227 (1985) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of 227 (list of 227 crew members).

Do you like 227?

4,642 views


Director

Gerren Keith

Arlando Smith

Tony Singletary

Ellen Falcon

Oz Scott

Whitney J. LeBlanc

Mikki Capparelli

Ed Cambridge

Writer

Bill Boulware

Al Gordon

Dick Bensfield

Ron Bloomberg

Peter Gallay

Fred Johnson

Tracy Gamble

Christine Houston

Richard Vaczy

Jack Elinson

Perry Grant

Larry Spencer

Ilunga Adell

John Boni

Dorian Gibbs

J. Stanford Parker

David Garber

Bruce Kalish

Daryl G. Nickens

Mike Scott

Sara V. Finney

Vida Spears

Alicia Marie Schudt

Cassandra Clark

Debbie Pearl

Bob Myer

Bob Young

Reynaldo Rey

David DiGregorio

Mickey Rose

Arnie Wess

Jeff Abugov

Daryl Busby

Richard Albrecht

Casey Keller

C.M. Leon

Ehrich Van Lowe

Producer

Roxie Wenk Evans
co-producer / producer

Bill Boulware
supervising producer / producer

Dick Bensfield
executive producer

Jack Elinson
executive producer

John Boni
co-executive producer

Irma Kalish
executive producer

Larry Spencer
producer

Ron Bloomberg
supervising producer / executive producer

Perry Grant
executive producer

Bob Myer
producer

Bob Young
producer

Diana Kwong
associate producer

Robin Green
supervising producer

Original Music

Alan Ett

Don Great

Ray Colcord

Cinematographer

Donald A. Morgan

Editor

Leland Gray

Larry Harris

Casting Director

Marc Hirschfeld

Meg Liberman

Production Designer

Don Roberts

Art Director

Larry Wiemer

Set Decorator

Larry Wiemer

Costume Designer

Adella Farmar

Makeup Department

Rene Williams
makeup artist

Kenneth Walker
hair stylist

David Abbott
makeup artist

Lamar White
hair stylist

Karen Edwards
hair stylist

Production Manager

Fran McConnell
production supervisor

Ken Stump
in charge of production

Ed Lammi
in charge of production

Mary Ellen Jones
unit manager

Glenn Padnick
production supervisor

Jim Gaston
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mikki Capparelli
associate director

Arlando Smith
associate director

Jim Tanker
associate director

Art Department

Artie Contreras
scenic artist

Salvatore Capra
property master

Tim Dilley
property master

Sound Department

Robert Houston
audio

John Bickelhaupt
re-recording

Marti D. Humphrey
re-recording

Kerry Boggio
audio

Tamara Johnson
re-recording

Craig Porter
re-recording

Camera and Electrical Department

Walter Glover
lighting director

Steven Castaneda
dimmer operator

Doug Luberts
electrician

Animation Department

Laurence Starkman
animator: opening title animation

Casting Department

Rick Jacobs
executive in charge of casting

Stephen Kolzak
executive in charge of casting

Music Department

Ray Colcord
composer: theme music / composer: theme

Avi Kipper
music scoring mixer

Other Crew

Roy Campanella II
creative consultant

Ed Cervantes
production consultant

creative consultant

Fred Johnson
executive story editor / program consultant 

Deborah Curtan
production consultant

Peter Filsinger
technical director

Ken Whittingham
stage manager

Ilunga Adell
executive story editor / story editor

Niles Goodsite
stage manager

Diana Jimenez Pulver
production associate

Daryl G. Nickens
executive story editor

Mike Scott
executive story editor

program consultant

Diana Kwong
production coordinator

Catherine Kelly
production coordinator

Cassandra Clark
executive story consultant

Debbie Pearl
executive story consultant

Erma Elzy-Jones
production associate

Tracy Gamble
story editor / program consultant 

Richard Vaczy
story editor / program consultant 

Fran McConnell
production consultant

Clint Miller
stage manager

Len Uslaner
technical director

Mikki Capparelli
stage manager

Sara V. Finney
program consultant

Vida Spears
program consultant

Maynard C. Virgil I
stage manager

Christine Houston
program consultant

Richard Albrecht
executive story editor

Casey Keller
executive story editor

Gena Murph
production coordinator

J. Stanford Parker
story editor

Alicia Marie Schudt
story editor

Al Gordon
creative consultant / program consultant

Catherine Valenzuela
production coordinator

Martina Moody
assistant to producers

Kitty Rourke
production associate

Terry York
engineering maintenance

Columbia Pictures Television

ELP Communications
-

Embassy Television

Columbia Pictures Television
-

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television

Columbia TriStar Television
-

National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

Sony Pictures Television

The Program Exchange

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
227

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password