Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones (2011) » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
4 comments · 166 likes ·

Game of Thrones (2011) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Game of Thrones (list of Game of Thrones crew members).

Director

Alex Graves

Daniel Minahan

Alik Sakharov

Miguel Sapochnik

Brian Kirk

David Petrarca

Michael Slovis

Writer

D.B. Weiss

Bryan Cogman

Producer

executive producer

Guymon Casady
co-executive producer

executive producer / producer

Vince Gerardis
co-executive producer

Christopher Newman
producer / line producer 

D.B. Weiss
executive producer

Greg Spence
producer / co-producer

co-executive producer

Carolyn Strauss
executive producer / co-executive producer

Oliver Butler
associate producer

Bernadette Caulfield
executive producer / producer

Lisa McAtackney
line producer / producer

Erika Milutin
line producer: Croatia

Annick Wolkan
associate producer

Jonathan Brytus
associate producer

co-executive producer

Bryan Cogman
co-producer / producer

Duncan Muggoch
line producer: Croatia & Spain / line producer: foreign unit

Alan Freir
associate producer

Snorri Þórisson
line producer: Iceland

Mark Huffam
producer

co-executive producer

Melissa Demino
associate producer

Jim Duggan
co-producer: Ireland

Guy Tannahill
line producer: Malta unit / line producer: Malta

Jimmy Abounoum
line producer: Morocco

Ralph Vicinanza
co-executive producer

Peter Welter Soler
line producer: Spain

Original Music

Cinematographer

Anette Haellmigk

Robert McLachlan

Jonathan Freeman

Matthew Jensen

Alik Sakharov

Fabian Wagner

Marco Pontecorvo

David Franco

Kramer Morgenthau

Chris Seager

Gregory Middleton

Editor

Frances Parker

Katie Weiland

Oral Norrie Ottey

Tim Porter

Crispin Green

Martin Nicholson

Casting Director

Nina Gold

Robert Sterne

Production Designer

Gemma Jackson

Deborah Riley

Art Director

Ashleigh Jeffers

Heather Greenlees

Philip Elton

Paul Ghirardani

Hauke Richter

Tom McCullagh

Andy Thomson

Paul Inglis

Tom Still

Alex Baily

Simon McGuire

Frank Walsh

Steve Summersgill

Set Decorator

Rob Cameron

Tina Jones

Richard Roberts

Costume Designer

Michele Clapton

Makeup Department

Kevin Alexander
hair designer

Rosalia Culora
hair stylist / hair assistant 

Candice Banks
hair stylist / hair supervisor

Gary Machin
hair stylist / hair stylist: Dragon

Pamela Smyth
crowd makeup supervisor / crowd makeup

Dana Kalder
hair stylist / hair assistant 

Paul Engelen
makeup designer

Melissa Lackersteen
makeup artist

Daniel Lawson Johnston
makeup artist / makeup assistant

Conor O'Sullivan
prosthetic supervisor / prosthetics artist 

Martina Byrne
makeup artist / crowd make-up: Malta unit 

Laura Pollock
hair assistant / hair stylist: Dragon

Sarah Kelly
crowd hair / crowd hair assistant: Croatia 

Adrian Rigby
prosthetics / crowd makeup artist

Brian Best
prosthetics

Stuart Bray
prosthetics

Mel Coleman
prosthetics

Barrie Gower
prosthetics supervisor

Sarah Micallef
prosthetics coordinator

Nicola Matthews
makeup artist / makeup artist: Wolf

Nicola Mount
crowd hair supervisor

Polly Nicol
prosthetics

Jane Walker
makeup designer

Emma Sheffield
prosthetics

Josh Weston
prosthetics

Valter Casotto
prosthetics / special makeup effects artist 

Lars Henrik Svensson
special makeup effects artist / prosthetics technician: Croatia

Patt Foad
prosthetics / crowd makeup artist

Joel Hall
prosthetics

Tracey Lee
hair stylist: Croatia / key hair stylist: Malta unit 

Robyn Wheeler
makeup artist / makeup artist: Croatia

Zoe Marsden
prosthetics

Jim Sparrow
prosthetics

Amie Aspden
prosthetics

Gemma De Vecchi
prosthetics

Holly Edwards
hair stylist: Wolf / crowd hair

Peter Hawkins
prosthetics technician: Croatia / prosthetics

Andy Garner
prosthetic makeup effects artist / prosthetics

Sally Alcott
prosthetics

Leon Smikle
prosthetics

Valentina Visintin
prosthetics artist / special makeup effects artist 

Liz Boston
makeup artist

Clare Ramsey
makeup artist

Sarah Downes
crowd makeup artist

Darren Robinson
prosthetics on set supervisor

Janet Burns
prosthetics

Karen Folly
hair stylist

Renata Gilbert
makeup artist

Pamela Goldammer
prosthetics

Shaune Harrison
prosthetics

Julie Kendrick
makeup artist

Lily Knott
junior prosthetics coordinator

Anne McEwan
makeup artist

Gary Pollard
prosthetics

Robin Schoonraad
prosthetics

Tristan Versluis
prosthetics

Candice Channing Williams
hair supervisor

Kay Bilk
makeup artist: Dragon

Marianna Kyriacou
makeup artist: Dragon

Richard Neale
junior prosthetics coordinator

Nina Pratley
crowd hair stylist

Kate Thompson
makeup artist: Wolf

Alexandra Wathey
prosthetics

Melanie Lenihan
crowd makeup artist

Deborah McCarthy
hair stylist

Sangeet Prabhaker
special makeup effects artist

Kati Hood
prosthetics

Tamara Burr
make-up artist: Malta unit / makeup artist: Malta

Aisling Nairn
crowd makeup supervisor: Malta unit / crowd makeup supervisor: Malta

crowd hair coordinator / crowd hair stylist supervisor: Malta unit 

Sian Wilson
makeup artist: Malta unit / key make-up artist: Malta unit

Jacqueline Bhavnani
crowd hair supervisor: Croatia

Merima Djikoli
makeup artist: Croatia

Pamela Elekes
makeup artist: Croatia

Iva Kurobasa
makeup artist: Croatia

Sanja Milic
makeup artist: Croatia / makeup artist

Roisin O'Reilly
crowd makeup organiser: Croatia / crowd makeup organiser: Croatia Unit

Jenna Wyatt
crowd makeup artist

Waldo Mason
prosthetics artist / prosthetic artist

Jilly Green
hairdresser

Karen Schembri Grima
make up artist: Malta Unit

Judith Laverty
crowd makeup artist dailies

Joanne McNaughton
assistant hair stylist

Faye Windridge
prosthetics

Victoria Holt
prosthetics

Finola McLennan
prosthetics

Andy Hunt
prosthetics

Tom Packwood
prosthetics / mould maker

Áslaug Dröfn Sigurðardóttir
hair and makeup: Iceland

Dan Frye
prosthetics

Delia Letham
hairdresser: Croatia / crowd hair supervisor

Lisa Hernandez
assistant makeup artist: crowd dailies

Sam Ives
prosthetics

Jackie Grima
crowd makeup: dailies / crowd makeup artist: dailies

Graham Riddell
prosthetics artist

Goran Babic
stand in: Croatia

Marija Bingula
hairdresser: Croatia

Karen Brotherston
hairdresser: Croatia

Kristina Divanovic
stand in: Croatia

Kamen Glover
hairdresser: Croatia

Svjetlana Gutic
hairdresser: Croatia

Laura Lilley
hairdresser: Croatia

Louise Knockles
hairdresser: Croatia

Sanja Metkovic
hairdresser: Croatia

Semsa Mrcela
hairdresser: Croatia

Iva Nikolic
stand in: Croatia

Maja Nonveiller
hairdresser: Croatia

Ivana Plesa
hairdresser: Croatia

Stefanija Roso
hairdresser: Croatia

Barry Best
prosthetics

Rebecca Cain
prosthetics

Chris Kearey
prosthetics

Chris Lyons
prosthetics

Jose Mora-Perez
prosthetics

Chloe Mutonphilips
prosthetics

Elayne Shortell
crowd makeup trainee

Howard Swindell
prosthetics

David Christopher Brown
prosthetics

Martha Fein
prosthetics

Julie-Ann Ryan
crowd makeup artist

Colin Shulver
special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects sculptor

Robert Trenton
prosthetics artist / special makeup effects artist

Sebastian Lochmann
prosthetics / special makeup effects sculptor

Cecilia Herlin
makeup: Croatia

Vincent Salinitri
assistant makeup artist

Rachel Coenen
prosthetics

Paula Eden
prosthetics

John Eldred-Tooby
prosthetics

Alexandra Gilbert
prosthetics

Elaine Hopkins
assistant makeup artist: crowd dailies

Emma Procter
prosthetics

Harvey Smith
prosthetics

Myriam Tillson
prosthetics

Olivia Whitaker
prosthetics

Production Manager

Melissa Demino
post-production supervisor: US / post-production supervisor: LA 

Lisa Byrne
junior production manager / production supervisor 

Spike Allison Hooper
post-production supervisor: US

Damien Glenholmes
unit manager

Íde O'Rourke
post-production supervisor: UK

Peter Sigurdsson
unit production manager: Iceland

Mladen Cernjak
production manager: Embassy Films, Croatia / unit production manager: Croatia

Mark Mostyn
unit production manager: Croatia / unit production manager: Morocco

Martin Mahon
post-production supervisor: UK

Oliver Mallia
unit production manager / production manager: Malta unit 

Alan Freir
post-production supervisor

Drago Rakoci
production manager: Croatia

Lisa McAtackney
unit production manager

Abounouom Mariam Lee
assistant production manager: Morocco

Sam Breckman
unit production manager: Croatia

Sana El Kilali
unit production manager: Morocco

Maja Milkovich
unit production manager: Croatia

Duncan Muggoch
unit production manager: Croatia

Matthew Camilleri
unit manager: Malta unit / unit manager: Malta

Colin Azzopardi
unit production manager: Spain

Juan Antonio Balbontín
production manager: Spain

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ciaran Colton
second second assistant director: Dragon / second second assistant director 

Graham Kinniburgh
trainee assistant director: Dragon / trainee assistant director 

Colin Azzopardi
second assistant director: Morocco / assistant director crowd: Croatia 

Alison Whearty
trainee assistant director / trainee assistant director: Dragon 

Chris McCormick
trainee assistant director / trainee assistant director: Dragon

Sarah Mooney
co-second assistant director: Wolf / third assistant director: Wolf 

Nick Thomas
third assistant director: Dragon / third assistant director: Dragon unit

Richard Wilson
second second assistant director: Wolf / third assistant director: Dragon

Breandan Mckeever
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Danijel Krizanovic
second second assistant director: Croatia / third assistant director: Croatia

Richard Goodwin
first assistant director

Kelly Long
trainee assistant director: Dragon

Johnathon Quinlan
third assistant director: second unit / trainee assistant director

Anna Harrison
third assistant director: Wolf unit / crowd assistant director

Sara Nassim
second assistant director: Iceland

Frank Briffa
third assistant director / third assistant director: Malta unit 

Adam Philpott
second second assistant director

Glenn Delaney
third assistant director: Dragon

Joseph Quinn
trainee assistant director

Daniella Adams
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Tom Edmondson
third assistant director: Dragon

Chloe James
trainee assistant director: Dragon

Joe McCallion
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Patrick Mcdonagh
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Ciara McIlraith
trainee assistant director: Dragon

Steven Sheehy
trainee assistant director: Dragon

Mark Tucker
second second assistant director: Wolf

Paul Hayes
second second assistant director: Wolf

Barney Hughes
third assistant director: Wolf

Rachel Logan
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Emma Lowe
trainee assistant director: Dragon

Maria Mulhall
crowd second assistant director

Tanya Rosen
assistant crowd second assistant director

Dallan Shovlin
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Becky Wilson
trainee assistant director: Dragon

Enda Doherty
second assistant director

Mark Taylor
first assistant director / first assistant director: Iceland & Croatia

Eilífur Örn Þrastarson
third assistant director: Iceland

Gerard Caruana
floor assistant director

Mehdi Elkhaoudy
second assistant director

Yann Mari Faget
second assistant director: Morocco / second assistant director: morocco

Garun Danielsdottir
third assistant director: Iceland

Caroline Treacy
daily trainee crowd assistant director

Angélique Muller
assistant director: cast / assistant director: unit base

Ciara Tinney
second assistant director

Paul George
third assistant director

Martin Harrison
first assistant director

Paul Taylor
second assistant director / additional second assistant director

Ciara Boake
second assistant director

Adele Smyth
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Chris Stoaling
second assistant director

Harpa Elísa Þórsdóttir
second assistant director: Iceland

Theo Herron
trainee assistant director: Wolf

Markus Allan Black
trainee assistant director: second unit

Richard Graysmark
first assistant director

Mark Layton
second assistant director

Therese Friel
second assistant director / first assistant director

Alex Jones
second assistant director

Raymond Kirk
first assistant director

Andrew Mannion
second assistant director

George Walker
first assistant director

Sean Roe Curran
second second assistant director

Robert Bonello
second assistant director: daily

Alex Gavigan
additional second assistant director

Toby Spanton
additional third assistant director

Marcia Gay
first assistant director

Trevor Puckle
second assistant director

Stuart Renfrew
first assistant director

Clarie Gillen
crowd assistant director: trainee

Adam Byles
second assistant director

Marco Ciglia
first assistant director

Toby Ford
first assistant director

Robert Grayson
first assistant director

John Hayes
second unit director

Martin Krauka
first assistant director

Paul Morris
second assistant director

Art Department

Gordon Fitzgerald
property master

Annie Gilhooly
production buyer

Gavin Jones
supervising prop maker / supervising props maker 

Mark Lowry
assistant art director / standby art director 

Brian Martin
construction coordinator

Thomas Martin
construction manager

Paul Murphy
foamshop supervisor / carpenter 

Danny O'Regan Jr.
head of department carpenter / hod carpenter

William Simpson
storyboard artist

Adrian Start
head of department painter / hod painter

David Weller
head of department rigger / hod rigger

John Wilkinson
rigger

Seamus Sharkey
rigger

Kevin Frazer
scenic painter / scenic artist 

Mike Gibson
head greensman

Michael Eaton
assistant graphic designer / graphic designer 

Steve Transfield
head of department plasterer / hod plasterer

David Abbott
supervising carpenter

Martin Buchanon
chargehand plasterer

Michael Cullen
chargehand props / dressing props 

Cole Doherty
supervising carpenter / carpenter

Ben Fletcher
modeller / props maker 

Garth Hill
greensman

Cáitlín Keenan
assistant construction coordinator / construction secretary

John McCartney
standby greens / stand-by greens

Brian McGraw
chargehand standby props / chargehand standby props: Dragon 

Chris Moore
dressing chargehand / dressing props 

Brendan Power
chargehand painter / supervising painter 

Brendan Rankin
assistant art director / draughtsman

Tommy Spence
stagehand

Don Sturgeon
modeller / prop modeller 

McNally Neil
props storeman / dressing props 

Chris Lewry
drapes master / drapesman: Croatia 

Ivan Nesbitt
dressing props / dressing props: Wolf

Sean Bird
chargehand plasterer / construction 

Philippa Broadhurst
standby art director: Wolf / standby art director 

Paul Brennan
rigger

Niall Devlin
carpenter / construction 

Peter Fitzpatrick
carpenter / construction

Michael Murray
standby painter: Dragon / painter

Vanessa O'Connor
art department assistant / draughtsperson 

Gerard O'Neill
carpenter / painter 

Niall George
propmaker / props maker 

Emma Hanson
hod sculptor / head of department sculptor

Kevin McCabe
prop hand / stand-by props 

Nick Ainsworth
concept artist / film stylist

Ryan Tohill
second unit standby / standby prop hand: Wolf 

Jason Babcock
chargehand plasterer

Max Berman
concept artist / assistant art director

Peter Black
supervising plasterer

Karyn Booth
home economist

Darren Lyttle
dressing props / props supervisor 

Michael McNally
dressing props / props 

Jim Barr
standby prop hand: Dragon / standby props 

Conor Boyce
prop hand / store prop hand 

Barry Caddell
dressing props / junior prop chargehand: Dragon

Joe Campbell
construction / plasterer's labourer 

Conor Doris
stagehand

Raymond Ginnane
standby carpenter: Dragon

John Glenholmes
carpenter / construction

Shawn Hicks
carpenter / construction

David Lowry
supervising carpenter

Mick Lynch
rigger

Gareth Matthews
standby rigger: Wolf

Dan McCoy
standby painter: Wolf

Brendan McGivern
rigger / green screen rigger

Sean McKeown
standby rigger: Dragon

Stephen Murphy
stagehand

Bob Orr
assistant property master

Joe Paul
standby carpenter: Wolf

Neill Paul
standby carpenter: Wolf

Chris Strain
dressing props / prop hand: Dragon

Glenn Start
chargehand painter / supervising painter 

Shea Doherty
carpenter / construction

Matthew Campbell
greensman: Croatia / consulting greensman: Croatia

Ivo Husnjak
art director: Croatia / construction supervisor: Croatia

Tim Lanning
head greensman: Croatia / greensman: Croatia

Christina Moore
supervising art director: Croatia & Spain / supervising art director: Croatia 

