Saturday Night Live (1975) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Saturday Night Live (list of Saturday Night Live crew members).

Do you like Saturday Night Live?

26,183 views


Director

Beth McCarthy-Miller

Don Roy King

James Signorelli

Paul Miller

David Wachtenheim

Rhys Thomas

Robert Marianetti

John Solomon

Stacey Foster

J.J. Sedelmaier

Danielle Kasen

Jonathan Krisel

Jake Szymanski

Glen Steinmacher

Matt and Oz

Chris McCumber

Matthew Meshekoff

Don McGrath

Osmany Rodriguez

Matt Villines

Jack Zander

David Lipson

William Wegman

Leon Ichaso

William Dear

Mary Pat Kelly

John Fox

Claude Kerven

Peter Corbett

Mark Alt

Chel White

Steve Higgins

Herbert Sargent

James Anderson

Erik Kenward

Andrew Steele

Doug Abeles

Alex Baze

Jack Handey

Emily Spivey

Frank Sebastiano

Dennis McNicholas

Bryan H. Tucker

Hugh Fink

Scott Wainio

Matt Murray

John Solomon

Kent Sublette

Bonnie Turner

Terry Turner

Christine Zander

Charlie Grandy

Steve Koren

Matt Piedmont

Marika Sawyer

Rob Klein

Robert Carlock

Fred Wolf

Perry Sachs

Jessica Conrad

Ross Abrash

Lori Nasso

Simon Rich

Nate Herman

Bob Tischler

Eliot Wald

Ken Scarborough

Margaret Oberman

Andrew Smith

George Meyer

Pamela Norris

Pete Schultz

Christine Nangle

Ian Maxtone-Graham

David Mandel

Norm Hiscock

Cindy Caponera

Tom Gianas

Leo Allen

Joe Kelly

Liz Cackowski

Zach Kanin

Tony Daro

Chris Kelly

Andrew Kurtzman

David Sheffield

Sarah Schneider

Josh Patten

Steve Lookner

Lewis Morton

Jerry Collins

James Eagan

Rich Talarico

Steven Cragg

Richard Francese

Ed Roboto

Kevin Kelton

Dan McGrath

Michael Che

Terry Sweeney

Claire Mulaney

Tim Robinson (comedian)

