True Blood (2008) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of True Blood (list of True Blood crew members).

Do you like True Blood?

38,697 views


Director

Scott Winant

Daniel Minahan

Michael Ruscio

Anthony Hemingway

Lesli Linka Glatter

David Petrarca

Romeo Tirone

Writer

Brian Buckner

Alexander Woo

Raelle Tucker

Nancy Oliver

Kate Barnow

Mark Hudis

Elisabeth Finch

Chris Offutt

Daniel Kenneth

Craig Chester

Producer

executive producer

Brian Buckner
co-executive producer / executive producer

Bruce Dunn
producer / co-producer

Christina Jokanovich
co-producer / associate producer

Alexander Woo
co-executive producer / producer 

Gregg Fienberg
executive producer

Luis Patiño
associate producer

Raelle Tucker
co-executive producer / co-producer 

Nancy Oliver
co-executive producer / supervising producer

David Auge
line producer / co-producer 

Marlis Pujol
line producer / co-producer

co-executive producer / executive producer

Mark Hudis
co-executive producer / executive producer

W. Mark McNair
producer

Kate Barnow
supervising producer / co-producer

Carol Dunn Trussell
producer / line producer 

Robert Del Valle
line producer

Gianna Sobol
associate producer

Robin Veith
supervising producer

Khadija Brockington
associate producer

co-executive producer

Gabriel Hobson
associate producer

Sunday Stevens
co-producer

Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli
co-producer

Chris Offutt
executive story editor

Rob Des Hotel
co-executive producer

Original Music

Nathan Barr

Cinematographer

Romeo Tirone

Matthew Jensen

Evans Brown

John B. Aronson

Checco Varese

Stephen St. John

Cort Fey

Editor

Louise Innes

Michael Ruscio

Lynne Willingham

Mark Hartzell

Andy Keir

Carol Stutz

Peter B. Ellis

Debra F. Simone

Casting Director

Libby Goldstein

Junie Lowry-Johnson

Lisa Soltau

Kelli Lerner

Production Designer

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Director

Catherine Smith

Kathleen Widomski

Set Decorator

Ron Franco

Laura Richarz

Rusty Lipscomb

Robert Greenfield

Cindy Carr

Ellen Totleben

Costume Designer

Audrey Fisher

Danny Glicker

Makeup Department

Brigette A. Myre
department head makeup artist / makeup department head 

Dan Rebert
makeup effects producer / prosthetics supervisor 

Todd Masters
makeup effects producer / special makeup effects producer: MastersFX

Mark Viniello
makeup effects coordinator / special makeup effects coordinator: MastersFX

Lana Grossman
key makeup artist / makeup artist

Rocky Faulkner
key makeup artist / makeup artist 

Sam Polin
makeup effects technician

Cyndilee Rice
key makeup artist / additional makeup artist

Nick DeRosa
makeup effects technician

Andre Bustanoby
makeup effects pre-viz

Dennis Parker
department head hair

Ned Neidhardt
co-key makeup artist / makeup artist 

Ken Niederbaumer
key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist 

Kathleen Leonard
hair stylist / additional hair stylist

Luis García
makeup artist

Maria Alejandra Garcia
makeup artist

Allan B. Holt
makeup effects technician / makeup effects artist

Ozzy Alvarez
special makeup effects artist / makeup effects artist 

Bernhard Eichholz
makeup effects technician

Laura Palazzolo
makeup effects technician

Danielle Noe
additional makeup artist / makeup artist 

Daniel Hirsch
assistant makeup artist

Sharisse Fine
department head hair stylist / hair department head

Lesa Nielsen
makeup artist / additional makeup artist

David Larson
hair stylist / additional hair stylist

hair stylist

Mark Ballou
makeup effects coordinator / special makeup effects coordinator: MastersFX

Artie Glackin
special makeup effects coordinator: Mastersfx Inc. / makeup effects coordinator

Chad Washam
makeup effects technician / special makeup effects artist

Kelly Kline
department head hair / hair department head

Jason James
makeup effects technician

Kymber Blake
additional makeup artist / makeup artist

David Fields
department head hair

Teressa Hill
department head hair

Sean Kenney
contact lens technician

Suzanne Kontonickas
department head hair / department head hair stylist

Jason Green
key hair stylist

Justin Raleigh
makeup effects artist / special makeup effects artist 

Kamaura Eley
hair stylist

Katrina Chevalier
assistant head hair stylist

Tyler Ely
hair stylist

Kelly Golden
makeup effects artist / special makeup effects artist

Lauran Upshaw
hair stylist

Chris Hampton
makeup effects technician

Richard Redlefsen
prosthetic makeup artist / makeup effects 

Tim Jarvis
makeup effects technician

Marie Larkin
key hair stylist / additional hair stylist

Patrick Kilian
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Robert Wilson
key hair stylist

Melizah Schmidt
second key hair stylist / key hair stylist: Shreveport

Ketty Gonzalez
hair stylist

Laura Lieffring
makeup effects technician

Sava Markovic
contact lens technician

Kimberly Carlson
hair stylist

Sarah Hendricks
makeup effects technician

Yvonne Depatis-Kupka
department head hair

Denise Fischer
key makeup artist

Elisabeth Fry
department head make-up

Colleen LaBaff
key hair stylist / hair stylist

Gabriella Pollino
key hair stylist

Brad Scott
key hair stylist

Nicole Gaudin
hair stylist

Miles Girard Watson
make-up fx tech / MUFX tech

Iraina Crenshaw
key hair stylist

Shauna Giesbrecht
additional makeup artist

Dave Snyder
makeup effects artist / makeup effects technician

Maurine Burke
makeup artist

Bianca Appice
makeup effects technician

Dugg Kirkpatrick
hair stylist

Sasha Camacho
makeup effects coordinator / special makeup effects assistant: Mr. Rebert: MastersFX

Judy Staats
additional makeup artist / makeup artist

Anthony Allen Barlow
makeup effects technician

Marianna Elias
additional makeup artist / makeup artist

Jonathan Gording
optometrist

Laura Hill
makeup artist

Maureen Burke
key makeup artist

Daniel Curet
key hair stylist

Thomas Floutz
makeup effects artist / special makeup effects artist

Lynne Watson
makeup effects technician

Kristen Lobstein
makeup effects technician

James Ojala
makeup effects technician

James Rohland
makeup effects artist

Mike Smithson
makeup artist / makeup effects artist

Connie Grayson
makeup effects technician

Melanie Eichner
makeup effects technician

Kelcey Fry
makeup artist

Maria A. Garcia
assistant makeup artist: New Orleans / makeup artist

Paula Jane Hamilton
makeup artist

Germicka Barclay
hair stylist

Gina Homan
makeup artist

Lorraine Martin
makeup artist

Production Manager

Gregg Fienberg
unit production manager

Gwyn Shovelski
post-production supervisor

Timothy Stormer
post-production supervisor

Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli
production supervisor

Marlis Pujol
production supervisor

Howard Griffith
unit production manager

Gary Huckabay
production supervisor

Robert Del Valle
unit production manager

Luis Patiño
post-production supervisor

David Auge
production supervisor

Liz Brandenburg
production supervisor: Shreveport

Bob Bates
production supervisor: Shreveport

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kyle Hollingsworth
second second assistant director / additional second assistant director 

