Timon & Pumbaa (1995) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Timon & Pumbaa (list of Timon & Pumbaa crew members).

Do you like Timon & Pumbaa?

481 views


Director

Julie Morgavi

Tony Craig

Roberts Gannaway

Joe Horne

Jeff DeGrandis

Brad Neave

Eddy Houchins

Mauro Casalese

Writer

Roberts Gannaway

Mirith J. Colao

Kevin Campbell

James W. Bates

Trey Callaway

Nancy Neufeld Callaway

Joan Considine Johnson

Michael Keyes

Ford Riley

Steve Roberts

Sib Ventress

Nick Dubois

Kati Rocky

Jeff Abel

Richard Gitelson

Daryl G. Nickens

Brian Swenlin

Producer

Roberts Gannaway
producer

Tony Craig
producer

Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson
associate producer

Tedd Anasti
executive producer

Chris Bartleman
producer

Patsy Cameron
executive producer

Blair Peters
producer

Jeff DeGrandis
producer

Lisa Salamone Smith
associate producer

Eddy Houchins
producer

Chris Henderson
associate producer

Original Music

Stephen James Taylor

Editor

John Royer

Robert S. Birchard

Casting Director

Jamie Thomason

Julie Morgavi

Art Director

Kexx Singleton

Production Manager

Nancy Blair
post-production supervisor

Michelle Pniewski
production manager

P.J. Aminpour
post-production supervisor

Michele Furuichi-Yost
production manager

Terry Smith
production manager / production manager: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

John L. Carrillo
production manager

Natasha Kopp
production manager

Michael Gracey
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Janey Dunn
assistant director

Di Rudder
assistant director

Mickie Cassidy
assistant director

Manuk Chang
assistant director

Michael Comino
assistant director

Amanda Earle
assistant director

Art Department

Tom Foxmarnick
prop designer / prop design

Craig Kemplin
storyboard revisionist / storyboard

Melissa Kuhn
art coordinator

Deedee Uchiyamada
graphic designer

Christopher Collins
art coordinator

Chris Roberts
prop designer

Jarret Ward
storyboard revisions / prop designer

Louie Escauriaga
storyboard artist

Ken Mitchroney
storyboard

John Catapano
art coordinator

Lyn Hart
prop designer / storyboard revisions

Lil Reichmann
storyboard revisions

Maurice 'Mo' Sherwood
storyboard artist

Eduardo Soriano
storyboard slugging

Cynthia Petrovic
storyboard artist / storyboard revisions

Lazarino Baarde
storyboard artist

Marlon Deane
storyboard artist

David Earl
storyboard artist

Mark Robinson
prop designer

Greg Sullivan
storyboard slugging

Michael V. Bennett
storyboard

Shawna Cha-Gallego
prop designer / storyboard revisionist 

Joe Horne
storyboard

Louis Tate
storyboard revisionist

Wendell Washer
storyboard artist / storyboard revisions

Travis Cowsill
storyboard artist

Steve Gan
storyboard revisions

Roger Jakubiec
storyboard slugging

Glen Lovett
storyboard artist

Janet Ward
storyboard revisor

Sound Department

Melissa Ellis
re-recording mixer / dialogue editor

Joseph D. Citarella
re-recording mixer

Allen L. Stone
re-recording mixer

Michael Jiron
re-recording mixer

Deb Adair
production sound mixer

Al Gomez
supervising foley editor

Dan Hiland
re-recording mixer

Jim Hodson
re-recording mixer

Phyllis Ginter
sound editor / foley artist

William Griggs
supervising sound effects editor / foley editor 

Bill Kean
sound effects editor

Jennifer Mertens
supervising sound effects editor / supervising sound editor 

Kris Daly
sound editor / foley recordist

Eric Hertsguaard
sound editor

Robbi Smith
sound editor / dialogue editor

Michael Warner
sound effects editor

Thomas A. Harris
sound editor

David Lynch
sound effects editor

Bill Koepnick
re-recording mixer / sound effects editor

Mark Von Der Heide
sound dubbing supervisor

Michael Beiriger
re-recording mixer

Kenneth Young
sound effects editor

Skip Craig
track reader

Ralph Barrat
dialogue breakdown

Chris Longo
dubbing supervisor

Bob Tompkins
dialogue breakdown

Ken Poteat
audio coordinator

Robert Duran
sound effects editor

Ray Leonard
foley artist

Stephen Felsing
dialogue assembly

Rick Hammel
sound effects editor

Charles Rychwalski
sound effects editor

Peggy McAffee
sound effects editor

Darleen Stoker
dialogue editor

Aaron Ball
dialogue assembly

Fil Brown
re-recording mixer

Scott A. Jennings
sound effects editor

Robert Poole II
dialogue editor

Gary Friedman
dialogue editor

Neil Brody
sound re-recording mixer

Elliot Anders
supervising dialogue editor

Mark Caballero
production sound mixer

Sean Keegan
foley mixer

Christopher Longe
dubbing supervisor

Special Effects

Alexs Stadermann
special effects

Visual Effects

Tobee Barretto
visual effects: Toon City

Kexx Singleton
character designer

Camera and Electrical Department

Fonzie Lin
head of camera: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd.

Jun-Xiang Zhou
camera operator: Morning Sun Animation Group

Animation Department

Shavonne Cherry
animation layout artist / character layout artist 

Seth Kearsley
animation layout artist

Suzette Darling
color key stylist

Leonardo Pinero
animation layout artist / layout artist

Daniel de la Vega
timing director / animation director

James Gallego
key background stylist

David Fulp
animation layout artist / layout artist

John Koch
key layout designer

Allan Abelardo
animator / animator: Toon City

Colin Baker
unit director: Toon City

Jerome Co
animator / assistant animation supervisor 

Romy Garcia
animation supervisor: Toon City / animator 

Jim Schlenker
key layout designer

Kexx Singleton
character designer

Tina Akland
character designer

Cathy Luker
lip assignment

Karen Rasi
color key stylist

Chen Shyh Chang
layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group / layout director: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. 

Joseph Balderas
animator / animator: Toon City

Joselito Cruz
animator

Charlie Lee
animator

Stephen Lee
key background stylist

Rick Leon
animation director / timing director

Bob Logan
animation layout artist / layout artist

Sy Thomas
key background stylist

Nancy Ulene
color key stylist

Robin Draper
color key stylist

Garrett Ho
layout artist / animation layout artist

Dana Landsberg
character designer / layout artist

John Beverage
character designer

Josh Mepham
character designer

Tara Miller
color key stylist

Bunis Yang
animation director: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. 

Roberto Angeles
background artist

Jun Aoanan III
layout artist

Yosh Barry
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Milana Borkert
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Andrew Brooks
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Darwin Camero
background artist

Ferdinand Capistrano
background artist

Mark Christiansen
animation layout artist / layout artist

Andrew Collins
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia 

Abeth De La Cruz
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Barry Dean
background artist / background supervisor 

Ross Dela Vega
layout artist

Annabelle Galvez
animator

Dave Gonzales
layout artist

Ian Harrowell
animation director / animation director: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia 

John Hill
layout supervisor / layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Perry Kiefer
animation layout artist / layout artist

Marsh Lamore
animation director / timing director

Liz Lane
ink and paint supervisor / ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Morris Lee
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Jerry Liew
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Alex Nicholas
layout supervisor / layout supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Jenny North
ink and paint supervisor / ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Christine O'Connor
ink and paint supervisor / ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Margaret Parkes
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Paul Pattie
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Nick Pill
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Alexander Ragsac
animator

Mike Stapleton
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Ramonchito Talens
background artist

Frank Wessing
inbetween artist

Ken Wright
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Ian Bartolo
key layout designer

Sung Woo Hong
key background stylist

Lorraine Marue
key background stylist

Jamie Tainton
key background stylist

Norman Baculi
inbetween supervisor

Manny Banados
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Melba Besa
clean-up supervisor

Valerio Bituya
background artist

Roberto Bravante
background artist

Dante Clemente
animator

Lily Dell
animator / animation director: Toonz Animation 

Bernard Derriman
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Luis Dimaranan
animator / animator: Toon City

Robyn Drayton
ink and paint supervisor / ink and paint supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Dick Dunn
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Warwick Gilbert
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Stephen Grant
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Eddy Houchins
animation director / timing director

Lianne Hughes
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia 

Bobby Lopez
background artist

Francisco Mandronio
background artist

Paul McAdam
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Mel Padolina
layout artist

Nilo Santillan
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

David Skinner
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Jocelyn Sy
animator

Noel Villano
animator

Kevin Wotton
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Charlie Bean
animation layout artist / layout artist

Bari Greenberg
key background stylist

Dwayne Labbe
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Mircea Mantta
timing director / animation director

Donna Prince
key background stylist

Ric Bernardo
animator

Mike Moon
key layout designer

Jeff Barker
character designer

Abingo Lai
animation supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group

Coke Li
layout supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group

Ken Mimura
key layout designer

Nickle Wang
layout supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group

Katherina Zalatnai
key background stylist

Joceline Diaz
animator

Kinjo Estioko
layout artist

Joseph Garcia
layout artist

Don Juan
animator

Mac Monks
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Robert Ocon
animator

Mark Redulla
background artist

Teofilo Reynon
animator

Kelly Baigent
layout artist / layout artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Ty Bosco
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Simon Brown
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Gairden Cooke
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

David Mucci Fassett
layout artist / animation layout artist

Felice Ferrer-Burton
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Akiblas Flores
animator / animator: Toon City

Stan Fong
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Randy Glusac
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

George Humphry
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

John Kimball
animation director / timing director

Marek Kochout
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Henry Lee
head of backgrounds: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. / head of backgrounds: Wang Film Productions

Dave MacDougall
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Beverley McNamara
background supervisor / background supervisor: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Walter Micati
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Mike Milo
animation layout artist / layout artist

Adam Murphy
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Paul Newell
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Kathie O'Rourke
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Greg Peters
layout artist / animation layout artist

Kristina Reay
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Troy Saliba
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Alexs Stadermann
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Helen Steele
background artist / background artist: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Joe Suggs
layout artist / animation layout artist

Steven Taylor
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Leesa Tynan
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Rizaldy Valencia
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Ian White
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Timothy Barnes
key background stylist

Chich-Tzung An
animator: Morning Sun Animation Group / animation supervisor: Morning Sun Animation Group

Nicky Chen
background supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd.

Royal Chen
layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group

Ching Huang
assistant supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd.

Daniel Kao
background artist: Morning Sun Animation Group

Chich-Wei Lin
animator: Morning Sun Animation Group

Olaf Miller
key layout designer

Chris Mizzoni
key layout designer

Adrien Van Viersen
key layout designer

Miles Vassos
character designer

Marnie Wells
key background stylist

Glenn Wright
exposure sheets

Ronaldo Delfino
animator / animator: Toon City

Kevin Petrilak
timing director

Kirk Tingblad
timing director

Bob Zamboni
animation director / timing director

Doods Busmente
animator / animator: Toon City

Thomas Cain
key background stylist

Ferminto Catalan
animator

Ariel Ferrari
animator / animator: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Arnold Taroy
animator

Kenny Thompkins
character designer

Nelson Uduando
animator

Cliff Voorhees
key layout designer

Deke Wightman
animation layout artist / character layout artist 

Carey Yost
animation layout artist

Angela Bodini
ink and paint supervisor

Boyacs Catalan
animator

Julian Chaney
animation layout artist

Paul Cheng
background artist

Edel Eugenio
animator

Sandy Ferrarez
animator

Ginny Hawes
character designer

Lazarino Baarde
key layout designer

Jon Capitano
key background stylist

Vincent Chen
layout artist: Morning Sun Animation Group

Travis Cowsill
character designer

Ron Crown
exposure sheets

Meliza Espinosa
character designer

Eddie Hung
animator: Morning Sun Animation Group

Hector Martinez
key background stylist

Norm Roen
overseas animation supervisor

Ernie Schmidt
exposure sheets

Eduardo Soriano
exposure sheets / slugging

Wei-Chang Wu
animation supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd.