Jonathan Krisel

Ray James

Ryan Perez

Heather Anne Campbell

Matt Neuman

John Bowman

Tom Gammill

Sarah Paley

Max Pross

Joe Bodolai

Nelson Lyon

Mark O'Donnell

Paul Barrosse

Ellen L. Fogle

Jon Vitti

Shannon Gaughan

Bruce Handy

Dawna Kaufmann

Vanessa Middleton

Tony DeSena

Brian Kelley

Margo Meyer

Adam Resnick

David Breckman

Ali Reza

Melanie Graham

Corwin Moore

David Iserson

Lauren Pomerantz

Michael C. McCarthy

E. Jean Carroll

Jon Rosenfeld

Neil Casey

Lanier Laney

Andy Robin

Erin Maroney

Matt Graham

Richard Rosen

Suzy Schneider

Tom Hymes

Neil Levy

Peter Gaulke

Rich Blomquist

Scott Jacobson

Larry Arnstein

Billy Brown

Ferris Butler

John DeBellis

Jean Doumanian

Nancy Dowd

Leslie Fuller

Mel Green

David Hurwitz

Sean Kelly

Mitchell Kriegman

Tom Moore

Mark Reisman

Jeremy Stevens

LaKendra Tookes

Shelly Gossman

Michelle Saks Smigel

Chadd Gindin

Jeremy Beiler

Dave McCary

Alison Rich

Natasha Rothwell

Nicholas Rutherford

Bruce McCall

Glenn Rockowitz

Matthew Craig

David Wachtenheim

Jim Cashman

Jim Emerson

Tom Martin

Tony Millionaire

Mike Royce

Adam Lorenzo

Brian Reich

Daniel Powell

Robert Marianetti

Cora Frazier

Monica Padrick

Edi Patterson

Meredith Scardino

Mike Scollins

Producer

executive producer / producer

Ken Aymong
supervising producer / associate producer

James Signorelli
film segment producer / producer: film segments 

Michael Shoemaker
associate producer / producer 

Steve Higgins
producer

producer / associate producer 

Audrey Peart Dickman
associate producer / coordinating producer 

producer / producer: Weekend Update 

producer / co-producer

Ayala Cohen
co-producer / coordinating producer 

producer

Stacey Foster
coordinating producer

producer / co-producer

Scott Weinstein
co-producer / associate producer: Weekend Update 

Rhys Thomas
film associate producer / film producer 

Jean Doumanian
associate producer / executive producer

Lindsay Shookus
associate producer / producer 

Jennifer Danielson
associate producer / co-producer 

Nicholas S. Mallardi
associate producer / co-producer

Brian Siedlecki
co-producer / associate producer

executive producer / executive producer: NBC

Kevin Miller
associate producer / co-producer

Tanya Ryno
line producer / producer

Erik Kenward
producer / co-producer

Bob Tischler
producer / supervising producer

Hillary Selesnick Hunn
co-producer / associate producer

Dinah Minot
associate producer

James Percelay
film segment producer / producer: film 

Adam Nicely
associate producer / co-producer

Doug Abeles
producer: Weekend Update / producer

producer

Erin Doyle
producer / associate producer 

Samantha Scharff
producer / line producer

Alex Baze
producer / supervising producer 

producer: film segments / film segment producer 

Barbara Lieberman
producer: film / associate producer: film 

producer: Weekend Update

David Sheffield
supervising producer / co-producer

Dina Moles
co-producer / associate producer 

Erin David
associate producer

Charlie Grandy
producer: Weekend Update

Rachele Lynn
digital producer

Patricia O'Keefe
associate producer

Mary Satler
producer: film

Robert Marianetti
producer / animation producer

Michael Bosze
associate producer

Lyle Jackson
associate producer

producer

Craig Kellem
associate producer / producer

Jack Briggs
associate producer: film

supervising producer

Annina Lavee
producer: film segment / film associate producer

Kim Myers
associate producer: film

Brett D. King
producer: film

Jack Handey
co-producer

Sue Leibman
associate producer

David Wachtenheim
producer / animation producer

Suzanne Rosenberg
coordinating producer: Weekend Update

Michael Shur
producer: Weekend Update

J.J. Sedelmaier
producer / animation producer

Mary Salter
producer: film segments

Abby Terkuhle
film associate producer

David Lipson
animation producer / producer 

producer: film segments

supervising producer

Lauren Wedell
associate producer

Janine DeVito
associate producer

John MacDonald
associate producer

Melanie Malone
associate producer

Greg Scarnici
associate producer

Pete Schultz
producer

Justus McLarty
film line producer

Neal Marshad
supervising producer / producer

Leslie Carangi Kelley
producer

Barbara Gallagher
associate producer

Rob Issen
producer

Laila Nabulsi
associate producer

Alton Christensen
executive producer

David Tecson
executive producer

Dennis McNicholas
producer

Original Music

Asa Taccone

Cinematographer

Fortunato Procopio

John Rosenblatt

Editor

Jason Watkins

Debbie McMurtrey

Alexander Serpico

Joe Thompson

Yanni Feder

Matt Yonks

Devon Schwab

Ian Mackenzie

Dan Dome

Beverly Allyn Chase

Chris Hengeveld

Ralph Scaglione

Catherine Gionfriddo

Adam Epstein

Trevor Ambrose

Judd Parson

Arthur St. Germain

Casting Director

Neil Levy

Production Designer

Eugene Lee

Keith Raywood

Akira Yoshimura

Franne Lee

Joe DeTullio

Art Director

Keith Raywood

Lee Mayman

Bill Groom

Edie Baskin

Peter Baran

Andrea Purcigliotti

Akira Yoshimura

Victoria Paul

E. David Cosier

Joe DeTullio

Stephanie Barkley

Set Decorator

Ipek Celik

Suzanne Mjartan

Costume Designer

Tom Broecker

Karen Roston

Eugene Lee

Franne Lee

Eric Justian

Pam Peterson

Ingrid Weber

Carrie Robbins

Makeup Department

Bettie O. Rogers
department head hairstylist / assistant hair stylist 

Inga Thrasher
hair stylist / hair department head 

Katherine O'Donnell
makeup artist

Dierdre Harris
hair stylist / wig maker 

Jennifer Johnson
hair stylist

Josh Turi
lab technician / second key makeup artist

Vincent Schicchi
lab technician

Liz Reilly
wig designer

Anne-Michelle Radcliffe
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Craig Lindberg
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Joseph Whitmeyer
hair stylist / hair stylist: Kristen Wiig 

Cassandra Keating
makeup artist

Heather Morris
daily hair dresser / hair stylist

Jeffrey Rebelo
wig stylist

Frances A. Kolar
makeup artist

Chris Clark
hair stylist

Barbara Armstrong
makeup artist

Annette Bianco
hair stylist

Louie Zakarian
makeup artist / makeup department head 

Amanda Miller
wigmaker / wig maker

Vanessa Elese
makeup artist

Lisa Hazell
hair stylist

Michael Maddi
makeup artist

Brenna McGuire
makeup artist

Jodie Mancuso
hair stylist / hair 

Werner Sherer
hair stylist

Francesca Buccellato
makeup artist

John Quaglia
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Clariss Morgan
hair stylist

Linda Rice
hair stylist

Mitch Ely
hair stylist / makeup artist

Handri Gunawan
hair stylist

Ralph Stanzione
hair stylist

Alan Demkowicz
hair stylist

Lyn Quiyoce
hair stylist

Lawrence Gregory Gladstone III
hair designer

Michael Anthony
hair stylist

Christina Grant
makeup artist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer
hair stylist / additional hairstylist