Rohan Harris
scenic artist / scenic artist: Croatia

Joanne Hall
art department coordinator

Paul Stewart
chargehand dressing props / first assistant props 

Peter Marley
standby prop hand: Wolf / standby props: Wolf 

Liam McNally
carpenter

Brendan McShane
plasterer / construction

Richard Rowntree
additional greens / additional greens: Palmbrokers

Jim Stanes
graphic artist / graphics

Sara-Jo Baugh
junior draftsperson / junior draughtsperson

Laura Ng
assistant art director / standby art director

Kimberley Pope
concept artist

Áine McGuinness
assistant buyer / props buyer: Northern Ireland

Neville Mooney
greensman

Megan Britton
art department runner / art department trainee: Northen Ireland Screen 

George Campbell
construction / plasterer

Tom Dalzell
carpenter / construction

David Ewing
construction / plasterer

Matthew Fegan
construction / plasterer

David Hamill
construction / plasterer

Daniel Johnston
construction / plasterer

Thomas McDonald
rigger

Jason Mundy
chargehand plasterer / supervising plasterer

Dessie O'Neill
construction / plasterer

Dominic O'Neill
construction / plasterer

Ryan O'Neill
construction / plasterer

Christopher Smith
standby prop hand: Dragon / standby props trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen

Stuart Wood
construction / plasterer

John Woods
construction / plasterer

Bob Booth
dressing props / prop hand

Mark Doherty
stagehand

Ryan Gervin
carpenter / construction

Gerard McConville
carpenter / construction

John Paul McHugh
carpenter / construction

Fintan McNally
standby stagehand: Dragon

Michael Stewart
rigger

Anthony Turley
rigger

Aoife Warren
assistant art director / junior draughtsperson

Emma Andrews
drapes assistant

Michael Corcoran
greensman

Martin Cullen
carpenter / supervising carpenter

Adrian Doherty
foam shop supervisor / stagehand

Darren Fitzsimons
head of department sculptor

Eamon Gervin
carpenter

Sean Hamill
carpenter

Ray Herald
rigger

Donal Hughes
apprentice plasterer / plasterer

Junior Kelly
carpenter

Kevin Lappin
stagehand

Stephanie Lea
assistant buyer: Northern Ireland / props buyer: Northern Ireland

Niall Loughry
scenic painter

Michael McGivern
apprentice carpenter / carpenter

Grace McGowan
art department assistant / art department trainee

Andrew McIntyre
dressing props / dressing props: Wolf

Eamonn McKinney
green screen rigger / rigger

Peter McKinstry
concept artist

Geraldine Owens
sculptor

Alexandra Toomey
assistant art director / set decorator assistant 

Tim Weir
scenic painter

Rob Cameron
set decorator: Croatia / assistant set decorator: Malta unit 

Andrew Tombs
supervising plasterer / supervising plasterer: Malta unit 

Ryan McNeil
chargehand painter / chargehand props 

Cathy Featherstone
assistant set decorator / set decorator: Croatia

Ken Burnett
chargehand props: Croatia / props chargehand: Croatia

Khi Gregory
standby greensman: Croatia / greensman: Croatia

Gary Martin
props storeman: Croatia

Iain White
art director: Croatia

Lee Wiseman
property master: Croatia

John Simpson
dressing props: Dragon / greensman

David Lowery
assistant construction manager: Croatia / supervising carpenter: Malta unit 

Tom McCullagh
art director: Croatia

Steve Summersgill
concept artist: Morocco / supervising art director: Malta unit 

Sophie Tarver
prop maker

Jo Roberts
drapeswoman

Laura Campbell
junior draughtsperson / assistant scenic artist

Aiden Lenahan
plasterer

Colm Markey
plasterer

Arthur McCullough
carpenter

Lucy Eyre
set buyer: Croatia / production buyer 

Julian Caldow
concept artist

Heather Greenlees
assistant art director

Sophie Hervieu
set decorator art director / assistant art director

Roger Holden
supervising greensman / supervising greensman: Malta unit 

Will Holden
chargehand greensman / greensman: Malta unit

Marc Homes
concept artist

Glenn Marsh
propmaker

Lisa McDiarmid
standby art director: Malta / standby art director: Malta unit

Gillian O'Brien
buyer: Malta / set decorator buyer: Malta unit 

Stefan Priehyba
sculptor: art department / sculptor

Sarah Speers
assistant production buyer / assistant buyer

John Casey
assistant property master

Liz Colbert
graphic designer

Gordon Grant
assistant set decorator

Graeme Livingstone
stand-in

Kelly Long
stand-in

Sue Morrison
production buyer

John O'Brien
supervising carpenter

Michael Weaver
chargehand painter

Gary Anderson
construction

Victor Angelone
construction

Stephen Armstrong
construction

Philip Conlon
construction

Romek Delmata
concept artist

Alex Fort
concept artist

Mark Gallagher
construction

Martin Gervin
construction

Darrell McIvan
construction

Liam McNeill
construction

Barry McShane
construction

Ryan Murdock
construction

Thomas J. Newell
construction

Sean Teer
construction

Caireen Todd
assistant art director

Robert White
construction

Peter Brown
supervising carpenter

Richard Butler
art department trainee

Michael Colwell
draughtsman

Mark Cruise
sculptor

Jaeson Finn
storyboard artist

Gary Foster
rigger

Liam Lavery
rigger

Anthony Leonardi III
concept artist

Niall McGivern
apprentice plasterer

David McHenry
draughtsman

Con O'Neill
green screen rigger

Thomas O'Neill
rigger

Paddy Patterson
green screen carpenter

Nigel Pollock
set decorator art director

Terry Rafferty
rigger

Chris Smith
props trainee

Darren Sutton
sculptor

Paul Toman
rigger

Lynn Wilson
props buyer: Northern Ireland

Ruben Allen
dressing props: Croatia

Philip Babbage
chargehand plasterer: UK, Croatia

Lynne Baird
painter

Jon Bates
dressing props: Croatia

Steven Batty
prop modeller

Rik Brady
prop hand: Wolf

Philippe Cabrie
leather worker

Michael Canning
rigger

Kurtis Cherry
plasterer

Sophia Chowdhury
set decorator: Croatia & Spain

Stephen Clements
prop modeller

Aaron Contreras
dressing props: Croatia

James Conway
plasterer

Marcus Creighton
painter

Finn Cullen
dressing props: Wolf

John Dalzell
plasterer

Emmet Diacon
carpenter

Frane Didic
set dresser

Charlie Dunlop
carpenter

Sean Elliman
painter

Natalie Forsythe
props storeman: Croatia

Caolan Foster
apprentice carpenter

Kevin Fox
plasterer

Jonathan Francis
trainee standby prop hand: Wolf, NIS

Frank Gault
carpenter

Jason Gilchrist
stagehand

Joe Green
painter

Rowan Green
painter

Justin Hayzelden
chargehand props: Croatia

Paul Heatley
painter

Emmet Hickey
rigger

Katie Hunter
petty cash buyer

James Jamison
dressing props trainee

Kevin Johnston
plasterer

Hazel Keane
draughtsperson

Malcolm Keen
chargehand painter: UK, Croatia

Steven Kelly
chargehand plasterer

Deane Kenny
stores

Stephen Kingham
plasterer

Danny Lavery
stagehand

Ciaran Leonard
carpenter

Gary Lock
dressing props: Croatia

Helen Logan
art department coordinator

Frank Logue
carpenter

Ivan Lutter
set dresser

Liam Lynch
stagehand

Damien Maguire
rigger

Andrew Matthews
rigger

Gus Mawhinney
carpenter

Megan McCrea
art department trainee: NIS

James McFadden
painter

Kevin McGeough
painter

J.P. McHugh
standby carpenter: Croatia & Spain Wolf

Gareth McKeever
plasterer

Ben McKeown
standby stagehand assistant: Dragon

Kevin McMenimen
painter

Martin McShane
plasterer

John Merry
assistant art director

Stephen Mullan
dressing props trainee

Mark Omeroyd
painter

Harry Pain
set decorator art director

Ryan Quinn
carpenter

Katie Ralph
assistant set decorator

Bill Reid
prop modeller

Jamie Rencen
prophand/propmaker / prophand / propmaker

Mark Reynolds
chargehand props: Croatia

Bryan Rice
carpenter

Martin Sanders
rigger

Ana Saric
construction secretary: Croatia

Zvonko Saric
assistant art director: Croatia

David Searle
greensman: Croatia

Keith Seymour
concept artist

Ivan Shannon
prop modeller

Steve Smith
plasterer

Thomas Spence Jr.
stagehand

Matthew Start
supervising painter

Curtis Sturgeon
props petty cash buyer

Dorothy Sullivan
props buyer: Croatia

Nick Swain
props storeman

Paul Tappin
head of department plasterer

Helen Tubridy
graphics assistant

Conrad Tuffin
greensman: Croatia

Ciaran Twomey
carpenter

Nick Wilkinson
art director: Croatia

Crystalyne Willis
assistant props store person

Martin Wilson
painter

Aziz Hamichi
art director: Morocco

Nick Milner
assistant props master/storeman / assistant props master 

Gunnar Pálsson
local art director: Iceland / art director: Iceland

Elvis Lasovic
set dresser

Shamison Busuttil
assistant art director: Malta unit / assistant art director: Malta

Daniela Camilleri
construction coordinator: Malta unit / construction coordinator: Malta

Emma Cunningham
art department assistant: Malta unit / art department assistant: Malta

Charlo Dalli
art director: Malta unit / art director: Malta

James Debono
stand-by props: Malta unit / stand-by props: Malta

Raymond Debono
hod welder: Malta unit / hod welder: Malta

Raymond Ellul
assistant construction manager: Malta unit / assistant construction manager: Malta

Martin Farrugia
props chargehand: Malta unit / props chargehand: Malta

Redent Farrugia
hod plasterer: Malta unit / hod plasterer: Malta

Andrea Gauci
art department coordinator: Malta unit / art department coordinator: Malta

John Gerada
stand-by props: Malta unit / stand-by props: Malta

Jesse Jones
drapesmaster

Rita Cilia La Corte
stand-by props: Malta unit / stand-by props: Malta

Emma Mattei
home economist: Malta unit / home economist: Malta

Steve Payne
property master: Malta unit / property master: Malta

Marc Ridremont
props chargehand: Malta unit / props chargehand: Malta

Paul Seisun
hod carpenter: Malta unit / hod carpenter: Malta

Katarina Alamat
local set decorator buyer: Croatia

David Chisholm
prop storeman: Croatia

Anita Dujic
construction secretary: Croatia

David Haberfield
supervising painter: Croatia

Niksa Jerkic
standby stagehand: Croatia

Danijela Kranjc
greenswoman: Croatia

Ivan Mladosic
artist plasterer: Croatia

Anamarija Obradovic
painter artist: Croatia

John Palmer
assistant property master: Croatia

Allen J. Polley
property master: Croatia

Josh Polley
chargehand dressing props: Croatia / chargehand dressing prop: Croatia

Darren Reynolds
chargehand standby props: Croatia

Marijana Vukic
artist plasterer: Croatia

Stuart Walpole
standby props: Croatia

Claudia Parker
set decorator: Morocco

Craig Ashworth
greensman: Croatia

Will Ayres
dressing props: Croatia

Josip Bauk
head of department painter: Croatia

Goran Kovacevic
head of department carpenter: Croatia

Paul Oatway
props chargehand: Croatia

Sasa Spoljaric
head of department plasterer: Croatia

Sandra Banthorpe
set decorator buyer: Malta unit / set decorator buyer: Malta

Phil Clark
picture researcher

Ivan Banovic
greensman: Croatia

Matthew Townsend
specialist greens: Croatia

Ivan Veljaca
assistant art director: Croatia

Matt Cooke
dressing props: Morocco

Billy Wilson
props hand: Croatia

Davíð Örn Arnarson
art department assistant: Iceland / stand by props: Iceland

Jill Beecher
art department

Karen Batley
art department coordinator

Haukur Karlsson
art department assistant: Iceland

Kino Scialabba
consulting art director: Legion Entertainment

Steingrimur Thorvaldsson
set decorator: Iceland

José Altit
props buyer: Spain

Ana Alvargonzález
art director: Spain

Damien Donnelly
standby rigger: Spain

Alberto Feito
construction manager: Spain

Francis Haplin
home economist: Spain

Owen Fitzpatrick
props

Jean-Louis Riols
drapesman

Stephanie Black
trainee prop buyer

Brendan Gillespie
carpenter

William McDonald
painter

Joseph McGuinness
apprentice plasterer

Jonathan Riddell
art department runner

Marko Roginic
property assistant

Frank Walsh
supervising art director

Sound Department

Ronan Hill
production sound mixer: Dragon / production sound mixer: Dragon Unit 

Simon Kerr
sound maintenance: Dragon / boom operator sound maintenance: Dragon Unit 

Tim Hands
adr supervisor / supervising adr editor 

Onnalee Blank
sound re-recording mixer

Brett Voss
foley editor / foley mixer

Mathew Waters
sound re-recording mixer

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Luke McGinley
sound assistant: Wolf / sound trainee: Wolf Unit 

Jonny Waite
sound assistant: Dragon / sound utility

Richard Dyer
production sound mixer: Wolf

Paula Fairfield
sound designer / sound deisgner

Bradley C. Katona
sound effects editor

Bradley Kendrick
sound maintenance: Wolf

Tim Kimmel
supervising sound editor

Daniel David McCabe
sound trainee: Dragon / sound trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen 