M.Y. Hsieh
animator

Tony Quelch
inbetween artist

Editorial Department

Jennifer Jordan
assistant film editor / assistant editor

Monte Bramer
pre-production film editor

Susan Edmunson
supervising film editor / supervising editor

Keith Yeager
post-production coordinator

Andrew Sorcini
post-production assistant

Steve Werner
assistant post-production supervisor

John Royer
assistant film editor / assistant editor

Roger Jakubiec
pre-production editing supervisor

Ted Supa
assistant editor / assistant film editor

Christopher K. Gee
assistant film editor / assistant editor 

Craig Sawczuk
post-production coordinator

Jason Emanuel
post-production assistant

Timothy Vila
post-production coordinator

Elen Orson
supervising film editor / associate film editor

Chris Longo
post-production coordinator

Robert S. Birchard
pre-production film editor / associate film editor

Sarah Payan
assistant film editor

Jerry Edemann
assistant film editor

Music Department

Randy Petersen
arranger: theme / producer: theme 

composer: "Hakuna Mayata" / composer: "Hakuna Matata"

lyrics: "Hakuna Matata"

Brian F. Mars
supervising music editor

Fil Brown
music editor

Marc S. Perlman
music editor

Stephen Felsing
music assembly

Aaron Ball
music assembly

Other Crew

Julie Morgavi
talent coordinator / dialogue director

Barbara Donatelli
continuity coordinator / continuity checker 

Dan Smith
recruiter

Connie Gombert
script coordinator

Anita Lish
script supervisor

Craig Simpson
shipping coordinator / shipping supervisor

Johanne Beaudoin
administrative coordinator

Michael Gracey
production assistant

Nanci Schwartz
story coordinator

Deirdre Brenner
production assistant / clean-up supervisor

Jim Finch
continuity coordinator

Roberts Gannaway
story editor

Jamie Thomason
dialogue director

Yolanda Valdez-Saylor
production assistant

Roseanne Kwan
production assistant

April Livesay
production accountant

Myles Pederson
continuity checker

Ford Riley
production secretary

Brian Sintay
script coordinator

Jamie Turner
production coordinator

John L. Carrillo
production assistant

Tedd Anasti
story editor

Patsy Cameron
story editor

David Wright
talent coordinator

Amanda Allen
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Jose Barreiros
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Mark Evans
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Dan Forster
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Fernando Letteri
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Gary L. Page
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Skip Craig
track reader / track reading

Leona Jernigan
script coordinator

Richard Pimm
unit coordinator: Toon City

Debbie H. Williams
production accountant

Kevin Campbell
story editor

Andrew Sorcini
post production assistant / post-production assistant

Louie C. Jhocson
unit coordinator: Toon City

Robert Letteri
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Elias Macute
production management / production management: Walt Disney Television Animation Australia

Katherine Victor
continuity checker / continuity coordinator

Nerida Bennett
production management

Allyson Bosch
talent coordinator

Henry Gilroy
story editor

Jason Hallquist
production accountant

Steve Roberts
story editor

Carolyn Scully
script coordinator

Walt Disney Television Animation
-

Studio B Productions
-

Wang Film Productions Company
-

Buena Vista Television
-

CBS Television

Disney Channel

Disney Channel

Disney Cinemagic

Toon Disney

Walt Disney Home Video

Advantage Audio
post production sound services

Morning Sun Animation Group
animation

Screen Music Studios (SMS)
audio post-production facilities

Studio B Productions
animation pre-production

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Timon & Pumbaa

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • Queenoftab
  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password