Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (list of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit crew members).

Do you like Law & Order: Special Victims Unit?

24,668 views


Director

Peter Leto

Constantine Makris

Arthur W. Forney

Steve Shill

Alex Chapple

Alex Zakrzewski

Jonathan Kaplan

Michael Slovis

Ted Kotcheff

Richard Dobbs

Norberto Barba

Michael Fields

Rick Wallace

Holly Dale

Jim McKay

Michael Smith

Aaron Lipstadt

Jonathan Herron

Lesli Linka Glatter

Rick Rosenthal

Steve Wertimer

James Quinn

Matt Earl Beesley

George Pattison

Kate Woods

Christopher Zalla

Fred Berner

Tom DiCillo

Courtney Hunt

Laura Belsey

Writer

Warren Leight

Julie Martin

Jonathan Greene

Amanda Green

Judy McCreary

Lisa Marie Petersen

Michele Fazekas

Tara Butters

Patrick Harbinson

Robert F. Campbell

Daniel Truly

Peter Blauner

Kevin Fox

John Paul Roche

Jeff Eckerle

Neal Baer

Ken Storer

Mick Betancourt

Jose Molina

Paul Grellong

Ed Zuckerman

Michael R. Perry

Gwendolyn M. Parker

Barbie Kligman

Christine M. Torres

David Matthews

Jill Abbinanti

Robert Palm

David J. Burke

Nick Kendrick

Joshua Kotcheff

Speed Weed

Bryan Goluboff

Robin Veith

Robert Brooks Cohen

Roger Garrett

Kathy Ebel

Stephen Belber

Ruth Fletcher

Christos N. Gage

Allison Intrieri

Mark Goffman

Kam Miller

Josh Singer

Charley Davis

Chris Brancato

Lawrence Kaplow

Brianna Yellen

Producer

executive producer

Peter Jankowski
executive producer / co-executive producer

Arthur W. Forney
co-executive producer

David DeClerque
producer / line producer

Ted Kotcheff
executive producer / co-executive producer

Neal Baer
executive producer

Jonathan Greene
co-executive producer / producer 

co-executive producer / producer 

Randy Roberts
supervising producer / producer 

Peter Leto
co-executive producer / producer 

Gail Barringer
producer / co-producer

Judy McCreary
consulting producer / co-executive producer 

Sheyna Kathleen Smith
co-producer / associate producer

Amanda Green
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Patrick Harbinson
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Michael Ciliento
associate producer / co-producer

Lisa Marie Petersen
co-executive producer / producer 

Roz Weinman
co-executive producer / producer 

Tara Butters
co-executive producer / co-producer 

Michele Fazekas
co-executive producer / co-producer 

co-executive producer

Daniel Truly
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Jonathan Strauss
co-producer

Warren Leight
executive producer

Julie Martin
executive producer / co-executive producer

Mark Dragin
co-producer / producer

co-executive producer / producer

Peter Blauner
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Jonathan Starch
producer / co-executive producer 

Robert F. Campbell
producer / co-producer

Joe Lazarov
producer / co-producer

Jose Molina
co-producer / producer

Kevin Fox
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Jeff Eckerle
supervising producer / producer

Lynn Goldman
co-producer / associate producer

Michael Smith
co-executive producer / executive producer

John A. Smith
co-producer

Jill Abbinanti
co-producer / producer

Kenneth G. Brown
producer

Mick Betancourt
co-producer

Speed Weed
co-producer

Amanda Slater
co-producer

Robin Veith
producer

Tim Deluca
associate producer

Robert Palm
executive producer

Michael R. Perry
producer

Michael J. Ketelsen
associate producer

Mark Goffman
supervising producer

Paul Grellong
co-producer

Josh Singer
producer

Gwendolyn M. Parker
consulting producer

Ed Zuckerman
co-executive producer

Bryan Goluboff
co-executive producer

Lawrence Kaplow
co-executive producer

David J. Burke
executive producer

Eric Overmyer
consulting producer

Martin Weiss
co-executive producer

Samantha Howard Corbin
consulting producer

Jonathan C. Brody
associate producer

co-producer

Ian Biederman
co-executive producer / executive producer

Chris Emposimato
assistant producer / co-producer

Jon Sosis
new media producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Geoffrey Erb

George Pattison

Michael Green

Tom Weston

Tony C. Jannelli

Jonathan Herron

Phil Oetiker

Editor

Karen I. Stern

Nancy Forner

Jim Stewart

Douglas Ibold

Leon Ortiz-Gil

Bonnie Koehler

Scott Boyd

Steven Polivka

Jon Koslowsky

Risa Blewitt

David Greenberg

Daniel J. Simmons

Casting Director

Jonathan Strauss

Julie Tucker

Philip Huffman

Allison Hall

Lynn Kressel

Production Designer

Dean Taucher

Jeff Crye

Teresa Carriker-Thayer

Melanie J. Baker

Sarah Frank

Wing Lee

Fred Kolo

Art Director

Jeff Crye

Wing Lee

Gregory Hill

Mylene Santos

Randall Richards

Charles E. McCarry

Tom Gleeson

Sarah Frank

Fred Kolo

Larry M. Gruber

Richard Dennis

Peter Baran

Set Decorator

Deborah Moses

Melanie J. Baker

Sharon White

George DeTitta Jr.