Gregg Kawecki
second second assistant director

Sunday Stevens
first assistant director / second assistant director

Mark Trapenberg
second assistant director / first assistant director

Scott Schaeffer
first assistant director

Libby Minarik
first assistant director / second assistant director

Bradley Morris
second assistant director

Harmony Gosbee
second assistant director / first assistant director

Clark Credle
second assistant director / second second assistant director

Scottie Gissel
first assistant director

Rachel Caproni
second second assistant director

Nicole Rodgers
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director

Saleena Lockett
second second assistant director / additional second assistant director

Eric Glasser
second second assistant director

Aaron C. Fitzgerald
second second assistant director / additional second assistant director 

Romney Pearl
first assistant director

Tessa Lyn Stephenson
additional second assistant director

Sean Whitler
second assistant director

Alexis Schmidtberger
dga trainee

Seth Hansen
second second assistant director: Shreveport

Nancy L. Ventura
second assistant director

Kevin O'Neil
second assistant director

Joe May
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director

Caroline O'Brien
assistant director: second unit / second assistant director

Jane Chase Wells
first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit

Anderson Vilien
second second assistant director

Art Department

Mike Wells
construction coordinator

Grahame Budd
paint supervisor / head paint foreman 

Jorge Dorado
toolman / tool foreman

Mike Wiley
labor foreman

Macie Vener
assistant art director / art director: New Orleans

Carmen Roderique
construction estimator / construction accountant

Dan Caplan
storyboard artist

Robert Webb
stage foreman

James R. York
stand-by painter

Maggie Smith
art department coordinator

Thomas R. Cahill
property master

Toby Swinehart
paint foreman

Ryan Handt
mill foreman / general foreman 

Greg Manke
first assistant props / assistant props 

Dale Riggs
location foreman

Daniel Bradford
lead set designer

James LaBarge
leadman

David Craig
swing gang

Mike Horn
on-set dresser / on-set dresser: second unit 

Randy Martens
greens supervisor

Raymond C. Lopez
plaster foreman

Robert L. Thompson
construction foreman / general foreman

Burton Sanders
swing gang

Terry Corliss
on-set greens / on set greens

Le'Ce Edwards
buyer

Dea Jensen
buyer / set decoration buyer

Melissa McSorley
assistant props / property assistant 

Iram Gutierrez
location labor foreman

Manuel Baca
assistant props / assistant property master 

Jerry Schultz
location foreman / propmaker foreman 

Chris Dery
greens foreman / head greensman

David Deignan
swing gang

Peter Nesmith
greens foreman

Ray Lopez
plaster foreman

Kelton Schultz
set dresser

Steven M. Levine
property master

Christopher T. Hannawalt
swing gang

Charles Jason Randolph
set dresser

Bryan Duff
first assistant props / assistant property master

Vincent Dery
stand-by greens

Donald S. Foster
gangboss / set dresser

Craig Schulz
swing gang

Michael Woods
first assistant props

Don Miloyevich
assistant property master / assistant props

Tim Caprarelli
assistant props / first assistant props 

Andreas Gobor
on-set dresser

Paige Bossier
buyer / set dresser

Michael Hoapili
second assistant props / additional prop assistant

Tom Wilson
leadman / construction coordinator: Shreveport

Jim Tsvetkofski
swing gang

Ron Blessley
paint foreman

Rodney Rosene
set dresser

Rose Youmans
art department coordinator

Cher Young
props / assistant prop master: Shreveport

Jim Meyer
stage foreman

Matt Hausmann
additional property / assistant property master: second unit

Mick Cukurs
lead set designer

Nancy Lowry
set dresser

Serge Genitempo
stand-by painter

Jason Vanover
greens foreman

Michael Cole
greens foreman / greens: Shreveport

Teri Anne Kopp
additional prop assistant

Mark Brooks
on-set dresser

Vince Barry
welder

Clete Cetrone
propmaker foreman

Vince Huckle Berry
welder

Goar Galstyan
buyer

Mark Lopez
propmaker foreman

Jesus G. Villasenor
location labor foreman

Nick Chavez
set dresser

Sean Clouser
construction foreman / general foreman

Bill King
second assistant props

Andrew L. Rael
on-set dresser / set dresser

Michelle Souza
buyer

Vince H. Berry
welding foreman

Chris J. Champagne
buyer

Kenny Jordan
location labor foreman

Paul Schrauwers
propmaker gang boss

Tim Woodruff
swing gang / set dresser

Phillip Joffrion
on-set dresser: Louisiana

Ronnie Lombard
greensmen

John A. Gomez
leadman

Joseph Fedo
on-set dresser / swing gang 

Luz
stand-by painter

Nick Noce
assistant props / first assistant props

Chris Coulier
swing gang

Robbie Ford
swing gang / on-set dresser

Lynn Christopher
lead set designer

Robert Joey Greenwell
greens: Shreveport

Scott Burnett
set dresser

Bruce Fuselier
set dresser

Christopher London
set dresser

Frank Bertolino
swing gang / set dresser

Michael T. Booe
set dresser / swing gang

Byron Maes
swing gang / set dresser

Stacy Weddington
buyer

James R. Shumaker
swing gang

Chris Cardenas
greens foreman

Omar Cruz
swing gang / set dresser

Tony Salazar
location foreman

Daniel DuPont
leadman

Eric Dennis
first assistant props

Linda Sena
assistant art director

Hans Soto
stand-by greens

Keith Abel
on-set dresser: Shreveport

David Broone
greens stand-by: Shreveport

Will E. Drummond
set dresser: Shreveport

William J. Law III
lead set designer / set designer

Brian Russell
greens: Shreveport

Steve Swanson
stand-by painter: Shreveport

John Harrington
property master

Matt Wahl
set dresser / swing gang

Doug Devine
on-set dresser / swing gang

Scot A. McKay
armorer / assistant props

Jackson Beale
paint foreman / paint gangboss

John Bullard
welder foreman

Justin Freibrun
greensman

Frank Hendrick
leadman: Shreveport

Rich Robinson
location foreman / propmaker foreman

Sonda L. Rowland
painter

Jorge Rodriguez Jr.
swing gang

Rose Shawhan
additional assistant prop master / assistant props

Shannon Spinella
set dresser

Michael M. Parianos
set dresser

Steve 'O' Watson
set dresser

Steve Blakney
swing gang / assistant props

Mark Cowley
swing gang

Bill Williams
stand-by painter

Jeffrey M. O'Brien
assistant props

Cook Allender
on-set dresser: Shreveport

Chris Britt
leadman: Shreveport

Lisa Akes Crouch
greens: Shreveport

Stephen Finders
additional property master: Shreveport

James Forest Jr.
construction medic: Shreveport

Chad Harris
set dresser: second unit

J. Jensen
stage foreman

Robert Joy
greens stand-by: Shreveport

Stephanie Limas
food stylist

Michelle Marchand II
set decorator: Shreveport

Charles Nelson
greens: Shreveport

Portia Perry
stand-by painter

Jeff Rodgers
construction medic

Brett J. Smith
greens: Shreveport

David Tureau
greens foreman: Shreveport

Russell Wilson
construction foreman: Shreveport

Nicole Dome
set dresser

Daniel Coulthard
set dresser

Chris Fielding
set dresser

David W. Ford
leadman

Jeff Halvorsen
set dresser

James Malley
set dresser

Maury Ruiz
concept artist

Steven Totleben
set dresser

Karen Weinstock
buyer

Chela Fiorini
swing gang

James L. Bolle
swing gang

Fabian Cruz
set dresser

Erin Fite
set decoration buyer

Robert Key
draper

David Lombard
swing gang

Doug Poole
first assistant props

Bret Ross
set dresser

Hugo Santiago
set designer

Jonathan Woods
storyboard artist

Robert Grbavac
painter

Manuel Rosario
swing gang

James Tzvetkofski
swing gang

Aaron G. Rodriguez
stand-by painter

Anne Marie Hamill
swing gang

Stephanie Kenny
art department assistant

Sound Department

Jason Krane
dialogue & adr editor / dialogue editor 

Kevin Roache
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Roger V. Stevenson
sound mixer / production sound mixer 