Forbes Noonan
adr recordist

James M.H. Atkinson
sound assistant: Dragon / sound assistant: Dragon Unit

James Moriana
foley artist

Jed M. Dodge
supervising dialogue editor

John Matter
assistant sound editor

David Padilla
assistant sound editor

foley artist

Garret Farrell
mix tech / adr recordist 

Stefan Henrix
supervising sound editor / adr co-supervisor

Chris Navarro
adr mixer

Sal Ojeda
dubbing re-recording mixer

Billy Quinn
sfx recordist / sound effects recordist 

Paul Bercovitch
supervising dialogue editor / dialogue editor

Tyler Blythe
sound editor

Caoimhe Doyle
foley artist

Steve Fanagan
foley editor / sound effects editor 

Derek Hehir
sound mixer: Malta unit / sound mixer: Malta

Andy Kennedy
sound designer

Eoghan McDonnell
foley artist

Jean McGrath
foley recordist / foley mixer

Mark Taylor
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Paul Aulicino
supervising foley editor / assistant supervising sound editor

Peter Brown
sound designer / sound supervisor

Charlie Campagna
sound effects recordist

Matteo De Pellegrini
sound maintenance: Wolf Unit

Paul Flinchbaugh
digital media assistant

Mervyn Moore
production sound mixer: Wolf Unit

Mark Ormandy
additional sound

Stephen P. Robinson
sound effects editor / sound designer

dialogue and adr supervisor

Martin Mahon
adr coordinator / adr supervisor: Ireland

Mark Coffey
assistant sound editor

Samuel Ejnes
mix technician

Adam Lavis
sound studio support

James Ridgway
adr recordist

Pernell L. Salinas
assistant sound editor

Kelly Stewart
boom operator: Wolf

Daniel Crowley
sound mixer

Morgan Carparelli
foley assistant

Rick Camera
sound recordist / stage recordist

Juraj Mravec
adr recordist

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Iain Eyre
adr editor

Paddy Hanlon
additional sound mixer

Nik Kozlov
sound assist: Malta unit / sound assistant: Malta

Cecilia Lanzi
boom operator: Malta unit / boom operator: Malta

Danial Shimiaei
Sound Re-Recording Stage engineer

Paul Tirone
adr recordist

Waldo Valenzuela
dubbing mixer

Terry McDonald
additional boom operator

Peter Blayney
dialogue editor

Niall Brady
sound effects editor

Steve Little
sound editor

Keith Grainger
boom operator: Wolf / boom operator: dailies, Dragon 

Peter Gleaves
adr

Aza Hand
adr recordist

Patrick Kelly
additional sound mixer

Val Kuklowsky
adr supervisor

Jon Stevenson
sound effects editor

Sandy Buchanan
adr recordist

Michelle McCormack
dialogue editor

Vanessa Lapato
dialogue editor

Bob Beher
foley editor

Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor

Guillaume Beauron
boom operator

Josh Ward
second assistant sound: dailies

Special Effects

Vincent Kivlehan
special effects technician / senior special effects technician 

Tez Palmer
senior special effects technician / special effects buyer 

Stuart Brisdon
special effects supervisor

Nigel Wilkinson
special effects workshop supervisor / special effects prep supervisor 

Jonathan Barrass
special effects floor supervisor / special effects floor supervisor: Dragon 

Martin Hall
special effects snow technician / special effects 

Laurence Harvey
senior special effects technician / special effects workshop supervisor

Colin Holmes
special effects assistant buyer / special effects 

Mark McKendry
senior special effects technician

Del Reid
special effects / special effects snow foreman 

Graham Riddell
special effects floor supervisor / senior special effects technician 

Mark E. Raymond
special effects snow foreman / special effects snow supervisor 

Brandon Van Der Merwe
special effects technician / special effects

Christian Krebs
special effects / special effects snow technician 

James Willis
special effects assistant technician / special effects

Kenneth Cassar
senior special effects technician / senior special effects technician: Croatia 

Albert Whiteside
special effects technician / special effects workshop assistant

Nick Morton
special effects / special effects technician

Michael Woods
special effects / special effects trainee

Dominic Allan
special effects snow technician

Dorian Burnett
special effects assistant technician

Lee Byrne
special effects snow assistant / special effects snow assistant technician

Sam Conway
special effects floor supervisor / special effects floor supervisor: Wolf

Ben Galvin
special effects trainee / special effects trainee: NIS

Jack Whinnett
special effects assistant technician

Anna McKillop
special effects assistant technician / special effects trainee

Matthew Roberts
special effects technician

Tom Stroud
special effects snow technician

John Timlin
special effects technician

Alastair Vardy
senior special effects technician

Frankie Waite
special effects trainee

Matt Wood
special effects assistant technician / special effects technician

Graham Hills
special effects supervisor: Croatia & UK / special effects supervisor: Malta unit

Roderick Pulis
special effects technician: Croatia / special effects technician: Malta unit

Tim Willis
special effects floor supervisor / special effects supervisor

Glenn Marsh
special effects

Raymond Bruce
special effects snow technician

Mark Haddenham
senior special effects technician

Leon Harris
special effects assistant technician

Doug McCarthy
senior special effects technician

Wozciech Omozik
special effects workshop assistant

Gavin Butterworth
special effects assistant coordinator

Jack Hislop
special effects trainee

Will Johnston
special effects snow technician

Glyn Jones
special effects snow technician

Dan MacIntyre
special effects technician

David McGeary
senior special effects technician

Wojciech Omozik
special effects metal worker

Sebastian Sue
special effects technician

Mark White
senior special effects technician

Dave Keen
senior special effects technician

Tony Auger
senior special effects technician: Croatia

Damir Bender
special buyer: Croatia

Jennifer Groves
special effects assistant

Joe Calleja
special effects technician: Malta unit

Gary Cohen
special effects technician: Malta unit

Charles Debattista
special effects props buyer: Malta unit

Christopher Hubbard
special effects technician: Malta unit

Matthew McCloskey
special effects technician

Kevin Westcott
special effects technician

David Lobato
special effects

Johannes Sverrisson
special effects buyer: Iceland

Juan Ramón Molina
senior special effects technician

Ben Fletcher
modeller / senior modeller

special effects assistant

Don Sturgeon
modeller / senior modeller

Visual Effects

Christopher S. Baird
visual effects editor / visual effects editor: LA

Adam Chazen
visual effects coordinator / visual effects associate producer

Steve Kullback
visual effects producer

Tobias Mannewitz
visual effects concept artist / concept artist

Jörn Großhans
visual effects supervisor: Mackevision / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Colin McCusker
visual effects data wrangler / visual effects previs artist 

Niall McEvoy
visual effects data wrangler / on-set visual effects coordinator 

Melvyn Nicholls
visual effects production assistant / visual effects assistant data wrangler

Joe Bauer
visual effects supervisor

Paul Russo
visual effects assistant coordinator / visual effects coordinator 

Katharina Keßler
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Steffen Metzner
visual effects: Mackevision / compositor: Pixomondo 

Christian Zilliken
visual effects: Mackevision / lead shading artist: Pixomondo 

Heiko Burkardsmaier
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects producer: Pixomondo 

Rene Borst
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Jan Burda
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Gunnar Heiss
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Christoph Gaudl
lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Keith Mason
visual effects editor / visual effects editor: UK

Esther Engel
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo 

Marco Wilz
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Maciek Sokalski
compositor: opening sequence / digital compositor: opening sequence

Jabbar Raisani
additional visual effects supervisor / visual effects plate supervisor

Eric Carney
additional visual effects supervisor / visual effects previs lead

Aron Merritt
visual effects data wrangler

Matthew Rouleau
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX

Robert Simon
visual effects concept artist

Rens Heeren
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Sabrina Steinert
CG artist: Pixomondo / render wrangler: Pixomondo

Xavier Zahra
visual effects previs artist / previs artist 

Annie Cliche
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Sébastien Moreau
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX / visual effects: Rodeo FX

Travis Nobles
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Juri Stanossek
visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Sven Sauer
matte painter: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Mathew Krentz
visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine 

Marina Popova
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Martin Jurado
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Igor Majdandzic
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Nina Pries
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Berter Orpak
previs artist / visual effects: Mackevision 

Patrick Wolf (Visual Effects)
head of pipeline: Pixomondo

Tara Fidler
visual effects assistant editor

Isabelle Langlois
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Jordan Soles
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Sabrina Gerhardt
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Christoph Malessa
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo / executive producer: Pixomondo 

Christoph Zollinger
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division visual effects producer: Pixomondo 

Ebru Gönül
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Johannes Weiss
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Christoph Bachmann
compositing intern: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo 

Jan Fiedler
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Calvin Romeyn
visual effects: LOOK! Effects / visual effects: Image Engine

Florian Friedmann
visual effects: Pixomondo / animation td: Pixomondo 

Philip Meyer
visual effects: Pixomondo / lighting artist: Pixomondo

Georgios Mouroussidis
cloth technical director: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Bernd Nalbach
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Niels Rinke
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Jonas Stuckenbrock
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision 

Alican Kuzu
compositing intern: Pixomondo / compositing trainee: Pixomondo 

Sven Mecklenbroich
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Borja A. Ortiz
cg trainee: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo 

Deak Ferrand
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX / visual effects: Rodeo FX

Patrice Poissant
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Michael McCarthy
matchmover: Screen Scene / digital compositor: Screen Scene 

Damien Macé
lead matte painting: BlueBolt / lead environment: BlueBolt 

Viktorija Ogureckaja
division line producer: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Tobias Pfeiffer
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects editor: Pixomondo 

Sven Skoczylas
visual effects: Pixomondo / lighting technical director: Pixomondo 

Adam Figielski
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Sara Mineo
visual effects assistant editor

Joseph Quinn
visual effects assistant data wrangler / visual effects data wrangler

Linus Burghardt
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Klaus Wuchta
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Chris Stenner
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Falk Boje
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Irfan Celik
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Florian Franke
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Hannes Krieger
effects trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Alexandra Toth
matte painting trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Marion Uhl
human resources: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Siyun Yi
human resources trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Christian Boudman
visual effects artist: Clearcut FX / visual effects: Spin VFX

David Marcus Santoyo
data i/o

Thomas Brodeur
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Matt Yeoman
visual effects: Image Engine / visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Ed Bruce
visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene / vfx supervisor: Screen Scene 

Aled Rhyes Jones
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

John O'Connell
3d technical director: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Samuel Edwards
lighting technical director: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Pete Hartless
visual effects coordinator / visual effects data wrangler

Irene Martin
production assistant: Pixomondo / production assistant

Giang T. Nguyen
visual effects: Pixomondo

Ando Avila
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Kyle Belko
compositor / visual effects: Baked FX

Philipp Edelhäuser
cg intern: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Evan Ghigliotty
compositor / visual effects: Baked FX

Hien Hung Ha
IT: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Hamel Thierry
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jan Heinze
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Martin Höhnle
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / environment artist: Pixomondo 

Florian Jackl
systems administrator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Kern Marcel
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jessie Mizrahi
visual effects coordinator / visual effects: Baked FX

Philip Nussbaumer
division lead compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

Andreas Opferkuch
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Duncan Rochfort
visual effects editor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Moritz Strothmann
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Michael Thalmann
head of it: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Michael Vorberg
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Martin Wellstein
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / lead cg artist: Pixomondo 

Sebastian Reichhold
visual effects: Pixomondo / effects intern: Pixomondo 

Andreas Feix
visual effects: Mackevision / compositor: Pixomondo 

Dominic Daigle
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Emile Harvey
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Raphaël Letertre
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Amelie Thomas
visual effects: Rodeo FX

George Wharton
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Christophe Metz
visual effects: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo 

Sarah McGrail
visual effects producer

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
visual effects producer

Jaume Arteman
lead digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Angela Barson
visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt / vfx supervisor: BlueBolt

Andreas Cronström
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Vadim Draempaehl
cg artist: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Tristan Fisher
visual effects production assistant: Bluebolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Attila Gall
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Björn Gottwald
digital compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Jan Guilfoyle
visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt / roto artist: BlueBolt

Varun Hadkar
compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Alexander Jacquet
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Paddy Kelly
vfx producer: Bluebolt / vfx producer: BlueBolt 

Luka Leskovsek
compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Justin Long
vfx: BlueBolt

Adam McInnes
visual effects supervisor

Sarah Mooney
visual effects producer: Screen Scene

Daniel Rath
cg artist: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Leo Recompsat
previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.

Ashley Retallack
pipeline engineer / vfx: BlueBolt 

Florian Schuck
digital compositor / vfx: BlueBolt 

Sebastian Schütt
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

James Sutton
visual effects artist: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Richard Sällqvist
digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene 

Fani Vassiadi
digital compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Mark Webb
visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Sascha Wolf
visual effects editor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Philip Lücke
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Sebastian Meszmann
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo 

matchmove artist: Pixomondo / matchmove trainee: Pixomondo 

Gordon Antell
visual effects assistant editor: LA

Fabian Auch
production intern: Pixomondo

Miguel Diaz Cachero
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division lead compositor: Pixomondo

Miodrag Colombo
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / division lead compositor: Pixomondo

S. Andreas Dahn
compositor: Pixomondo

Tobias Dommer
compositor: Pixomondo

Boris T. Duepré
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Ryan Egan
compositor

Thilo Ewers
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Rainer Gombos
visual effects supervisor

Markus Graf
CG artist: Pixomondo

Tobias Gruenberger
cg intern: Pixomondo

Nick Hamer
compositor

Tobias Herschel
cg intern: Pixomondo

Annika Koch
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sebastian Hirsch
environment artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Alexander Hupperich
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Marc Joos
fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Eric Kasanowski
compositor: Pixomondo

Robert Kriegel
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Thomas Lautenbach
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Uwe Majer
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Pieter Mentz
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Fabio Muoio
I/O intern: Pixomondo

Chad Nagel
visual effects production assistant

Christoph Reinfels
matte painter: Pixomondo

Peter Schönherr
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Joshua Spivack
visual effects editor

Sonja Waldraff
human resources manager: Pixomondo

Mariusz Wesierski
compositor: Pixomondo

Runlin Xiong
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Ryan Flick
visual effects: LOOK! Effects / visual effects coordinator: LOOK! Effects

Tim Alexander
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Neishaw Ali
executive visual effects producer

Kirk Brillon
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Doug Campbell
visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX / visual effects supervisor: Spin FX

Craig Crawford
visual effects compositor

Luke Groves
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Adam Jewett
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Stevie Ramone
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Patrick Zentis
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Carl Gagnon
visual effects: Rodeo FX

David McKay
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Fabrice Vienne
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Duncan Burbidge
previsualisation producer: The Third Floor Inc / previsualisation producer

James Burr
previs artist

Kev Cahill
visual effects data wrangler

Patrick David
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Rebecca Rose
previs artist

Jeffrey Schaper
visual effects plate producer

Anton Agerbo
visual effects production manager

Jörundur Rafn Arnarson
visual effects supervisor: Reykjavik IO

Henrik Bolle
visual effects concept artist

Wayne Brinton
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Michail Charalampidis
visual effects production assistant

Julien Fourvel
previsualization: The Third Floor

Pätrick Gehlen
previsualization: The Third Floor

Michael McCrea
visual effects intern

Paul McVeigh
visual effects intern

Dominic Ridley
cyberscanning photogrammetry services: Clear Angle Studios / cyberscanning/photogrammetry services: Clear Angle Studios

Aaron Roebuck
visual effects data wrangler

Quentin Sur
previsualization: The Third Floor

Stuart Bullen
2D lead: BlueBolt / 2d lead: BlueBolt 

Fabrizio Fioretti
vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects artist 

Dan Katcher
designer: Dragon / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Julius Lechner
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Ingo Schachner
visual effects: Pixomondo / animator: Pixomondo 