Gerald DeTitta

Dan Bleier

Alan Hicks

Regina Graves

Jennifer Santucci

Costume Designer

Tina Nigro

Thomas Lee Keller

Leslie Yarmo

Juliet Polcsa

Kim Wilcox

Deirdre Wegner

Rhonda Roper

Jessica T. Sinoway

Lorraine Calvert

Makeup Department

Lizz Scalice
key hair stylist / hair supervisor 

Brian Badie
key hair stylist / key hairstylist

Rebecca Perkins
key makeup artist / key make-up artist

Michael Harvey
key makeup artist / makeup artist

Dina Sliwak
personal makeup artist to Mariska Hargitay / personal makeup artist 

Mia Thoen
key makeup artist

Tisa Howard
key makeup artist / key make-up artist

Sasha Cummins
key hair stylist

Michele Paris
key makeup artist / makeup supervisor

Elizabeth Martinelli
key hair stylist / department head hair stylist

Mark Schmidt
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Hildie Ginsberg
key makeup artist / makeup department head

Craig Lindberg
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist 

Frank Vazquez
key hair stylist

Tarsha Marshall
key hair stylist

Steven Lawrence
makeup supervisor

Lorraine Godfrey
hair department head / hair stylist 

Sheri Kornhaber
makeup department head / key makeup artist

Francesca Paris
hair supervisor

Kirsten Sylvester
additional makeup / additional makeup artist

Gina Leone
key hair stylist

Anthony Pepe
makeup artist / additional makeup artist 

Erin Hicks
assistant hair stylist / key hair stylist

Judi Goodman
hair supervisor

Cynthia Vanis
hair stylist

Belinda Anderson
key hair stylist

John Perkins
key makeup artist

Stephanie Pasicov
assistant makeup artist

Liz Reilly
key background hair

Paul Molnar
special makeup effects artist / makeup artist

Kristen Infield
makeup artist

Craig Lyman
key makeup artist

Nina Port
key makeup artist

Francesca Buccellato
key makeup artist

Clariss Morgan
key hair stylist

Maryann Marchetti
makeup artist

Mary Anne Spano
additional makeup artist

Julie Teel
makeup artist

Production Manager

Gail Barringer
unit production manager / production supervisor

Lynn Goldman
unit production manager

Kenneth G. Brown
unit production manager

Leigh Cousins
post-production supervisor

Peter Leto
unit production manager

Amanda Slater
unit production manager

Jonathan C. Brody
post-production supervisor / production supervisor

Sheyna Kathleen Smith
post-production supervisor

Howard McMaster
unit production manager

Robert E. Warren
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kim Kennedy
second assistant director

Kenneth G. Brown
first assistant director

Howard McMaster
first assistant director

Michelle Regina
second assistant director / second second assistant director 

Charlie Foster
second second assistant director / first assistant director 

Denis Doyle
second assistant director / first assistant director

Robert E. Warren
first assistant director

Terry Ham
second assistant director / first assistant director

Lisa Meier
second assistant director / dga trainee 

Jim Nickas
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Mikki Ziska
second assistant director

Brian Campe
second assistant director

Ani Williams
assistant director

Peter Leto
first assistant director / second assistant director

Noelle Stehman
dga trainee

Kurt Uebersax
second second assistant director

Marcy Patterson
dga trainee

Dana Zolli
second assistant director

Chris DeAngelis
dga trainee

Sarah Fairchild
dga trainee

Natalie S. Brown
dga trainee

Erica Fishman
second assistant director

Amanda Slater
first assistant director

Krysten Yoniack
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Jake Brown
dga trainee

