Fantasy Island (1977) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Fantasy Island (list of Fantasy Island crew members).

Do you like Fantasy Island?

11,174 views


Director

Cliff Bole

Earl Bellamy

Don Weis

George McCowan

Michael Vejar

Philip Leacock

Leslie H. Martinson

George W. Brooks

Don Chaffey

Allen Baron

Rod Holcomb

Don Ingalls

Richard Benedict

Carl Kugel

Writer

Gene Levitt

Ron Friedman

Skip Webster

Don Ingalls

Herman Groves

Steve Fisher

Larry Forrester

Arthur Rowe

Anne Collins

William Douglas Lansford

Michael Fisher

Worley Thorne

Tim Maschler

Stephen Lord

Orville H. Hampton

Robert Sherman

Alfie Bass

Charlene Keel

John Whelpley

Sam Orr

Lawrence H. Levy

Katharyn Powers

Robert Spears

John Kind

Frank Dandridge

John Rayner

James Schmerer

Daniel B. Ullman

Thomas Rowe

Richard Fisher

Ken Pettus

Michael Vejar

Robert Brennan

Robert Earll

James W. Hayes

Jeffrey M. Hayes

Ruel Fischmann

Paul Savage

Deborah Dean Davis

Bonnie Ann Krumholz

Chester Krumholz

Leigh Vance

Sheila R. Allen

David Chambers

Lorin Dreyfuss

Producer

Leonard Goldberg
executive producer / producer

executive producer / producer

Arthur Rowe
producer / supervising producer

Michael Vejar
associate producer / co-producer

Michael Fisher
supervising producer / producer

Skip Webster
producer

Janice Cooke
associate producer

Don Ingalls
producer

Gordon Rowe
associate producer / co-associate producer

Christopher Chulack
associate producer

Carl Pingitore
co-producer / producer

Steven C. Brown
associate producer

Shelley Hull
associate producer

Audrey A. Blasdel
co-producer

Original Music

Elliot Kaplan

Charles Albertine

Ken Harrison

Ron Ramin

Lance Rubin

Cinematographer

Emmett Bergholtz

Gerald Perry Finnerman

Emil Oster

Sherman Kunkel

Al Francis

Donald H. Birnkrant

Archie R. Dalzell

Cliff Ralke

Irving Lippman

Editor

Richard H. Williams

Richard Van Enger Jr.

David Wages

William B. Stich

Steven C. Brown

John Woodcock

Jerry Dronsky

Jack Kampschroer

Kem Zemke

Ronald LaVine

John Farrell

Robert L. Swanson

Michael B. Hoggan

Patrick S. Stafford

Casting Director

Claire Newell

Pat Harris

Nancy Woodruff Blum

Joe Scully

Betty Martin

Robin Lippin

Jim Merrick

Toni Howard

Lynn Stalmaster

Joel Thurm

Al Onorato

Art Director

Ross Bellah

Zoltan Müller

Frederick P. Hope

David Marshall

Alfeo Bocchicchio

Paul Sylos

Robert Purcell

Set Decorator

Ted Lake

Audrey A. Blasdel

Frank Lombardo

Costume Designer

Grady Hunt

Makeup Department

Ben Lane
makeup supervisor

Nora De La Torre
makeup artist

Sharleen Rassi
key hair stylist / hair stylist

Leo Lotito Jr.
makeup supervisor

Joan Phillips
hair stylist

Lee Crawford
hair stylist

Josee Nachbaur
hair stylist

Josée Normand
hair stylist

Sidney Perell
makeup artist

Production Manager

Robert M. Beche
unit production manager

Harry Hogan III
unit production manager

Ralph Ferrin
unit production manager

Larry Kostroff
unit production manager

Norman Henry
executive production manager

Dick Reilly
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Wallace Van Allen
second assistant director / assistant director 