Lianne Forbes
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jan Adamczyk
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Jürgen Bilstein
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Johannes Groß
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Patrick Kreuser
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Michael Lankes
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Nicolas Leu
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist

Sebastian Leutner
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mohsen Mousavi
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Knuth Möde
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Steve Parsons
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mikko Reim
shading artist: Pixomondo

Marlies Schacherl
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Robert Tucker
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sören Volz
compositor: Pixomondo

Lonni Wong
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Michael Wortmann
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Kei Yoneoka
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Thomas Kutschera
visual effects: Pixomondo

Mark Spindler
visual effects: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo

Vanessa Paeplow
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects: Pixomondo

Irit Hod
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Mayur Patel
visual effects: Spin VFX

Katja Schmidt
controller: Pixomondo

Nitin Singh
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Jonas Kluger
visual effects: Mackevision

Jodie Camilleri
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Anita Clipston
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Debora Dunphy
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Roberto Flores
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Graham Houston
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Jordan Pachal
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Magnus Skagerlund
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Chris Van Dyck
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Dmitry Vinnik
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Ren-Wei Yang
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Paul Hatchman
visual effects key grip

Melanie La Rue
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Andrea Giordano
vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects: BlueBolt

Markus Kuha
vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects: BlueBolt

Adina Wernstedt
digital compositor: Blue Bolt / vfx: BlueBolt 

Maeve Eydmann
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Marc Steinle
production trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo

Bill Wang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Annalyn Betinol
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Stefen Fangmeier
visual effects supervisor: Croatia

Jing Li
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Sunyan Liu
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Saku Partamies
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Benjamin Seide
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Huida Wang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Anton Zheltyakov
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Nadja van Stiphout
visual effects: Pixomondo / matchmove artist: Pixomondo 

Adam Wesierski
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects: Pixomondo 

Julia Marquordt
hr advisor: Pixomondo / human resources manager: Pixomondo 

Peter Giliberti
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Derick Loo
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Richard Owen
visual effects: Spin VFX

Tim Sibley
visual effects: Spin VFX

Jeremy Ezekiel
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Benjamin Hoellrigl
visual effects: Mackevision

Michelle Kee
visual effects: Image Engine / visual effects coordinator: MPC

Julian Koerrenz
visual effects: Mackevision

Eric Larivee
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Florent Lebrun
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Zhi Wan
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Wendy Lanning
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Joseph Li
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Mark Wendell
visual effects: Image Engine

Nicholas Murphy
visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene / visual effects: Screen Scene VFX

Henry Badgett
2D supervisor: BlueBolt / 2D supervisor: Bluebolt 

Eric Demeusy
compositor

Rafael Morant
cg supervisor: BlueBolt

Mihail Temelkov
pipeline developer

Patrick Heumann
visual effects: Pixomondo / animator: Pixomondo 

Sean Raffel
visual effects: Pixomondo / animator: Pixomondo 

Frederick Cholewa
compositing trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Sebastian Lauer
visual effects artist: Pixomondo / cg artist: Pixomondo 

Marion Voignier
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Mingzhe Yang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Travis Baumann
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Kaan Demir Celik
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Slav Kravchenko
visual effects: Spin VFX

Boris Mehrhof
cg trainee: Pixomondo

Prasanna Siddharthan
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Jason Snea
visual effects: Spin VFX

Olcun Tan
visual effects supervisor: Gradient FX / visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects

Thomas Tannenberger
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Erkan Ozgur Yilmaz
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Deniz Özemre
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Alexander Wlk
visual effects: Mackevision

Vincent Bergeron
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Mark Stewart
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Cheryl Bainum
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Julia Ferguson
visual effects: Image Engine

Seth Hill
visual effects: Atomic Fiction / environments supervisor: Atomic Fiction

Marc Sadeghi
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Dale Taylor
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Ryan Tudhope
visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction

Corey Mayne
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects artist: Spin VFX

Johannes Pink
pipeline td: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Tolga Yalkir
systems administrator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Anton Bitzer
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Shane Flaherty
compositor

Florian Greth
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Philipp Röger
cg intern: Pixomondo

Jack Grundy
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects artist: Image Engine

Colin Davies
visual effects: Spin VFX

David Kennedy
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Alberto Luceño
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

James Owens
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Carol Prince
visual effects: Spin VFX

Dave Rindner
visual effects: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient Effects

Ahmed Shehata
visual effects: Spin VFX

Christine Leclerc
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Kalene Dunsmoor
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Steven Benjamin
digital compositor: Muse VFX

Rocco Gioffre
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Jarmila Seflova
digital compositor: Screen Scene

Niko Junge
visual effects: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo

Oliver Arnold
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Kim Rampaul
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Paul Santagada
digital compositor / compositor: Entity FX 

Tobias Wiesner
compositor: Pixomondo / senior compositor: Pixomondo 

Zhuotao Zhang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Sarina Ehmann
human resources: Pixomondo

Dziga Kaiser
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects: Pixomondo

Ilona Blyth
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jeff Campbell
visual effects: Spin VFX

Richard Chiu
visual effects: Spin VFX

Elizabeth Holmes
visual effects: Spin VFX

Colin Hui
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ryan Kitigawa
visual effects: Spin VFX

Jordan Nieuwland
visual effects: Spin VFX

Greg Pilon
visual effects artist

Erik Schneider
visual effects: Pixomondo

Mark Sherwood
visual effects: Pixomondo

Mike Stadnyckyj
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Spin FX

Charles Taylor
visual effects: Spin VFX

Tim M. Townsend
visual effects: Spin VFX

Anton Voytenkov
visual effects: Spin VFX

Paul Graff
visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects / visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Heike Hendl
visual effects: Mackevision

Jean-Francois Houde
visual effects: LOOK! Effects / visual effects: Image Engine

Francesco Corvino
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Tobias Gerdts
visual effects: Mackevision

Arnaud Havart
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Hojin Park
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Mathieu Veilette
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Ed Holdsworth
visual effects: Image Engine

Shawn Walsh
visual effects executive producer: Image Engine

Rebecca West
visual effects executive producer: Muse VFX

Tomislav Zainko
visual effects grip

Ben Sumner
visual effects: LOOK! Effects / digital compositor

D'Ippolito Roberto
vfx: Screen Scene / visual effects: Screen Scene

Jongju Lee
asset and animation artist: SPIN VFX

Scott Taylor
digital compositor: Bluebolt

Gilbert Dawson-Kesson
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Sven Müller
division lead CG artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Oliver Queck
matchmove intern: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Daniel Binder
compositor: Pixomondo

David Fonseca
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / matte painter: Pixomondo

Michael Fritzsche
cg intern: Pixomondo

Gregor Höss
compositor: Pixomondo

Chao Jiang
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Axel Mähler
pipeline td: Pixomondo

Til Strobl
compositor: Pixomondo

Guo-Feng Tang
division environment supervisor: Pixomondo

Bin Zheng
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Huajing Zhou
digital compositor: Pixomondo

Thorsten Gaetz
visual effects: Mackevision / visual effects: Pixomondo

Glen Adams
visual effects: Spin VFX

Douglas Addy
visual effects: Spin VFX

Chris Ankli
visual effects: Spin VFX

Karan Awasthi
visual effects: Spin VFX

Boris Bruchhaus
visual effects: Pixomondo / effects technical director: Pixomondo

Sam Chen
visual effects: Spin VFX

Chretien James
visual effects: Spin VFX

Dan Dixon
visual effects: Spin VFX

Amanda Hollingworth
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ciarán Keenan
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jong-Ju Lee
visual effects: Spin VFX

George Macri
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ken McCuen
visual effects: Spin VFX

Matt Mcewan
visual effects: Spin VFX

Nigel Mendoza
visual effects: Spin VFX

Aaron Pozzo
visual effects: Spin VFX

Daniel Profus
editorial assistant: Pixomondo

Costa Roussakis
visual effects: Spin VFX

Jerry Seguin
visual effects: Spin VFX

Adrian Sutherland
visual effects: Spin VFX

Christa Tazzeo
visual effects: Spin VFX

Mike Terrigno
visual effects: Spin VFX

Eppie Tong
visual effects: Spin VFX

Neil Kingma
visual effects: Spin VFX

Pankaj Verma
visual effects: Spin VFX

Daanish Wain
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ben Warburton
visual effects: Spin VFX

Sunny Wong
visual effects: Spin VFX

Ashkan Yousefi
visual effects: Spin VFX

Joseph A. Zaki
visual effects: Spin VFX

Wei Zhang
division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Guillaume Champagne
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Daniel Lowenberg
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Simon Mercier
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Moika Sabourin
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Mai-Anh Tran
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Jean-Philippe Voyer
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Dan Charbit
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Kevin George
lead environment artist: MPC / visual effects: MPC

Lindsay McClung
visual effects production assistant

Tristan Porter
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Marc Roth
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Thomas Schelesny
visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX 

David Seager
visual effects supervisor: MPC

Andrew Smith
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Connie Sung
visual effects production assistant / visual effects: MPC

Jean Phillipe Traore
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Jeffrey I. Kaplan
compositor: Muse VFX

Stéphane Keller
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Kevin Landry
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Mathieu Lapierre
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Benoit Lefebvre
visual effects: Image Engine

Mona Mohr
visual effects: Pixomondo

Nurit Raphael
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Bryan Ray
compositor / rotoscoper

Scott Smith
visual effects: Pixomondo

Charlotte Jacobson
digital compositor: Screen Scene

Stewart Lambert
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene

Liam Neville
digital compositor: Screen Scene

Dan Trezise
digital compositor

Christian Korneck
visual effects: Mackevision / systems administrator: Pixomondo

Norman Krüsmann
fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo 

David Alexander
lead 3D artist: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Michael Armstrong
data I/O: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Mat Beck
senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects supervisor: Entity 

Marco Castellani
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Brian Harding
visual effects supervisor: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Ellyn Lewis
visual effects general manager: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

John Owens
visual effects producer: Entity FX / visual effects: Entity 

Stefan Schafholz
visual effects: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo

Gareth Stevenson
matchmove artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Stefan Willisch
visual effects: Pixomondo / CG artist: Pixomondo

Mike Bliss
compositor: Pixomondo

Ryan Burcham
visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Entity FX

Genevieve Claire
visual effects coordinator

Dean Faulder
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Mark Intravartolo
Inferno artist

Matt Conway
visual effects: Rodeo FX / division lead matte painter: Pixomondo

Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: El Ranchito Imagen Digital

Christian Kugler
visual effects: Spin VFX / visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Roland Petrizza
visual effects: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Andreas Steinlein
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Sandra Becker
visual effects: Pixomondo

Zhongwei Chen
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Timo Hanczuk
compositing intern: Pixomondo

Steven Hansen
division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo

Ellen Hoffmann
animator: Pixomondo

Xiaoyong Hu
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Claudia Lachnitt
division digital production manager: Pixomondo

Winston Lee
visual effects: Spin VFX / compositor: Spin VFX

Stuart Love
visual effects: Pixomondo

Fredrik Mannerfelt
visual effects: Pixomondo / digital compositor: Pixomondo

Roma O'Connor
visual effects: Pixomondo

Alexander Nicolas Ostermann
visual effects: Pixomondo

Lance Ranzer
division roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo

Manuel Rivoir
visual effects: Pixomondo

Geoff Sayer
visual effects: Spin VFX

Joshua D. Stevens
visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo

Brandon Terry
visual effects: Spin VFX

Cuiling Wang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Owen Williams
visual effects: Spin VFX

Angie Wills
visual effects: Pixomondo

Rachel Berry
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects / visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects 

Christina Graff
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Samuel Jacques
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Aryel Melek-Shalom
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Alexandre Ménard
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Andreas Nehls
visual effects: Mackevision

Guillaume Poulin
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Irene Smirnova
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Joshua Boliver
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Alexis Chapman
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Samantha Combaluzier
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Evan Fraser
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Jean-Francois Gagne
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Tabea Hraoui
visual effects: Pixomondo

Maria Ximena Lozano
visual effects: MPC

Melaina Mace
visual effects: MPC

Angela Magrath
visual effects: MPC

Joel Román Mendías
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Sara Moore
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Sandra Murta
visual effects: MPC

Philippe Pelletier
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Katherine Smith
visual effects: MPC

Adam Tate
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Tina Wallace
visual effects: LOOK! Effects

Alfredo Octavio Arango
tracking & matchmove artist: Image Engine Design

Don Briggs
visual effects: Image Engine

Tristan Brown
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Darnie Davila
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Marie-Ève Gélinas
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Whitman Lindstrom
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Patrick Louie
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Melanie Mack
matchmove artist: Image Engine

Dean Mangion
visual effects: Image Engine

Saurabh Maurya
look development/lighting technical director: Atomic Fiction

Dominic Piché
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Barry Poon
visual effects: Image Engine

Max Riess
visual effects: Pixomondo

Benoit Rimet
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Devin Stoutley
visual effects: Image Engine

Masahiro Teraoka
visual effects: Image Engine

Alyssa Zarate
visual effects: Image Engine

Nick Sinnott
tracking artist

Christian Sanchez
CG artist: opening sequence

Steven Barthen
effects trainee: Pixomondo / visual effects: Mackevision

Christian Deiß
pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX / vfx td: Pixomondo

Markus Kircher
digital compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: MPC

Divya Gupta
compositor: Pixomondo / roto artist: Pixomondo

Eric Hance
division cg supervisor: Pixomondo

Lon Krung
modeler: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Jaroslaw Ancuta
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Shawn Barnett
compositor: Pixomondo

Daniel Beckmann
compositor: Pixomondo

Ian Blough
visual effects artist

Mike Boschanski
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Adriano Calafiore
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Emma Brofjorden Chevin
compositor: Pixomondo

Michele Danzé
environment artist: Pixomondo

Urs Franzen
division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Alex Gavigan
second assistant director: visual effects additional photography

Christoph Hoffmann
compositor: Pixomondo

Gábor Hoványi
compositor: Pixomondo

Thomas Kleylein
fx artist: Pixomondo / visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Alexey Kuchinsky
compositor: Pixomondo

Marc H. Langbein
fx artist: Pixomondo

Shawn Lopez
roto artist: Entity FX

Robert Masula
fx artist: Pixomondo

Finola O'Brien
production assistant: Pixomondo

Zofie Olsson
compositor: Pixomondo

Sven Peters
compositor: Pixomondo

Salahuddin Razul
compositor: Pixomondo

David Rieck
compositing intern: Pixomondo

Christoph Roth
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Norbert Ruf
compositor: Pixomondo

Malte Sarnes
division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Toby Spanton
third assistant director: visual effects additional photography

Julia Strack
compositor: Pixomondo

Monica Verdu
compositor: Pixomondo

Vozian Cristina
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Philipp Wolf
visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo

Shanshan Xie
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Momo Zhan
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Jianghong Zhu
compositor: Pixomondo

Riccardo Zanettini
compositor: Pixomondo / visual effects: Scanline VFX

Reyan Ansari
visual effects: Spin VFX

Peter Bas
visual effects: Spin VFX

Stas Basko
visual effects: Spin VFX

Erwann Baudet
visual effects: Pixomondo

Roger Beck
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Derek Bird
visual effects: Look Effects

Cyntia Büll
visual effects: Look Effects

Leslie Conover
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Simon Davies
visual effects: Pixomondo