Ted Long
hair stylist

Peter Wrona Jr.
makeup artist

Michael R. Thomas
makeup artist

Souraya Hamdi
makeup artist

Anthony Cortino
hair stylist

Kathleen Toner
makeup artist

Karen Specht
hair stylist

Joe Rossi
makeup artist

Craig Lyman
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

John Caglione Jr.
makeup artist

Kevin Haney
makeup artist

Peter Montagna
makeup artist / makeup department head

Carl Fullerton
makeup artist

Billy B.
makeup designer / personal makeup artist: Mariah Carey

Jennifer Aspinall
makeup artist

Bobby H. Grayson
hair designer

Michaelanthony
hair stylist

Kimberly Braisin
makeup artist

Anthony Pepe
makeup artist

Production Manager

Leslie Haber
production manager / unit manager

Ken Aymong
production manager

David Nickoll
production manager: film unit

Joe Hobel
unit manager

Greg Gorden
unit manager

Nicholas S. Mallardi
production manager / unit manager

Christoph Lindner
production manager / supervising unit manager

Jaymie Sayet
unit manager

Bruce Sparks
production manager / unit manager

Justus McLarty
film production manager / production manager: film 

Jack Sheehan
unit manager

Lisbeth Anderson
unit manager

Clem Rivera
unit manager

Kenneth Lupano
unit manager / supervising unit manager

Patricia O'Keefe
unit manager / production manager

Joe Czrnecki
unit manager

Jim Hill
unit manager

Ary Park
production manager

Tom Rutledge
unit manager

Stewart Macgregory
production manager / unit manager

Sandra Carnegie
unit manager / production manager

Nick O'Gorman
unit manager

Doreen Schattner Baker
supervising production manager

Judith Murray
unit manager

Bob Lissner
production manager / unit production manager

Leslie Carangi Kelley
unit production manager: second unit

Jason Edward
production manager

Jake Plunkett
film production manager

Francesco Guerrieri
unit manager

Sally Konowitch
unit manager

Paul De'ak
unit manager

Edward Dyas
production manager

Arthur White
production manager

Matt Yonks
film post-production manager / post-production supervisor

Stan Spritzer
unit manager

Christopher Voss
film production manager

Karl Kaessler
unit manager

Stanley Spritzer
unit manager

Samantha Scharff
production manager

Dina Moles
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Robert Caminiti
associate director / assistant director