Nate Grubb
first assistant director

Anne Carroll
dga trainee / second second assistant director

Rebecca Saionz
first assistant director

Alexa Steele
second assistant director

Alyssa Frankel
dga trainee

Jessica Pollini
dga trainee

Ukeme Emem
trainee assistant director

Stuart Feldman
first assistant director

Dan Majkut
dga trainee

Andrew T. Wood
dga trainee

Antoine Massey
dga trainee

Michelle L. Keiser
first assistant director

Rachel Iovine
dga trainee

Rob Coll
assistant director

Roger Lee
second assistant director

Marc Garland
second assistant director

Vebe Borge
first assistant director

Todd Pfeiffer
first assistant director

Christopher Zou
dga trainee

Jono Oliver
first assistant director

Michael Pitt
second assistant director

Vanessa Hoffman
second assistant director

Stephen D. Shepard
dga trainee

Bobby Kennedy
additional second assistant director

Jamie Sheridan
first assistant director / second assistant director

Jay Tobias
first assistant director

T. Sean Ferguson
first assistant director

Michael Espinosa
second second assistant director

Emma Barber
dga trainee

Michael Reichman
additional second assistant director

Greg Gilman
second second assistant director

Mark C. Hutchinson
additional second assistant director

Meghan Myszkowski
dga trainee

Jesse Nye
second second assistant director

Anish Savjani
dga trainee

Dominick Scarola
dga trainee

Shannon Von Ronne
trainee assistant director

Art Department

Thomas White
construction coordinator

Michael Zansky
scenic charge / scenic charge artist

Michael Saccio
property master

Anthony Munafo
assistant property master / property master 

Dylan Sheridan
graphic designer / graphic artist 

Mark Harrington
property master

Kevin McCarthy
leadman / set dresser 

Mick Rossman
scenic charge

Daniel Pangione
graphic artist / assistant property master

Gregory Criscuolo
construction coordinator

Gerald DeTitta
set dresser / leadman

Brian J. McNamara
electronic graphics

Victoria Guariello
set dresser

Holly Watson
graphic artist

Lawrence 'Law' Watford
art department assistant

James Bednark
art department coordinator

Steve Krieger
leadman / set dresser

Steven Gamiello
assistant property master / props

Keri Lederman
assistant property / assistant property master

Brandon Smith
graphic artist

Adrien Blanc
on set dresser

Brian Durham
assistant property master / assistant property

James " Jimmy Sets " Klotsas
props

Deborah Greene
property buyer

Paul Camarro
on-set dresser

Kimberley Lieber
props

Lou Charles
set dresser

Gabu Camilo
set dresser

Kevin Walsh
leadman / set dresser

Gus Papadopoulos
assistant property master / property master

Angelo Proscia
assistant property master

Michael Rosebush-DiCenzo
art department coordinator

Leslie Saulter
scenic charge

Kenneth Hammer
construction coordinator

Michael Bruno
set dresser

Lee Malecki
assistant set decorator: SDSA

Tomas Deckaj
construction production assistant

Dave Lieber
assistant property master / assistant property

Mark Skversky
set dresser

Ronnie Petagna
carpenter

Gerard H. Pineo
set dresser

Greg Izzo
set dresser

Kevin Brink
set dresser / leadman

Sarah Bricker
props / assistant property master 

Troy R. Adee
set dresser

Mary Prlain
props buyer

Thomas A. Delillo
props / assistant property master

Jeni Harden
set dresser

Paul Weathered
property master

Ross Huttick
assistant property master / property master

Victoria Vanasco
props / assistant property master

Tyler Kim
assistant property / assistant property master

Jeff Butcher
assistant property master

Jill Alexander
props

Gary Chandler
set dresser

Joe Galione
set dresser

Saviel Rivera
set dresser

Eric Stepper
set dresser / property master

Jeffrey Rollins
property assistant

Tonero Williams
assistant property master / assistant property

Jonathan Tessler
property master / assistant property master

Phaedra Eason
props / assistant property master

James J. Archer
set dresser / leadman

Gina Cassesse
props

Charlie Shelton
scenic industrial

Kara Zeigon
art department coordinator

Ariel Poster
graphic designer

Terri Brennan
set dresser

James Covington
second

Justin Elterman
graphic designer

Regina Graves
assistant set decorator

Lorraine Klein
art department coordinator

Gifford Meyer
props

Molly Mikula
assistant art director

James O'Donnell
set dresser

Kevin L. Raper
graphic artist / graphic designer

Bradley Rubenstein
scenic artist

Adam Wolenski
construction production assistant

Sound Department

Jeffrey Kaplan
supervising sound editor

Jansen Lambie
sound / boom operator

Todd Morrissey
sound re-recording mixer

Keith Gardner
boom operator

Bill Daly
sound mixer

Steve Nelson
sound editor

Douglas Murray
adr mixer

Charles R. Hunt
sound mixer

Peter Reale
sound re-recording mixer

Jeff Kushner
dialogue editor

Paul Drenning
adr mixer

Lydian Tone
sound editor

David Pastecchi
boom operator

Jan Petrov
adr recordist

Lee Gilmore
sound editor

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

boom operator

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

Jesse K-D. Dodd
adr mixer

Michael Fowler
adr mixer

Rich Thomas
sound effects editor / assistant supervising sound editor

Alfredo Viteri
boom operator

Larry Hoff
sound mixer

Schavaria Reeves
sound mixer / boom operator

Andrew Melnyk
sound utility

John Benson
supervising sound editor

Don Digirolamo
sound re-recording mixer

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Paul Koronkiewicz
boom operator