Francois-Maxence Desplanque
visual effects: Pixomondo

Derk Ebling
visual effects: Pixomondo

Ilgin Esemenli
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Sean Andrew Faden
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jenny Foster
visual effects: Look Effects

Stefan Günther
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Felix Haas
visual effects: Pixomondo

Falk Hofmann
visual effects: Pixomondo

Anthony 'Max' Ivins
visual effects supervisor: Look Effects

Aamir Karim
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Asim Khan
visual effects: Spin VFX

Manny Kim
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Jason Kozsurek
visual effects: Spin VFX

Denis Kravtsov
visual effects: Pixomondo

Daniel Molina
visual effects: Look Effects

Julia Gaudette
visual effects: Pixomondo

Viet Nguyen
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Ian Northrop
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Benjamin Nowak
environment artist: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Kerem Ogan
visual effects artist: Gradient FX / visual effects: Gradient FX

Benc Orpak
visual effects: Pixomondo

Rik Panero
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Thomas Pastor
visual effects: Pixomondo

Chad Reder
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Ralph Reinle
compositor: Pixomondo

Daniel Rusinski
visual effects: Entity / visual effects: Entity FX

Gabriel Sanchez
visual effects: Look Effects

Daniel Scruggs
visual effects: Look Effects

Carsten Seller
visual effects: Pixomondo

Rainer Stolle
visual effects: Pixomondo

Greg Szafranski
matte painter: Pixomondo

Przemyslaw Trznadel
visual effects: Pixomondo

Victor van Wetten
visual effects: Pixomondo

Jan Volckmann
visual effects: Pixomondo

Andrew Wilkin
animator: Pixomondo / visual effects: Pixomondo

Peng Zhang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Fikret Cihan Çiçekel
visual effects: Gradient Effects / visual effects: Gradient FX

Fritz Beck
visual effects: Mackevision

John Grimaldi Jr.
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Jocelyn Hudon
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Joachim Lincke
visual effects: Mackevision

Blake Loyd
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Emmanuelle Morin
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Armin Pohl
visual effects: Mackevision

Brian Sales
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Christian Zeiler
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Jongjun An
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Normand Archambeault
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Benedikt Bischler
visual effects: Mackevision

Olivier Blanchet
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Bill Bridges
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Eloi Brunelle
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Kate Chappell
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Marco Checa Garcia
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Brian Connor
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Francois Croteau
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Keegan Douglas
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Vincent Dudouet
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Tyler Esselstrom
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Paul Fedor
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Jérôme Foucout
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Xavier Fourmond
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Joel Kittle
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Jonathan Laborde
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Ryan Sunghun Lim
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Julie Liu
environment coordinator

Marco Marterer
visual effects: Mackevision

Jambunatha Mn
visual effects: MPC

Devan Mussato
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Frida Nerdal
compositor

Marianne Roberge
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Joe Scarr
visual effects: Scanline VFX / visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Laurent Spillemaecker
visual effects: Rodeo FX

additional visual effects / visual effects: Rodeo FX

Pál Tauszig
visual effects: Mackevision

Stephan Trojansky
visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

Sebastien Veilleux
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Bastian Wartenberg
matchmove artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist

Steve Won
visual effects: Scanline VFX Vancouver/Los Angeles

David Zeng
visual effects artist

Nadia Alaskari
matchmove artist: Image Engine

Tomás Arando
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Jason Arrieta
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Aynsley Baldwin
visual effects: Image Engine

Scott Balkcom
visual effects: Lola Visual Effects

Nicolai Becking
visual effects: Pixomondo

Morten Vilfred Berg
moco video assist

Marine Chene
visual effects: Image Engine

Tadeusz Chmiel
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Ezra Christian
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Valérie Clément
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Ayse Dedeoglu
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Florence Dubin
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Samuel Durocher
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Kyle Dutton
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Daniel Duwe
visual effects: Image Engine

Victoria Farley
digital compositor

Nicolas Fidala
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Sara Fontaine
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Manuel Gaudreau
visual effects: Rodeo FX

St-Laurent Cyrille Gohier
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Azzard Gordon
visual effects: Image Engine

Lukas Gotkowski
visual effects: Pixomondo

David 'Rudy' Grossman
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Carlos Guillén
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Thomas Hallé
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Justin Holt
visual effects: Image Engine

Chen Kuang Hsu
matchmove artist: Atomic Fiction

Yosuke Inomata
visual effects: Image Engine

Anthony Jacques
technodolly operator

Aleksej Karasov
visual effects: Mackevision

Jin Yong Kim
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Andréanne Lamoureux
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Derek Ledbetter
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Simon Lehembre
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Max Leonard
visual effects: Lola Visual Effect / visual effects: Lola Visual Effects

Tom Mangat
visual effects: Image Engine

Gus Martinez
visual effects: Pixomondo

Michael Mensah
technodolly technician

Steven Messing
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

M. Russell Moore
visual effects: Image Engine

Jeff Penick
visual effects: Lola Visual Effects

Xenia Pirojenko
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Pierre Rousseau
visual effects: Rodeo FX

Casey Schatz
simulcam supervisor

Michael Shaw
digital compositor: Nvizible

Ty Shelton
visual effects: Image Engine

Anthony Sieben
visual effects: Pixomondo

Dane Allan Smith
visual effects producer: Daneiam

Mark Stern
visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects

Jeremy Stewart
visual effects: Image Engine

John Stillman
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Jonathan Symmonds
visual effects: Pixomondo

Elijah Vanaver
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Bruce Vecchitto
visual effects: Atomic Fiction

Olaf Wendt
visual effects: Crazy Horse Effects

Edson Williams
visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects

J. Thomas Wilson
visual effects: Lola Visual Effect / visual effects: Lola Visual Effects

Marina Winter
visual effects: Mackevision

Anna F. Winters
visual effects: Image Engine

Tim Yang
visual effects: Image Engine

Stunts

Camilla Naprous
horse master / horse master: Birds & Animals

David Forman
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Paul Herbert
stunt coordinator

C.C. Smiff
swordmaster / stunt performer

Jonathan Cohen
stunt performer / stunt player: Croatia

Michelle McKeown
stunt department assistant

Leona McCarren
stunt administrator / stunt assistant

James O'Donnell
stunt performer / set supervisor 

Richard Bradshaw
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Richard Hansen
stunt performer

Domonkos Pardanyi
stunt performer / set supervisor: Malta

Jamie Edgell
stunt performer

Paul Howell
stunt performer

James Grogan
stunt performer / stunt player: Croatia

László Kósa
stunt performer

Andy Pilgrim
stunt performer / stunt safety 

Géza Kovács
stunt performer

Sian Milne
stunt performer

Rob Cooper
stunt performer

Norbert Kovács
stunt performer

Gáspár Szabó
stunt performer / stunt double: Sean Bean

Alexis Barron
assistant stunt manager

Paul Jennings
stunt coordinator

Buster Reeves
assistant stunt coordinator / assistant stunt manager

Amie Stephenson
stunt manager

Daniel Naprous
stunt performer

Rowley Irlam
stunt coordinator

Balazs Lengyel
stunt performer

Jozsef Fodor
stunt performer

Ivo Kristof
stunt coordinator: Croatia / stunt performer

Clint Elvy
stunt performer / fire safety 

Paul Shapcott
assistant stunt coordinator

Roy Taylor
stunt performer

Dave Fisher
stunt performer

Marcus Shakesheff
stunt performer / stunt double: Kit Harington

Mark Southworth
stunt performer

Toni Bobeta
stunt coordinator: Croatia

Levan Doran
stunt performer

Bradley Farmer
stunt performer

Matt Sherren
stunt performer

Rachelle Beinart
stunt performer

Ferenc Berecz
stunt performer

Ben Dimmock
stunt performer

Chris Newton
stunt performer / stunt double

Ian Pead
stunt performer

Danko Jordanov
stunt performer

Ryan Stuart
stunt performer

Phil Lonergan
stunt performer

Martin Pemberton
stunt performer

Balázs Farkas
stunt performer

Talila Craig
stunt performer

stunt performer

Shane Steyn
stunt performer

George Kirby
stunt performer

Richard Wheeldon
stunt performer

Paul Lowe
stunt performer

Erol Mehmet
stunt performer

Matt Da Silva
stunt performer

Ray Nicholas
stunt performer

Matt Crook
stunt performer

Jason Oettle
stunt performer / stunt wireman 

Rashid Phoenix
stunt performer

Annabel Elizabeth Wood
stunt performer

George Appleby
stunt performer / stunt double: Peter Dinklage

Christopher Cox
stunt performer

Borislav Iliev
stunt performer

Jan Petrina
stunt performer / fire safety

Pablo Verdejo
stunt performer

Lewis Young
stunt performer

Kim McGarrity
stunt performer

Steen Young
stunt performer

Andy Merchant
stunt performer

Vincent Keane
stunt performer

Asen Asenov
stunt performer

Robin Earle
head stunt rigger

Guy List
stunt performer

Gabor Szeman
stunt performer

Gary Connery
stunt performer

Michael Byrch
stunt performer

Bill Davey
stunt performer

Dean Forster
stunt performer

Stewart James
stunt performer

Béla Orsányi
stunt performer

Gyula Tóth
stunt performer

Jason Curle
stunt performer

Jacob Cox
stunt performer

James Embree
stunt performer

Radoslav Ignatov
stunt performer

Erol Ismail
stunt performer

Jonny McBride
stunt performer

Radoslav Parvanov
stunt performer

Dominic Preece
stunt performer

Calvin Warrington-Heasman
stunt performer

Tony Van Silva
stunt performer

Nick Chopping
stunt performer

Tina Maskell
stunt performer

Justin Pearson
stunt performer

Heron White
stunt performer

Lubomir Misak
stunt performer / stunts

Brian Nickels
stunt performer

Gary Arthurs
stunt performer

Gary Kane
stunt performer

Matthew Stirling
stunt performer

Reg Wayment
stunt performer

Paul Kennington
stunt performer

Rory Mulroe
stunt performer

Curtis Rivers
stunt performer

Ben Mahoney
stunt rigger / stunt wire rigger

Florian Robin
stunt performer / stunt double: Alfie Allen 

Joel Conlan
stunt performer

Gudni Kristjansson
stunt truck driver: Iceland

stunt performer

Boyan Anev
stunt performer

David Cronnelly
rigger / stunt performer 

Rob De Groot
stunt performer

Bobby Holland Hanton
stunt performer

Milen Kaleichev
stunt performer

Marc Redmond
stunt performer

Ivailo Dimitrov
stunt actor / stunt performer

Tomas Ereminas
stunt performer

Ivan Mica
stunt performer

Peter Miles
stunt performer

Slava Samuchov
stunt performer

stunt performer

Lee-Anne Telford
stunt performer

Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik
stunt performer

stunt performer

Antonije Ivanovic
stunt performer

Gergely Korpácsi
stunt performer

Richard Dwyer
stunt performer

Zeljko Matovina
stunt actor / stunt performer

James Cox
stunt performer

Neil Finnighan
on set supervisor / stunt performer

Heather Phillips
stunt performer

Tony Christian
stunt performer

Philip McClean
stunt performer

Ian van Temperley
stunt performer

Tom Cox
stunt performer

stunt performer

Al Holland
stunt performer

Mark Slaughter
stunt performer

Maxine Whittaker
stunt performer

Guiomar Alonso
stunt performer

Adam Basil
stunt performer

Grace Bruce
stunt performer

Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik
stunt performer

David Grant
stunt performer

Felix Leech
stunt performer

Georgi Manchev
stunt performer

Richard Mead
stunt performer / stunt rigger

Trayan Milenov-Troy
stunt performer

Rob Pavey
stunt performer

Velizar Peev
stunt performer

Vencislav Stojanov
stunt performer

Teodor Tsolov
stunt performer

stunt performer

Andy Wareham
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Gareth Heatherington
electrician / location rigging gaffer

Ian Marrs
digital video technician: Dragon / digital imaging technician assistant 

Dennis Mulholland
location rigging electrician / electrician 

Keith Shanks
lighting desk operator / lighting console operator 

Helen Sloan
unit stills photographer: Dragon / still photographer 

Lisa Trinder
video assist: Dragon / video assist: Dragon Unit 

Tom Gates
gaffer: Dragon / gaffer 

Daire Mac An T-Saoir
b camera second assistant camera: Wolf / "b" camera second assistant camera: Wolf Unit 

Ger O'Hagan
electrician

Ben Wilson
a camera operator: Wolf / steadicam operator: Wolf 

Kevin Heatherington
electrician

Dwayne Jenkins
location rigging electrician / electrician 

Niall Crawford
electrician

Brett McCrum
studio rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer: location 

Ryan Douglas
a camera trainee: Wolf / c camera second assistant camera: Croatia 

Yassine Abounouom
electrician

Guy Bennett
b camera grip: Dragon / "b" camera grip: Dragon Unit 

Stuart Bunting
b camera grip: Wolf / "b" camera grip: Wolf Unit 

Sam Donaghy Bell
b camera second assistant camera: Dragon / a camera trainee: Dragon 

Pat Garrett
key grip: Dragon / key grip: Dragon Unit 

Dean Marshall
lighting desk operator / dimmer board operator 

David Morgan
b camera operator: Dragon / "b" camera operator: Dragon Unit 

Sean Savage
a camera operator: Dragon / steadicam operator: Dragon 

Adam Ozmin
b camera trainee: Wolf / digital imaging technician assistant: Wolf 

Scott Jamison
a camera trainee: Dragon / digital imaging technician assistant: Dragon 

Marc Atherfold
b camera first assistant camera: Dragon / first assistant camera: "c" camera, third unit

David Worley
b camera operator: Wolf / "b" camera operator: Wolf Unit 

Stephen Catney
electrician / studio rigging electrician 

Ronan Murphy
a camera grip: Wolf / "a" camera grip 

Jimmy Ward
a camera first assistant camera: Wolf / b camera first assistant camera: Morocco & Iceland, Wolf 

Sebastian Barraclough
a camera first assistant camera: Dragon

Emmet Colton
video assist assistant: Dragon / video assist

Mark Evans
gaffer: Wolf

Elliot Thomas
electrician / best boy: Wolf

best boy grip: Dragon

George White Jr.
best boy: Dragon

Sam Barnes
a camera first assistant camera: Wolf

John Noble
studio rigging electrician / electrician

Jonathan Wright
a camera second assistant camera: Wolf

Eugene O'Sullivan
electrician / generator operator

Glenn Dunning
best boy grip: Wolf

Giancarlo McDonnell
studio rigging gaffer / best boy: Dragon Unit 

Dylan Jones
video assist: Wolf / video assist: Croatia

Sean Leonard
digital imaging technician: Wolf / digital imaging technician: splinter unit

Graeme McCormick
digital imaging technician trainee: dragon unit / digital imaging technician assistant: Dragon

Gareth White
dmx operator / studio rigger

Anne Marie Langan
dimmer operator trainee: Northern Ireland Screen / trainee dimmer operator 

Steve Pugh
key grip: Wolf / key grip

Darren Chesney
"b" camera trainee / camera trainee: Wolf Unit 

Francesco Luigi Giardiello
digital imaging technician: Wolf Unit / digital imaging technician: Malta unit 

Felix Milburn-Foster
grip / best boy grip: Wolf Unit 

Noah Davis
b camera second assistant camera: Dragon / "b" camera second assistant camera: Dragon Unit 