Peter 'Pete' Fatovich
associate director

Mark Jankeloff
associate director

associate director

Jeannine Kerwin Tree
associate director / assistant director

Michael Poole
associate director

Michael Mancini
associate director

Matt and Oz
segment director

Rhys Thomas
segment director

Stefani Cohen
associate director

Allan F. Nicholls
associate director

Kim Anway
assistant director

Dave McCary
segment director

Casey Madigan
associate director

Joshua Voegelin
dga trainee

John Solomon
segment director

segment director

Justin Ulbrich
associate director

Tom Keevins
associate director

segment director

James Signorelli
segment director

Jake Szymanski
segment director

Matt Yonks
associate director

Art Department

Bob Pook
graphics / graphic artist

Craig Donnelly
graphic designer / graphics

Dan Bleier
property master

Steve Demmler
chief props

Joe Reilly
chief carpenter

Larry Demmler
property master

Ira Rappaport
graphic designer

Diana Shaller
scenic artist

Doug Zider
graphics

Judyta Rozycka
scenic artist

Tripp Ulrich
property master

Jeannine Jones
outside props

Carol Collings
electronic graphics

nicole Stiegelbauer
scenic shop person

Sidney R. Chomsky
electronic graphics

William Shortridge Jr.
graphics

Greg Tull
property master / electronic graphics

Tara Donnelly
graphics / graphic designer

Lee Mayman
scenic designer / associate scenic designer 

Robert Samartino
graphics

Anna Maltezos
assistant art director

Akira Yoshimura
associate scenic designer / assistant scenic designer 

Bill Groom
assistant scenic designer / associate scenic designer

Lou Wokal
scenic artist

Al Gallo
scenic artist

Stephen Foster
graphics

Bill Affatigato
graphics

Ronnie Bellizzi
scenic artist

William Valentin
scenic artist

Peter Caesar
electronic graphics

Edmond Hawkins
graphics

Sara Courtney
graphics coordinator

Thomas Wilson
graphics supervisor / graphics coordinator

Bob Flanagan
specialty props: Den Design

Michael Pahios
graphics

Ed Bailey
graphics

Bob Demmler Jr.
property master

Debra Morrishow-Rankin
electronic graphics

John T. Rowland Jr.
property master

Kerrie Karcewski
assistant to designers

Kristen Adams
art department

John Leach
electronic graphics

Halina Marki
scenic artist

Clint Rowland
property master

Mark Rudolf
scenic artist

Jim Balzaretti
property master

Charles E. McCarry
scenic designer / scenic design

Anastasia Cimino
production design intern

Emily Suvanvej
production design intern

Diane Andazola
scenic artist

Beth Benson
graphics supervisor

Ellen Paik
graphics

Victoria Paul
scenic design

Ed Bailey
graphics

Charles Amend
scenic artist

Fred Schetelich
graphics

Beth Rodgers
graphics coordinator

Frank Aloise
graphics / graphic artist

Karen Roston
design assistant

Paul Taylor
props

Robert Saccenti
property master

Gifford Meyer
props

Donna Thomas
design assistant

Carol Mark
electronic graphics

Michael Wetterhahn
graphic artist / storyboard artist

Karl D. Kaessler
electronic graphics

Mike Drucker
graphics coordinator

Liz Maunder
electronic graphics

Mark Rudolph
scenic artist

Andrea Purcigliotti
film unit art director

Nicole Samartino
graphics coordinator

Ernie Sandidge
scenic artist

Immanuel Morales
animator / graphics

Sound Department

Scott Schachter
audio / sound 

Robert Liftin
sound consultant

Robert Palladino
audio / sound mixer

William Taylor
sound effects / sound effects mixer

Jennie Ng Zletz
sound effects / sound effects editor

Joel Spector
audio

Dan Walter
sound mixer / sound 

Jay Vicari
audio

John Alberts
audio: film

Devin Emke
audio post production / audio post-production

Mike Fisher
audio post / audio

Bob Clearmountain
audio

Bob Sazar
audio assist

Jan Switkes
audio assist

Carrie O'Hare-Hogan
sound / audio

Bill Parinello
audio

Chris Costello
audio

Ezra Matychak
audio

Robert Selitto
audio

Michael Ferrara
audio

Chris McKevitt
audio

Patricia Reilly
audio

Paul Furedi
audio post

Michael A. Fortunato
audio

Peter Phraner
audio

Eddie Ruotolo
audio

Randy Padgett
sound effects / sound effects editor

Josiah Gluck
audio

Jenny Ng
sound effects

Alan Bonomo
audio

Michael Witzer
audio

Joseph Just
audio post / audio

Edward F. Ruotolo
audio

Kevin Kniowski
sound mixer

Maxwell Phillips
boom operator

Kevin Hartman
audio

Chris Seeger
audio / audio post-production

George Corrado
audio

Deborah D'Anduono
audio

Matt Foglia
audio post

Frank Duca
audio

Alex Ramirez
boom operator

Special Effects

Nina Bradford
special effects

John Greenfield
special effects

Richard Tache
special effects

John Greenfield
special effects

Visual Effects

Tara Donnelly
lead graphic designer / graphics

Luciano DiGeronimo
digital artist / compositor 

David Lipson
digital artist / digital producer 

Michele M. Dunn
digital artist / digital producer 

Matt DiStefano
digital artist / digital compositor

Eric Serviss
digital artist

David Margolies
digital artist

Bob Pook
graphics

Edie Baskin
visual effects: title sequence

John Grimaldi Jr.
digital artist

Rob Issen
digital producer

Bill Affatigato
graphics

Craig Donnelly
graphics

Mary Ellen Matthews
opening title designer

Nicole Samartino
graphics coordinator

Robert Samartino
graphics

Thomas Wilson
graphics supervisor

Doug Zider
graphics

Sidney R. Chomsky
electronic graphics

Wayne E. Wright
electronic graphics

Charlene Zeng
digital compositor

Todd Morgan
digital artist

Cheryl Chung
digital artist

Stunts

Brian Smyj
stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Gene Harrison
stunt coordinator / stunt performer 

Myles Humphus
stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Stephanie Stokes
stunt actor

stunt double: Andy Samberg / stunts

Declan Mulvey
covering stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Phil Hyms
lighting consultant / lighting 