Mark Fay
utility sound / boom operator 

John Benson
supervising sound editor / supervising dialogue & adr editor

Stuart Martin
sound effects editor / sound effects/foley editor 

Lawrence L. Commans
boom operator

Nathan Hankins
assistant sound editor

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Pete Elia
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Ryan Maguire
foley mixer

Jeremy Balko
adr mixer

Elmo Ponsdomenech
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Sal Ojeda
dubbing re-recording mixer

Dawn Fintor
foley artist

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Zane D. Bruce
foley artist

Jeff Gunn
foley artist

Laura Wiest
sound recordist / boom operator

Jordan Wilby
sound effects editor / foley editor

Jesse Eaton
layback engineer

Scott Curtis
foley mixer

Larry Barr
layback engineer

Christian Buenaventura
dialogue editor

Jared Orlando
sound recordist

Michael Sana
assistant sound editor

Don Givens
foley mixer

Shane Bruce
foley artist

Joe Earle
re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Laura Schmadel
recordist / sound recordist

Dave Davenport
assistant sound editor

Mark Weingarten
sound mixer

David Holmes
sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer 

David Jobe
foley mixer

Chris Quilty
boom operator

Sean Byrnes
sound utility: second unit / utility sound

Slaid Parker
utility cable: Shreveport

Lyndsey Schenk
foley mixer

Daniel A. Greenwald
additional utility sound / additional boom operator 

Steve C. Aaron
sound mixer: Louisiana unit

Jared Watt
boom operator: Louisiana unit

James Hyde
adr recordist

Scott Delaney
post-production sound

Waldo Valenzuela
dubbing mixer

Gary Megregian
sound effects editor / foley editor

Joan Rowe
foley artist

Todd Murakami
sound effects editor

Ron King
utility cable: Shreveport

Steven Stuhr
dialogue editor

Christopher T. Silverman
sound

Greg Crawford
adr mixer

Jeff Zimmerman
boom operator

Robert Eber
sound mixer

Special Effects

Michael Arbogast
special effects foreman

Michael Gaspar
special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor

Randy Cabral
special effects coordinator / special effects technician

Vincent Borgese
special effects gangboss / special effects foreman

Ryan John Thuotte
special effects technician

Lenny Dalrymple
special effects gangboss / special effects foreman

Jared Baker
special effects technician

Edward Lozano
special effects technician

Chris Nelson
special effects gangboss / special effects technician 

Dan Yeager
special effects technician

David Pahoa
special effects technician

Dick Wood
special effects technician

Danny Cangemi
special effects technician

Jason Babin
special effects set foreman / special effects foreman: Shreveport

Jack Lynch
special effects coordinator: Shreveport

Louis Michael Nigro Jr.
special effects technician

Ric San Nicholas
special effects foreman / special effects gangboss

Tom von Badinski
special effects technician

Rudy Perez
special effects technician

Chris Jones
special effects technician

Jaime Johnson
special effects foreman: Shreveport / special effects technician: Shreveport

Jeremy Johnson
special effects foreman: Shreveport / special effects technician: Shreveport

