The Collector (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Collector (list of The Collector crew members).

Do you like The Collector?

402 views


Director

Holly Dale

J.B. Sugar

Michael Robison

George Mendeluk

Larry Sugar

Anthony Atkins

Pat Williams

Writer

Jon Cooksey

Ali Marie Matheson

Christina Ray

Frank Borg

Susin Nielsen

Jeanne Heal

Stacey Kaser

Catherine Girczyc

Producer

Jon Cooksey
executive producer

Ali Marie Matheson
executive producer

Matthew Chipera
associate producer

J.B. Sugar
producer

Judit Csernai
producer

John Barbisan
associate producer

Larry Sugar
executive producer

Don McLean
line producer

Iván Márk
local producer: Hungary

Original Music

Michael Richard Plowman

Cinematographer

Henry Chan

Editor

Daria Ellerman

Judy Andreson

Charles Robichaud

Richard Schwadel

James Phillips

Scott Summersgill

Casting Director

Stuart Aikins

Sean Cossey

Production Designer

Csaba Stork

Zsuzsanna Borvendég

Troy Hansen

Art Director

Joanna Dunn

Set Decorator

Gábor Nagy

Costume Designer

Kemenesi Tünde

Vicky Mulholland

Makeup Department

Cleo Gagner
assistant hair stylist

John L. Healy
special makeup effects designer

Hildegard Haide
makeup artist

Leslie Graham
makeup department head / makeup artist

Éva Kozma
key makeup artist

Joel Echallier
special makeup effects artist

Tana Lynn Moldovanos
assistant makeup artist

M. Brando Pero
key hair stylist

Carole Simcox
day-check makeup artist

Sherry Van Gool
day-check makeup artist

Production Manager

David Dewar
post-production supervisor

Matthew Chipera
production manager

Diane Boehme
executive in charge of production

Peter Seres
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tristan Calvo
second assistant director

Matthew Blecha
first assistant director

Robert S. Weber
trainee assistant director

Jody Ryan
third assistant director

Zoltán Bonta
first assistant director: Hungary

Eunice Choi
third assistant director

Gergely Fülöp
assistant director

Attila Kenyeres
third assistant director

Art Department

Jesse Joslin
construction coordinator

Steve Scott
art department assistant / graphic artist

Rob Dampier
construction foreman

Troy Eirich
set dresser

Todd Keller
set dresser

Scott Riddell
second assistant props

Gábor Posevitz
property master

Joanna Dunn
assistant art director

Max Feldman
graphic artist

Christopher A.R. Lowe
set dresser

László Nagyidai Jr.
constructor

Jeff Petry
on-set dresser

Rick Whitfield
set designer

Sound Department

Mark Hensley
sound re-recording mixer

Ian Mackie
foley artist

Craig Stauffer
sound mixer

Greg Stewart
sound re-recording mixer

Stephen Cheung
dialogue editor

Ian Emberton
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor

Bill Westwell
assistant sound editor

János Köporosy
sound recordist

Szabolcs Stella
boom operator

Special Effects

László Pintér
pyrotechnician

Visual Effects

Steven Hodgson
visual effects supervisor / series opening designer

Riley Benard
digital compositor: Rainmaker

Jordan Benwick
compositor

Mark Breakspear
visual effects supervisor

Rosmary Conte
visual effects coordinator

Keegan Douglas
digital compositing artist

Elaine Fung
rotoscope artist

Mathew Krentz
lead digital artist

Colin Liggett
digital compositing artist

Ryan Mintenko
digital effects artist

Wes Sargent
visual effects artist

Jason Toth
lead digital artist

Stunts

Jim Dunn
stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Peter Kantona
stunts

Marshall Virtue
stunt coordinator / stunts

Danny Virtue
stunt coordinator

István Koleszár
stunt double / stunts

stunt double: Chris Kramer

Mark Chin
stunt actor

Rob Hayter
stunt double: Chris Kramer

Kimani Ray Smith
stunt double: Posse #2

Camera and Electrical Department

Lecily Corbett
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Benoît Lamarche
key grip

