second assistant director: re-shoot crew / second second assistant director: second unit

Derek Peterson
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director

Art Department

Kaem Coughlin
camera scenic artist / stand-by scenic 

Emily Gaunt
charge scenic artist

Tom McDermott
leadperson

Martin Bernstein
construction coordinator

Sabrina Wright
property master

Mark Sonderskov
carpenter

Don O'Reilly
assistant property master / assistant prop master

Diana Salzburg
assistant set decorator

Sarah Bricker
props / assistant props 

Kathryn Freund
props / assistant property master

Jenn Bubka
props / assistant props

Kevin L. Raper
graphic artist / graphic designer

Betsy Klompus
assistant set decorator

William F. Reynolds
property master

Derrick Alford
construction coordinator

Diane Andazola
scenic artist

Cory Rai Hart
art department assistant

Leni Calas
property master

Gary Chandler
additional on set dresser / props

Eric Bryant
assistant art director

Ruby Hannan
art department production assistant

Mark Peltzer
property master

Marisa Umsawasdi
set dresser

Lyle Booth
assistant art director / props

Jerry DeRogatis
props

Adam Greene
art department coordinator

Sylvia Trapanese
foreman / charge scenic artist 

Ted Altman
props / set dresser

Conor Fitzgerald
graphic artist

Daniel Ritchel
assistant property manager / assistant property master

George Grant
second construction grip / best boy construction grip 

John Oates Jr.
set dressing foreperson / set dressing foreman

Laura Wallgren
set dresser

Emily Millay Haddad
cell phone graphics

Christopher G. Markunas
head carpenter

Timothy Main
key carpenter / construction foreperson

Peter Betulia
key construction grip

Leah Cimmelli
set dressing shop coordinator / shop coordinator

Wayne Brackett
set dresser

James McDonagh
on-set dresser

Sean Doyle
set dresser

Nick Shakespeare
storyboard artist

Kathleen King
assistant art director

Dustin Pownall
construction production assistant

Stephen Hendrickson
visual consultant

Todd Lantini
set dresser

Kelly Oates
set dresser

Leslie Bloom
assistant set decorator

Sound Department

Alex Sullivan
production sound

Tim Boggs
sound supervisor

Larry Benjamin
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer 

Kevin Valentine
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

James Baker
boom operator / sound mixer 

Tim Chilton
foley artist

Scott Waz
adr mixer / adr recording mixer 

David Torres
foley mixer

Dana Olsefsky
assistant sound editor

Gioia Birkett-Foa
sound utility / boom operator

Mark Cookson
sound effects editor / sound editor

Jeffrey Cranford
assistant sound editor

Jane Boegel
dialogue editor

Eric Justen
re-recording mixer

Jeffrey Perkins
re-recording mixer

Michael Kalifa
sound recordist

Richard Partlow
foley artist

Bradford Bell
sound recordist

Daniel McIntosh
production sound mixer: tandem unit / sound mixer: tandem unit

Paul Hammond
sound recordist

Daniel Raphael
assistant sound editor

William Kozy
boom operator / boom operator: second unit 

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Fred Judkins
sound supervisor