Ray DeCamp
assistant director

Barbara Gelman
second assistant director

Robert M. Rolsky
second assistant director

John Morrison
assistant director / first assistant director

Bob Mayberry
assistant director / second assistant director

Richard Learman
assistant director

Lindsley Parsons III
second assistant director

Ralph Ferrin
assistant director

James Nicholson
assistant director

Robert Gilmore
assistant director

Michael Messinger
assistant director

Jon Triesault
assistant director

Ken Stringer
second assistant director

James Griffin
second assistant director

Art Department

Michael Walsh
lead man

Jerry McFarland
property master

Claudia Gilligan Ivanjack
painter

Steven Johnson
property master

Gaston G. Gray
property master

Michael Wiegand
property master

Hank Stonecipher
supervising construction coordinator

Allan Gordon
property master

David Kirk
construction coordinator

Jerry Moss
property master

Jeffrey Bellamy
property master

Sound Department

George Ronconi
sound mixer

David A. Whittaker
supervising sound editor

Dwight Mobley
sound mixer

Christopher Chulack
sound editor

Richard Friedman
sound editor

Doug Grindstaff
sound editor

Don Isaacs
sound editor

Al Kajita
sound editor

Hank Salerno
sound editor

Larry Singer
sound editor

Luke Wolfram
sound editor

Special Effects

Bill Clove
special effects

Larry L. Fuentes
special effects coordinator / special effects

Frank Toro
special effects

Bruce Robles
special effects

Marlowe Newkirk
special effects

special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Hal Miles
visual effects

Bill Millar
special visual effects

Stunts

Roy E. Harrison
stunt coordinator

Gary Hymes
stunts

stunts / stunt double

Jesse Wayne
stunts / stunt double

Jimmy Nickerson
stunt coordinator

Gregory J. Barnett
stunts / stunt coordinator

Rick Flores
stunt coordinator / utility stunts

Richard Epper
stunts

Marneen Fields
stunt diver

stunt double: Dick Butkus

stunt performer

scuba diver / stunt double: Pamela Franklin

stunts

stunts

Greg Walker
stunts

James Winburn
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Jeff Greene
first assistant camera

Bill Fleming
key grip

Cliff Ralke
camera operator

Jim Field
gaffer

Robert Seaman
camera operator

Bob West
key grip

Richard Cronn
gaffer

Julius Metoyer
gaffer

Thor Sundby
gaffer

Richard Hannah
camera operator

Don Marshall
gaffer

Bob Bergdahl
camera operator

Leonard Bukey
key grip

Anthony Pistone
gaffer

Ron Francis
camera operator

Robert Marta
camera operator

Rick Fee
assistant camera

Adam Glick
set lighting technician

Serge Poupis
first assistant camera

Joseph Staton
second assistant camera

Casting Department

Al Onorato
casting supervisor / casting executive

Nancy Woodruff Blum
casting associate

Meryl O'Loughlin
casting executive / casting supervisor

Kathleen Conner
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ronald V. Barry
costume supervisor: men

Grady Hunt
wardrobe selector / wardrobe selection 

Eilish Zebrasky
wardrobe

Editorial Department

Arnold Baker
assistant post-production supervisor

Virgil E. Hammond III
post-production

Music Department

composer: theme music

Jay Kleinberg
music editor

Rocky Moriana
music supervisor

Erma E. Levin
music editor

Transportation Department

Stanley Storc
driver

Gina August
driver

Chris Haynes
production driver

Other Crew

Richard Vitagliano
location coordinator

Skip Webster
executive story consultant

Craig Baron
standby carpenter

Orville H. Hampton
story editor

Michael Looney
location coordinator / production coordinator

Ray Brenner
story editor

Don Ingalls
executive story consultant

Larry Forrester
executive story consultant

James Schmerer
executive story consultant

Anne Collins
story editor / executive story consultant

Albert Aley
story editor

Chester Krumholz
story editor

Robert Sherman
executive story consultant / executive story editor

Katharyn Powers
story editor

Herman Groves
executive story consultant

Joyce Doran
assistant to supervising producer

Jerry Ross
story editor

Art Scholl
pilot

Columbia Pictures Television
-

Spelling-Goldberg Productions
-

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television

RTL-TVi

Shout! Factory
,

Sony Pictures Television

The Program Exchange

Burbank Studios, The
filmed at

Chrysler Corporation
automobiles provided by

F.W. & Associates
automobiles provided by

F-Stop Film & Video
titles and opticals

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Fantasy Island

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password