Norman Ng
still photographer

Johnny Pinto
camera operator / camera

Jan Kasoff
camera operator

Brian Duffy
assistant camera

Al Camoin
camera operator

Gene Martin
lighting / lighting technician 

Geoff Amoral
lighting director / lighting consultant

Robert Reese
camera operator / camera operator: electronic camera

Rick McGuinness
lighting director

Mary Ellen Matthews
still photographer / photographer

Stephen Roskin
video crew / video operator 

Howard Strawbridge
lighting technician / lighting director 

Michael Bennett
camera operator / camera operator: electronic camera

Frank Grisanti
video / senior video controller 

Nicholas Bruno
video operator / video 

Bruce R. Shapiro
video crew / video camera 

Vince Di Pietro
camera operator

Paul Cangialosi
camera / crane camera crew 

Tom De Zendorf
camera operator

Andre Sobczak
key grip: video segments

Edie Baskin
still photographer

Susan Noll
video / senior video controller 

Joe De Bonis
camera operator / camera

Steve Jambeck
camera operator

Eric Eisenstein
camera / camera operator

Mark Mullen
set photographer / still photographer

Carl Eckett
camera operator / camera 

Bill McGuinness
robotic light operator / chief electrician

Dana Edelson
assistant photographer / associate photographer

Louis Delli Paoli
camera crane crew / crane camera crew 

Phil Pernice
camera crane crew / crane camera crew 

Len Wechsler
camera / camera operator

Maury Verschoore
camera operator / lighting director 

Mike Baldassari
theatrical lighting designer

Bob Mancari
camera crane crew / crane camera crew 

Philip J. Martinez
steadicam operator / Steadicam operator

Peter Basil
camera operator

William Vaccaro
video crew / video

Gregory Aull
video / video crew

Mark Mullen
assistant photographer

Jack Durkin
video crew / video operator

Ken Craig
lighting consultant / lighting director

Frank W. Ockenfels III
still photographer

Harvey Szajt
video camera / video crew

Leo Farrenkopf
lighting technician

Herbert W. Greeley
lighting director

Isaiah Wyner
still photographer

Barry Frisher
camera / camera operator

Trevor Brown
robotic light operator

Alan Adelman
lighting consultant

Ed Hinch
evs / evs operator

Stephen Gonzalez
camera operator

Paul Scrabo
evs

Don Mulvaney
camera operator

Richard B. Fox
camera operator / camera

Ian Woolston-Smith
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator

Cheryl Thacker
assistant lighting director / lighting

Steve O'Neill
grip

Michael Fuchs
camera operator / steadicam operator 

lighting designer / Lighting Designer 

Brian Phraner
camera operator

John Reilly
camera crane crew / crane camera crew

Heidi Mayfield
still photography intern

John Guillen
lighting production assistant

Paul Hymes
lighting director

Tony Nelle
video

Walt Werner
video operator / video crew

Parris Mayhew
Steadicam operator / camera operator

Howard Hirsch
evs

Authur Dahm
video

Robert McEwan
lighting technician

David Weinberg
camera operator

James Mott
camera operator

Srael Boruchin
camera operator / camera operator: MacGruber

Marc-Eric Nielsen
first assistant camera

Lyn Noland
camera

James J. Ferris
electrician

Chris Scarafile
b camera operator

Animation Department

Michael Wetterhahn
animator / designer 

David Wachtenheim
animator / designer 

Don McGrath
animator / background artist 

Robert Marianetti
animator / assistant animator 

Stephen Mead
animator / assistant animator

Dean Lennert
animator / directing animator 

Doug Compton
animator

Sean Lattrell
animator / animation director 

Jose Velasco
animator / assistant animator

John Paratore
animator

Dave Lovelace
animator / designer 

Adrian Urquidez
background artist / animator

Ed Mironiuk
digital ink & paint

Kris Tercek
digital ink & paint

Kathie Hopler
animator / assistant animator 

J.J. Sedelmaier
designer / animation director 

Jane Taylor
animator / assistant animator

Anthony DeLaurentiis
animator / assistant animator

Glen Steinmacher
animator

Irene Cerdas
background artist / background supervisor

Stuart Yellin
animator

Michael Wisniewski
animator

Quack Leard
animator

Sophie Kittredge
background artist

Tom Warburton
animator / animation director 

Brian Gaidry
animator / assistant animator 

Steve Jaworski
animator / assistant animator

Dan Madia
animator / head animator 

Ilya Skorupsky
animator

Kevin Lacroix
background artist

Ray Kosarin
animator / key animator

James Petropoulos
animator

Eric Dae-young Lee
animator / assistant animator

Jesse Schmal
animator

Jack Zander
animator

Ben Price
animator / assistant animator

Jason Edward
animator

Amanda Markham
animator

Matthew Oldfield
animator

Andrea Gonzalez
animator / assistant animator 

David Lipson
background artist / background coordinator

Stephanie Erdel
animator

Teodora Todorova
animator

Kevin Brownie
background artist

Todd Wahnish
animator

Ben Granoff
animator

Ben Levin
animator

Tony Eastman
animator / head animator

Rob Issen
executive producer: animation

Katie Sheehan
animator

Mark Alt
animator

David Friend
animator

Matt Mattest
animator

Kurt Parker
animator

Vinnie Bell
animator

Dale Clowdis
animator

David Levy
animator

Henry Blackshear Jr.
animator

Ethan Kanfer
animator

Jamison K. Kwon
animator

Kim Arndt
animator

Aaron Brown
animator

Chris Royal
animator

Steve Talkowski
animator

John Bonarrigo
animator

Stephen Jackett
animator

Claire Widman
animator / assistant animator

Andrew Covalt
background artist

Jennifer Tippins
animator

Warren O'Neill
animator

Casting Department

Leslie Carangi Kelley
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Margaret Karolyi
wardrobe

J. Douglas James
wardrobe

Dale Richards
wardrobe

Bruce Brumage
wardrobe

Matthew Hemesath
costumer

Jeriana San Juan
assistant costume designer / assistant to costume designer

Nina De Palma
costumer

Karen Roston
associate costume designer / assistant costume designer

Mark Burchard
costume supervisor

Brian Hemesath
associate costume designer / wardrobe

Lowell M. Detweiler
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

Vel Riberto
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

Sky Switser
assistant costume designer / assistant to costume designer

Eric Justian
assistant costume designer

Paul Buboltz
wardrobe

Ingrid Weber
assistant costume designer

Christina Natividad
assistant costume designer

Paul Thompson
costumer

Michelle Matland
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

Remy Pearce
assistant costume designer

James Schuette
assistant costume designer

Deirdre Wegner
assistant costume designer

Karen Perry
assistant wardrobe designer

Tina Ryan
assistant wardrobe designer

Kevin Draves
costumer

Laurie Churba
assistant to costume designer

Mimi O'Donnell
assistant to costume designer

Samantha Colon
costumes intern / costumes production assistant

Loyzo Smolinsky
costume production assistant

Sheila Kehoe
assistant costume designer

Tom Broecker
assistant costume designer

Timothy Alberts
wardrobe

Celina Ferencz
wardrobe

Nancy Lloyd
assistant costume designer

Brenda Abbandandolo
associate costume designer

Paolo Nieddu
assistant costume designer

Mitchell Travers
assistant costume designer

Michael Kale
costume intern

Katie Novello
assistant costume designer

Jill Bream
associate costume designer

Yelda Gurkan
costume pa

Tsigie White
assistant costume designer

Leah Katznelson
assistant costume designer

Colleen Ehrlich
assistant costume designer

Joseph La Corte
associate costume designer

Jimmy McBride
tailor

Becky Frey
wardrobe / shopper

Cristina Spiridakis
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Katherine Babiak
video tape / editor: videotape

Ed Hinch
video tape

Kelly Brickner
film editor

Adam Epstein
film editor

Mark Jankeloff
editor: video tape / editor: videotape

Alexander Serpico
film editor

Josh Bohoskey
colorist: digital shorts / colorist 

Harp Pekin
additional editor

Neal Marshad
post-production supervising producer: film segment "Clones Exist Now" / supervising editor: segment