Keith Mukai
best boy electric

Seth Hettrick
key rigging grip

Ian Gariepy
dolly grip / grip

Jeff Petry
still photographer

Mark Chow
camera operator

Alexander Glua
camera assistant

'Kis Gromek' László Molnár
electrician

George Campbell
director of photography: second unit

Péter Rácz Tiger
video assist operator

András Váradi
camera operator

Istvan Bolla
gaffer

Balint Seres
assistant camera

Balázs Vákár
gaffer

Ian Andrews
lamp operator

Toby Armitt
first assistant camera

Attila Bilik
rigging best boy: Hungary

Krisztián Kupi
best boy

Marty Law
generator operator

Russell Lewis
lamp operator

Jill MacLauchlan
camera operator

Pal Paluch
key grip

Max Torroba
playback operator

Richard Walden
camera operator

Casting Department

Judy Blair
extras casting

Kyle Stein
extras casting assistant

Kit Hayward
extras casting

Patrick Stark
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carmen Bonzelius
costume supervisor

Paula Munro
truck costumer

Mónika Matyi
assistant costume designer

Monique Warren
assistant costume designer

Gábor Homonnay
costume supervisor

József Lender
dresser

Editorial Department

Lana Gudlaugson
post-production facility coordinator

Sian McArthur
post-production coordinator

Peter Forslund
first assistant editor

Michael G. England
assembly editor

Richard Schwadel
editor

Anthony A. Lewis
assistant editor

Music Department

Chris Nickel
orchestrator

Transportation Department

Darryl Litke
driver: hair and make-up truck / on-set vehicle wrangler

Vince Morden
driver: cable truck

Claudia Kossik
transportation & accomodation coordination

Zsolt Somogyi
transportation coordinator

Geoff Obadia
driver: cast

Inga Zavoronok
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Catherine Girczyc
script coordinator

Krista Johnston
clearances

Mike Aichholz
accounting clerk / key production office assistant

Dove Cresswell
locations

Dylan Jenkinson
second assistant production coordinator

Brynn Kinnee
background coordinator

Melanie Callaghan
assistant production coordinator / assistant produstion coordinator

Carson
location manager

Hanelize de Beer
office production assistant

Halmágyi Bálint
location manager / production assistant

Molly Clayton
production assistant

Debra Margolis
script supervisor

Ágota Csuka
assistant production coordinator

Barnabás Kovács
production assistant

Beatrix Szombati
production coordinator

Gábor Téni
location manager

John K. Alexander
assistant location manager

Csaba Bagossy
production assistant

John Barbisan
production executive

Dale Cornick
accounting clerk

Judit Csernai
producer: Hungary

Gabriella Csoma
production coordinator: Hungary

Ian Doig
animal trainer

Natalie Fokes
assistant accountant

Sherie Giehtbrock
script supervisor

Erin Haskett
business affairs assistant

Luke King
key production assistant

Cathy Landry
first assistant accountant

Sandra Montgomery
script supervisor

Jyotishna Narayan Stark
extras wrangler

Christina Ollson
production assistant

Ian Overend
location manager

Rory Richards
unit publicist

Darren Robertson
playback coordinator

Derrick Rodger
production assistant

Ryan Steacy
armorer

Éva Zöld
assistant production coordinator

Thanks

Henry Wittenberg
special thanks

Collector Productions
-

Lietuvos Kinostudija
-

No Equal Entertainment
-

AXN

Chum Television

Fireworks International

Morningstar Entertainment

TV6

Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects

Rainmaker Digital Pictures
-

Abacus Consult
accounting

Atkins & Company
legal services

Buell American Motorcycles
special thanks

Concorde Film Trust
funding

Film Finances Canada
completion guarantor

Geoff the Chef
catering

I'm FILM
production company

Levi Strauss & Co.
special thanks

Post Modern Sound
audio post-production

Rainmaker Entertainment Group (REG)
video post-production

Rottweiler Motorcycle Leathers
special thanks

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Collector

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password