Kathryn Madsen
adr editor / dialogue editor

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist / playback mixer

Zane D. Bruce
foley artist

Antony Zeller
foley editor / foley mixer

Shelley Roden
foley artist

Blake Marymor
sound recordist

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York / adr mixer

Christian Buenaventura
dialogue editor

Joe Savastano
sound utility: second unit

Paul Tirone
adr recordist

Eric Hoffman
additional adr recording

David C. Manahan
sound utility

Anton Gold
sound mixer / sound mixer: second unit

Claire Houghtalen
additional sound utility / utility sound

Eric Gotthelf
adr mixer

Brian Magrum
adr mixer

Andy Stallabrass
adr mixer

Matt Hovland
additional adr mixer

Matt Perry Thomas
boom operator

Bobby Roelofs
sound utility

Visual Effects

Jason Wilson
visual effects artist

Tricia Pifer
visual effects producer

Matt DiNardo
compositor

Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
visual effects producer

Bill Parker
compositor

Melissa Cao
visual effects supervisor

Josh Miyaji
visual effects artist / digital compositor

Casi Blume
digital compositor

Erik Nelson
digital compositor

Geoff Leavitt
visual effects supervisor

Dane Allan Smith
visual effects consultant / Visual Effects Consultant

Jason Gottlieb
visual effects artist

Aldo Ruggiero
digital compositor / visual effects artist

Jake Braver
visual effects supervisor

Matt Von Brock
visual effects artist

Tim Jacobsen
visual effects producer

Michael S. Pryor
visual effects producer: Laser Pacific

John Ross
visual effects supervisor

Paul Hill
visual effects artist

Stunts

Cort Hessler
stunt coordinator

Nitasha Bhambree
stunt double: Archie Panjabi / stunts

Anthony Vincent
stunt coordinator

Edward Gabree
stunts

Donald John Hewitt
stunts

Chris Barnes
stunt coordinator / stunt performer 

Greg Harvey
stunts / stunt double: Peter Scanavino

Nnamdi Nwosa
stunts

Neimah Djourabchi
stunt player / stunts

Airon Armstrong
stunt performer

Chad Hessler
stunt coordinator / stunt performer 

Patrick M. Walsh
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Paul Volo
first company grip

Tim Guinness
chief lighting technician / additional photography

Peter Nolan
camera operator: "a" camera

Ian Carmody
assistant camera / second assistant camera 

Scott Koenigsberg
first assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera

Tim McAuliffe
chief lighting technician / rigging chief lighting technician

Andrew Priestley
camera operator: "a" camera

David Stern
key rigging grip

Mark Cyr
video/computer playback engineer / video/computer playback

Elizabeth Singer
second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera 

Adam Hall
dolly grip

Jonathan Cortizo
key camera loader

J.L. Del Toro
loader / digital loader 

Zack Shultz
B second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camer

Patrick Quinn
first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera 

Myo Campbell
loader / camera production assistant 

René Crout
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera 

John Nasta
best boy grip / grip

Sandy Hays
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator 

Emily Millay Haddad
computer and video playback operator

Christophe Johnson
camera loader

Raina Oberlin
camera production assistant

Chad Lear Plunkett
grip

Chris Elassad
dolly grip

Daniel Wallenstein
grip / dolly grip

Wesley Hodges
second assistant camera

Walter F. Rodriguez
first assistant camera

Martin Jaksa
grip

Frank Rinato
camera operator

Doug Cordonier
grip

Aaron Jacobs
grip

James Dombey
grip / electrician

Dean Martinez
digital loader / loader 

James Temme
genny operator / electric

Kevin Burns
video playback

Jeff Neumann
still photographer

Christopher D. Jones
dolly grip / grip

Peter Kantor
grip

Jacob Fountain
dolly grip

Doug Meils
video playback operator

Joseph Paolini
dolly grip / grip

Tod Olivieri
electrician

Tom Ray
electrician

David Giesbrecht
still photographer

Jonathan Beck
camera operator / b camera operator: second unit 

Erik Galuppo
video/computer playback engineer

Jeff Muhlstock
steadicam operator

Mike Sime
video and computer playback operator

John Flanagan
assistant chief lighting technician

Douglas Pellegrino
"c" camera operator

Ryan Young
best boy electric / electric

John Marcotte
grip

additional photography

Kurt Rimmel
rigging grip

Eric P. Robinson
first assistant camera

Anwar Payne
grip

Diana Matos
second assistant camera

Collin Quinlan
rigging gaffer

Anthony Ciurea
grip

Stephen Fitzgerald
video playback operator

Jacob Kane
grip

Xavier Munoz
grip

Mat Irby
additional grip

M. Parker Shippey
electrician

Animation Department

Jeffrey Pittle
animator

Casting Department

John E. Andrews
casting associate / casting assistant

Jeremiah Krickhahn
executive casting assistant

Matthew Skrobalak
executive in charge of casting

Julianna LaRosa
executive casting assistant

Arthur Dutkanicz
extras casting director

Chrissy Fiorilli
casting associate

adr voice casting

Heather Reidenbach
extras casting / extras casting director

Erin Slovon
casting intern

Jamie Jacobson
extras casting associate

Claire Traeger
casting associate

Deanna Gallucio
extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Daniele Hollywood
assistant costume designer