Matt Yonks
assistant editor

Yanni Feder
film editor

Music Department

sketch music adaptations / music coordinator 

musical director / musician 

Leon Pendarvis
conductor / musical director 

John Zonars
music supervisor / music assistant 

Lewis Del Gatto
musical arranger / arranger 

musical director / musician 

Alex Foster
musician / musician: The Live Band 

musician / musician: The Live Band 

Earl Gardner
musician / musician: The Live Band 

musical director / music producer 

Peter Afterman
music clearance

Alison Litton
music clearance

Margaret Yen
music clearance

musician / musical director 

Shawn Pelton
musician / musician: The Live Band 

Janine Dreyer
music coordinator

musician / musical director 

musician / musician: trumpet

Lawrence Feldman
musician

Valerie Naranjo
musician: The Live Band / musician 

Marty Brumbach
music editor

Jay Vicari
music mixer

Speedy Rosenthal
music technician

special musical material / musician 

Tbone Wolk
musician / arranger

David Spinozza
musician

Katreese Barnes
musician / musical director 

Eli Brueggemann
musical director

Ron Blake
musician: The Live Band

Jared Scharff
musician: The Live Band

James Genus
musician: The Live Band / musician

Tuffus Zimbabwe
musician: The Live Band

Steven M. Gold
composer: additional music / musical director 

Josiah Gluck
music mixer

Didier Rachou
composer: additional music

Melanie Malone
music supervisor / music production coordinator

composer: additional music / music recordist

Howard Johnson
musician / musician: tuba 

Lukasz Gottwald
musician / musician: guitar

musician

Crusher Bennett
musician

Yoshiko Hirashige
musician

Caryn Nathanson
music rights clearance

Georg 'Jojje' Wadenius
musician

arranger / musician

Michele Galfas
music talent coordinator / consultant: guest music

Buddy Williams
musician

Tom Coppola
special musical material

musician

Asa Taccone
composer: additional music

Bradford Proctor
music intern

musician / musician: saxophone

Thomas Barney
musician / musician: bass

Karina Benesh
music intern

music recordist / horns arranger

music recordist

Dan Rosengard
special musical material

Lino Gomez
musician

composer: additional music

Conrad Korsch
musician / musician: house band

Elizabeth C. Axford
musician: piano

Alex Da Silva
musician: The Live Band

George Young
musician

musician

Ed Roboto
musician

Chris Parker
musician

Robert Palladino
music mixer

Tony Price
musician

Leonard Rogowski
composer: stock music

composer: special music material

Gil Smith II
music director

Transportation Department

Liam Ferguson
production driver

Other Crew

Herbert Sargent
script consultant / script supervisor 

Joe Dicso
stage manager

Robert Van Ry
stage manager

Patty MacDougall
production coordinator

Steven Cimino
technical director

Stacey Foster
technical consultant

Claire Shirey
production assistant / script coordinator 

Neil Levy
talent coordinator / production assistant

Wally Feresten
cue cards / cue cards/NYC q-cards

Heino Ripp
technical director

Edie Baskin
title sequence

talent coordinator / talent executive 

Christopher Voss
production assistant / production coordinator 

Laurie Zaks
executive in charge of talent / production staff 

Liz Welch
talent coordinator / talent executive 

Robin Shlien
assistant to director / production staff 

Danny Meltzer
production assistant

Liz Gallagher
photo assistant to edie baskin

Adam Nicely
technical consultant

Kathy Minkowsky
executive assistant / production staff 

Julia Fraser
production staff / production assistant

Joe Van Ek
production staff / intern

John MacDonald
film research coordinator / graphics coordinator

Laurie Berdan
assistant to the producer / assistant to the producers 

Kim Smelter
production coordinator / production staff

Chris Williams
production accountant

Michael Shoemaker
production assistant / talent coordinator 

Melanie Bogin
film production / production assistant 

writing supervisor

Terry Rohnke
technical director

George Mendez
studio manager

Maureen Smith
production assistant

Evie Murray
production staff / assistant: Lorne Michaels 

Suzanne Rosenberg
update staff / update supervisor 

Julian Ford
talent associate / production staff 

Kiki Kazanas
production associate / production assistant 

Janine DeVito
script supervisor / production assistant

Bryan H. Tucker
writing supervisor

Barbara Burns
talent coordinator

Marion McLusky
production staff / update staff 

script supervisor / script coordinator

Rick Gell
researcher

Roberta Savold
production assistant

David Sheffield
script supervisor / script coordinator

Jeff Vanderkruik
assistant to writer / assistant: Steve Higgins 

Sonia Atanacio
production staff

associate / production staff 

Jan Gosar
assistant to producer / assistant to the producers 

Justin Ulbrich
production staff

Greg Scarnici
script coordinator

James Signorelli
director: opening titles / producer: opening titles 

Audrey Peart Dickman
assistant to producer / assistant to the producers 

Christine Arbulu
script coordinator

writing supervisor

Jim Pitt
talent coordinator / talent associate 

Tracy Cooper
production assistant / production associate 

Nicholas S. Mallardi
update staff / production staff

Sandra Restrepo
production assistant

Gena Rositano
stage manager

Robin Blankman
production staff

Cherie Fortis
executive assistant / production staff

Deborah Higgins
assistant to executive producer

J.B. Nichols
production staff

Kenney Haynes
update staff / production staff

John Englander
production staff / researcher

Ellie Barancik
script coordinator

Erin Maroney
assistant: mr.michaels

Ayala Cohen
talent associate / talent executive

Dan Wilson
researcher

Susan DeGroot
production staff

Phil Morton
production staff

Clint Smith
production staff

Gregory Greenberg
production staff

Cindy Nathanson
researcher

Laura O'Carroll
production staff

Chris Kelly
stage manager

Daniel Pleacoff
research intern

Patricia Birch
choreographer

Jeannine Kerwin Tree
assistant to director / assistant to the director

Steve Daurio
technical manager

Michael J. Wilson
production staff / researcher

Megan Callahan
assistant: Lorne Michaels / production staff

Scott Richard
production office coordinator

Nery Ramos
script coordinator / production staff

Lindsey Charles
production staff

Chloe Gordon
assistant: Steve Higgins / talent associate 

Joseph Lynn
production staff

Authur Dahm
video

Abbey Lieber
script coordinator / production staff

Matthew McHugh
talent executive / talent coordinator

Jeff Blake
talent coordinator / writers researcher 

Janine Dreyer
production staff / production assistant

Keith Handyside
technical manager

Amanda Crisses
talent assistant / assistant: Marci Klein

Emily Hoffman
production staff

Blake Rosenberg
production staff / assistant: Steve Higgins

Anna Weinstein
assistant: Lorne Michaels / talent associate

Nils Nichols
researcher / production staff

Tommy Popple
studio manager

Gary E. Irwin
key set production assistant

James Benjamin
studio manager

Lauren Kester
production staff / second assistant accountant

Rachel LaBianca
script coordinator

Grace Shaker
talent assistant

Laura Valk
production staff

George Scognamillo
production assistant / researcher 

Michael Catapano
technical assistant

Eric Gurian
production staff

Marika Sawyer
writing supervisor

Craig Kellem
talent consultant

title sequence

Josh Hickman
production staff

Kaitlin Knutson
film production / production: film

Grant Lipschultz
production staff

Nick Poyner
writers researcher

Laura Messano
assistant to producer / production assistant

researcher

Danielle Flora
choreographer

Emily Spivey
writing supervisor

Caroline Maroney
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Melissa Rosen
script coordinator

Leslie Sims
script coordinator

script coordinator / supervisor: commercial parodies

writing supervisor

writing supervisor

Jacob Huddleston
research coordinator

Paula Davis
talent associate / production staff

assistant: Lorne Michaels / assistant to Mr. Michaels

Emily Engler
production coordinator / production assistant

Toby Yoshimura
researcher

Lori Jo Hoekstra
update coordinator / researcher

Nancy Shaw
unit administrator / production staff

Stefani Cohen
production assistant / associate director

Vinnie De Maio
utilities / technical assistant

Leila Nurse
production intern / intern

Eamon O'Neill
talent assistant

Kate Hungerford
production staff

Peter Ninivaggi
facility manager

Bruce T. Paddock
production staff

Chip Roraback
production staff

Marcy Hardart
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Brett D. King
field production coordinator