Richard E. Perry
special effects foreman: Shreveport

Visual Effects

Sean Tompkins
visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator

Colin Feist
digital compositor / compositor 

Barbara Genicoff
visual effects producer / visual effects head of production

Jon Massey
visual effects supervisor

Steven Meyer
2D supervisor / 2d supervisor 

Andrew Orloff
3D supervisor

Paul Hill
visual effects artist / digital compositor 

Tim Eilers
compositor

Elizabeth Alvarez
visual effects coordinator

Jessica Amzoll
digital compositor / paint artist 

Kristen Branan
head of production: Zoic Studios

Ryan Purnell
digital compositor

Rodrigo Dorsch
digital compositor: Zoic Studios / digital compositor

Sallyanne Massimini
visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist

Niki Hillier
visual effects coordinator

John Lindstein
compositor

Rob Price
digital compositor

Dave Zeevalk
lead cgi artist / lead 3D artist: Zoic Studios

Tyler Nathan
digital compositor

Randy Lowder
smoke artist

Stephen Holbrook
compositor / digital compositor

Jon Chesson
compositor

Bob Homami
senior compositor

Nate Smalley
visual effects coordinator

Makana Sylva
visual effects coordinator

David Dang
roto artist

Joseph A. Spano III
digital compositor

Graeme Marshall
visual effects coordinator

An H. Dang
vfx i/o

Laura Jones
visual effects coordinator

Nathan Overstrom
digital compositor

Sheila Giroux
visual effects producer

Howard Lin
recruiter

Meghan O'Brien
visual effects coordinator

Danielle Bemis
visual effects coordinator

Nick Guth
visual effects artist

David Windhorst
digital artist

Andrea Hernandez
rotoscope artist

Eric McAvoy
digital compositor

Kevin Struckman
digital compositor

visual effects compositor

Matthew Collorafice
digital compositor

Andrew Bardusk
compositor

Stunts

Heidi Pascoe
stunts / stunt double: Anna Paquin 

Hiro Koda
stunt coordinator

stunts / stunt double: Stephen Moyer 

stunts / stunt double

Dan Flannigan
stunts

Banzai Vitale
stunts / additional stunt coordinator

Jahnel Curfman
stunts / stunt double: Kristin Bauer van Straten

Henry Kingi Jr.
stunts / assistant stunt coordinator

Timothy Eulich
stunts / stunt coordinator

Mike Massa
stunt coordinator

Ben Scott
stunt coordinator

Jessica Harbeck
stunts / stunt double 

Spencer Sano
stunts

Jeff Danoff
stunts / utility stunts

Kevin Derr
stunts / stunt double 

Charlie Brewer
stunts / stunt coordinator

Michael Gaines
stunts / stunt coordinator

Rene Mousseux
stunts / utility stunts

Oliver Keller
stunts / stunt double: Joe Manganiello

Randall Archer
stunts

Matt Flanagan
stunt double / stunts 

Marc Schaffer
stunts / stunt double: Brad Carter 

Jason Gray
stunts / stunt rigger

Newton Wimer
stunts

stunts

Stacey Carino
stunts / stunt double: Evan Rachel Wood

Erik Rondell
stunts

stunts / stunt double: Brit Morgan 

Bill Leaman
stunts

Jerry T. Adams
stunts

Phil Culotta
stunts

stunts / stunt double 

Jeffrey G. Barnett
stunts

Simone Bargetze
stunt actor / stunt player 

Craig Baxley Jr.
stunts

stunts

stunts

David Wald
stunts

Will Leong
stunts

Jeremy Fry
stunts / stunt double: cooper huckabee

Mark Chadwick
stunts

Buddy Sosthand
stunts

Karin Silvestri
stunts

Margaret Eischen
stunts

Steve Schriver
stunts

Courtney Schwartz
stunts / stunt double: Valentina Cervi

Jay Hawkins
stunts

Erika Marosi
stunts

Lin Oeding
stunts

Jayson Dumenigo
stunts

Ann Scott
stunts

stunts / stunt double

Nick Brandon
stunts / stunt coordinator

Marie Fink
stunts / stunt double

Marc Canonizado
stunts

Nicholas Verdi
stunts

Jim Vickers
stunts

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
stunts

Brian Patrick Collins
stunts

Dennis Scott
stunts

Wesley Scott
stunts

Austen Brewer
stunts

Bevin Kaye
stunt double: Deborah Ann Woll / stunts

Scott Workman
stunts

Efka Kvaraciejus
stunts

Tamiko Brownlee
stunts / stunt double: Vedette Lim 

Zach Hudson
stunts / stunt double 

Cassandra McCormick
stunts

Con Schell
stunts

Josh Wood
stunts / stunt double: Alexander Skarsgard

Stephen Bralver
stunts

Diane Branagan
stunts

Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
stunts

Erik Stabenau
stunts

stunts

Bethany Levy
stunts

Eddie Perez
stunts

Brady Romberg
stunts / stunt double: Scott Foley

Jake Swallow
stunts

Sabine Varnes
stunt double: Michelle Forbes / stunts

stunt double: Sam Tremmell / stunts

Donna Evans
stunts

Craig Jensen
stunts

Luci Romberg
stunts

April Weeden
stunt double: Adina Porter / stunts

Leigh Hennessy
stunts

Colin Follenweider
stunt double / stunts

Merritt Yohnka
stunts

Justin Sundquist
stunts

Matthew Taylor
stunts

A.J. Dunn
stunts

Tony Lazzara
stunts

Shaun W. Loeser
stunt actor / stunt performer

stunt performer / stunts

Matt Baker
stunts

David Elson
stunts / stunt double: Stephen Moyer

stunts

Casey Adams
stunts

John Ashker
stunts

stunts / stunt double

Diana R. Lupo
stunts / stunt double: Annie Fitzgerald-Kirsch

Luke Vexler
stunts

Heather Arthur
stunt double / stunts

Pat Banta
stunt double: Don Swayze / stunts

stunt performer / stunts

Jess King
stunt performer / stunts

Brian Munce
stunt double / stunts

Chris Palermo
stunts

stunts

James M. Halty
stunts

Greg Dela Riva
stunts / utility stunts

stunt double: Marshall Allman / stunts

Briana Matthews
stunts

Dailyn Matthews
stunt double: Fiona Shaw

Alexander McCaslin
stunts

John Meier
stunts

T.R. Mooney
stunts

Crystal Santos
stunts

stunts

Chris Ormond
stunts

K.T. Wiegman
stunts

stunts

Brandon Loeser
stunts

Loriel Hennington
stunts

Tim James
stunts

stunts

Dustin Meier
stunts

Marque Ohmes
stunts

Eric Linden
stunts

stunts

Alex Daniels
stunts

Karin Justman
stunts

Darryl Chan
stunts

stunts

Jimmy Chhiu
stunts

Shauna Galligan
stunts

stunts

Joel Kramer
stunts

Theo Kypri
stunts

Tadahiro Nakamura
stunts

stunts

Monty L. Simons
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

David D. Scott
video assist / video engineer

Simon Jayes
steadicam operator / "a" camera operator 

Josh Drew
key rigging grip

Bradley Richard
"a" camera first assistant camera / b camera operator 

R. Dana Harlow
best boy grip

Steven Strong
rigging gaffer

John Johnson
still photographer

Mark L. Hartman
rigging best boy

Raymond Gonzales
chief lighting technician / assistant chief lighting technician 

Dave Lujan
rigging electric / lamp operator 

Noah Behar
company grip / key grip 

Max Thorpe
company grip / key grip 

Larry Brecht Jr.
lamp operator / set lighting technician 

Jessica Szejn
dimmer board operator / lighting console programmer 

James Ginn
lamp operator / assistant chief lighting technician 

Travis Huston
rigging best boy / best boy rigging grip

Demian Scott Vaughs
"a" dolly grip / a dolly grip 

Luis S. Gomez
"a" camera second assistant camera / b camera first assistant camera 

Craig Wadlin
rigging grip / "b" dolly grip

Joe Iverson
rigging electric / lamp operator

Chris Cotterman
company grip / grip

Dominic Mainl
"b" camera first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera 

Walter 'Bud' Scott
key grip

Evans Brown
chief lighting technician

John Carreon
camera loader / a camera second assistant camera 

Ryan Copeland
set lighting technician / lamp operator

Jon Mentzer
lamp operator / gaffer: second unit 

Scott Medcalf
rigging electric / rigging electrician

Paco Rodriguez
rigging grip / rigging best boy

Darryl Humber
"a" dolly grip / dolly grip 

Dan Brodhead
company grip / grip

Eric Wolfson-Sagot
assistant chief lighting technician / lamp operator 

Mike Byrd
rigging grip

Ian Dodd
camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator "b" camera: main unit

Scott Pepin
lamp operator / rigging electric 

George Gregory
b dolly grip / company grip 

Noah Thomson
camera loader / a camera second assistant camera 

Eric Fletcher
"b" camera operator / Steadicam operator 

Joe Hill
rigging grip

Willy Hewson
rigging grip

Chris Horton
rigging electric

Luis Gomez
camera loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera 

Joel Perkal
"b" camera first assistant camera / first assistant camera 

Michael Mull
company grip / grip 

Jonathan M. Wiener
lamp operator

David Leite
company grip / grip

Tyler Ayer
lamp operator

Rob Abbey
video assist: second unit / video assist

Tobin Oldach
second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera

Kya Kheshtenejad
video assist

Kaiyoti
grip

Robert McFall
company grip

Chris Salamone
grip / rigging grip

Robert Reid
grip / company grip

Josh Friz
assistant camera / "b" camera second assistant camera 

Bert Gomez III
company grip

James Irons
company grip

Nick Infield
b camera first assistant camera / a camera first assistant camera 

George Santo Pietro
"b" dolly grip / dolly grip

Miguel Benavides
key grip

Bonnie Osborne
"a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera

Wayne Stroud
"a" dolly grip / dolly grip

Victoria Tidmarch
"a" camera second assistant / second assistant camera: "a" camera 

Peter Enneking
lamp operator / dimmer board operator

Paul F. Guyer
rigging grip / grip

Val Sklar
camera loader

Orlando Hernandez
dimmer board operator / lamp operator

Dean Jackson
rigging grip

Ziggy Pedone
rigging electric

Bradley Martin
lamp operator: Shreveport / best boy electric: Louisiana 

Michael Chang
rigging electric / lamp operator

Loren S. Yaconelli
"b" camera operator

David Kagen
chief lighting technician / gaffer 

Hunter Laizure
rigging electric / lamp operator

Leannah Jake
electrician

Daniel Shepard
rigging grip

Chris Golenor
video playback / video playback operator

James Barela
"b" camera second assistant camera

Jonathan Clark
"b" camera second assistant camera

Drew Ganyer
camera loader

Tommy Klines
a camera first assistant camera

Chuck May
rigging grip

Harrison Reynolds
b camera second assistant camera

Justin Steptoe
data manager

Philip J. Jaffe
first assistant camera: "a" camera / additional camera assistant

Nick Paige
"b" camera operator/steadicam / camera operator 

Lucas Solomon
video playback / video playback operator

Jeff W. Curtis
dolly grip: "b" / dolly grip: "a" 