Jennifer Rogien
assistant costume designer

David Brooks
assistant costume designer

Rachel Leek
wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor

Colleen McTigue
key costumer / set costumer

Samantha Colon
costume production assistant / costumes intern

Maeve Kelly
costume production assistant

Steven Manuel
costume production assistant

Courtney D'Alesio
costume coordinator

Erin Stamos
set costumer / costumer

Meagan Andrews
costume coordinator

Linda Giammarese
costumer / additional wardrobe supervisor 

Jessica S. Smith
wardrobe supervisor

Amy L. Teets
costumer

Amela Baksic
assistant costume designer

Celina Ferencz
set costumer / costumer

Amy R. Burt
costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor

Georgette Gogniat
head tailor

Chris Mahnken
costume coordinator

Micheline Brown
set costumer

Wendy Stefanelli
assistant costume designer

May Elbaz
set costumer

Estella Marie
tailor

Jennifer Schilling
set costumer

Felicity Gifford
set costumer

Sarah Mae Burton
assistant costume designer

Cara Borrelli
set costumer

Amy Widboom
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

Chris Keighley
colorist: dailies / final colorist

Jesse Rose-Smith
post-production coordinator

Tina Dazzo
post-production coordinator

Katy Skjerping
assistant editor

Jake Cohen
assistant editor

Alex Chernoff
post-production assistant

Jessica Rubin
assistant editor

Brandt Wrightsman
post-production coordinator

Matthew Kregor
assistant editor

Kevin Lonano
dailies operator

Anthony Brooks Ashley
assistant editor

Mat Lucas
assistant editor

Braden Friedman
assistant editor

Mike Sowa
digital timer / digital color timer

Josh Beal
assistant editor

Joe Hathaway
digital color timer / final colorist

Jason Jamieson
intern assistant editor

Tyler Nelson
assistant editor

Chi Yoon Chung
assistant editor

Thomas Wallerstein
assistant editor

Music Department

Sharyn Gersh
music editor

Jason Harkins
music supervisor

Tricia Halloran
music supervisor

Tim Helisek
composer: stock music

Dan Gautreau
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Eugene O'Neill
transportation captain

John Canavan
transportation co-captain / transportation captain

Other Crew

Stephanie Lane
production accountant

Lynn H. Powers
locations manager / location manager

Rachel Connors
script supervisor

Leah Baker
assistant production coordinator / location coordinator

Leigh Dillon
dialect coach: Archie Panjabi / dialect coach

adr voice director

Barbara Biddle
in-house producer / broadcast producer

Aidan Sleeper
location scout / location assistant 

Calvin Reddy
location assistant / unit production assistant

Matthew H. Wiesner
location scout

adr voice artist / voice actor 

Alex Knapp
production assistant / production secretary

Vincent Morano
production coordinator

Steven Robbins
assistant: Mr. Scott

Laura Heaney
production coordinator

Emma Carroll
production assistant / first team production assistant

Brendan Donohue
key set production assistant / production assistant

Logan Wolfe Edler
set production assistant / key set production assistant 

Erin Cappiccie
assistant to executive producer / assistant: Brooke Kennedy

Adam Donnelly
assistant production coordinator

David Occhino
assistant location manager

Rachel Cates
production coordinator / assistant production coordinator

Santos Cornier
location assistant/scout / location assistant

Rob Coleman
assistant location manager / location scout

Rocco Nisivoccia
assistant location manager

TanNa Young
assistant to executive producer

Camilla Plummer
payroll accountant

Paul Jude Letersky
stand-in / photo double 

Joseph Perron-Kozar
production secretary / assistant production office coordinator 

James P. Stephens
location assistant

Pete Donohue
key set production assistant / staff production assistant 

Meredith Averill
executive story editor / story editor

Diana Peterson
assistant to writer

Amanda Awad
assistant: B. Kennedy

Jon Gordon
unit production assistant

Vanessa Weiss
location coordinator

Tom Moran
executive assistant: Mr. Scott

Charles Howard II
production assistant

Matthew S. Lovett
production assistant

Carlton Tanis
stand-in

Louis Zuppardi
location scout

Lauren Ro
accounting clerk

Joey Bergren
production assistant

Irving Miller
technical advisor

Bryan Foster
production assistant / paperwork production assistant

Molly Egan
assistant to producer

Pamela Rook
production assistant

George Sholley
production assistant

David S. Bryant
production assistant

Miguel A. Virola
unit production assistant / unit p.a.