Hillary Richardson
production staff

Daniel Wilson
production staff

Suzy Drasnin
production staff

Lisa Hackett
production staff

Jack Handey
creative consultant

Amy Henkels
film researcher

Brian Keene
technical manager

Richard Reed
production staff

Jill Bayor
production assistant

Tony D. Burton
talent assistant

Jennifer Barker
production staff

Robin Bowers
production staff

Mike Mathews
technical manager

Bill McCall
cue cards

Chrissy Rubin
assistant: mr.michaels

Hillary Selesnick
production executive

Sam Sheffler
researcher

Ryan Shiraki
talent coordinator

Caroline Stevens
production executive

researcher

Malika R. Cohen
production assistant

Brian Reiss
production assistant

Karly Backer
production staff

Taided Betacourt
production staff

Stephen Burm
cue cards

Rodney Christopher
production staff

Meredith Cohen
production staff

Deb Cullen
film production

Regina Deciccio
production staff

Merit M. Duff
film production

Jennifer Guinier
production staff

Jen Hodgkins
production staff

Paris Maguire Keena
technical manager

Rachel Knobelman
production staff

Jenny Kohler
film production

opening titles

Mariclare Lawson
production staff

Carolyn Malinsky
assistant to Marci Kllein Murphy

Jenn Michael
production staff

Kevin Miller
production staff

Joey Monteverde
researcher

John Newman
film production

Michael Poole
production staff

Brooke Posch
production staff

Jean Reha
production staff

Nicole Schmitt
production staff

Jake Seidler
film production

Andy Stuckey
production staff

production staff

Rebecca Vary
production staff

Meredith Walker
talent executive

Ali Waller
production staff

Thomas Wilson
researcher

Maggie Wright
talent associate

Matt Yonks
production staff

Taylor Choi
production assistant

Kristopher Fried
research intern

Dana Corl
intern

John Solomon
writing supervisor

Pauline Hutton
production assistant

Jennifer Pinkham
assistant: executive producer / assistant to producer 

Victoria E. Hix
researcher

Jim Sonzero
opening montage

Roberto Lopez
technical assistant

Eileen Walsh McCollum
production staff

Eliot Wald
production executive

Julie Anderson
production staff

Jack Bennett III
technical supervisor

Gail Cavaretta
production staff

Patricia L. Macdougall
production staff

Cristina McGinniss
assistant: executive producer

Kati Meister
researcher

Laura Mesano
production assistant

Dinah Minot
talent coordinator

Jamie Tarses
production staff

Elizabeth Warner
talent assistant / production staff

Kay Wilmot
production staff

Doug Moore
combo crew

Kim Polson
production staff

Dan Perri
title design

Marla Speer
production staff

Jeff Siegel
research intern

writing supervisor

Ziggy Gierczak
electronic maintenance

Paul Kopcienski
electronic maintenance

John Head
talent scout / film acquisition

Jean Doumanian
talent coordinator

Glenn Corbett
electronic maintenance

Sarah Immelt
assistant: Seth Meyers / assistant: James Downey and Seth Meyers 

Nancy Ortenberg
production assistant

Joe Ovbey
production assistant

Lorraine Bennett
production staff

Hazel Morley
production staff

Theresa Sibon
production assistant

Michael Levin
production staff

Kevin Spencer
production staff

Lisa Hampton
NBC Page

writing supervisor

Krystyna Hutchinson
production intern

Mike Mirando Jr.
night crew

Christopher Scott Knell
stage crew

Max Harris
intern

Brian Siedlecki
talent coordinator / talent executive

Josh Payne
talent coordinator

Christoph Tallerico
intern

Aaron Schellinck
technical assistant

Daria Scoccimarro
intern

Lindsey Arenberg
production staff

Akira Yoshimura
associate designer

Doris Powell
production assistant

Sheila Kehoe
production staff

James Kiernan
production assistant: film unit

Joe Garrity
research intern

Jesse Gouldsbury
production assistant

Michael Newberg
page

Jaime Segschneider
teleprompter operator

Steve Koren
creative consultant / production staff

Chandra Goetz
intern

Anne Verlangieri
research intern

Bradford Proctor
talent production assistant

Jeremy Reitz
intern

Grace Bleiweis
intern

Bryan Keen
technical manager

Heather Maidat
production staff

Monica Buccini
intern

Edward 'Eddie' Valk
cue cards/NYC q-cards / cue cards

Lindsay Hannon
production staff

Vee Benard
production staff

Michael Deprospo
production staff

Michelle Harper
script coordinator

Chris Kelly
writing supervisor

Louis Leuci
film production

Adriana Perez
film production

Luke Sand
writers researcher

Sarah Schneider
writing supervisor

Theo Spielberg
talent associate

Kent Sublette
writing supervisor