Dessie Coale
lighting technician / lamp operator

John Savedra
balloon technician / balloon light operator 

Jeremy Graham
set lighting technician / chief lighting technician 

Terry Zumalt
lamp operator

Tyler Sanderson
set lighting technician / lamp operator

Chris Ekstrom
local key grip: Shreveport / key grip: New Orleans 

Matthew Coleman
lamp operator

Rob Carius
lamp operator / dimmer board technician

Don Davidson
assistant chief lighting technician / lamp operator

David Easley
grip: Shreveport / grip

Leo Hobbs
grip / best boy grip

David Kaiser
lamp operator

Ignacio Musich
"b" camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "b" camera

Eric Zucker
dolly grip / a dolly grip: second unit 

James Barrett
lamp operator

Balentin Cruz
company grip / grip

Raman Rao
lamp operator

Steve Alessi
company grip

Vic Keatley
electrician: Shreveport / genny operator: New Orleans

Prashant Gupta
still photographer

Kyle Drevlo
rigging best boy

Jason Kilgore
rigging gaffer

Rob Monroy
"b" camera second assistant

Jean-Baptiste LeConte
rigging electric / lamp operator

David Hammer
technocrane technician / technocrane operator 

Jason Sutton
crane tech / crane technician 

Ben Dynice
electrician / lamp operator

John P. Fleenor
still photographer / additional photography

Eric C. Castro
electrician / lamp operator

Brian McPherson
technocrane technician / technocrane operator 

Craig Cockerill
"b" camera operator / a camera operator 

Kevin Hites
company grip

Jeremy Wheatley
company grip

Alpheus Underhill
company grip

Eli Everhard
lamp operator: Shreveport / rigging gaffer: Shreveport

Shane D. Kelly
lamp operator / lighting technician 

Adam Mitchell
electrician: Shreveport

Brent Swampy Mullins
"b" dolly grip: Shreveport / grip: Shreveport

Joseph Prado
grip

Tim Soronen
best boy grip

Luis G. Gomez
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Harold Taylor
grip

Ken Tanaka
b camera second assistant camera / second assistant camera

David Cole
rigging grip / grip

Jaimie Trueblood
still photographer

Justin Cooley
"b" camera second assistant: Shreveport / "a" camera second assistant: Shreveport 

Jesse Crusing
lamp operator

Ronald K. De Torres
dimmer board technician

Christopher Lucchese
"b" dolly grip

Randy Tharpe
grip: Shreveport / best boy grip: Shreveport

Brandon Dauzat
second assistant camera: Louisiana unit / "b" camera first assistant camera: New Orleans

Troy N. Wade
dolly grip: "b" camera / grip

Luis Attardo
crane technician / technocrane technician 

Steven Miller
hydrascope technician / crane operator 

James H Razo
crane tech / crane technician 

Jimmie R. Owens
grip

Derlin Brynford-Jones
technocrane technician / crane technician

Chris W. Martin
lamp operator

William Marti
first assistant camera

Jonathan Quintana
b camera second assistant camera

Craig Riley Jr.
b dolly grip

Nicholas Davidoff
b camera operator / steadicam operator

Houman Forough
additional camera operator

Rex Kenney
company grip

Baird Steptoe
a camera first assistant camera / b camera first assistant camera

Hilton Garrett
grip: Shreveport / best boy grip: New Orleans

James Banfield
rigging electrician

Jonathon Bradley
chief lighting technician

J. Christopher Campbell
grip: Shreveport

Mike Defazio
"b" dolly grip / grip

Michael DiGiovanni
grip

Danny Horne
second assistant camera / "b" camera second assistant: Shreveport

Matthew Livingston
dolly grip / "b" dolly grip

Justin McGoldrick
grip: Shreveport

Allan McKay
lamp operator

Tonja Thomas
film loader

Coleman L. Hart
best boy grip

Gary Kelso
grip

Douglas Wiltse
grip

Bruce Bebee
bebee operator / beebee light technician 

Graham Bremner
lighting technician / lamp operator

Justin Portwood
rigging grip

Chuck Harrington
crane tech / crane technician 

Aaron G. York
librahead tech / libra head tech 

Randy Vega
grip

David Haeussler
technocrane technician

Bryan Wheatley
company grip

Wilson Weaver
dolly grip

Tom Conway
company grip

Jon Callesen
lighting technician

David Chase
best boy

Miles Gutkin
grip

Tyson Helsley
rigging gaffer / rigging electric

Mike Horan
grip / "b" dolly grip: Shreveport

Josh Ingalls
additional grip

Mike Livingston
grip

Allen Locke
lamp operator

Charlie Nauman
camera loader: Shreveport

Patrick B. O'Brien
"a" camera operator / "b" camera operator

Travis Panarisi
lighting technician

Bill Reilly
lamp operator

Jeff Saldin
"b" camera second assistant

David Wood
lamp operator

Johnny G.D.
grip

Joe Lotuaco
grip

Scott Luttrell
grip

Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin
electrician

Joseph Rodmell
crane tech / crane technician

Jon Philion
libra head tech / libra tech 

David Hadsell
grip / dolly grip: "b"

Robert Head
grip / best boy grip

Colin Mayo
lighting console programmer

Ben Van Cleave
company grip

Dave Behn
b dolly grip / "b" dolly grip

Anthony Gudino
lamp operator

Tony Bendt
"b" dolly grip

James De La Torre
crane tech / crane technician 

Jason Newton
"b" dolly grip / company grip

Víctor Pérez
lamp operator

Chris Nabers
lamp operator

James Hatridge
lamp operator

Paul Tilden
b camera second assistant camera

Dan Carpluk
company grip

Taylor Milewsky
company grip

Tony Rivetti Jr.
still photographer

Kevin Gazdik
best boy electric: New Orleans / rigging gaffer: Shreveport

Paul Anderson
grip: Shreveport

Jeffrey L. Baker
grip

Eddie Burcham
electrician: Shreveport

Larry Clifton
video assist operator: Shreveport

Chris Godfrey
grip

Gonzalo Gonzalez
electric best boy: Shreveport

Randy Hughes
grip: Shreveport

Franklin Jones II
grip: Shreveport

Jason Jurica
rigging best boy

Erica Kim
electrician

Eric Meisner
electrician: Shreveport

Chris Quezada
lamp operator / rigging electric

Ricky Rosales
grip

Robin Morton
additional second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera

Michael A. Savage
grip

Daniel L. Turrett
"a" camera operator

Bernie Video
video playback

Charles B. Walker
grip / grip: Shreveport

Skip Bolen
still photographer

Jarrid Clinkinbeard
rigging electrician

Andrey Prikazchikov
grip

Matthew Thiemann
fixtures technician

Erik Arnedt
balloon light tech

Bertoldo Gomez
grip

William M. Gunther
rigging grip

Mark Hammell
atv operator

Deven Holmes
grip

Doug Hyun
still photographer

Rick Phelps
rigging grip

Starr Whiteside
grip

Shawn Fossen
crane tech / scorpio head technician

Chris Bangma
librahead tech / librahead technician

Brian Breithaupt
crane technician / technocrane operator

Nokoni Martinez
company grip

Jason Conmay
technocrane technician

Vernon Evans
video playback

Warren Feldman
"b" camera second assistant camera

Jon Weiner
lamp operator

Joe Allegro
librahead technician / tower cam technician

George Mouradian
video playback operator

Corey Checketts
crane technician

Craig Grossmueller
"b" camera first assistant camera

Robert Aron Brown
beebee light technician

Jaron Downs
camera production assistant

Jason Hibarger
libra head technician

Eric Leach
camera operator

Jay W. Yowler
lamp operator

James Madigan
company grip

Charles Sparks
set lighting technician

Animation Department

A.J. Gillespie
animator

Casting Department

Lisa Soltau
casting associate

Monica Kelly
casting assistant

Joyce Kurtz
voice casting

Rob Swanson
extras casting

Suzanne Smith
casting: UK

Lisa S. Beasley
extras casting coordinator / extras casting 

Nick Anderson
casting associate

Rich King
extras casting

casting assistant

Andrei Constantinescu
extras casting assistant

Ryan Glorioso
local casting / extras casting: Shreveport

Kate Warren
extras casting assistant

Brinkley A. Maginnis
casting

Ryan Hendricks
extras casting assistant

Anne Massey
casting: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Sara Walbridge
key costumer / set costumer 

Sarah Basta
set costumer

Debra Beebe
costume supervisor

Lorie Shew
set costumer / costumer

Marilyn Basaker
costume cutter/fitter

Laura Frecon
assistant designer

Nicholas Heinz
set costumer

Olga Ishkhanova
costume cutter/fitter / cutter/fitter

J.R. Hawbaker
assistant costume designer / set costumer 

Erin Mueller
set costumer

Carrie Grace
costumer / set costumer

A.J. Hess
costume production assistant

Kristine N. Haag
shopper

Mayumi Masaoka
buyer / costume buyer

Cynthia Sterling
costume cutter/fitter

Gina Scarnati
ager/dyer / specialty costume manufacturer

Joanne Trotta
costume cutter/fitter / cutter/fitter

Sarah Jane Gardam
shopper / costume shopper

Lauren M. Chambers
set costumer / costumer

Melissa Binder
ager/dyer / costume dyer

Jeannine Bourdaghs
costume supervisor

Melissa Kidd
costumer / set costumer

Erich A. Muller
set costumer

Tiffany White
costumer / shopper 

Amelia McKinney
costumer / set costumer

Karine Avakyan
costume cutter/fitter

Ren Heeralal
set costumer: Shreveport / set costumer

Andrea Sweet
assistant costume designer

Zandra Harding
cutter/fitter

Vicente Parada
set costumer / costumer

Antonina Grib
costume cutter/fitter / cutter/fitter

Michelle Sandvig
key set costumer / key costumer

Pierre Ciofassa
set costumer / costumer

Heather Carleton
key set costumer / set costumer

Nevart Agoopi
cutter/fitter

Jessica Chesak
set costumer / costumer

Francesca Bruno
set costumer

Jennifer Ireland
costumer

Lexi Cuesta
costumer

Philip Maldonado
set costumer

Philip Hayman
costume supervisor

Laura Flett
costumer / set costumer

Joshua Coleman
costumer

Ann L. Thomas
costume cutter/fitter / costumer

Elizabeth Martucci
costumer

Elizabeth Abate
costumer

Audrey Fisher
assistant costume designer

Jean Carson
set costumer

Karina Torrico
costumer

Nina Badrak
costume cutter/fitter / cutter/fitter

Kacy Treadway
ager/dyer / costumer

Monina Arellano
costume cutter/fitter

Rebecca Farmer
shopper

Editorial Department

final colorist

Ray Miller
on-line editor

Matt Belanger
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Paul Hill
Inferno artist / flame artist

Timothy Stormer
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Peter Ritter
colorist: dailies

Charles Bunn
assistant editor / additional editor

Chad Gunderson
broadcast producer: Technicolor

Kimberly Townes
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator

Gwyn Shovelski
post-production coordinator / post production supervisor

Brent Greer
colorist: dailies

Mark Hartzell
assistant editor

Justin Dalzell
post-production assistant

Ingrid Lageder
post-production coordinator

Jonathan Reid
colorist: dailies

Scott Turner
post-production assistant

Roy Vasich
colorist: dailies

Debra F. Simone
assistant editor

Susan Godfrey
assistant editor

Tyler Thorpe
broadcast producer: Technicolor

Emily Streetz
assistant editor / additional editor

Heydar Adel
on-line editor

David Feldman
assistant editor

Margaret Guinee
assistant editor

Ron Rauch
assistant editor

Steven Sjolund
on-line editor

David E. Schneider
on-line editor

Ross Danielson
broadcast producer: Technicolor

Music Department

Gary Calamar
music supervisor

Alyson Vidoli
music coordinator

Craig Pettigrew
music editor

Patrick Belton
uncredited

Stephen Lukach
score technical assistant

Bruno Coon
music editor

Eduardo Ponsdomenech
music editor

Joel J. Richard
music scoring mixer / music programmer

Transportation Department

Douglas Miller
transportation coordinator / transportation captain

Mark L. Hendrix
driver

Jeff Woodward
transportation co-captain / transportation captain

Rich Bennetti
transportation captain / driver

Tom Neal
driver

Bobby Williams
driver

Cecil Barba
driver / transportation driver

John Falvey
driver / transportation office captain 

Mark Scruton
driver

Payton J. Kirkpatrick
driver

Jorge Vasquez
driver

Paul Tumber
driver / transportation

Charles Newland
driver

Steve Maytum
driver

George Andrews
driver

Jim Alfonso
driver

Chris Neitzel
driver

Andre Brandes
driver

Dre
driver

Robert L. Young
driver

Don P. Williams
driver

Tim Fennel
driver

Ronald Arthur Baker
driver

David Glavin
driver

Toni E. Vanness
driver

Steve Howard
driver

Anthony Ardito
driver

Denise Marciel
driver

Shaun Ryan
transportation captain / driver

Ronnie Baker
driver

Lori Maxwell
transportation dispatcher / dispatcher

Nona Mason
driver

Vicki Sousa
driver

Samuel Danielsen
driver

Beverly Seifert
driver

Jarod Abbatoye
driver

Richard Maginnis
driver

Lenny Scaletta
driver

Paul Kowalczyk
driver

Jesse Cartwright
driver / transportation co-captain

Jennifer Tabish
driver

Blake Steelgrave
driver

Johnny Videgain
driver

Richard Hubbard
driver

Sandra Roach
driver

Chris Beanes
driver

Steve Cole
driver

Ron Diem
driver

Jim Petti
driver

Randy Tehee
driver

Matt Dunlop
driver

'Bus' Bill Benedict
driver

Bill Needham
driver

Virgie Haltman
driver

Tony Mercier
driver

Rose Echeverria
driver

Mark McDermitt
driver

Tony Mouradian
driver

Zelda Mattox
driver

Doreen L. Carpenter
driver

Jon Carpenter
driver

Eddie Hatch
driver

Tom Provenzano
driver

Carlos Delatorre Jr.
driver

Randy Duplechine
transportation captain: Shreveport

Laurent Marchard
driver

Jerry A. Oliveri
driver

Paul Smith
driver

Ronnie Josset
driver

Brick Graham
driver

Mark W. Jones
driver

Daniel Davis
driver

Deborah Daniel
driver

Vincent J. Ybiernas
driver

Joe Knott
driver

Bobby Lovgren
driver

Kelly Yon
driver

Raymond Van Holtan
driver

Howard Doing
driver

Tom Whelpey
driver

Monica Williamson
driver

Ken Merrit
driver

Bryan Dirickson
driver

Guy Merrick
driver

Willie D. Partin
driver

Chris Stevens
driver

Mike Belt
driver

Jeffrey R. Gold
driver

Tim Abbatoye
driver

Chris Good
driver

Jimmy Kaminsky
driver

Paul Kowalcyzk
driver

Michael Sean Ryan
driver

Mike Sullivan
driver

Greg Faucett
transportation coordinator: Shreveport

Connie Herring
transportation co-captain: Shreveport

Steve McAllister
driver

Tony 'Bear' Mihalopoulos
driver

Chris Gallegos
driver

Ray Holmgren Jr.
driver

Vashti Desire
driver

Justin McClain
driver

G. Wesley Ponsford
driver

Oscar R. Venegas
driver

Jim Westdorp
driver

Beverly Reeves
driver

Other Crew

Daniel Kenneth
script coordinator / production assistant 

Josh Van Ermen
craft service / key craft service

Don McNeill
main title

Nathan Bailey
stand-in

Brett Gantt
controller / production accountant

Marc Garcia
key medic / medic 

Khadija Brockington
production secretary / assistant: Carol Dunn Trussell 

Mark Mallorca
assistant: Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer / assistant: Ms. Anna Paquin and Mr. Stephen Moyer 

