Married with Children

Married with Children (1987) » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
2 comments · 48 likes ·

Married with Children (1987) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Married with Children (list of Married with Children crew members).

Director

Gerry Cohen

Linda Day

Sam W. Orender

Tony Singletary

Bill Brown

Mark K. Samuels

Writer

Ellen L. Fogle

Stacie Lipp

Katherine Green

Richard Gurman

Marcy Vosburgh

Larry Jacobson

Ralph Farquhar

Russell Marcus

Al Aidekman

Arthur Silver

Gabrielle Topping

Matt Berry

Calvin Brown Jr.

Garry Bowren

Laurie Lee-Goss

David Castro

Eric Abrams

Vince Cheung

Ben Montanio

Valerie Ahern

Christian McLaughlin

Mindy Morgenstern

Dvora Inwood

Fran Kaufer

Steve Faber

Bob Fisher

Tracy Gamble

Richard Vaczy

J. Stanford Parker

Carl Studebaker

Cindy Begel

Jeanne Baruch

Jeanne Romano

Ilunga Adell

Joel Valentincic

Scott Zimbler

Donald R. Beck

Wayne Kline

Nancy Neufeld Callaway

Dan O'Keefe

Paul Wales

Todd Newman

Pamela Eells

Terry Maloney Haley

Producer

executive producer

executive producer

Katherine Green
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

John Maxwell Anderson
producer

Barbara Cramer
associate producer / producer 

Richard Gurman
executive producer / supervising producer 

Stacie Lipp
co-executive producer / co-producer 

Michael Greenspon
co-producer / associate producer

Ellen L. Fogle
co-executive producer / producer 

Arthur Silver
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

co-executive producer / executive producer 

supervising producer / producer

producer

Marcy Vosburgh
producer

Larry Jacobson
co-producer / producer

Russell Marcus
supervising producer / co-executive producer

Ralph Farquhar
supervising producer / producer

David Castro
co-producer

Calvin Brown Jr.
consulting producer

Vince Cheung
co-executive producer

Pamela Eells
executive producer

Ben Montanio
co-executive producer

Jim Herzfeld
consulting producer

Bob Campbell
producer

Ron Scalera
producer

Michael Z. Gordon
producer

Original Music

Michael Andreas

Mike Finnigan

Jay Gruska

Cinematographer

Thomas W. Markle

Dan Kuleto

Tony Yarlett

Editor

Larry Harris

Leland Gray

Lee Gray

Andy Schubert

Ron Menzies

Roger Ames Berger

Richard Kaufman

Ron Boder

Tim Clark

Mark C. Bonn

Tom Stock-Hendel

Patrick Williams

Casting Director

Tammara Billik

Vicki Rosenberg

Rick Millikan

Steven Craig

Teri Tunder

Greg Orson

Marc Hirschfeld

Production Designer

Don Roberts

Art Director

Richard Improta

Bernard Vyzga

Set Decorator

Laura Richarz

Costume Designer

Marti M. Squyres

Marti Masamitsu

Makeup Department

Dottie McQuown
hair stylist

Nina Kent
makeup artist

Kathy Rogers-Jay
makeup artist

Sue Forrest Chambers
makeup artist

makeup artist

David Abbott
makeup artist

Production Manager

Fran McConnell
production supervisor

Ed Lammi
executive in charge of production

Deborah Curtan
production supervisor / production consultant

Ken Stump
in charge of production / executive in charge of production

Bob Piatak
unit manager

Steve McIntire
unit manager / production manager

Michael Greenspon
post-production supervisor

Harry Storey
production supervisor: UK

Ed Cervantes
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sam W. Orender
associate director / assistant director

Richard Steir
associate director

Bob Priest
associate director

Gerry Cohen
associate director

Kitty Rourke
associate director

Art Department

Michael Semon
property master / props

Eric Yount
stand-by carpenter

Bob Clack
construction coordinator

Jim Yarmer
assistant art director / assistant to art director

Artie Contreras
scenic artist

Heather Ross
assistant art director

Alex Fuller
assistant art director

John A. Gomez
leadman

Chris Clark
set dresser

Robert S. Cardenas Jr.
property master

Jon Lee
graphic artist / graphics

Sound Department

John Bickelhaupt
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist 

J. Mark King
audio / sound

Roy Pahlman
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist

Alan Zema
audio / sound

Scott I. Glickman
sound / audio

Laura King
audio / sound 

Marti D. Humphrey
sound re-recordist / sound re-recording mixer 

Craig Porter
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Tamara Johnson
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Carroll Pratt
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Blaine Stewart
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording

Art Morgenstern
sound / audio

Robin Strickland
audio

Nick Kleissas
sound / audio 

Randy Faustino
audio

Carol Gambino Hagen
audio / sound mixer

Carolyn Bowden
audio

John H. Gilman
audio

Jerry Barber
sound

Gene Larson
sound

Larry Sullivan
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist

Andy Harper
audio mixer / sound mixer

Visual Effects

Joe White
visual effects

Stunts

John Ashker
stunts

Jay Caputo
stunt double: David Faustino

Khristian Lupo
stunts

stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Dennis Turner
camera operator

