He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (list of He-Man and the Masters of the Universe crew members).

Do you like He-Man and the Masters of the Universe?

372 views


Director

Gwen Wetzler

Lou Kachivas

Marsh Lamore

Steve Clark

Ed Friedman

Ernie Schmidt

Bill Reed

Lou Zukor

Richard Trueblood

Writer

Donald F. Glut

Lawrence G. DiTillio

David Wise

Doug Booth

Robby London

Brynne Stephens

Richard Pardee

Ron Schultz

Sam Schultz

Rowby Goren

Robert Lamb

Antoni Zalewski

Misty Stewart-Taggart

Robert White

Janis Diamond

Jeffry O'Hare

Marc Scott Zicree

Don Heckman

Mel Gilden

Arthur Browne Jr.

Patrick Sheane Duncan

Michael Reaves

John Curtin

Warren Greenwood

Leslie Wilson

Harvey Brennor

Phil Harnage

Producer

executive producer

Patricia Ryan
associate producer

Original Music

Kussa Mahchi

Cinematographer

R.W. Pope

Editor

Joe Gall

Bob Crawford

Rick Gehr

Sam Moore

Production Manager

Joseph Mazzuca
vice president in charge of production

Joseph Simon
post-production supervisor / production manager

Hal Sutherland
production director

Art Department

Bob Arkwright
storyboard supervisor

Warren Greenwood
storyboard artist

Robert Lamb
storyboard artist

Don Manuel
storyboard artist

Tom Tataranowicz
storyboard artist / assistant storyboard supervisor

storyboard artist

Tom Sito
storyboard artist

Victor Dal Chele
storyboard artist

Michael Swanigan
storyboard artist

Brian Chin
storyboard artist

Rich Chidlaw
storyboard artist

Steve Hickner
storyboard artist

Chris Jenkyns
storyboard artist

Michael Randall
graphic designer

Bill Barry
storyboard artist

Umberto De La Fuente
storyboard artist

Gary Goldstein
storyboard artist

Glen Hill
storyboard artist

storyboard artist

Hal Mason
storyboard artist

Connie Schurr
graphic designer

Jim Shull
storyboard artist

Mike Sosnowski
storyboard artist

Keith Tucker
storyboard artist

Barry Caldwell
storyboard artist

Byron Vaughns
storyboard artist

Gary Eggleston
storyboard artist

Sharon Forward
storyboard artist

Kevin Petrilak
storyboard artist

Kevin Harkey
storyboard artist

David Russell
storyboard artist

Gary Terry
storyboard artist

Sound Department

Don Kenney
sound editor

Hector C. Gika
sound editor

Bill Kean
sound editor

Patricia Ryan
recording coordinator

assistant recording director

Richard Bruce Elliott
sound editor

Ron Fedele
sound editor

Jim Puente
sound editor

Michael F. Pignataro
sound editor

Jeffrey C. Patch
sound editor

Charles Rychwalski
sound editor

Paul J. Diller
sound effects editor

Visual Effects

Ashley Lupin
head of special effects

Brett Hisey
animation special effects

Dardo Velez
animation special effects

Camera and Electrical Department

Dan Larsen
camera operator

David J. Link
camera operator

Rick Taylor
camera operator

Dean G. Teves
camera operator

F.T. Ziegler
camera operator / camera supervisor

Roncie Hantke
camera operator

Robert Jacobs
camera operator

Lin-Z Rogers
camera operator

Steven P. Damiani
camera operator

Ron Jackson
camera operator

Jerry Whittington
camera operator

Jeffery Mellquist
camera operator

Daniel Bunn
camera operator

Animation Department

Barry Anderson
animator

Fred Carrillo
layout artist / model artist 

Curtis Cim
layout artist

Gary Conklin
background artist

Jenifer Costin
assistant layout artist / layout artist

James A. Davis
animator

Zeon Davush
animator

Lillian Evans
animator

Flamarion Ferreira
background artist

Gerald Forton
layout artist / model artist 

Kevin Frank
layout artist

Rene Garcia
layout artist

Joyce Gard
animation checking supervisor

Frank Gonzales
animator

Karen Haus
animator

Herb Hazelton
layout supervisor / model supervisor 

Mike Hazy
assistant layout supervisor / scene planner 

Tenny Henson
layout artist

Wes Herschensohn
layout supervisor / layout artist

Ervin L. Kaplan
color director

Ellen Kashan
assistant layout artist / layout artist

Diane Keener
key assistant animator / model supervisor 

Tim Maloney
background artist

Mircea Mantta
animator

Lorenzo E. Martinez
background designer / background design supervisor

Jim McLean
layout artist

Burt Medall
animator

Constantin Mustatea
animator

Bill Nunes
animator

Tom O'Loughlin
background artist

Rolando Oliva
background artist

Eduardo Olivares
animator

Don Peters
background artist

Rocco Pirrone
layout artist

Doris A. Plough
assistant animation supervisor

Michael Polvani
assistant animator

Bill Pratt
animator

Virgil Raddatz
animator

John Remmel
xerography supervisor

Craig Robertson
background artist

Irma Rosien
assistant layout supervisor / background clean-up supervisor 

Louise Sandoval
animator

Don Schloat
animator

Don Schweikert
background artist

Kunio Shimamura
animator

Kamoon Song
animator

Michael Toth
animator

Bob Tyler
animator / layout artist

Don Watson
background artist

David West
layout supervisor

Craig Armstrong
layout artist / layout supervisor

Carl Bell
animator

Barbara Benedetto
assistant layout artist / layout artist

Armando Carrillo
layout artist

Yi-Chi Chin
animator

Tom Cook
animator

Doug Crane
animator

Alberto De Mello
layout supervisor

Lou DiGerolamo
cel service supervisor

Marcia Fertig
animator

Mark Glamack
animator

Jim Gomez
layout artist

Carl Hall
animator

Jim Hickey
background artist

Gary Hoffman
layout department supervisor / layout supervisor

Glen Kennedy
animator

Warren Marshall
layout artist / layout supervisor

Dan Mills
layout artist / layout supervisor

Marcus Nickerson
layout artist

Greg Nocon
layout artist

Armando Norte
background designer

Michael O'Connor
animator

Joe Roman
animator

Bart Seitz
layout artist

Desmond Serratore
layout artist

Karlis Smiltens
animator

J. Michael Spooner
layout artist

Dan St. Pierre
background designer

Maureen Trueblood
layout artist

Cliff Voorhees
layout supervisor

Neal Warner
animator

Sherilan Weinhart
layout supervisor / layout artist

Brett Hisey
animator

layout artist

Richard Trueblood
animator

Dardo Velez
animator

Patricia Wong
layout artist

William Recinos
animator / layout artist

James Brummett
animator

Sergio Garcia
layout artist

Kyong Ui Kim
animator

Yang Kim
animator

Rick Morrison
animator

Stephanie Pyren-Fortel
layout artist

Tom Baron
animator

Ben Farish
animator

Ann Guenther
background artist

Jon Haber
layout artist

Mary Jorgensen
layout artist

Charles Zembillas
model artist / character designer 

Carole Beers
layout artist

Jacques Charvet
background designer

Dave Dunnet
background designer

Tom Hickson
layout artist

Glen Hill
background designer

Adam Kuhlman
animator

Carol Lundberg
model supervisor / layout supervisor

Alla Marshall
ink and paint supervisor

Hal Mason
animator

Marija Miletic Dail
layout supervisor

Jack Ozark
animator

Philip Phillipson
layout artist / background artist

Ken Southworth
animator

Bruce W. Timm
layout artist

Rex Barron
layout artist

Bronwen Barry
assistant layout artist

Tim Callahan
background designer

Bill Carney
animator

Won Ki Cho
animator

Moon Choi
animator

Michael Gerard
animator

Lee Halpern
animator

Alice Hamm
model artist / character designer

Dale Hendrickson
model artist / character designer

David Hilberman
layout artist

Richard Hoffman
animator

John Howley
background designer / background design supervisor

Hector Isola
animator

Karenia Kaminski
layout artist

Chrystal Klabunde
animator

Flavia Mitman
ink and paint supervisor

Jane Nordin
animator

Lew Ott
model artist / character designer

David Prince
animator

Letha Prince
mark-up supervisor

Bev Randles
animation checking supervisor

Harry Sabin
model artist / character designer

Tom Shannon
background designer

Curt Walstead
layout artist

Gentry L. Akens II
layout artist

Cosmo Anzilotti
layout supervisor

Nino Carbe
background artist

Richard Coleman
animator

Gregg Davidson
layout artist

James Davis
animator

layout artist

layout artist

Sharon Forward
layout artist

Ayalen Garcia
layout artist

Don Greer
layout artist

background designer

Vern Jorgensen
background artist

Linda McCall
layout artist

Bill Reed
animator

Jeff Richards
background artist

Connie Schurr
layout artist

Bob Smith
background designer

animator

Jim Willoughby
layout supervisor

layout artist

Andy Kim
animator

Saeil Kim
animator

Frank Recinos
layout artist

Kent Butterworth
animator

Norman Cabral
layout artist

John Celestri
animator

Pat Clark
animator

Tom Coppola
layout artist

Janine Dawson
layout artist

Lennie K. Graves
animator

Aundre Knutson
animator

Jang Woo Lee
animator

Dori Littell-Herrick
key assistant animation coordinator

Rick Maki
layout artist

Mauro Maressa
animator

Leandro Martinez
background designer

Dennis Neil
animator

Michael O'Mara
layout artist

John Perry
layout artist

Ric Quiroz
character designer

Dana M. Reemes
animator

Greg Reyna
animator

Young Kyu Rhim
animator

Howard Schwartz
head of final checking

Jay Won So
animator

Sherry Wheeler
animator

Larry White
animator

Ellen Woodbury
animator

Maxwell Becraft
animator

Steve Clark
animator

Bob Kline
layout artist

Ken O'Brien
animator

Ernie Schmidt
animator

Randy Sanchez
key clean-up animator

Robert Alvarez
animator

Rich Arons
animator

Arland Barron
animator

Vincent Bassols
animator

Bob Bemiller
animator

Ruben Chavez
background artist

Ken Cope
animator

Harry Holt
animator

Tina Price
clean-up artist

David Teague
assistant animator

Allen Wilzbach
animator

Editorial Department

George Mahana
supervising editor

Music Department

Sam Horta
music editor

conductor

Kussa Mahchi
conductor

Mary Ruth Smith
music editor

Other Crew

June Gilham
film coordinator

Arthur H. Nadel
executive vice president: creative affairs

Donald F. Roberts
educational and psychological consultant

Robert W. Wilson
production controller

Christie Meyer
film coordinator

Carol A. Tracy
production coordinator

Keith Sutherland
assistant to directors

R.W. Pope
creative technical advisor

Pamela Vincent
production associate

John J. Blough
production assistant

Michael P. Sowa
production assistant

Toni Christiansen
film coordinator

Patricia Ryan
assistant to producer

Filmation Associates
-

Mattel Inc.
-

BCI Eclipse
, ,

Déclic Images

Group W Productions
-

Mill Creek Entertainment
,

Rouge Citron Production
-

Sky Channel

Veronica Omroep Organisatie

Glen Glenn Sound
sound by

Mattel Inc.
characters

Shermley Music Co.
music publishing

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password