Karla Baeza
production secretary / assistant production coordinator 

Steve Peungraksa
assistant craft service / craft service

Patty Tobin
stand-in

Leonardo Sciacci
stand-in

Jeff Wickline
production accountant / first assistant accountant

Alex Reid
location manager

Liz Forde
stand-in / stand-in: anna paquin

Ben Waesche
production coordinator

Michael G. Cruz
key assistant location manager

Mary Hastigan
payroll accountant

Gary Arabia
chef / chef: Global Cuisine

Amber Henley
key assistant location manager

Trevor Brunsink
stand-in / stand-in: Alexander Skarsgard

Paula Berg
assistant location manager / production assistant

Emily Ruth Carter
accounting clerk / second assistant accountant 

David Damwijk
production assistant

Alex Sobotowski
production assistant / production secretary 

Tobin Hale
medic / set medic

Alex Garcia
medic / set medic

Gabriel Hobson
assistant: Gregg Fienberg / production assistant 

Kelly Stuart
key assistant location manager

Susan Frontiera
accounting clerk

Kelley Colello
network publicist

Belinda Alarcon
second assistant accountant / second payroll accountant 

J.R. Regalado
chef / chef: Bruce's Gourmet Catering

Christopher Tanks
assistant: Mr. McNair / production secretary 

Benjamin Hayes
writers assistant / production assistant 

Stephanie Quick
production assistant

Millie Hirsch
studio teacher

Lois Theobald
first assistant accountant / second assistant accountant 

Adriana Limon
production assistant / production secretary

Christopher A. Rojas
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager

Jen Woldrich
assistant: Gregg Fienberg / assistant: Mr. Gregg Fienberg 

Jain Sekuler
script supervisor

Shea E. Butler
additional script supervisor / script supervisor

Adam Bjorn Fienberg
production assistant / assistant craft service

Gianna Sobol
assistant: Alan Ball / assistant: Mr. Ball

William Thompson
personal trainer to nelsan ellis

Yuki Tachibe
production assistant

Kate Barnow
script coordinator

Cheri Kechely
second payroll accountant / second assistant accountant

Elisabeth Finch
writers assistant / assistant to writers

Lorraine Vos
second assistant accountant

Rose Youmans
production assistant

Danika Brysha
production assistant

Dina D'Alessandro
accounting clerk / second second assistant accountant

Joel Flynn
production assistant

Adam Keller
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager

Ramon Reyes
chef

Jose Antonio Rodriguez
production assistant

Aaron Fairley
production assistant

Mikaela Mathern
production assistant

Jessica McMunn
production assistant

A.J. Hess
production assistant

Shawn Weber
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Anna Ramey
production assistant

Johnny Lowe
set medic / medic

Jessica Richey
production assistant

Boone Narr
animal supplier / animal wrangler

Kelly Leffler
script supervisor

Jaxon Kramer
production assistant / key set production assistant

Matt Belanger
production assistant

Brad Bring
first assistant accountant

Anthony Ragnone II
assistant: Mr. Alan Ball / assistant: Alan Ball

Madison Steigerwald
production assistant

Rhonda Marie Alston
stand-in

David Allsberry
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Toussaint Banks
production assistant

Tom Kilbourne
production assistant / p.a.

Rebecca Thornell
script clearance

Katerina Vyssouli
assistant: Michael Lehmann / assistant: Mr. Lehmann 

Adam P. Kane
second assistant accountant / assistant accountant

Judy Race
production coordinator

Susan Slattery
production accountant

Mark Harden
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Larissa Michel
production coordinator

Lisa Maniker
product placement

Elizabeth Speckman
first assistant accountant

Cameron West
photo-double: Eric Northman

J.R. Robinson
production assistant

Angie Kern
set medic / medic

Hutton Tignini
production assistant

Rebecca Poulos
script supervisor

Dina Ramsey
accounting clerk

Dave Landaker
video and computer playback operator

Patrick Lenahan
assistant: Mr. Fienberg / assistant: Gregg Fienberg

Scott Martin
production assistant

Kirsten Oglesby
production assistant / assistant location manager

Andrew Kent
production assistant

Rachel Rush
production assistant

Jon Sperry
dialect coach for Valentina Cervi

Neil Gabrielson
key assistant location manager

Tim Williams
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Nicole Basile
second payroll accountant

Reyna Calvillo
production assistant

Craig Chester
story editor

Kristen Hall
accounting clerk

Jennifer Marie Holt
second payroll accountant

Jeff Korson
assistant location manager

Amanda Overton
script coordinator

Anita Wilson
production assistant

Ricky Andres
accounting clerk / assistant accountant 

Alasdair Boyd
location manager

Candy Carstensen
payroll accountant

Diana V. Lara
key assistant location manager

Chris Offutt
executive story editor

Trish Pertschi
assistant production coordinator

Timothy Stormer
production assistant

Christina Otteson
assistant location manager

Kit Conners
additional production assistant

Gabi Endicott
script supervisor

Andrew Stahl
production assistant

Lyn Matsuda
additional script supervisor

Kristi A. Wilson
first assistant accountant

Chad Bennett
tactical advisor / weapons handler

Rayan Michaels
production assistant

stand-in

Kyle Mlodzik
production assistant

Robert M. Donaldson
assistant location manager: Shreveport / location manager 

Fred Fein
stand-in

Bill Rude
t-shirt designer

Chris Whitaker
medic / additional medic

Nicole Moore
accounting clerk

Sarah Carbiener
production assistant

Jacob Brades
production assistant

Arabella Anderson
production assistant

Ursula Brauner
animal trainer

Trena Edwards
production assistant: Shreveport / production assistant

Malia Marsh
first assistant accountant

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
choreographer

Jonathyn Barber
assistant production coordinator

Barbara Gaddy-Edrington
animal trainer

Mark Schwaiger
animal wrangler / animal trainer

Gerry Needle
studio teacher

Brandon Widener
production assistant

James Chestnut
production assistant

April Hernandez
assistant production coordinator

Jazmin Almario
production assistant

Errol Guidry II
dialect coach

Trang Dang
travel coordinator / production coordinator: Shreveport 

Dorion Thomas
assistant location manager

Tucker Wells
production assistant: Shreveport

Heather Babineaux
key craft service

Sonny Grand
production assistant

Andrew Benz
set production assistant / production assistant

Chris Edrington
animal trainer

Steve Martin
animal wrangler / animal trainer

Mary Hastings
payroll accountant

Erik Altstadt
production assistant / set production assistant

Ashley Barrett
broadcast producer: Technicolor

Diane Branigan
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Sarah Cole
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Alisa Gentry
medic

Nicolas Kokich
production assistant

Matt Hibbard
production assistant / set production assistant

David Jennis
production assistant

Phoenix Mellow
production assistant

Tracy Kelly
animal trainer / dog wrangler

Danny 'Dano' Anderson
production assistant: Shreveport / set production assistant