Kirk Herzbrun
assistant sound editor

Alex Raspa
adr mixer

Julie Wilde
boom operator

Patrick Christensen
adr mixer

Frederick Howard
adr editor

Daniel McIntosh
sound mixer

Bret Scheinfeld
sound utility

Frank Smathers
dialogue editor

Allan Byer
sound mixer

Jason Stasium
sound utility / pro tools playback mixer

Scott Cannizzaro
adr mixer / adr engineer

Chance Pemberton
adr engineer

Frank Stettner
sound mixer

Brian Miksis
sound mixer

John Gutierrez
boom operator

Paul Tirone
adr recordist / adr mixer

Brent Findley
sound editor

Terence C. McCormack Maitland
sound utility

Luis Galdames
foley editor: M&E's / sound effects editor

George Leong
boom operator

Jackie Oster
dialogue editor

Troy Prehmus
sound effects editor

John St. Denis
adr recordist

Todd Brodie
adr recordist

Andrew Edelman
additional sound mixer / production sound mixer

Karl Wasserman
sound utility

John McCormack
sound mixer

John McCormick
sound mixer

Rabb Whitehead
adr recordist

Brian Magrum
adr mixer

Brian Reed
adr recordist

Craig Kyllonen
adr mixer

Scott Breindel
sound mixer

Shaul Dover
adr

Coll Anderson
production sound mixer: second unit

Walt Bost
co-supervising sound editor

Norval D. Crutcher III
adr editor

Stephen Fitzmaurice
adr mixer

Diana Flores
adr mixer

Tiffany S. Griffith
dialogue editor

Charlie King
sound effects editor

Stacey Michaels
adr mixer

Timothy Pearson
foley artist

Craig T. Rosevear
foley editor

Special Effects

Steven Kirshoff
special effects

Visual Effects

Gus Comegys
digital effects artist

Jamie Sapp
visual effects artist

visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor

Diego Galtieri
digital compositor

Jeff Deflorio
digital compositor

Jon Rhinehardt
digital compositor

Stunts

stunt coordinator

Ian Mclaughlin
stunt coordinator / stunt double 

Tim Buchanan
stunt rigger / stunt performer 

Donald John Hewitt
stunts / stunt driver 

Jennifer Lamb
stunt coordinator

Samantha MacIvor
stunt double: Marishka Hargitay / stunt double 

stunts / stunt double 

Chris Barnes
stunts / stunt double: Delaney 

Mam Smith
stunt double: Kelli Giddish / stunt double 

Airon Armstrong
stunt performer / utility stunts

stunt double: Denis O'Hare / stunt double: Noel Fisher

Pete Klein
stunt double: Craig / stunt performer

stunts / stunt double

James Hutchison III
stunts / stunt double: Eion Bailey

Gwyneth E. Larsen
stunt double: Kelli Giddish / stunt double: kelli giddish

stunt double: Jessica Camacho / stunt double: Sherri Saum 

Chazz Menendez
stunts

Kevin Michael Murphy
stunt performer

stunt driver / stunt performer 

Tim Gallin
stunt coordinator

Michael Russo
stunt coordinator

Brian Keith Allen
stunt double / stunts

Joanne Lamstein
stunts / stunt double: Kelly Bishop 

Gene Harrison
stunt performer / stunts

Danny Aiello III
stunt coordinator

Cort Hessler
stunt coordinator

Vince Cupone
stunt double / stunt performer

Mike Burke
stunt driver

stunt double / stunt performer 

Jeremy Sample
stunts / stunt performer

Stephen Izzi
stunt double / stunts

Declan Mulvey
stunt double: Danny Pino / stunt double:Colm Feore 

Angela Meryl
stunt double: Adrina / stunt double: Ya Ya Dacosta

Peter Bucossi
stunt coordinator

George B. Colucci Jr.
stunt double / stunt performer

Shawnna Thibodeau
stunts

David John Adamson
stunt performer

Chad Hessler
stunts

Dina L. Margolin
stunt double

Roy Farfel
stunt driver

stunts

Chris Cenatiempo
stunts

stunt double: Robin De Jesus / stunt performer

Kachina Dechert
stunt double: Lola Kirke / stunt double: Morgan Lynch

Neimah Djourabchi
stunt double: Danny Pino / stunts

Nnamdi Nwosa
stunt double: Marc John Jefferies / stunts

George Quinones
stunt performer

Mack Kuhr
stunt driver

Owen Holland
stunts: ultimate arm driver

Mariusz Kubicki
stunt double: Danny Pino / stunt double: Joshua Malina 

Abby Nelson
stunt double: Fiona Robert / stunt double: Rosanna Arquette

Kurt D. Lott
stunt coordinator

Roy T. Anderson
stunts

Ray Abbott
stunts

Jane Austin
stunts

Michael Devine
utility stunts

Riley G. Matthews Jr.
stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Jessica Burstein
still photographer

Chris Hammond
electrician

Sal Lanza
key grip

Michael J. Kammerer
grip / key grip

George Pattison
camera operator

Patrick Fontana
electrician / best boy electric 

Jim McCullagh
gaffer / best boy

Michael Parmelee
still photographer

Adam Johnson
camera loader / first assistant camera 

Thomas Ford
best boy / gaffer

Jeremy Weishaar
first assistant camera: "a" camera/Steadicam / assistant cameraman 