Rhys Thomas
director: opening titles / producer: opening titles

Richard J. Tienken
production staff

Mark Mullen
title sequence

Ron Baron
production assistant

Kyle Orozovich
cue cards/NYC q-cards

Becky Bond
production staff

Geoffrey Countryman
production staff

Rachele Lynn
film production / digital coordinator 

Alix Sternberg
script coordinator / production staff

Todd Seda
cue cards/NYC q-cards

Roman Urbanski
cue cards/NYC q-cards

Keri Powers
talent executive

Rebecca Schwartz
talent executive

Larraine Bennett
production staff

Shirlee Strother
production staff

Heidi Mayfield
writing intern

Rob Issen
director of digital services

Allan Greenfield
production assistant

Katie Jo Sheek
publicity intern

Anthony Zerbo
night crew

David Piendak
production staff

Lucien Gollner
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Jake Plunkett
film production coordinator

Arthur Lewis
dga stage manager / stage manager

Laurel Cummings
assistant: Steve Higgins

Jeannette Sarpola
production staff

Jason Sazer
technical assistant

Gillian Speers
production staff

Sophie McNally
production staff / talent assistant

Emily Noonan
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Nick Bernardone
associate content editor

Jose Malave
production assistant

Ed Prendergast
stage manager

Frank Gaeta
technical director

Robert Caminiti
associate director

Jennifer Opresnick
script supervisor

Adrian Urquidez
production assistant / production coordinator

Dino Castelli
production assistant

Orit Greenberg
location scout / location manager

Leah Weber
production intern

Joanna Naugle
production staff

Maryalice Aymong
script coordinator

Justin Calder
production assistant / production coordinator

William Clifford
cue cards/NYC q-cards

Peter Levin
cue cards/NYC q-cards

Maria del Mar Rosario
script coordinator

Rick Juliano
studio manager

writing supervisor

Iris March
production staff

Joe Waag
technical director

Dick Purus
stage manager

Mark Traub
stage manager

Lauren Wedell
production executive

Ed Askinazi
production assistant

Aisha Jamila Francis
dancer

Celeste Ballard
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Margaret Chernin
production staff

Will Crakes
production staff

Mike Leech
cue cards/NYC q-cards

Fernando Lara
production assistant

Tony Nelle
video

Axel Coen
stage manager

Bob Lomuscio
technical supervisor

Ary Park
production staff

creative consultant

Ronald Winter
script editor

A.C. Ciulla
choreographer: 3 legged jeans commercial

Steve Weiner
production assistant

David Hummel
production assistant

Timothy Feimster
animal wrangler

William Hohauser
production assistant

Daniel Berman
production assistant

Erin Doyle
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Matt Finkelstein
talent associate

Ali Goodwin
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Mary Ellen Matthews
opening titles designer

Justus McLarty
film production

Lue Ryuichi Nemoto
film production

Sanka Perera
production staff

Ashley Peter
assistant: James Downey & Seth Meyers

Stella Powell-Jones
production staff

Priya Prabhakar
production staff

William Gunn
cue cards / cue cards/NYC q-cards

Brian Duffy
technical assistant

Liz Martin
assistant to actress melissa mccarthy / assistant: Melissa McCarthy

J.P. Duran
production staff

Franco Coello
technical assistant

Emily Genender
film production

Thanks

Dave 'Fat' Strokoff
special thanks

Tim Goodman
thanks

dedicatee

dedicatee

dedicatee

dedicatee

Joe Thompson
in memory of

Michael Di Bari
in memory of

Shawn Marchetti
thanks

dedicatee

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of: 1933-2014

in memory of

NBC Studios

NBC Universal Television
-

Broadway Video

NBC Productions
-

SNL Studios

National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

Orion Pictures Corporation

Broadway Video

Antena 2

CanWest Global Communications

Comedy Central

Comedy Central

E! Entertainment Television

ITV4

Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment

Universal Home Entertainment
, ,

American DJ
concert effects lighting

Dolby Laboratories
sound equipment

Filmtools
expendables

Framepool
stock footage

J.J. Sedelmaier Productions Inc.
animations

NBC Studios, New York
taping location

Tapehouse Toons
animations

WachtenheimMarianetti
animations

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Saturday Night Live

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • Queenoftab
  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password