Davie Mayes
electrician / rigging electrician

Mark Gay
best boy: Wolf

David Mackie
a camera second assistant camera: Dragon

Mark Mills
electrician

Mark Thomas
electrician

Anthony Breen
a camera trainee: Dragon / b camera trainee: Dragon

Dean Coffey
electrician

Stuart Flynn
assistant rigging electrician / electrician

Nigel Holland
assistant rigging electrician / electrician

Josh Laidlaw
electrician

Adrian Sworn
electrician

Hugo Wilkinson
head of department electrical rigger

Stephen Casey
rigging gaffer: studio / rigging gaffer

Niall McDonald
video assist assistant: Wolf / video trainee: Dragon Unit 

Rene Adefarasin
"b" camera first assistant camera: Wolf Unit / b camera first assistant camera: Wolf 

Alex Cheung
digital imaging technician trainee: Wolf

Niall Cullinane
a camera trainee: Wolf

Ryan O'Neill
video assist trainee: NIS, Dragon / video assist trainee: Wolf

Macall B. Polay
photographer: Croatia / still photographer: Croatia

Ave Hughes
electrician

Igor Stikovic
grip: Croatia / grip

Damir Gudan
gaffer: Croatia / rigging gaffer: Wolf

Jonathan Caldwell
b camera trainee: Dragon / video assist assistant 

Fabio Ferrantini
digital imaging technician assistant: Wolf Unit / data manager: Malta unit 

Robert Hamilton
video assist: Wolf / video playback operator

Ian McGurrell
grip assistant / grip: third unit

Oliver Loncraine
b camera operator: Wolf / camera operator: third unit

Jonny Burnside
b camera trainee: Wolf / camera trainee: third unit

Roberto Barbona
best boy grip / best boy grip: Malta unit 

Maria Caruana Galizia
digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician assistant: Malta unit 

Brian Dungan
"a" camera second assistant / "a" camera second assistant camera

Andy Gardner
"b" camera first assistant / "b" camera first assistant camera 

Chris Gilbertson
lighting desk operator

Alex Golding
digital imaging technician

Eric Greenberg
first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera operator: "a" camera

Seamus Lynch
electrician

Dean Morris
"b" camera grip

Ernesto Natoli
camera operator

Jay Patel
digital imaging technician

Grace Sweeney
"a" camera trainee / camera trainee:

Paolo Tiberti
key grip / key grip: Malta unit 

Alberto Torrecilla
"a" camera first assistant: Malta unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera: Malta unit 

Graham Baker
rigging electrician

David Churchyard
"a" camera second assistant camera: Dragon Unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, dragon unit

Martin Conway
best boy: Wolf Unit / best boy: wolf unit

David Cozens
"a" camera first assistant camera: Wolf Unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera, wolf unit

Joe Doyle
camera trainee: Dragon Unit / camera trainee: Dragon unit

Tom McFarling
"a" camera second assistant camera: Wolf Unit / second assistant camera: "a" camera, wolf unit

Steve Murphy
electrician

John Paxton
digital imaging technician: Dragon Unit / digital imaging technician 

James Philpott
best boy grip: Dragon Unit / best boy grip: dragon unit

Miles Proudfoot
"a" camera first assistant camera: Dragon Unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera, dragon unit

Pat Sweeney
gaffer: Wolf Unit / gaffer: wolf unit

Martin Ward
video assist: Wolf Unit / video assist: wolf unit

Niall Barton
electrical assistant

Steve Burgess
b camera first assistant camera: Belfast, Wolf

Steven Casali
video assist trainee: Wolf

Alan Coates
generator operator

Conor Dunn
rigging electrical trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Jane Fletcher
digital imaging technician trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen

Riley Garrett
grip trainee: Dragon, Northen Ireland Screen

Martin Lorimer
camera trainee: Northen Ireland Screen / camera trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Neil McConville
rigging electrical trainee: Northern Ireland Screen

Lauren Mccullough
video assist trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen

Sean McKeown
standby rigger

Adele Smyth
b camera trainee: Dragon

Paul Toman
rigger

Barry Bellotti
generator operator

George Bird
electrician

Paul Brown
location rigging electrician

Tom Bull
electrician

Joe Coffey
video assist assistant: Wolf

Arran Dinsmore
grip trainee: Wolf

Dee Eliott
stills assistant: Dragon

Bob Horsefield
generator operator

Scott Mitchell
camera trainee: Dragon

John Moag
grip trainee: Dragon

Gary White
studio rigging electrician

Jennifer Atcheson
camera trainee and digital imaging technician assistant: dailies

Glenn Brown
trainee rigging electrician

Luke Chisholm
dolly grip

Chris Coates
studio rigging electrician assistant

Ben Cozens
grip trainee: NIS, Wolf

Richard Davis
a camera second assistant camera: Dragon

Tim Dean
libra technician: Croatia

Paul Deane
digital imaging technician: Wolf

Maro Espinosa
electrician

Donavan Gallagher
grip trainee: NIS, Dragon

Harlon Haveland
electrician

Michael Hill
electrician

Kate Jones
dimmer board operator trainee: NIS

Paul Kelly
electrician

Lee Lovett
studio rigging electrician assistant

Clive Mackey
c camera first assistant camera: Croatia

Simon Marsh
generator operator

Ross Mayberry
location rigging electrician assistant

Lauren McCune
digital imaging technician trainee: NIS, Dragon

Gareth McKinney
studio rigging electrician assistant

Joe O'Neill
location rigging electrician assistant

Thomas O'Neill
electrical rigger

Chris Plevin
c camera operator: Croatia

Terry Rafferty
electrical rigger

Emma Roberts
camera trainee: NIS, Dragon

Michael Stewart
electrical rigger

Anthony Turley
electrical rigger

John Webb
b camera first assistant camera: Wolf

Daniele Traettino
"a" camera second assistant: Malta unit / second assistant camera: "a camera: Malta unit 

Riccardo Umetelli
"b" camera first assistant: Malta unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera: Malta unit 

Gerry Vasbenter
"a" camera operator/steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera 

Ross McKinney
camera trainee: dailies, splinter unit / camera trainee 

Kendra Cheng
b camera trainee: Wolf

Vladimir Miketa
digital imaging technician trainee

Laurence Edwards
crane technician dailies

Vincenzo Carpineta
"a" camera operator: Malta unit / "a" camera operator: Malta

Marcello Colaciello
generator operator: Malta unit / generator operator: Malta

Emmanuel Coquetou
camera trainee: Malta unit / camera trainee: Malta

Tom Elgar
video assist: Malta unit / video assist: Malta

Antonio Fortunati
best boy electric: Malta unit / best boy electric: Malta

Andrea Licitra
"b" camera second assistant: Malta unit / "b" camera second assistant camera: Malta

Steven Livingstone
electrician

Alessandro Rossi
gaffer: Malta unit / gaffer: Malta

Marco Rossi
rigging gaffer: Malta unit / rigging gaffer: Malta

Roberto Ruzzolini
"b" camera operator: Malta unit / "b" camera operator: Malta

Charles Scicluna
rigging electrician: Malta unit / rigging electrician: Mata

Danilo Simott
generator operator: Malta unit / generator operator: Malta

Stephen Valletta
rigging electrician: Malta unit / rigging electrician: Malta

Jonathan Freeman
additional photography

Dean Brkic
electrician: Croatia

Nino Glavinic
grip production assistant: Croatia / grip: Croatia

Blaz Jelnikar
crane operator: Croatia

Tomas Jerebic
crane operator: Croatia

Nikola Kljaic
electrician: Croatia

Trimir Krejacic
electrician: Croatia

Tom McDonald
standby rigger: Croatia

Damir Micic
videotape operator: Croatia

Anze Misjak
crane operator: Croatia

Josko Morovic
sparks production assistant: Croatia

Mario Radic
grip production assistant: Croatia / grip: Croatia

Paul Schiraldi
still photographer: Croatia

Keith Bernstein
unit stills photographer: Morocco

Mike Farr
lighting balloon technician

Aziz Lechgar
second assistant camera

Driss Marzak
gaffer

John Heald
grip: Malta Unit

Massimo Rinella
dolly grip

Callum Just
digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: Wolf Unit

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
camera operator: "c"camera: Dragon Unit

Roi Vissel
camera operator

Kramer Morgenthau
additional photography

Ben Brown
a camera second assistant camera: Wolf

Fabio Ciotto
first assistant camera: Malta unit / first assistant: Malta unit

Elli Cassata
electrician: Iceland

Arnar Einarsson
key grip: Iceland

Ægir Gudmundsson
rigger: Iceland

Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson
camera trainee: Iceland

Asgrimur Gudbjartsson
best boy: Iceland

Jonas Gudmundsson
key rigger: Iceland

Bergur Hinriksson
electrician: Iceland

Valdimar Jóhannsson
electrician: Iceland

Elli Sveins
camera trainee: Iceland

Sigurgeir Thordarsson
grip: Iceland

Nick Briggs
still photographer

Emmet Cahill
crane grip

Neil Gray
digital imaging technician

Liam McGill
gaffer

Christopher R. Nunn
digital imaging technician: second unit

additional photography

Robert McLachlan
additional photography

Malachy Sturgeon
camera trainee: "c" camera, additional photography / camera trainee dailies

Jorge Sacristan
gaffer: Spain

Anette Haellmigk
additional photography

Thorir G. Agustsson
grip

Filip Beatovic
grip

Neil Davidson
still photographer

Wayne King
gaffer: splinter unit

Julian Court
additional photography

James Holloway
key grip

Marco Pontecorvo
additional photography

Iwan Williams
best boy electric

Elva Sara Ingvarsdóttir
second assistant camera: Iceland

Arthur To
digital imaging technician: Wolf

Tim Milligan
camera operator: visual effects unit

Jörn Schultke
balloon light technician

Dylan Paul
balloon light technician

Sean Ruggeri
red camera technician / underwater camera technician

Rai Santosa
camera trainee: Wolf unit

Casting Department

Carla Mercer
casting: Northern Ireland / extras coordinator 

Maria Mulhall
extras coordinator: Northern Ireland / assistant extras coordinator: Northern Ireland

Sasa Pirolic
casting: Croatia / crowd casting: Croatia

Laura Kelly
assistant extras coordinator: Northern Ireland

Elin Reynisdóttir
extras casting: Iceland

Stephen Kirk
extras coordinator: Northern Ireland

Danny Nash
casting assistant

Alison Whearty
extras casting assistant

Ciara McIlraith
extras assistant: Northern Ireland

Tanya Rosen
extras assistant: Northern Ireland

Lauren Evans
casting assistant

Kharmel Cochrane
casting associate

Edward Said
casting: Malta unit / casting: Malta

Cathleen Tanti
extras coordinator: Malta unit / extras casting coordinator: Malta 

Salah Benchegra
casting: Morocco

Colin Azzopardi
casting: Croatia

Vanesa Benítez
crowd casting assistant: Spain

Rafael Guadamuro
crowd casting: Spain

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Chloe Aubry
assistant costume designer / costume buyer 

Nina Ayres
assistant costume designer / head breakdown artist 

Alex Fordham
assistant costume designer / assistant designer

Carolyn Marston
crowd costume supervisor / crowd supervisor 

Edel McCarron
principal standby / principal costume standby

Darren Norris
breakdown assistant / breakdown supervisor 

Stephen O'Rawe
assistant crowd supervisor / assistant crowd supervisor: Croatia & Spain 

Katy Taylor
principal costume standby / costume trainee 

Caroline Hill
crowd costume assistant / assistant key crowd costume 

Michele Carragher
principal cast embroiderer / principal costume embroiderer

Nadine Henderson
costume seamstress / junior seamstress 

Ciara Winnington
principal costume trainee / crowd costume assistant 

Susan Pollard
key crowd costume / key crowd costume standby 

Donna Hughes
principal key costume / principal standby 

Carole O'Neal
chief cutter / costume cutter 

Margaret Pescott
principal costume maker / principal costume seamstress

Rebecca McManus
principal costume standby / principal standby

Claire Snoddy
assistant crowd supervisor / costume assistant 

Emma O'Loughlin
costume assistant / costume trainee 

Kathryn Boyle
costume breakdown assistant / junior breakdown 

Honnie Tang
costume breakdown assistant / breakdown assistant

Kerry Gooding
costume breakdown stylist / principal standby breakdown artist 

Catherine McNally
costume coordinator / costume department coordinator

Kathryn Tart
assistant costume supervisor / assistant supervisor 

Rachael Webb-Crozier
costume supervisor

Sarah Yeoman
wardrobe mistress / wardrobe mistress: Wolf

Carla Barrow
principal standby / principal costume standby

Crawford McKenzie
costume cutter

Suzanne Bolton
crowd costume assistant / crowd costume trainee 

Will Boyd
assistant fabricator / trainee fabricator

Lorraine Burn
principal costume maker

Gillian Carew
costume cutter / costume maker

Ciaran Curry
principal costume standby / principal costume trainee

Kathryn Donaldson
wardrobe mistress: Dragon

Breege Fahy
costume seamstress / principal costume maker

Giampaolo Grassi
costume armour master / costume armour supervisor

Kirsty Hunt
costume seamstress / trainee costume maker 

Joanne McFeely
crowd costume trainee / costume trainee

Michael Murray
costume breakdown assistant / trainee breakdown artist

Michele Panattoni
assistant costume armour supervisor / costume armour coordinator 

Alexa Sleator
costume breakdown assistant / junior breakdown artist 

Jenny Snoddy
costume breakdown trainee / crowd costume assistant 

Linea Stenfors
costume fabricator / key cutter: Wildlings 

Stacey Teague
crowd costume assistant

Nicki Varney
guest cutter / principal costume maker

Aleanza Zanon
head leather cutter / key leather cutter 

Ashleigh Lennox
crowd costume assistant / crowd wardrobe mistress 

Orla Marley
crowd costume assistant / costume assistant

Hilary Niederer
costume buyer

Kate Thomson
costume dyer

Melanie Carmichael
costume seamstress / costume maker

Enda Kenny
breakdown creative consultant / breakdown supervisor 

Katherine Cahill
costume breakdown assistant

David Craig
assistant costume supervisor / costume supervisor: Malta unit 

Kyro Marston
crowd costume assistant / crowd costume set: Spain

Matthew McColgan
crowd costume assistant / trainee crowd costume assistant 

Sophie Webb
crowd costume assistant / trainee seamstress 

Simon Brindle
costume armour supervisor / costume armourer supervisor

Rachel Low
principal costume standby / principal standby

Andrea Beaumont
weaver

Lauren Hanna
costume seamstress / principal standby

Sally-Gay McCann
principal standby

Carla Causo
costume coordinator: Croatia / costume coordinator: Spain

Christine Boyle
costume seamstress / costume maker

Luca Giampaoli
key metal worker / metal armour maker

Camille McComiskie
principal costume standby / principal standby

Gemma Porter
trainee seamstress

Michael Sheppard
costume fabricator / trainee fabricator

Rebekah Summers
costume seamstress

Ruth Turnbull
costume seamstress

Jessica Brandt
crowd costume trainee

Jonathan Brown
assistant fabricator

Oliver Doherty
trainee costume assistant / workroom trainee

Mhairi Gibb
costume coordinator

Barbara Harrington
wardrobe mistress: Wolf

Joe Madden
costume runner

Lesley Martin
leather seamstress

Ciana McDonald
crowd costume assistant / crowd costume trainee

Olivia Rice
crowd costume assistant / crowd costume trainee

Janet Spriggs
costume milliner / senior breakdown assistant

Sheena Wichary
costume supervisor

Camille Moohan
principal costume standby / principal standby

Mark Miller
senior costume armourer

Stephanie McCutcheon
costume trainee

Lex Wood
costume buyer / costume armourer assistant

Zachary Winnington
costume runner / costume trainee

Marie-Therese Breen
breakdown assistant

Geri Doherthy
trainee crowd costume assistant / costume trainee

Jonathan Harris
trainee fabricator / crowd costume trainee

Sophie Wallace
junior breakdown / breakdown trainee

Mia Hoffman
crowd costumer: Malta unit / crowd wardrobe mistress: Spain 

Caoimhe Stack
crowd costumer: Malta unit / senior crowd assistant 

Kathryn Blight
wardrobe mistress

John Jones
costume armorer

Joanna Nicholls
costume maker

Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
principal standby

Christiane Barbknecht
costume maker

Tony Blyton
costume armourer

Harriet Edmonds
key crowd costume

Claire Green
costume amourer / costume armourer

Nichola Jones
senior costume armourer

Lyndie MacIntyre
principal maker

Liannah Pile
costume armour coordinator

Margaret Plunkett
costume armourer

Leonie Roberts
wardrobe mistress

Ivan Thomas
costume armourer

Ray Widdowson
costume armourer

Chris Canavan
trainee fabricator

Tania Chant
costume maker

Caolan Doyle
trainee fabricator

Nathan Doyle
first assistant fabricator

Mia Glasgow
costume trainee

Chris Hunter
trainee fabricator

Anna McCaughtry
assistant fabricator

Dylan McCaughtry
trainee fabricator

Lucy McMullan
weaver

Mary McNally
costume trainee

Patrick Monk
crowd costume assistant

Megan Needles
trainee costume coordinator

Andrew Nelson
junior fabricator

Ruth Phelan
trainee crowd costume assistant

Jen Rea
costume trainee

Michael Bevis
crowd costume assistant

Rachael Blair
crowd costume trainee

Katie Finch
costume runner

Caoimhe Friel
trainee fabricator

Gary Gibson
assistant fabricator

Sylvia Dögg Halldórsdóttir
costume breakdown trainee

Karen Hanna
trainee fabricator

Lauren Lau
costume breakdown trainee

Angus Leith
crowd costume assistant

Tara Marzuki
trainee fabricator

Michelle Maxwell
crowd costume trainee

Jenna McGowan
costume breakdown trainee

Jo Wright
jewellery maker

Chrissie Atkinson
guest cutter

Nicky Barron
key crowd costume

Rachel Blair
crowd costume trainee

John Cowell
costume dyer

Kate Dalzell
principal costume standby

Lorien Dullaghan
costume trainee

Elizabeth Everall
costume illustrator

Joanne Feely
trainee seamstress

Salvatore Forino
guest cutter

Corinna Govan
junior seamstress

Gordon Harmer
costume supervisor: Croatia & Spain

Hannah Kearney
trainee seamstress

Shauna McAtteer
costume breakdown trainee

Grainne McKee
workroom trainee

Michael McNamara
costume breakdown assistant

Antonio Murer
key metal worker

Holly Nedeljkovic
costume breakdown trainee

Zureta Schulz
crowd wardrobe mistress: Croatia

Anne Thomson
workroom trainee

Christopher Todd
assistant leather worker

Josie Pledge
key costume cutter

Elle Kent
principal standby

Nicky Jones
senior costume armourer

Katie Newitt
costume armour coordinator/maker

Stephen Ralphs
costume armourer: Malta unit / costume armourer: Malta

Vicky Salway
assistant crowd supervisor: Malta unit / assistant crowd supervisor: Malta

Jane Wrigley
dyer

Sonja Maric Banovic
seamstress: Croatia

Mara Kolic Pustic
costume breakdown: Croatia

Anja Anka Vlahinic
seamstress: Croatia

Marnie Ormiston
costume supervisor: Morocco

Carmen Agius
costume dresser: Malta unit / costume dresser: Malta

Gina Bonello
costume dresser: Malta unit / costume dresser: Malta

Katarina Borosova
costume stand-by: Malta unit / costume stand-by: Malta

Ernest Camilleri
costume coordinator: Malta unit / costume coordinator: Malta

Michele Clapton
costumer

Marcelle Giannakoudakis
costume dresser: Malta unit / costume dresser: Malta

Kate Lawes
principal costume maker

Philippe Cabrie
trainee fabricator

Russel Fergusson
trainee fabricator

Rebecca Hywel-Jones
costume maker / costume assistant

Eyjolfur Amundarson
stand-in: Iceland

Helga Rós Hannam
costume: Iceland

Snaedis Snorradottir
stand-in: Iceland

Katrin Brynja Valdimarsdottir
costume assistant: Iceland

Carl Summersgill
metal worker

Andrea Kustovic
crowd costume standby: Croatia

Katja Sunjic
crowd costume standby: Croatia

Louise George
crowd costumer

Carlos Maciá
crowd costume assistant

Timothy Deenhny
costume armourer

Katarina Kolimbatovic
costume trainee / costumer

Lisa Malone
breakdown assistant

Simone Michaux
costume armourer

Harriet Webb-Crozier
senior crowd assistant

Martina Franic
costume jeweller

Ash Cook
wardrobe

Editorial Department

Robert Wright
dailies coordinator / codex lab manager 

Scott Ferguson
dailies coordinator / second assistant editor 

Joe Finley
final colorist

Jonathan Reid
colorist: dailies

Raphi Hill
assistant editor / first assistant editor

Íde O'Rourke
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator 

Zuzana Klimova
post-production assistant / trainee assistant editor

Stephanie McCutcheon
assistant editor / post-production assistant 

Danny Nash
post-production assistant

Christopher Zampas
post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator: US 

Jesse Parker
assistant editor / assembly editor

Lindsey Morrow
assistant editor / first assistant editor

Barry Goch
smoke artist / conform editor

Heidi Tebo
digital intermediate producer

Aaron Adkins
post-production assistant

Rory Caldwell
dailies coordinator / post-production assistant

Tom Fitzgerald
assistant editor

Chloë Graham
post-production assistant

Ann Partrich
post-production coordinator: LA / post-production coordinator

Anton Capaldo-Smith
assistant editor: opening title sequence

Warren Dowling
on-line editor

Moselle Foley
post production assistant / post-production assistant

Thomas Lindsay
digital dailies manager

Peter Tighe
digital intermediate producer

Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer

Alan Freir
assistant editor

Ingrid Lageder
post-production assistant

Nicola Lusk
post-production assistant

Alex Romano
smoke editor

Courtney Sonnenburg
post-production coordinator: US

Chris Abdon
editorial assistant

Eve Doherty
assistant editor

Oliver Griffin
assistant editor

Amy Rowntree
post-production coordinator: UK

Ainsley Dietz
in house producer

Jim Eberle
on-line editor

Jenny Houston
editorial trainee

Thomas Lane
post-production assistant

Gino Lynch
post-production assistant

Lucy Karina Caird
post-production assistant

Martin Mahon
post-production coordinator

Helen Sheridan
first assistant editor

Stewart McAlpine
assistant editor: Los Angeles

Gary Curran
final colorist

Padraic Sloan
digital dailies assistant

Jordan Campbell
post-production assistant

Mark Candejas
lead assist

Simon Thornton
additional on-line editor

Amy Libowsky
post-production assistant

Music Department

Brandon Campbell
technical score advisor

Evyen Klean
music supervisor

David Klotz
music editor

William Marriott
technical score advisor

Rick Camara
stage recordist

Stephen Coleman
orchestrator

Janet Lopez
music coordinator

Bobby Tahouri
composer: additional music

Robin Quinn
music editor

Catherine Wilson
technical score advisor

Transportation Department

Maurice Brown
transportation captain / driver 

Alan Crozier
transportation manager / transportation coordinator 

Gail McIlvenny
transportation assistant

Ryan Marshall
transportation captain / transportation captain: Wolf 

Lee McFadden
facilities manager / driver

Stephen Collins
driver

Brian Fox
driver

Dermott McKee
driver

Phillip Wiggans
driver

Thomas Sharp
driver

Jeff Walker
driver

Pero Kojan
transportation manager: Croatia / transportation supervisor: Croatia

David Gray
driver

Philip Crawford
driver

Anthony Carroll
facilities manager / driver

Johnny Anderson
driver / unit driver

Johnny Crawford
driver / unit driver

Tom Heaney
driver

Eric Dowds
driver

Frazier Crawford
driver

John Burns
driver

Tom McCrea
driver / unit driver

Roy McManus
driver / driver: cast & crew

Thomas Hamilton
driver

Thomas Melia
driver

Terry McKee
driver

Geoff Brown
transportation captain / driver 

Samantha Corr
transportation assistant

Martin Dyer
driver

Stanely Bates
driver

Sam Wilton
driver

David McMaster
driver

Mark Sterling
driver

Tom Bryans
driver

Jeff Aiken
driver

Ian Lewis
driver / driver: props truck

Joseph Couser
driver

John Morrison
driver

David Kinghan
driver

Steven McClenaghan
driver

Thomas O'Brien
driver

Robert Nelson
driver

Ken Cathcart
driver / unit driver

Billy Kerr
driver

David Miskelly
driver

Jeff Brown
driver

Colin McDaid
head of department facilities: Croatia

Paul Wambach
transportation manager: Croatia & Spain

Alex Azzopardi
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Charles Buhagiar
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Tom Byrons
driver

Arthur Cassar
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Joseph Cucciardi
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

Alfred DeGiorgio
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

Anthony Fava
cast driver: Malta unit / cast car driver: Malta

Joseph Fenech
costume driver: Malta unit / costume driver: Malta

Ian Vassallo Grant
transportation coordinator: Malta unit / transportation coordinator: Malta

Stephen Heron
driver

Mark Jones
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Chris Mallia
transportation captain: Malta unit / transportation captain: Malta

David McDonnell
driver

John McDonnell
driver

Trevor McKitrick
driver

Noel Micallef
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Jerry Pulis
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

John Quintano
facility driver: Malta unit / facility driver: Malta

James Sammut
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Joseph Zammit
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Kenneth Meikle
driver

Michael Thompson
driver

Stephen Murphy
driver

Jon Olafur Lindsay
transportation coordinator: Iceland / transport coordinator: Iceland

Scotty McCullough
driver

Thomas Suess
head of department facilities: Croatia / transportation: Morocco

Tommy McAllister
driver

Michael Smyth
driver

Aaron Stranex
driver

Lawrence Sammut
driver: Malta unit / driver: Malta

Gary Walker
driver

James Barry
driver

Paulo Mandic
assistant transportation manager: Croatia

Dubravko Petrovic
transportation manager: Croatia

David Garvin
driver

Garry Hodgen
driver

El Mahjoub Najma
transportation manager: Morocco

Jim McCann
driver

Brian Baverstock
transportation manager: Croatia

Paul McCausland
driver

Edwin Arnason
driver: Iceland

Aurelien Bihr
driver: Iceland

Brian Corr
driver

Paul Cree
driver

Gabriel Filippusson
driver: Iceland

William Finlay
driver

Anton Gunnarsson
driver: Iceland

Jonas Gudmundsson
driver: Iceland

Sigurbjörn Guðmundsson
driver: Iceland

Alfred Gíslason
driver: Iceland

Björgvin Halldórsson
driver: Iceland

Hordur Krist Jansson
driver: Iceland

Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson
driver: Iceland

Thomas McCallister
driver

David Oldfield
driver: Iceland

Oskar G. Oskarsson
driver: Iceland

Ragnar P. Pétursson
driver: Iceland

Gísli Reynisson
driver: Iceland

Bjarni Skarphedinsson
driver: Iceland

A. Reynir
driver: Iceland

Bjarni Daniel Ymisson
driver: Iceland

Geoff Atkin
driver

Vince Bradley
driver

Tommy Briscoe
driver

David Curran
driver

Gary Davidson
driver

David Dodds
driver

Raymond Garland
driver

David Garman
driver

Chris Heron
driver

Martin Isaac
driver

Stephen Johnston
driver

Jonathan Kernan
driver

Tim McCormick
driver

Ray McManus
driver

Colin Spike
driver

George Tonner
driver

Christian Mallia
transportation coordinator

Peter Morrison
driver

Ian Wray
driver

Glenn Brown
driver

Tony Bunting
driver

Ricky Cole
driver

Patricia De La Uz
transportation captain: Spain

Edward Dugan
driver

Billy Dunn
driver

Kieran Feeney
driver

Ryan Flynn
driver

Colin Gill
driver

Ritson Girvin
driver

Davy Gray
driver

Steven Herron
driver

Andy Kelly
driver

Declan Mateer
driver

Tom McCormack
driver

Terry McCormick
driver

Terence Morrison
driver

Jim Quinn
driver

Antonio Ramón
assistant transportation: Spain

Niall Rooney
driver

Albert Thompson
driver

Andrew Walkington
driver

Peter Chznowski
driver: Croatia

Paul Frederickson
driver: Croatia

Frano Knego
driver: Croatia

Antun Kojan
driver: Croatia

Maro Kojan
driver: Croatia

Peter Marton
driver: Croatia

Marin Skrabo
driver: Croatia

Marko Zvone
driver: Croatia

Ante Zvono
driver: Croatia

Sigujón Thor Óskarsson
driver: Iceland

Robert Murphy
driver

Paddy O'Reilly
driver

Other Crew

Zara Hamill
accommodation coordinator / production secretary

Lucy McCutcheon
production assistant / production secretary 

David J. Peterson
language creator / languages creator 

Michelle Burns
assistant production coordinator / flight and accommodation coordinator 

Sean Bailey
health and safety / health and safety/fire safety 

Robert Boake
head of department locations / hod locations 

Aleksandra Kaminska
accounts cashier / assistant payroll accountant 

Eli Kirshner
assistant: Vince Gerardis / assistant: Mr. Vince Gerardis

Naomi Liston
key assistant location manager / location manager 

Lisa Orr
assistant production accountant / assistant accountant: accounts payable 

Anthony Pucillo
assistant: Carolyn Strauss / assistant: Ms. Carolyn Strauss

Alanna Riddell
script coordinator / executive script coordinator 

Barry Maxwell
location facilities / facilities manager location 

Damian McDonald
junior assistant manager / location assistant 

Linda Marshall
script supervisor: Dragon / script supervisor: Dragon Unit 

Tommy Dunne
weapons master

Natalia Lee
senior armourer: Wolf / senior armourer 

Julie Austin
dialogue coach / children's acting coach 

Hameed Shaukat
producer: main title sequence

Niamh Currie
assistant: Mr. Chris Newman / production assistant 

Sally Hague
dialogue coach

Dave Hill
assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, LA / assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA 

Rebecca Horan
horse wrangler: Birds & Animals / animal wrangler: Birds & Animals 

Fergus McNulty
armoury model maker / assistant armourer 

Ally O'Leary
financial controller

Pat Wilson
studio manager / assistant manager: Northern Ireland

Claire Quinn
assistant production accountant / assistant payroll accountant 

Joe Downs
first assistant accountant: Spain / first assistant accountant: UK, Croatia 

Jennifer Griffin
accountant: Northern Ireland / accountant: UK 

Daren Bailey
marine coordinator

Boyd Rankin
senior supervising armourer

Alex Boyd
assistant: Mark Huffam / assistant: Ms. Lisa McAtackney 

Stacey Quigley
production coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator 

Joan Lambe
accountant: Northern Ireland / accountant: UK 

Craig Newton
health and safety / unit nurse

Jan Haydn Rowles
dialogue coach

Robert Huffam
junior assistant manager / location assistant 

David McKee
location assistant / trainee location assistant

Cat Taylor
assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, UK / keeper of scrolls 