Bobby Mancuso
assistant camera / assistant cameraman

Michael Proscia Jr.
gaffer / best boy

Peter Vietro-Hannum
dolly grip / camera operator

Jason Lanci
electrician / gaffer 

Andy Niceberg
house electrician

Charlie Foerschner
second assistant camera / camera loader 

Miles Strassner
dolly grip

John 'Spike' Finnerty
key grip

Chris Del Sordo
assistant camera

Joseph Finnerty
dolly grip / key grip

Jonathan Herron
camera operator

Michael Burke
gaffer / assistant camera

Paul Volo
key grip

Jim Gourley
assistant camera / camera loader

David Franzoni
best boy / gaffer

Deborah Zometa
lamp operator

Glen Engels
key grip

Carlos Omar Guerra
camera operator

Scott Koenigsberg
"b" camera second assistant / second assistant camera 

Patrick B. O'Brien
first assistant camera / camera operator

James J. Ferris
electrician / best boy

Kenneth Fundus
dolly grip

Tom Grunke
dolly grip

Richie Ford
gaffer

William Hines
best boy / gaffer

Tom Weston
camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator

Jasper Johnson
dolly grip

Francisco Rosario
best boy

Ronald Paul
best boy

David Stern
best boy grip / dolly grip 

Steve O'Neill
grip

Glen Weinstein
grip

James Edmiston
company grip

John Mazzoni
dolly grip

Tracy Conners
best boy

John Nasta
grip

Donald Glenn
dolly grip

Bernard X. Brongniart
grip

Don Glen
dolly grip

Tod Olivieri
electrician

Ian O'Neill
grip

Douglas Pellegrino
camera operator

Phil Oetiker
camera operator

Ali Goldstein
still photographer

Kate Larose
assistant camera

Michael Nelson
ultimate arm operator

Mark Proscia
best boy

Dean Martinez
digital loader / camera loader

Alec Hirschfeld
camera operator

Scott Tinsley
assistant cameraman / assistant camera

Chris Elassad
grip

Howard J. Cournoyer
rigging electrician

Peter Reniers
camera operator

James Klayer
loader / additional camera loader

Matt Balzarini
assistant camera / assistant cameraman

Angelo Di Giacomo
assistant camera

John Gatland
grip

Peter Kantor
grip

John C. Walker
camera loader

Jacob Kane
grip

Marc Ehrenbold
assistant camera

Rebecca Brillhart
assistant camera

Fred Muller
best boy

Caswell Cooke
grip / dolly grip 

Alan Mader
best boy

Kevin Fitzpatrick
best boy / gaffer

Roger Kimpton
key grip

Daniel Beeman
dolly grip

Gregory F. Johnson
grip

Will Arnot
camera operator: "a" camera

Chris Drechsler
lighting technician

Jesse L. Saviola
grip

Mark Cyr
video camera operator / video/computer playback engineer 

Doug Cordonier
grip

Edward Knott
dolly grip

David Chameides
camera operator / steadicam operator

Chad Lear Plunkett
grip

Pierson Silver
libra head technician

Daniel Casey
additional second assistant camera

Daniel Wallenstein
grip

Benjamin Semanoff
"a" camera operator / steadicam operator

M. Parker Shippey
electrician

Timothy Reilly
additional grip

Alan Wolfe
assistant camera / assistant cameraman

Jim Manzione
best boy

Doug Foote
assistant cameraman / first assistant "a" camera 

John R. MacDonald
assistant camera / assistant cameraman

Stephen Consentino
camera operator

Nick Cupkovic
best boy

Gary Hildebrand
gaffer

James Dombey
electrician

Carissa Spatcher
grip

Sebastián Almeida
remote head technician

Matthew Jacobs
grip

Bob Becchio
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Frances 'Buddy' McBride
best boy / gaffer

Ken Ferris
camera operator

John Mazzone
dolly grip

Frank Rinato
assistant camera / first assistant camera

Olga Abramson
assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ethan Wilhelm
grip

Mark Schmidt
camera operator

Kevin L. Bright
dolly grip / grip

Dennis A. Livesey
camera operator: "b" camera

Paul Halligan
key grip

Eli Aronoff
first assistant camera / first assistant camera hd unit

Dan Denitto
dolly grip

Joe Donohue III
dolly grip

Wesley Hodges
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Doug Meils
video playback operator

Shane Duckworth
assistant camera

Sean Cassidy
dolly grip

Mike Morini
dolly grip

Joe Mellon
company grip

Ian Cohen
company electrician: New York

Riad Deeb
grip

Patrick R. Heffernan
set grip

Alison Kelly
assistant camera

Paul C. McKenna
crane technician: Technocrane

Mario Nila
camera production assistant

Anna Novick
grip

Louis Petraglia
electrician

Abe Schrager
camera operator: second unit

Mike Sime
video operator

George Su
camera production assistant

Lee Vickery
additional assistant camera

Casting Department

Grant Wilfley
extras casting / background casting

David M. Waldron
background casting / background casting associate 

Jamie Jacobson
child extras casting

Philip Huffman
casting associate

Heather Reidenbach
background casting

Hunter Lydon
extras casting

Beth Mastaglio
extras casting / background casting

Brittany Gischner
background casting / background casting director

Shane Saunders
extras casting assistant

Stephanie R. Hunter
background casting associate

Reba Massey
extras casting / background casting: Grant Wilfley Casting 

Allison Hall
background casting / extras casting assistant

Rickey Kalinowski
background casting

Charles Kaplan
extras casting

Brad Cholmondeley
extras casting

Kristy Fitts
extras casting: Grant Wilfley Casting / extras casting

Katrina Michelsen
extras casting: Grant Wilfley Casting

Ross Ryman
extras casting: Grant Wilfley Casting / extras casting

Mihal Freinquel
extras casting assistant / background casting

Hilary Ackerman
extras casting

Kristie Fitts
extras casting: Grant Wilfley Casting

Tasha Revels
background casting / extras casting associate

Arthur Dutkanicz
extras casting assistant

Stephanie Forrest
extras casting assistant

Melissa Farnum
background casting

Todd Feldman
background casting

Alison Goodman
casting associate

Stephanie Laffin
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Virginia D. Patton
costume supervisor

Jenna Swartz
costume coordinator / assistant costume designer

Tracy Sivertsen
set costumer / costume supervisor

Alana West
set costumer / costume production assistant

Jill Graves Power
set costumer

Kim Wilcox
assistant costume designer

Danielle Stephenson
set costumer / costumer

Sonya M. Andonov
set costumer

Gregg Simmons
costumer / set costumer

Joanna Brett
costume supervisor

Tracy Nishimoto
set costumer

Careen Fowles
wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor

Liz Taylor
set costumer

Natalie Arango
costume supervisor / set costumer 

Marcia Patten
wardrobe supervisor

Fionnuala M. Lynch
set costumer

Laura Wehrman
set costumer

Lindsey C. Brush
costume coordinator

Lorraine Porr
costume coordinator

Maeve Kelly
costume coordinator

Maria E. Kenny
assistant costume designer

Kate Jones
assistant costume designer

Erin Byrne
set costumer

Barbara Hause
costume supervisor

Jill E. Anderson
set costumer / costume supervisor

Jessica T. Sinoway
assistant costume designer

Philip Iannitti
costume production assistant

Tim McKelvey
wardrobe supervisor

Amy Andrews
costume supervisor

Rose Capelluti
set costumer

Meghan Corea
assistant costume designer

Niki Strippoli
set costumer

Rhonney Greene
additional set costumer

Barbara Presar
assistant costume designer

Kathy Karbowski
costumer

Amy Bradshaw
assistant costume designer

Greg Hopwood
costume assistant

Megan Ehrling
additional set costumer

Philip Maldonado
set costumer

Sylvianne Shurman
costume assistant

Suzanne Pettit
set costumer

Yaneya Rovira
additional costumer / daily costumer

Jeriana San Juan
assistant costume designer

Jason Adam V.
costumer

James Deanes
wardrobe assistant

Sharon Globerson
assistant costume designer

Frankie Ritacco
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

David Crozier
assistant editor

Wade Felker
colorist: dailies

Dave Lifshin
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Ash Steele
assistant editor / post-production assistant

Skipper Martin
colorist: dailies

Leigh Cousins
post-production coordinator / post production supervisor 

Marvin D. Bryson
post-production coordinator

Ash Hanratty
post-production assistant

Elizabeth Barnette
post-production coordinator

Mike Deas
post-production coordinator

Oscar Rene Lozoya II
editorial assistant

Miranda Iredia
post-production assistant

Leah Halcomb
post-production assistant / editorial assistant

Jordan Lamb
post-production assistant

Sarah Russell
post-production assistant

Curtis Thurber
post-production assistant

T. Michael Baiocco
assistant editor

Brandi Bradburn
assistant editor

Joseph Butler
assistant editor

Trey Coscia
post-production coordinator

Charlotte Grau
colorist

James Seidelman
assistant editor

Daniel J. Simmons
assistant editor

Music Department

Libby Pedersen
music editor

Brandon McCormick
orchestrator / composer: additional music

Transportation Department

John Leonidas
transportation captain

Brian Maxwell
transportation captain / transportation coordinator

Sean Leahy
driver

Edward Devereaux II
transportation co-captain / transportation captain

Charlie Hoffman
transportation captain

Michael Fennell
transportation captain

Kevin Keefe
transportation captain

Richard Presutti Jr.
transportation

Liam Ferguson
production driver

Timothy Paustian
driver

Other Crew

Lydia Mayberry Friedman
assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers 

Patricia Adlesic
location manager / assistant location manager: New York 

Kent Cassella
stand-in: Dann Florek

Timothy D. Klein
stand in: Christopher Meloni / stand-in

Tim Hardiman
technical advisor

Storm Chambers
stand-in: Ice-T

Hal Sherman
technical advisor

Kurt Enger
location scout / assistant location manager

Faith Brooks
production coordinator / assistant production coordinator

Wendy Lee Roberts
script supervisor

Robert Cahoon
location coordinator

Gloria Colonnello
stand-in: Mariska Hargitay

Jose F. Guerrero
location assistant

Tom Scutro
assistant location manager: new york / location manager

Ilka Rivard
production coordinator

Todd Wolenski
assistant accountant

William N. Fordes
production consultant

Brianna Yellen
assistant to executive producers / assistant to executive producer 

Frank Cattano
location assistant

John A. Accardo
location scout / location assistant 

J.P. Varady
location assistant / office production assistant

Greg Cattano
production accountant / first assistant accountant

Ryan Washburn
armorer

Matthew D. Panepinto
production assistant

Michael Ciliento
script coordinator

Stephanie A. Marquardt
script supervisor

Joanna Lu
assistant location coordinator

Brian Fagan
researcher

Robert Brooks Cohen
writers' assistant/researcher / writers assistant

Derek P. Miller
location coordinator / location assistant 

Céline C. Robinson
researcher / intern

Thomas Maxwell
production assistant

Cliff Fuller
production office coordinator / production coordinator 

Margaret Jacobs
assistant production office coordinator

Sam Arthurs
armorer

Eleanor Scully
stand-in: Mariska Hargitay

Shya Ribowsky
technical advisor

Gail Barringer
production accountant / stand-in

Nicholas R. Bell
assistant accountant / production assistant

Drew Tidwell
assistant production coordinator

Valerie Desjardins
script supervisor

Jennifer Skobin
writing assistant

Brad Marro
production assistant

Kristel Crews
assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers

Lindsay Swartz
assistant production office coordinator / production secretary

Meredith Petty
assistant to executive producer

Thomas Tobin
production assistant

A.J. Swirz
location assistant

April J. Stevens
production assistant / assistant location manager 

Matt Metras
production assistant

Leila Nurse
location assistant / assistant location coordinator

Lonnie Kandel
production coordinator

Alyssa Schwartz
production secretary / production assistant

Joe Melendes
stand-in: Christopher Meloni

Eddie Griffith
production assistant

Sandy Medeiros
production assistant

Bob Lewis
production accountant

Dan Cooley
assistant location manager

Rachel Cates
production coordinator

Mary Gambardella
script supervisor

Kate Gimbel Goldman
location assistant / location scout

Traci Spicer
location assistant

David Occhino
assistant location manager / location scout 

Chris Carmody
location scout / assistant location manager

John Paul Roche
story editor

Daniel Coss
assistant location manager: New York

Francis Maiorino
location scout

Jared Kurt
location scout

Jim Nickas
production assistant

Mike O'Neill
location assistant

Ted Sica
technical advisor

story editor

David Wesley Gelb
production secretary

coordinator of production: Studios USA

Vanessa Lee Rodd
assistant location manager

Amanda Green
executive story editor / technical advisor

Mitchell Gutman
location assistant / assistant location manager

John Chambers
executive story editor

Heather Imerman
office production assistant / additional set production assistant 

Robert Maasin
additional set production assistant / set production assistant

Adam Carroll
production assistant

Marlon Small
production assistant

Elizabeth Krekel
assistant location manager / location coordinator 

Jose Molina
executive story editor / story editor

James Adlesic
location manager

Justin Weinberger
production assistant

Carinne Fassari
assistant location coordinator

Jack McKenna
production assistant

Amy Meisner
set production assistant

Emily Anderson
location coordinator

Sasha Bardey
technical advisor

Mark O'Brien
assistant location manager

Ian MacGregor
assistant location manager

Tara Butters
executive story editor

Ann Calhoun
production assistant

Michele Fazekas
executive story editor

Ian Knoblock
production assistant

Staci-Lyn Smith
production assistant

David Tierney Lerner
set production assistant

Brittany A. Little
office production assistant

David Matthews
story editor

Randy Manion
assistant location manager / location manager

Matthew Artus
production assistant

Paul Grellong
executive story editor

Andrew Lang
office production assistant / set production assistant

Mick Betancourt
story editor

Ken Storer
story editor

Mike Sobiloff
production assistant / office production assistant

Jennie Wong
assistant to co-executive producer / assistant to executive producer

Maria T. Bierniak
location manager / studio teacher

executive story editor

Lisa Marie Petersen
executive story editor

Allison Intrieri
researcher

Brandie Horstkamp
office production assistant / production secretary

David M. McGuire
location assistant

David John Ferguson
location coordinator

Rocco Nisivoccia
location assistant / assistant location manager

Jon Sosis
production assistant

Katrina Kitsis
assistant location manager / location assistant

Grant Okita
marketing and promotions

production coordinator / production consultant

Matthew S. O'Brien
assistant production coordinator / production secretary

Dan Levy
production assistant / location coordinator

Orlando M. Vazquez
production assistant / stand-in: Mariska Hargitay

Chelsea Williams
production assistant / location assistant

Demian Resnick
assistant location manager

Valerie Harrington
script supervisor

Robyn Ross
assistant: Ted Kotcheff

Jesse Davidson
location assistant / location scout

Kourtni Beebe
stand-in / stand-in for Ilona Saic 

Robert F. Campbell
story editor

Jonathan Greene
story editor

Janna DeLury
script supervisor

George Daratany
set production assistant

James Crispino
assistant location manager

Hugh Plantin
production assistant

Kristina Lee
production assistant

Miriam Tielmann
production assistant / additional production assistant

Jen Ryan
office production assistant

Chris Calogero
office production assistant

Steve Loff
production accountant

John F. McCarthy
production assistant

Tom Ross
location manager / assistant to co-executive producer 

Krysten Yoniack
production assistant

Tanya Donatelli
location assistant

Ana Cuadra
location assistant / assistant location manager

Katie Jo Sheek
publicity intern

Anne Milgram
technical advisor

Andrew Smith
production assistant / assistant to executive producers 

Tomas Deckaj
production assistant / set production assistant

Megan Stas
production assistant

Victoria Swanson
assistant location coordinator

Roger Wolfson
story editor

Lisa Molinaro
script supervisor

Chris Lane
production assistant

script coordinator

Phillip Leung
production assistant

Donna Belsky
studio teacher

Jackie R. Jacobson
adr voices

Robert Lopez
production assistant

Shayla Freeman
set production assistant

Lisa Falzarano
production assistant

Jason Planitzer
location scout

Adam Lathan
production assistant / assistant to executive producers 

Dr. Deborah Serani
technical advisor

Kate Bogle
production assistant

Holly Unterberger
script supervisor

Clay Broaddus
set production assistant / additional production staff

Jason Michael Matthews
production secretary

Andy Benavides
set production assistant

Henry Giraldo
location assistant

Michael K. Reynolds
chef

Brian A. Alexander
script coordinator

John Robert Mariani
continuity / script supervisor 

Steph Walthall
production assistant

Gillian Berrow
assistant production coordinator

Rosa Krystle Rose
stand-in

Vincenzo Rotondo
sous chef

Shannon Bowen
location manager

Renee Fishman
baby wrangler and hospital technical advisor / hospital respiratory-tuberculosis isolation technical advisor 