Gary Stark
best boy electric / best boy set lighting

Mike Culp
camera operator

Jim Lunsford
camera operator

Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi
lighting technician

Frank Orozco
grip

Bettina Mylenek
camera operator

Steve Casaly
camera operator

Bettina Levesque
camera operator

Mark Lacamera
camera operator

Vance Brandon
camera operator

Howard Nugent
gaffer

Jillayne Pautsch
camera operator

Eldon Hansen
lighting technician

Mark Buxbaum
lighting technician / lighting director

Carlos M. Torres
lighting technician

Thomas W. Markle
lighting director

Tom Conkright
camera operator

Debbie Baird
lighting director

Richard Pitpit
camera operator

Guy Wishart
lighting director

Mark J. Levin
lighting director

Bob Erbeck
camera operator

Jeff Barnes
camera operator

David Mathews
camera operator

Ron Tufnell
camera operator

Ray Liu
camera operator

Ali Vossough
camera utility

David Rhea
camera operator

Donald A. Morgan
lighting director

Randy Baer
camera operator

Martin Brown
camera operator

Greg Harms
camera operator

Leigh Nicholson
camera operator

Dave Owen
camera operator

Neal Carlos
camera operator

Randy Gomez
camera operator

Diane Farrell
camera operator

Casting Department

Rick Jacobs
executive in charge of casting

Steven Craig
casting associate

Stephen Kolzak
executive in charge of casting

Tim Flack
executive in charge of casting

Stacy Wise
casting associate

Editorial Department

Larry Harris
editor: video tape

Music Department

composer: theme music / theme song: words and music

Michael Andreas
music supervisor

Jack Diamond
music editor / performer: vocalist

Jimmy Van Heusen
composer: theme music / theme song: words and music 

Leo Tee
music clearance manager

Don Great
music supervisor / musical director

Other Crew

Richard Draney
stage manager / associate director

Kitty Rourke
production associate / production assistant 

Stephanie Scott
stage manager

Steven Ritt
dog trainer

Carl Studebaker
production coordinator / production staff 

Bert L. Cook
production staff / production team

Rochelle E. Staten
production staff / production team

R. Ruddell Weatherwax
assistant dog trainer

Robert A. Bowen
technical director

Carson Smith
production staff / production coordinator

Garry Bowren
production staff

Fran Kaufer
production staff

Susan Jang
production coordinator / production consultant

Gabrielle Topping
production staff / production team

Helen Pai
production staff

Donald R. Beck
production staff

Ralph Farquhar
creative consultant / story editor 

Ed Cervantes
production consultant

Ruthie Piper Hardee
production staff / production team

Peter S. Alexander
production staff / script coordinator

Ellen L. Fogle
story editor / executive script consultant 

Richard Gurman
creative consultant

Larry Jacobson
executive story editor / story editor

creative consultant / executive creative consultant

Tom Conkright
technical director

Tim Davis
production coordinator / production staff

Christy Latusek
production staff

Deborah Curtan
production consultant / production supervised by 

Sal Baldomar
stage manager

Sam W. Orender
technical director

P. Sharon
production staff

Gerry Cohen
associate director

R. Anne Bacchus
production staff / production team

Linda Ota
production staff / production team 

Holly Hester
production staff

Stacie Lipp
story editor

Russell Marcus
creative consultant

Rey Vincenty
stage manager

Jeanie Bradley
production consultant

Jim Ralston
technical director

Eric Abrams
story editor

Valerie Ahern
story editor

Matt Berry
story editor

Zuzana Cernik
production assistant

Alan Eisenstock
creative consultant

Steve Faber
executive story editor

Bob Fisher
executive story editor

Cyndi Hogle
production staff

Christian McLaughlin
story editor

Larry Mintz
creative consultant

Brandon Wainwright
production staff

story editor

Alison Taylor
story editor

Tony Neely
production services coordinator

Nancy Neufeld Callaway
story editor

Mary Stewart
production staff

David Castro
creative consultant

Stu Goldman
stage manager

Nina Berry
production staff

Horace Scott
technical manager

Niles Goodsite
stage manager

story editor / executive story editor

Marcy Vosburgh
story editor / executive story editor

Nancy Cohen
associate director

Michelle Burrage
production services coordinator

Paul Markoe
stage manager

Gary Ramirez
stage manager

Darryl Hasen
stage manager

Bob Chic
stage manager

Gloria Velasquez
production staff

Tug Rencher
technical manager / technical director

Wendy Wotherspoon
production staff / production team

Michael J. Shea
stage manager

Fred D'Aguilar
technical director

Martina Moody
production staff / production team

Katherine Green
creative consultant

Theo Jones
technical manager

Paul Paolasso
stage manager

Lincoln Harrison
technical manager

Randy Tat
production staff

Deborah Mccarthy
production staff / production team

Deborah McCarthy
production staff

David A. Canning
facilities engineer

Arthur Silver
creative consultant

Phil Squyres
technical consultant

Nicky Storey
production staff

Noel Newman
technical director

Peter Filsinger
technical director / script consultant

Geoff Calnan
creative consultant

Ellen Endo-Dizon
production executive

Bob Fisher
executive story editor

Kim Giancaterino
electronic graphic artist / title designer: end credits

choreographer

Hector Tinoco
production assistant

Thanks

dedicated to the memory of

James Maura
in memory of

dedicated to: Buck who Begins a Well Earned Retirement

Embassy Television

ELP Communications

Columbia Pictures Television

Fox Network

CanWest Global Communications

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
,

Columbia TriStar Home Video
, , ,

Mill Creek Entertainment
, , , , , , ,

Poén!

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
, ,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
, , , ,

Sony Pictures Television

Sorozat Plusz

Universal Pictures Finland Oy

Veronica Omroep Organisatie

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Married with Children?


54,495 views

Top Contributors Today

  • kwume11
  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.36 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix