Roseanne (1988) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Roseanne (list of Roseanne crew members).

Do you like Roseanne?

8,382 views


Director

Gail Mancuso

Andrew D. Weyman

John Whitesell

Mark K. Samuels

Ellen Falcon

Gary Halvorson

John Sgueglia

Writer

Matt Williams

Amy Sherman

Danny Jacobson

Jeff Abugov

Eric Gilliland

Sid Youngers

Rob Ulin

Norma Safford Vela

Don Foster

Joel Madison

Bob Myer

Maxine Lapiduss

Lawrence Broch

Jennifer Heath

Allan Stephan

Betsy Borns

Laurie Gelman

David McFadzean

Brad Isaacs

David Raether

Mike Gandolfi

William Lucas Walker

Kevin Abbott

Michael Borkow

Lois Bromfield

Miriam Trogdon

Lauren Eve Anderson

Grace McKeaney

David Forbes

Pat Bullard

Stevie Ray Fromstein

Leif Sandaas

Bob Nickman

Drew Ogier

Sy Dukane

Denise Moss

Matt Berry

Ed Yeager

Daniel Palladino

Carrie Snow

Stephen Paymer

Mark Rosewater

Robert Borden

Eileen Heisler

DeAnn Heline

Janice Jordan

Monica Piper

James Berg

Stan Zimmerman

Perry Dance

Tim Doyle

Mike Costa

Michael B. Kaplan

Rich Kaplan

Janet Leahy

Garland Testa

Richard Whitley

Producer

Marcy Carsey
executive producer

executive producer

Barbara Stoll
co-producer / associate producer 

Al Lowenstein
producer

executive producer / co-executive producer 

executive producer / co-executive producer 

Jay Daniel
executive producer / consulting executive producer 

Eric Gilliland
executive producer / co-producer 

Bob Myer
executive producer / consulting producer

Rob Ulin
executive producer / producer 

Sid Youngers
producer / supervising producer 

Jeff Abugov
supervising producer / producer 

Brad Isaacs
producer / co-producer 

Miriam Trogdon
supervising producer

co-executive producer / supervising producer

Lawrence Broch
producer / supervising producer

co-producer / supervising producer 

Danny Jacobson
supervising producer / producer

Janet Leahy
consulting producer / supervising producer

Daniel Palladino
co-executive producer / executive producer

Amy Sherman
co-supervising producer / co-producer

Michael Borkow
co-producer / producer

Maxine Lapiduss
producer / co-producer

Jeff Harris
executive producer

Tim Doyle
producer / supervising producer

Sy Dukane
producer

Bruce Helford
executive producer

Denise Moss
producer

Bruce Rasmussen
supervising producer

James Berg
co-producer

Stan Zimmerman
co-producer

Betsy Borns
co-producer

Dusty Kay
producer

Michael B. Kaplan
supervising producer

William Lucas Walker
co-producer

Allan Katz
co-executive producer

Norma Safford Vela
co-producer

Stacie Lipp
co-executive producer

co-executive producer

Laurie Gelman
producer

Gayle S. Maffeo
producer

Matt Williams
executive producer

Jeanne Wall
associate producer

David Raether
co-producer

Kevin Abbott
producer

Steve Pepoon
supervising producer

Allan Stephan
co-executive producer

Lois Bromfield
co-producer

Elaine Aronson
producer

Grace McKeaney
co-producer

Richard Day
supervising producer

Bob Nickman
co-producer

Original Music

Dan Foliart

Howard Pearl

W.G. Snuffy Walden

Cinematographer

Daniel Flannery

Frank Doll

Editor

Joe Bella

Marco Zappia

Casting Director

Linda Lamontagne

Karen Vice

Risa Bramon Garcia

Billy Hopkins

Steven Jacobs

Lisa London

Catherine Stroud

Production Designer

Garvin Eddy

Set Decorator

Diane Yates

Cheryl Lanner

Lisa De Los Reyes

Ron Olsen

Costume Designer

Erin Quigley

Heidi Freundlich Gilles

Makeup Department

Wendy Hogan
makeup artist

Leslie Lightfoot
makeup artist / hair stylist

Pixie Schwartz
hair stylist

Rachael Dowling
hair stylist

James O'Regan
hair stylist

Nicole Bohrer-Reid
makeup artist / hair stylist

Maria Valdivia
key hair stylist / hair stylist

Edward Morrison
hair stylist

Barbara Fonte-Kunkel
makeup artist

Terry Akins
hair stylist / makeup artist

Renee DiPinto
hair stylist

Sheryl Ptak
makeup artist

Krista Placial
hair stylist

Violet Ortiz
hair stylist

hair stylist

April Spaulding
hair stylist

Jennifer Darpinian
makeup artist

Lorraine Polak
makeup artist

Laura Nelson-Fong
makeup artist

Rachel Dowling
hair stylist

Lila Fowle
makeup artist

Troy Jensen
makeup artist

Susan Seyler
makeup artist

Tyler Colton
hair stylist

Elizabeth Cooper
makeup artist

Sandra Sze
hair stylist

Dori Ann Anderson
makeup artist

Sylvia Surdu
hair stylist

Paige Bennett
hair stylist

Lisa Pharren
makeup artist

Janet Medford
hair stylist

Michael Moore
hair stylist

Robert Hallowell II
hair stylist

Dawn Marando
makeup artist

Tony Gardner
special makeup effects artist: Halloween Special

Production Manager

Rita Burton
executive in charge of production

Courtney B. Conte
executive in charge of production

Rita G. Katsotis
production supervisor / production manager

Christopher Kochoff
executive in charge of production

Eric Rhoden
production manager

Frank McKemy
production supervisor

Gil Kraus
post-production supervisor

Joel Hatch
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jim Cox
associate director

Gail Mancuso
associate director

Joann Kamay
assistant director

Art Department

T. Barrett Curtin
property / property master 

Drew Ogier
property master / props

F.X. Christ
property / props

Tim Lehman
gang boss painter

Debra Jefferson
property / props

Ramsey Avery
associate art director

Carrie Randazzo
art department

Jeremy Armstrong
assistant property master / property

Rhonda Robinson
property master / property

Lisa De Los Reyes
assistant designer

Cory Loncar
leadperson

John Ballowe
carpenter

Eric Letsche
property

Tamar Dick
set painter

Jennifer Law Stump
art department assistant

Richard J. Ramirez Jr.
assistant art director

Sound Department

Craig Porter
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist

Charlie McDaniel
sound re-recording mixer / sound re-recordist

Richard Masci
audio

Thom Wilson
sound

Carolyn Bowden
audio / sound

Paul Drenning
audio layback

Jack Tossman
sound

Mitchell Pietz
sound

Nick Carbone
sound utility

Tom Caton
sound

Sean Keegan
foley mixer

Ken Kobett
sound mixer

Yasmin Muniz
boom operator

Valerie Stulman
boom push

Stunts

Jeff Pruitt
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Daniel Flannery
lighting designer

Frank Doll
gaffer / assistant lighting designer 

Gregory Thorp
special photography / special photographer

Regina Archer
camera operator

Terry Lang
key grip

Wayne Norman
camera operator

Dean Cosanella
camera operator

Victor Gonzalez
camera operator

Greg Smith
camera operator

Jon Purdy
camera operator / camera operator: Orlando

Ron Ervin
key grip

Frank Marciate
camera operator

Roy Holm
camera operator

Frank R. Jimenez Jr.
key grip

Ray Liu
camera operator

Ray Gonzales
camera operator

Calvin 'Bubz' Dupleasis
gaffer

David Weinberg
camera operator

Ron Tosches
camera operator

Mike Malone
camera operator

Rick Caswell
camera operator

Jeff Rifkin
camera operator

Jack Chisolm
camera operator

Bob Minges
camera operator

Randy Gomez
camera operator / camera operator: Orlando

Jim Rohrig
camera operator

Dave Eastwood
camera operator

Mike Culp
camera operator

Corey Kimball
camera operator

David Rhea
camera operator

Greg Cook
camera operator

John Colorado
key grip

Bruce Oldham
camera operator

Steve Casaly
camera operator

Rob Palmer
camera operator

Jeff Barnes
camera operator

Martin Brown
camera operator

Marc Hunter
camera operator

Mike Boisclair
key grip

Jim Wadkins
camera operator

Theodore Ashton
camera operator

Bob Erbeck
camera operator

Mike Denton
camera operator

Keeth Lawrence
camera operator

Bob Welsh
camera operator

Marvin Shearer
camera operator

Keith Lisle
camera operator

Jim Chizmar
key grip

David Dawes
camera operator

Vicki Walekr
camera operator

Casting Department

Risa Bramon Garcia
original casting

Billy Hopkins
original casting

Pat Melton
casting associate

Betsy Fels
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mary T. Quigley
costumer / costumer supervisor 

Linda Thayer
costumer

Catherine Arndt
costumer / key costumer

Cynthia Harvin Kraus
costumer / key costumer

Heidi Freundlich Gilles
wardrobe consultant / wardrobe designer

Amy Wetherbee
key costumer

Editorial Department

Gil Kraus
post-production coordinator

Marco Zappia
editorial supervisor

Jim Praytor
post-production associate

Music Department

Dan Foliart
composer: theme / composer: theme music

Howard Pearl
composer: theme / composer: theme music

W.G. Snuffy Walden
music arranger

composer: theme song / arranger: theme 

Tim Boyle
score mixer

Avi Kipper
music scoring mixer

Other Crew

Caryn Mandabach
supervising executive

Katherine Pittman
animal coordinator

Laura Black
assistant to producers

Bobby DaSilva
video

Lynn Raines
set teacher

Bob Christison
office manager / operations

Mark K. Samuels
stage manager / associate director

Gary Spatz
acting coach

Amy Rothlein Brown
stage manager

Jeanne Wall
production coordinator

Peter D. Wessel
staging operations / stage coordinator

Carrie Randazzo
staging services

David Forbes
assistant to writer / production assistant 

Leif Sandaas
assistant: Rob Ulin / assistant: Eric Gilliland 

Steve Vizzi
production assistant / stage manager

John Pritchett
technical director

Guy Distad
stage manager / production assistant

Lisa A. Martin
assistant to producers / production assistant

Melissa Gelineau
coordinating executive / associate: Jay Daniel 

Melanie Macfee
assistant to writer / writers assistant 

Gail Mancuso
associate director

Linda Parker
assistant to producers

Jody Margolin
production associate

Chris Kletzien
assistant to producers / production assistant

Mark McAdam
assistant to writer / assistant to writers 

executive consultant

Laverne Eng
assistant to producers

Bob Fuller
production assistant

Cindy Persky
assistant to producers / assistant: Bob Myer 

Peter Filsinger
technical director

Eric Letsche
production assistant / assistant to line producer 

Don Foster
creative consultant / story editor 

Sarah Distad
assistant to writers / writing assistant

Norman Miglietta
assistant to producers

Terry Lang
stage coordinator

Cyndi Hogle
assistant to writer / production assistant

David Raether
executive story editor / story editor

Jill Gordon
creative consultant

Leslie Rylke
production assistant

Tracy Dumont
assistant to writers / writing assistant

Patrick Kienlen
production executive

Bob Nickman
story editor / executive story editor

assistant to writers

Paul Paolasso
stage manager

Virginia Sun
production assistant

creative consultant

Paul Korpal
production assistant

Cynthia Harvin Kraus
assistant to producers

Allan Stephan
story editor / executive consultant 

Nancy Beverly
assistant to writers / assistant to writer

Steve Kosted
production assistant

Amy Sherman
story editor / executive story editor

Paul Kim
production assistant

Lawrence Broch
executive story editor / story editor

William Lucas Walker
executive story editor / story editor

Kevin Moreland
assistant: Mr. Arnold / executive: The Arnolds 

Brandi Brown
production assistant

Barnaby Harris
stage manager / production assistant

Cindy Nexon
booth production assistant / production associate

Kimberly Silva
executive: Wapelle County Productions / assistant: Mr. Arnold

Drew Ogier
story editor / executive story editor

Marjorie Weitzman
program manager / assistant to producers

David Lippert
production assistant

Hayden Ghaffary
production associate

John Davidson
production assistant

Perry Dance
assistant to writer

Mark Blackman
craft service

Julie Heuer
production assistant

Russ Reinsel
technical director / technical lead

Steven Ritt
dog trainer

Jennifer Heath
story editor / executive story editor

Joel Madison
story editor / executive story editor

Hayden Hilscher-Ghaffary
production associate

Jennifer Kert
production assistant / assistant: Mrs. Arnold

creative consultant

Eileen Heisler
story editor / executive story editor

DeAnn Heline
story editor / executive story editor

assistant: Bruce Helford

Betsy Borns
story editor

Mike Gandolfi
story editor

Barbara O'Connell
production assistant

Timothy Schlattmann
assistant to writer

Orit Schwartz
production assistant

Lois Bromfield
story editor

Pat Bullard
story editor

Stevie Ray Fromstein
story editor

Karen Hall
creative consultant

Alana Sanko
assistant to writer

Danny Zuker
story editor

Carol Blankenship
assistant to writers

Patricia Payton
production accountant

Sal Baldomar
stage manager

story editor

Kimberly Kessler
production assistant

Carol Woo
production accountant

Stephanie Portnoy Porter
assistant to producers

Ed Yeager
story editor / executive story editor

Lauren Eve Anderson
creative associate / executive assistant

David McFadzean
executive story editor / story editor

Karol Griffiths
script supervisor

Rich Kaplan
story editor

Anne Lewis
assistant to writers

Susanna Orencia
production secretary

Daliah Rogow Nichols
production executive

Carrie Snow
story editor

Garland Testa
story editor

Janice Minsberg
production coordinator

Sarah Norquist
production assistant

Elizabeth Valente
craft service

Kori Shintaku
production assistant

Alysia Anderson
production assistant

Johnetta Coffee
production assistant

Richard O. Eagan
production assistant

Arnie K. Ragland
production accountant

Amy Welsh
executive story editor

Grovetta Jean Jones
assistant to producers

Michael Riolo
associate director

Terre Rigali
assistant to writers

Fidel Arizmendi
assistant to writer / assistant to writers

John Fitzpatrick
assistant to writer / assistant to writers

Catherine Spears
assistant: Mrs. Arnold

Matt Berry
story editor / executive story editor

story editor

Jim Cox
associate director

Sparky Chervitz
production assistant

Rob Williams
production assistant

Mark J. Kunerth
assistant to writers

Herbert W. Ankrom
production assistant

Debbie Marks
assistant: Roseanne

A.J. Johnson
stage manager

Darick Parrish
stage manager

Julie Meehan
stage manager

Kari Hendler
production associate

Bill Gerber
story editor

Mary Ann D'Achille-Weyer
craft service

Geralyn Schaefer
production assistant

Grace McKeaney
executive script consultant

Michael Borkow
executive story editor

Julie Cooper
assistant: Mrs. Arnold / production assistant

Stephen Godchaux
story editor

Austin Barker
production assistant

story editor

Tamara Bruner
assistant: Mrs. Arnold

Kami Lerner
assistant: Mrs. Arnold

Mike Costa
story editor

Carol Anne Miller
stage manager

Jan Collison
stage manager

Sarah Brock
assistant to writer / assistant to writers

Tammy Keith
assistant: Roseanne

Gregory Thorp
special photo / special photographs

Jodie Baba
assistant to writers

Pam Patrick
assistant: Mrs. Arnold

Michele Atkins
assistant: Mr. Arnold

Julie Ross
assistant: Mrs. Arnold

Elizabeth Stites
production assistant

Adrienne Hough
assistant: Roseanne

Ollie Levy
assistant to writer / assistant to producers 

Jeff Messinger
video

Joe Bella
associate director

consultant / story consultant

Joann Kamay
stage manager

Jay Zabriskie
stage manager

Rebecca Parr Cioffi
story editor

Martin Pasko
story editor

Kay Grantham
assistant: Roseanne

Sheree Guitar
story editor

Charlie Weyer
craft service

Robin Henley
assistant: Roseanne

Jeffrey Thomas
stage manager

story editor

Mike Snedden
video

Brooke Berdis
assistant: Mr. Arnold

Nicole Hodges
assistant: Mrs. Arnold

Laura LeFaivre
assistant: Mr. Arnold

Timmy Keith
assistant: Roseanne

Stephen Bures
assistant: Roseanne

Jason Strouse
assistant to writers

Sean Mulcahy
stage manager

Jeremy Armstrong
production assistant

T. Barrett Curtin
production assistant

Sam W. Orender
technical director

Kevin Trudgeon
production assistant

William C. Irwin
technical director

Greg Zekowski
assistant: Mr. Arnold

Rick Edwards
technical director

Joy Hurwitz
assistant: Roseanne / production assistant

Jennifer Butts
production assistant

Debbie Flesch
assistant: Roseanne

Sherrie Castleberry
assistant: Roseanne

Bill Ghaffary
stage manager

Michael Strauss
stage manager

Andrea Frazer
assistant to writers

Jim Horky
technical director

Cesar Sutil
production assistant

Ken Miller
technical supervisor

Linda Petro
craft service

Sid Youngers
story editor

Tom Ohliger
stage manager

Janet Leahy
teleplay

Stephanie McRiley
craft service

Steven J. Scott
title designer

production assistant

Miriam Trogdon
teleplay

James L. Walker
medical consultant

Stan Zimmerman
teleplay

Wind Dancer Productions
-

Carsey-Werner Company

Paramount Television

Viacom

Paramount Television

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Anchor Bay Entertainment

Bridge Entertainment Group
, ,

Mill Creek Entertainment
, , , , , ,

ABA, inc.
clip courtesy

CBS Studio Center
taped at

Movie Movers
cast trailers

Performing Animal Troupe
animals provided by

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Roseanne

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password