Michelle Blumin
assistant: Mr. Frank Doelger / assistant: Mr. Alex Graves 

Jordan Campbell
script assistant: Dragon / script supervisor assistant: Dragon 

Vincent Hutchinson
location assistant / location trainee

Aisling Kelly
production trainee

Tomas McAllister
location assistant

Pam McCaughran
accounts assistant / assistant accountant: accounts payable 

Kate McLaughlin
script trainee / script coordinator trainee: Northen Ireland Screen

Steven Murphy
armourer / assistant armourer

Kelvin O'Donnell
production trainee

Helene Oosthuizen
script supervisor: Wolf

Paul McAnearney
location coordinator / department coordinator

Clare Cunningham
accountant: UK / production accountant: UK, Croatia & Spain 

Terry Megarry
health and safety / health and safety officer: Croatia

Ivona Pulic
crowd marshall: Croatia / head crowd marshall: Croatia

Dalia Herceg
production coordinator: Croatia / production secretary: Croatia 

Nikolina Koceic
assistant production coordinator: Croatia / production coordinator: Croatia 

Lucretia Devlin
assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, UK / assistant: Alan Taylor

Pete Murphy
assistant location manager

Andy Paschen
assistant: Mr. Guymon Casady / assistant: Guymon Casady

Lisa Byrne
production coordinator

Roisin McVeigh
assistant accountant

Peter Stephenson
production secretary / production trainee 

Jacqui McBride
payroll accountant

Lucy Karina Caird
assistant: Frank Doelger

Bryan Cogman
executive story editor / story editor

Bill Rothwell
health and safety / unit nurse

Anna Quinn
production secretary

Roisin Stevenson
assistant accountant: stunts / assistant production accountant

Stephen Burke
accounts assistant / accounts trainee

Peter Maxwell
facilities location assistant / location trainee

Kathy Tynan
travel coordinator

Rebecca Carron
assistant accountant: accounts payable / cashier trainee

John Catherwood
painthall rigging medic

Damien Glenholmes
locations unit manager / unit location manager

Julie Hughes
assistant: Mr. Alex Graves / assistant: Mr. Alik Sakharov 

Owen Keys
accounts trainee / cashier

Aislinn Ni Chuinneagain
production coordinator

Sabrina Sloan
human resources

Julie Lillis
assistant: Lisa McAtackney / assistant: Ms. Lisa McAtackney

Catherine McNally
locations coordinator

James P. Warren
animal wrangler / head animal trainer

Kerry Smith
accountant: UK

Charlotte Melhuish
horse wrangler: Birds & Animals / horse groomer: Croatia

Stanka Bako
production accountant: Croatia

Declan O'Brien
production coordinator: UK, Croatia / production coordinator: Croatia

Smiljan Tolj
location manager: Croatia

Fahad Falur Jabali
location manager: Iceland

Maja Milkovich
production coordinator: Croatia

Maroje Zanetic
location manager: Croatia

Billy Budd
military advisor: Morocco / military trainer: Croatia

Neil Grigson
unit location manager: Croatia / unit location manager: Morocco

Charlie Somers
supervising location manager: Croatia / unit location manager: Morocco 

Kelley Colello
network publicist

Hrvoje Margaretic
floor runner

Paul Zieleniee
accountant: UK, Iceland / assistant accountant: Morocco

Tal Fiala
account executive

Hildur Haraldsdóttir
accountant: Pegasus, Iceland / accountant: Iceland

Dean Schnider
assistant: Guymon Casady

Jon Ingi Sveinsson
location facility manager: Iceland / facility manager: Iceland

Inga Björk Sólnes
production accountant: Iceland / accommodation coordinator: Iceland

Paul Teeny McCartan
stand-in: Tyrion

Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir
office production assistant on location: Iceland / production coordinator: Iceland 

Sarah Michelle Attard
set production assistant

Brendan Gunn
dialogue coach

Elaine Harrison
accountant / accountant: Northern Ireland

Stephen McConnell
payroll accountant

Susie McIlwaine
script co-ordinator / script coordinator

Chris Myers
assistant location manager

Jane Burrows
script supervisor: Wolf Unit

Donal Geraghty
location accountant: Croatia & UK

Robyn Keegan
stand-in

Robert Kyle
accountants assistant

Ruaidhri McAllister
trainee location assistant

Claire McKinley
travel coordinator

Annick Wolkan
assistant: Bernadette Caulfield

Gary Boyd
health and safety

Seamus Devine
payroll accountant

Michelle Hartig
accounts cashier

Majella Hurley
dialogue coach

Helen Logan
production trainee

Lucy McConnell
script supervisor trainee: Wolf, Northen Ireland Screen

Adam Francis
horse wrangler: Birds & Animals

Jonathan Harris
armoury assistant: Wolf

Lorraine Hewson
shipping coordinator

Rachel Kinard
horse wrangler: Birds & Animals

Claire Mallon
unit medic

Antoinette Marshall
continuity trainee: Wolf

Megan Needles
location coordinator

Lance Palmer
marine supervisor

Caroline Alderson
assistant: Mr. David Nutter / assistant: Mr. Jeremy Podeswa 

Ethan J. Antonucci
assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA

Antonia Begusic
production secretary: Croatia

Nick Benson
marine supervisor: Croatia

Maroje Capurso
location manager: Croatia

David Coupland
assistant production coordinator: UK, Croatia & Spain

Steve Cummings
senior armourer

Marie Clare Cushinan
continuity trainee: NIS, Wolf

Brenda Gough
location assistant

Kate Gritmon
assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA

Rhubin Herceg
shipping coordinator: Croatia

Tobin Hughes
location manager: UK, Croatia

Matt Jones
supervising location manager: Croatia

Matthew Kilpatrick
cashier

Marko Krmek
accommodation coordinator: Croatia

Ana Margaretic
assistant accountant: Croatia

Paul Maxwell
location assistant

Laura McCamley
production trainee

Niall McCann
accounts trainee

Nathan McMahon
archivist

Jack McMorran
crowd assistant

Declan McMullan
facilities assistant locations

Karin Mercurio
accountant: UK

James Mullan
building manager

Lee Murphy
marine supervisor

Sasha Paracels
creative consultant

Saray Perez
assistant accountant: Croatia

Lindsey Powell
unit location manager: Croatia & Spain

Olly Rowland
horse rider

Gursimran Sandhu
assistant: Mr. David Benioff & Mr. D.B. Weiss, LA

Lucija Veselic
first assistant accountant: Croatia

Stacey Watts
cashier: UK, Croatia

Adam Wilkinson
location assistant

Nazha Kajja
assistant production coordinator

Carla Self
assistant accountant

Linda Baker
script supervisor: Iceland / script supervisor: Spain

John-Paul Whearty
location assistant

Fionnuala Dorney
assistant accountant

Khalid Asmour
assistant location manager

Ti Mikkel
assistant: Vince Gerardis

Rebecca Anastasi
production coordinator: Malta unit / production coordinator: Malta

Cora Balzan
assistant production coordinator: Malta unit / assistant production coordinator: Malta

Joseph Barbara
accounts assistant: Malta unit / accounts assistant: Malta

Caroline Benoist
animal wrangler

Oliver Butler
assistant: Frank Doelger

Frank Camilleri
assistant production accountant: Malta unit / assistant production accountant: Malta

Neil Chaplin
financial controller

Laurence Chisholm
production secretary: Malta unit / production secretary: Malta

Kathleen Debrincat
production accountant: Malta unit / production accountant: Malta

Tracy Ferguson
set medic

Joseph Formosa Randon
location manager: Malta unit / location manager: Malta

Catherine Geary
assistant location manager

Jennifer Graham
assistant: Guymon Casady

Anna Maria Grima
assistant location manager: Malta unit / assistant location manager: Malta

Yara Khakbaz
assistant: Carolyn Strauss

Christopher Micalleff
assistant location manager: Malta unit / assistant location manager: Malta

Gerard Naprous
horse wrangler

Mura O'Byrne
accountant: Ireland

Felicity Pierce
horse master

Joanna Price
assistant location accountant / assistant accountant: Malta unit 

Julie Tottman
animal wrangler

Sallie Beechinor
production coordinator: Croatia

Mario Boskovic
crowd marshall: Croatia

Valerie Crawford
tutor: Croatia

Goran Daldon
safety climber: Croatia

Nika Drobnic
production secretary: Croatia

Karmen Dugec
assistant accountant: Croatia

Hollie Foster
shipping coordinator: Croatia

Danijela Goricki
assistant accountant: Croatia

Toni Grcic
paramedics: Croatia

Darko Mihovic
paramedics: Croatia

Nikola Milos
paramedics: Croatia

Branimir J. Petrak
safety diver locations: Croatia

Mike Pike
horse groomer: Croatia

David Pinnington
location manager: Croatia

Mihajlo Popovic
head crowd marshall: Croatia

Jozo Prcela
paramedics: Croatia

Drago Rakoci
accountant: Croatia

Igor Ruzic
paramedics: Croatia

Mario Sljuka
paramedics: Croatia

Toufiq Abouobayd
location manager: Ouarzazate, Morocco

Mark Beaumont
production accountant: Morocco

Aziz Bousfiha
production accountant: Morocco

Richard Daldry
production coordinator: Croatia

Damon Driver
military trainer: Morocco

Souheil Halaoui
location manager: Essaouira, Morocco

Hind Hanif
production coordinator: Morocco

Nick Hussey
military advisor: Morocco

Orhan Lujinovic
accountant: Croatia

Becky Maxwell
accountant: UK, Croatia

Adele Steward
production coordinator: Morocco

Helen Turpin
shipping coordinator: Morocco

Joanne Duffy
assistant accountant: Croatia

Jelena Gajer
production secretary: Croatia

Philip McClean
horse master: Croatia

Vedran Radic
assistant accountant: Croatia

Stephen Ralphs
military trainer: Croatia

Kristín Rokk
production coordinator: Iceland

Andrea Bamford
script supervisor: splinter unit

Ciaran Colton
set production assistant

Wendy Ellerker
location accountant

Joe James
set production assistant

Darren Murray
stand-in

M. Woods
location assistant

Stephanie Quick
assistant: Alik Sakharov / assistant: David Nutter 

Yevgeni Raksha
creative consultant

Adele Smyth
stand-in: Daenerys / utility stand-in

Jeanette McGrath
script supervisor

Peter Jarvis
assistant: Mr. Guymon Casady

Jonathan Caldwell
location assistant

Gerard Caruana
production assistant

Freyr Ingi Björnsson
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Fridbjorg Egilsdottir
horse wrangler: Iceland

Haraldur Gretarsson
base camp: Iceland

Rúnar Gauti Gudjónsson
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Ragnar Gudmundsson
caterer: Iceland

Valgeir Gunnlaugsson
office production assistant: Reykjavik, Iceland

Arnar Páll Gíslason
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Halli Hansen
location assistant: Iceland

Jens Pétur Högnason
horse wrangler: Iceland

Dariusz Marek Jozwiak
caterer: Iceland

Daniel Naprous
horsemaster: Croatia

Sara Nassim
production coordinator: Iceland

Leah O'Rourke
stand in

Unnur Sigurjonsdottir
caterer: Iceland

Ásgeir Arnór Stefánsson
ice safety: Iceland / ice safety: Iceland Unit

Martin Mahon
assistant: Mr. Frank Doelger

Tate Aráez Guzmán
location manager: Spain

Karen Batley
assistant: Brian Kirk

Gudmundur Ragnarsson
caterer: Iceland

Kurt J. Miner
risk manager

Paty Avila
accounts: Spain

Priya Dadlani
assistant accountant: Spain

Juan Fernández
assistant location manager: Spain

Jaime Gavino
shipping coordinator: Spain

Eva Mangas
production secretary: Spain

Sara Martin
head accountant: Spain

Kati Martí Donoghue
production coordinator: Spain

Ana Montoya
assistant location manager: Spain

Paco Ortega
cashier: Spain

Angelica Pressello
script supervisor: Wolf

Jordi Roca Agut
assistant production coordinator: Spain

Curro Rodríguez
crowd marshall: Spain

Jadranko Anticevic
chef: Croatia

Tamara Domljanovic
caterer: Croatia

Zelimir Hren
caterer: Croatia

Iva Rodic Novak
caterer: Croatia

Ivica Reparinac
caterer: Croatia

Timothy Wood
set production assistant: Croatia

Valdimar Kúld
production assistant: Iceland

Ninna Palma
set production assistant: Iceland

Patrick Cullen
military trainer

Andrea Trigo
production assistant: Spain

Danny Triphook
location assistant: Spain

Rebecca Booth
assistant: Tim Van Patten

Kevin Michael Schembri
accounts clerk: Malta

Aaron Kozak
vfx accountant

Karim Ferrero
location assistant

Johnny Hamilton
stand-in

Andrew Simpson
wolf coordinator

Sally Jo Sousa
additional wolf trainer

Thanks

Caroline Benoist
in loving memory of

in memory of

Ralph Vicinanza
in memory of

in memory of

Barry Maxwell
in memory of

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

Television 360
-

Created By

Generator Entertainment
-

Bighead Littlehead
-

Home Box Office (HBO)

British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB)
,

CNBC-e

Canal+ España

Canal+

FOXlife

FOXlife

HBO Central Europe

HBO Home Entertainment
, , , , , , ,

HBO Hungary

HBO Latin America
,

HBO

HBO

HBO

HBO

Home Box Office (HBO)

M-Net Series

Nova Cinema

Orange Cinéma Séries

Orbit Showtime Network (OSN)

Prime

RTL Entertainment
,

RTL2

Radio Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF)

Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)

Showtime Australia

Sky Cinema

SoHo

Star Channel

Stöð 2

Super Écran

Syfy

TNT Serie
,

Télévision Suisse-Romande (TSR)

Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland Oy

Warner Home Video
,

Warner Home Video
, , ,

Yes

Yleisradio (YLE)

Plowman Craven & Associates
-

4DMax

Atomic Fiction
-

Baked FX

BlueBolt
-

Image Engine Design

Pixomondo
-

ReelEye Company
-

Screenscene
-

Special Eye Effects

Liquid Soul Media
marketing and publicity

A52
main title design

ARRI Lighting Rental
lighting equipment

ARRI Media
cameras , camera equipment provided by

Audio Head Post
post-production sound services

Birds & Animals UK
animal wranglers, animal wrangler

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
stabilized remote camera systems, camera dollies

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Devil's Horsemen, The (I)
horse wranglers

Dune Films
production and location services: Morocco

Elastic
main title design

Embassy Films
production services: Croatia

FFS Film & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH
German dubbing

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance

Generator Entertainment
production services: Northern Ireland , Northern Ireland production services

Happy Feet Foley
foley services

HireWorks
Avid equipment rental for telecine

Hula Post
editing systems

Ka-boom
ADR recording

Kiwii
digital facilities

Language Creation Society
language creation

Mad Dog Casting
extras casting

Modern VideoFilm
post-production facilities

Monster Picture Crane
stunt rigging crane

Pellikola
production services: Malta

Pix System
digital dailies

Revolution Sun
production company

Rhino Studios
post-production sound services

Screenscene
post-production sound and video

Shoot NI
walkies and cell phones

Soundtrack New York
ADR Facility

Studio NI
additional support

Todd-AO Soundelux
post-production sound services

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Velvet Voice
loop group

Yellowmoon
Avids

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Game of Thrones?


54,495 views

Top Contributors Today

  • kwume11
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • kitty1119
  • Seegurke

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 3.32 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix