Home Improvement (1991) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Home Improvement (list of Home Improvement crew members).

Do you like Home Improvement?

7,731 views


Director

Geoffrey Nelson

Andrew Tsao

Peter Filsinger

Andy Morris

Writer

Carmen Finestra

David McFadzean

Matt Williams

Marley Sims

Bruce Ferber

Elliot Shoenman

Rosalind Moore

Jon Vandergriff

Howard J. Morris

Lloyd Garver

Billy Riback

Laurie Gelman

Jennifer Celotta

Adam England

Bob Bendetson

Susan Estelle Jansen

Charlie Hauck

Eric Horsted

B.K. Taylor

Ruth Bennett

Elliot Stern

David Maples

Allison M. Gibson

Tracy Gamble

Jon Pollack

Howard Michael Gould

Maxine Lapiduss

Max Eisenberg

Paul Wolff

Kim Flagg

Jennifer Fisher

Tom Brady

Chris Carlisle

Christy Jacobs White

Producer

Carmen Finestra
executive producer

David McFadzean
executive producer

Matt Williams
executive producer

Gayle S. Maffeo
producer / consulting producer

Bruce Ferber
executive producer / supervising producer 

Elliot Shoenman
executive producer

Bob Bendetson
executive producer

Frank McKemy
producer / associate producer 

Alan Padula
associate producer / producer 

Billy Riback
consulting producer / producer 

Marley Sims
consulting producer

co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Howard J. Morris
producer / co-executive producer 

executive producer

Lloyd Garver
consulting producer

Laurie Gelman
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Rosalind Moore
co-producer / co-executive producer

Jim Praytor
co-producer / producer

Charlie Hauck
executive producer

Eric Horsted
producer / supervising producer

Jon Vandergriff
co-producer / supervising producer

producer

Tom Brady
consulting producer

Tracy Gamble
consulting producer

Jon Pollack
co-producer

Jeff Sarver
associate producer

Judy Rauh Simmons
co-producer

Maxine Lapiduss
supervising producer

Ruth Bennett
consulting producer

Pixie A. Bartholomew
associate producer

co-producer

John Schmidt
producer

Elliot Stern
consulting producer

Kim Tushinsky
producer

Original Music

Dan Foliart

Cinematographer

Donald A. Morgan

Gary Scott

Editor

Marco Zappia

James Spach

Alex Gimenez

Richard Russel

Roger Ames Berger

Tom Haigh

Casting Director

Deborah Barylski

Julie Pernworth

Jonell Dunn

Production Designer

David Sackeroff

Set Decorator

Rick Caprarelli

Jeannie Gunn

Costume Designer

Valerie Laven-Cooper

Nicole Gorsuch

Makeup Department

Wendy J. Weiss
makeup department head / makeup artist

Lois Kawasaki-Harriman
makeup artist

Maria Valdivia
hair stylist

Richard Sabre
hair stylist

Diane Shatz
makeup artist

Roxanne Baker
hair stylist

Production Manager

Mitch Ackerman
executive in charge of production

Reid Nakamura
post-production supervisor

Judy Rauh
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Peter Filsinger
associate director

Anthony Joseph Rich
second assistant director

Art Department

Greg Gneier
set designer

Loren Nickloff
construction coordinator

Brian J. McNamara
electronic graphics

Warren L. Shaffer
property master

Marco A. Campos
construction foreman

Lilly Frank
painter

Greg Aronowitz
prop designer

Brent W. Bell
prop shop

Michael Burnett
special props

James R. Shumaker
set dresser

Sound Department

Vic Ortiz
boom operator

Richard Partlow
foley artist

Matt Pavolaitis
foley mixer: Technicolor Glendale

Doug Nelson
audio

Klaus Landsberg
audio

Ken McLaughlin
sound

Al Gomez
foley mixer

Myles Weiner
audio

Toby Foster
audio

John Bickelhaupt
sound re-recording mixer

Ken Kobett
sound re-recording mixer

Charlie McDaniel
post-production sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Kathy Oldham
sound re-recording mixer

Christian Santiago
sound

Otis Van Osten
sound editor

Special Effects

Teresa Drilling
stop motion director

Karl Nettmann
special effects technician

J.D. Streett
special effects coordinator

Jor Van Kline
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Shelly Dutcher
visual effects supervisor

Rick Cortes
visual effects artist

Marlan Harris
digital artist

Steven J. Scott
digital compositor

Rick Shick
digital compositor

Stunts

Katharine Edmonson
stunt double

Rob King
stunt coordinator

Kevin Abercrombie
utility stunts

Jon H. Epstein
stunt coordinator

Dane Farwell
stunt coordinator

Denney Pierce
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

David Demore
assistant camera

Kevin Kallen
best boy

Sean Tuell
grip

Bob Kaufman
video controller / senior video controller

John Wendling
electrician

Larry Gaudette
camera operator: electronic camera

Jeff Barnes
camera operator

Scott Destefano
key grip

Jaime Heintz
grip

Scott Humbert
still photographer

Wayne A. Lee
electrician

Bettina Levesque
camera operator

Wren Maloney
still photographer

Brian Maris
video assist operator

Randy G. Singer
dimmer operator

Rick Tucker
key grip

Scott Whitbread
second assistant camera

Animation Department

Bob Cavin III
animator: opening animation

Robin Ator
additional character designer / animation storyboard artist

Colin Batty
character designer

Kyle Bell
animator

Teresa Drilling
additional character designer / animation director

Chuck Duke
animator

Halle Hennessey
animation: camera

Octavia Hunter
stage manager

Skeets McGrew
animation director of photography

Tracy Prescott MacGregor
animation set designer

Rob Ronning
lead character fabricator

Mary Sandell
animation producer

Scott Sundholm
animation editor

Si Duy Tran
animator

Casting Department

Bianca Cioffi-Zaring
casting associate

Deborah Barylski
original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kim Myer
set costumer

Nicole Gorsuch
key costumer / costume supervisor 

Rudolph Garcia
key costumer

Valerie Laven-Cooper
costume supervisor / costumer

Editorial Department

Judy Rauh
post-production coordinator

Reid Nakamura
post-production supervisor

Jim Praytor
post-production coordinator / post-production supervisor

Keith Gore
assistant editor

Debbie Nathanson
post-production coordinator

Alex Trocker
on-line editor

Music Department

music producer

Tim Boyle
score mixer

Avi Kipper
music scoring mixer

Transportation Department

Chris Haynes
driver

Other Crew

Carri Wagner
assistant production coordinator

Geoffrey Nelson
opening design

Shawn Shea
stage manager

executive consultant

Marley Sims
story editor / creative consultant

Frank M. Garritano
production assistant

Carol McKechnie
script supervisor

Jonathan Green
assistant: writer

Chris Donovan
technical director

Caterina N. Fiordellisi
production coordinator

Allison M. Gibson
story editor

Elliot Stern
executive story editor

Bob Kaufman
video

Brett Gregory
production staff / technical consultant

Craig Shideler
technical director

Anthony Allegre
production staff / production coordinator

Peter Filsinger
associate director / technical director

Catherine Cobb
production staff

Susan Straughn Harris
script supervisor

Steve Gabriel
production staff / assistant to writers

Tyler Jones
production staff / production assistant

Robert Zappia
production staff / assistant to writers

Jim Praytor
opening design / transitions

Geof Addison
production staff

Tamara Gregory
production staff

Terre Rigali
production staff

Guy Distad
stage manager

Helen Macdonald
production staff

Adam England
executive story editor / story editor

Kathy O'Connell
production staff

Jeff Sarver
production coordinator

Kim Tushinsky
production consultant

James Fino
assistant to writer / assistant to writers

Tony Cosanella
staff assistant

Tom Brady
creative consultant

Jennifer Celotta
story editor

Kim Flagg
program consultant

Ian Goyanes
production coordinator

David Maples
program consultant

Jon Vandergriff
executive consultant

Michael Goldberg
production accountant

Tim Tortora
accountant

Eric Feller
production assistant

Laura Hester
stage production assistant

Bob Corff
voice teacher

Lloyd Garver
creative consultant

Jennifer S. Hayes
assistant audience coordinator / second assistant to producer

Grant Nieporte
technical consultant

Irene Oncley
production executive

Russ Reinsel
technical director

Thanks

Raymond T. Hughes
in memory of

Touchstone Television
-

Wind Dancer Productions
-

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

ABC Studios
,

ATV+

Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlichen Rundfunkanstalten der Bundesrepublik Deutschland (ARD)

Buena Vista Home Entertainment
, ,

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista Television

Comedy Central

Disney Channel

Disney Channel

RTL

RTL2

Super RTL

Touchstone Home Video

Vox

Österreichischer Rundfunk (ORF)

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Walt Disney Studios
videotaped at

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Home Improvement

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password