Kim Delise
additional script supervisor / script supervisor

Andrew Benedict
office production assistant

Melissa A. Messick
set production assistant / key set production assistant 

Mike Grosky
location scout

Conor Griff
production assistant / paperwork production assistant

Vince Brown
production assistant

Amber Yoder
production secretary

Meredith King
production assistant

Chad Matthew Hursa
production assistant

Gillian Berrow
production secretary

Asha Glorioso
production assistant

Kate Powers
script coordinator

Emily Millay Haddad
video and computer playback operator

Emily Lysaght
assistant: Brooke Kennedy / assistant to Brooke Kennedy

Matthew Branin
accounting clerk / second assistant accountant

Matt Berns
production assistant

Megan Gonyea
second assistant accountant

MacKenzie Fallon
production assistant

Gerrit Gillis
first assistant accountant

Gina Barcenilla
writers office coordinator / writers office assistant

Diane Hounsell
additional script supervisor

André Gordon
voice

Dustin Bewley
key set production assistant

Tess Malone
script supervisor

Salvatore D. Fasolino
additional set production assistant

Logan Steinhardt
production assistant

Michael Consolmagno
production assistant

Amy Williams
location scout

Nick Diamantis
stand-in

Tyler Cobb
location scout / location assistant

Teddy Schenck
location scout/assistant / location assistant

Emmanuel Vozos
location scout

Harold Plaut
digital video

George Camarda
script supervisor

Alan Bartolic
location scout

Nick Bergstedt
location assistant / location scout

Benjamin Kanes
stand-in

Sonu Dham
additional production assistant / set production assistant: second unit

Orit Greenberg
location scout

Chad Tyler
stand-in: Scott Porter

Jack Carroll
key set production assistant / set production assistant

Leo Driver
parking coordinator

Melissa Goldstein
script coordinator

Steve Jean-Baptiste
set production assistant

Mark Pfeffer
assistant: David Zucker

Gary Rieck
script coordinator

Julia Wolfe
assistant: Robert & Michelle King

Anju Andre-Bergman
accounting clerk

Adam Levy
lead medic

Ky Reeves
office production assistant

Allicia Gittens
production assistant

Nadir Hasan
stand-in: Chris Butler / stand-in: J.D. Williams

Maggie Rose Yanniello
production secretary

Andrew R. Smith
production assistant

Thanks

special thanks

Katherine Oliver
special thanks

Scott Free Productions
-

King Size Productions
-

Small Wishes
-

CBS Productions
-

CBS Television Studios
-

CBS Television

Global Television Network

13th Street

Channel 4

Diva Universal Asia

Diva Universal

Diva Universal

DiziMax

Domashniy

FEM3

FOXlife

Fox

Hallmark Channel Asia

Hallmark Channel Magyarország

Hallmark Channel

Hallmark Channel

Hallmark Channel

Hrvatska Radiotelevizija (HRT)

KVH Media Group

Kabel Eins

M-Net

M6 Métropole Télévision

Middle East Broadcasting Centre (MBC)

More4

NHK-BS2

Nelonen

Net5

Network Ten

POP Brio

Paramount Home Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment
,

ProSieben Television

Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI)

RTL-TVi

Radio Telefís Éireann (RTE)

SKAI

TV JOJ

TV2 Danmark

TV2 Norge

TV2

TV3

TV4 Sweden

TV7

TVB Pearl

Teletica

Televisione Svizzera Italiana (TSI)

Télévision Suisse-Romande (TSR)

Universal Channel

Universal Channel

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

David Haddad
transportation equipment

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Filmtools
expendables

Gotham Sound
audio expendables provided by

Haddad's
transportation equipment

Hula Post
editing systems

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Micdi Productions
music editorial

Movie Movers
transportation, star trailers

Panavision Canada
filmed with Panavision® Genesis Digital Cinematography

Post Modern Sound
ADR recording studio

Rockbottom Rentals
junxion box rentals, walkie rentals

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Good Wife

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password