Brendan C. Lynch
additional production assistant

Nick Sakai
stand-in: B.D. Wong / stand-in: B.D.Wong

Avi Schraeter
production assistant

Daniel K. Nolan
location assistant

Max Rifkind-Barron
production assistant

David S. Bryant
production assistant

Nicole Kay Payson
production assistant

Karl Sonnenberg
technical advisor

Matthew Reedy
production assistant

Gina Cassesse
production assistant

Samantha Treiber
production assistant

Lygia Day Szelwach
teacher

Josh Arnoudse
production assistant

Tony Grissim
technical advisor: 3D laser scanning

Danielle Lieberman
stand-in: Mariska Hargitay

Rob Herling
location assistant

Austin Micciche
production assistant

John Savino
technical advisor

Shannon Blaney
production assistant

Kate Kelly
production coordinator

Frank Covino
location manager

Jennifer Opresnick
script supervisor

Glenn Ferrara
production assistant

Faya Madrid
production assistant

Morgan Ressa
production assistant

Julie Retzlaff
location assistant

Chris Dawson
production assistant

Dawn Rosado
production assistant / location assistant

Laura DiBiase
production assistant

Sean Payne
production assistant

Christina Lee
post production intern

Richard Bizenza
production assistant

Maggie Munoff
additional set production assistant

Annie Kuronyi
location manager

Jim Lau
adr voice

Timothy T.P. Robbins
location manager

Canella Williams
assistant production office coordinator

Steve Faughnan
location scout

Logan Wolfe Edler
production assistant

Pamela Martin
stand-in

Melissa A. Messick
production assistant

X. Sydney Ng
production assistant

Princeton Holt
office production assistant

Jennifer Roberts
set production assistant

Tony Kost
photo double: Mike Starr / stand-in

John J. Schneider
additional policeman: opening sequence / stand-in

Frank Dauro
additional location assistant

Jason Kouzikas
location assistant

Liz Adams
production assistant

Daniel Hargitay
set production assistant

Brian Fountain Murray
location assistant / on-location assistant

Sara Vander Horn
production assistant

Danny Lee
technical advisor / technical advisor: EMS

Jacquie Dore
marketing and promotions / production assistant

Bryan A. Miranda
stand-in / stand-in for Manish Dayal

Edward Teddy Yoon
assistant location coordinator

The Lippin Group
publicist

Ethan Anderson
production assistant

Joseph Aquino
location assistant

Dawn Barkan
head animal trainer

Christian Bladt
script coordinator

Diane Bradley
stand-in: Stephanie March

Ciara Bresnihan
production assistant

David Brotsky
location assistant

Jenn Bubka
production assistant

John Paul Bullock III
production assistant

Anne Carson
production assistant

Doy Gabriel Castillo
stand-in

Dr. Jon Copley
accountant

Joseph DeBona
stand-in

Jennifer Dee
production assistant

Roni Deitz
location scout

Dawn Douglas
stand-in: Tamara Tunie

John Fedynich
assistant location manager

Hannah Flynn
production assistant

Bellamy Forrest
key production assistant / set production assistant

Matt Gavin
production assistant

Niko Godfrey
production assistant

Betty Green
title designer

Rico Green
office executive assistant

David Gross
production assistant

Hollis McConnell Jones
stand-in: Connie Nielson

Eric Kench
additional production assistant

Wende Kremer
assistant location manager

Kenneth Krott
production assistant

Sarah E. Leonard
production assistant

Theresa Marsh
first assistant production accountant

Brian McArthur
assistant accountant

Kerry McCrohan
production assistant

Jim McKinney
key set production assistant

Taylor Norton
production assistant

Anne Marie Palopoli
production assistant

Andrea Pappas
production secretary

Stefani Patch
production assistant

John Perez
location scout

Joan Preston
stand-in: Caren Brown and Mariska Hargitay

Adam Raia
production assistant

Rachel Ratzker
production assistant

Michael A. Rizzo
production assistant

Vernon Rodriquez
parking assistant

Lin Saunders
assistant location manager

Andrea Schenk
production secretary

Georg Schmithüsen
assistant location manager

Jackie Short
first assistant accountant

Eric J. Sonntag
location assistant

Rachel Stuhler
production assistant

Rachael Tartell
location scout

Robert Zorella
office production assistant

Louis Zuppardi
location coordinator

Thanks

John Moresco
in memory of

Wolf Films
-

Studios USA Television

Universal Network Television

NBC Universal Television

Universal Media Studios (UMS)

Universal Television

National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

Canadian Television (CTV)

USA Network

Universal Domestic Television

Universal Studios Home Video

Universal Home Entertainment
, , , ,

Hallmark Channel, The

Five

Five US

TV3 Television Network Ireland

Network Ten

Télévision Française 1 (TF1)

13th Street Universal
,

Austria 9

Fox Crime

Hallmark Channel Magyarország

Net5

Puls 4

RTL2

TV2

Universal Pictures Benelux

Universal Pictures
,

Viasat3

Vox

Panavision
Panavision Genesis® camera equipment provided by

West
promotional consideration furnished by

Audio Network
additional music

Central Casting
extras casting

Filmtools
expendables

Lost Soul Entertainment
picture cars

Post Group, The
high-definition post-production services

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Studio Line
post-production facilities

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password