Brian Dittmar
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager

Paul Matthaeus
creative director: title sequence

Bola Ogun
production assistant

Joey Scarpinatto
craft service: Shreveport

Cristina Chereneta
product placement liaison

Andrew Collins
stand-in

Benton Collinsworth
key set production assistant: Baton Rouge Unit / set production assistant: New Orleans

Zack Earl Edwards
set production assistant: Baton Rouge unit / set production assistant: New Orleans

Michael Clark
production assistant

Sarah J. Weaver
production assistant

Joe Suffredini
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Kenneth Donaldson
production assistant

Chris Lum
medic / set medic

Kevin Zelman
production assistant

Brandice Lawson
set production assistant

Marc Carusiello
production assistant

Ron Brooks
stand-in

Brandie Barker
animal wrangler / animal trainer

Joel Goldes
dialect coach

Shannon Barnett
medic

Suwannee Wilhelm
production assistant

Brian Turi
animal trainer

Xavier Armando
craft service: Shreveport

Roy Bogy
production coordinator: Shreveport

Diane Davis
medic: Shreveport

Federico Ferreri
production assistant

Charles Gibson
production assistant / production assistant: Shreveport

Lucia Hallett
production coordinator: Shreveport

Stephen Kardell
key assistant location manager

Taylor Mitchell
production assistant: Shreveport

Charles Rapp
location manager: Shreveport / location manager: Shreveport unit

Luke Sexton
production assistant: Shreveport

Ryan Todd
production assistant

Yoda Ushery
stand-in

Kathy Chambless Oliver
production coordinator

Daniel Beals
set production assistant

Vanessa Curtis Block
assistant to producers

William Langlois
key assistant location manager

Jennifer Ray
accounting clerk

Julie Stein
production assistant

Angel Jimenez Jr.
production staff

Iran Kuykendall
production assistant

Heather Oglesby
production assistant

Jessica Cervantes
snake wrangler / animal trainer 

Jenna Belcher
production assistant

Jaimie Concilor
animal trainer

Nicole Kreuzer
stand-in

An Wise
stand-in

James Dew
animal trainer

Adam Haracz
production assistant

Calvin Puengraska
assistant craft service

Emily Roach
animal wrangler

Jules Sylvester
animal trainer / animal wrangler 

James Arnold
payroll accountant: Shreveport

Tod Benton
craft service

Kandice Billingsley
assistant location manager / key assistant location manager

J. Paul Boehmar
dialect coach

Todd Detmold
production assistant

Emily Gonzalez
production assistant

Terry Harris
production assistant: Shreveport

Susie Keatley
medic: Shreveport

Vivien N. Killilea
production assistant

David Malley
assistant production coordinator

Angela McDowell
production assistant

Jared Nathanson
set medic

Matthew Prisk
assistant location manager

Marlis Pujol
production supervisor

Nicholas Rich
set medic

Tracy Scott
script supervisor

Christopher Snow
medic

Bonnie-Kathleen Discepolo
stand-in

Jasan Sherman
key assistant location manager

Elliot Westphal
locations production assistant: Louisiana

Alvin Mears
animal trainer / animal wrangler

choreographer

Elizabeth McMullan
animal trainer

Gayle Phelps
animal trainer

Brendan Flaherty
set production assistant

Jeff Lee
animal trainer

Bernhard Eichholz
puppeteer

Jim Brockett
animal trainer / snake wrangler

Chase Rivera
tactical advisor

Joyce Kurtz
loop group

Linda Stanley
studio teacher

Stephanie Tull
production assistant / set production assistant

Todd Forsberg
animal trainer / gang boss 

Jeanne Byrd
script supervisor

Craig Dabbs
tactical advisor

Aleah Laster
animal trainer

Babette Stith
script supervisor

Evan Allen-Gessesse
production assistant

Charli Lindquist
stand-in

Kelli Marino
additional script supervisor

Jorge Ross
production assistant

Aaron R. Smith
production assistant

Brian Sutherin
production assistant

Julia Tasker
script supervisor

Scott Rowe
animal trainer

Teresa Ballek
craft service

Alex Borys
location manager: Shreveport

Mark Campbell
craft service: Shreveport

Ariane Chatman
production accountant: Shreveport

Janette Ginsberg
production assistant: Shreveport

Kenneth Hunter
location scout

Malia Mangum
first assistant accountant

Jeanie Marcum
clerk

Jill McKay
studio teacher: Shreveport

Colby Oliver
production assistant

Russel Strickland
assistant location manager: Shreveport

Erick Fefferman
assistant: Gregg Fienberg

Barbara Fetzer
second payroll accountant

Shaun Greenspan
production assistant

stand-in

Linda L. Rebman
second payroll accountant

Carmen Roderique
construction accountant

Dan Tanks
dance consultant

Lauren Von Huene
production secretary

Jordan von Netzer
production assistant

William Shane Grisco
animal trainer

Nicole Luther
production assistant

Jim Lindsey
stand-in

Cody Smith
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Chrissy Callan
production assistant

Kelly Capponcelli
animal trainer

Geraldine Needle
studio teacher

Chris Pollard
animal trainer

Jet Shaw
animal trainer

Greg Smith
animal trainer

Erik Victor Sorenson
assistant craft service / craft service

Joshua C. Van Ermen
craft service

Eric Weld
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Issac Wolf
stand-in

Thelma Bronet
baby nurse

Scott Davis
animal trainer / animal wrangler

Kristen Otto
animal wrangler / snake wrangler

Andrea Gold
animal trainer

Loriel Hennington
choreographer

Malena Klein
photo double: Anna Paquin

Diane Mullet
historical consultant

Marissa Schwierjohn
snake wrangler / stand-by snake wrangler

Briana Venskus
production assistant

Maureen Bennetti
accounting clerk

Daniel Findlay
production assistant

Victor Harris
technical advisor

Graham Towers
production assistant

Lois Yaroshefsky
studio teacher

Andrew Field
production assistant

Evan Liss
medic

Karl Brian Miller
animal wrangler

Ewa Pazera
production assistant

Thanks

Lori Johnson
thanks

Jerad Dane Bensik
thanks

Jason Bice
thanks

David Cordero
thanks

Tim Miller
thanks

Mike Rivas
thanks

Dara Tallon
thanks

Your Face Goes Here Entertainment
-

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

Home Box Office (HBO)

Movie Network, The (TMN)

13th Street Universal

13th Street

AXN

Acht

Audio Visual Entertainment

Canal+

Canvas

Channel 4 Television Corporation

FOX

FOXlife
,

FX

Galapagos Films

HBO Hungary

HBO

Home Box Office Home Video (HBO)
,

LaLa TV

Showtime Australia

Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland Oy

Warner Home Video

Warner Home Video
, , , , , , , , ,

Warner Home Video
,

MastersFX

Zoic Studios

Bender ET
safety equipment

Boone's Animals for Hollywood
animals supplied by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera car, cranes and dollies, hydrascope telescoping crane arm, stabilized remote camera systems

Chef Robért Catering
catering

Clairmont Camera
camera equipment provided by

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Designer Wardrobe Trailers
wardrobe trailer

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

Elektra Records
soundtrack

Executive Assurance
security

Filmtools
expendables

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance

Hollywood Trucks
entertainment transportation

Kelli Lerner Casting
casting

Louisiana Production Consultants
production services co.

Monster Picture Crane
stunt rigging crane

Movie Movers
cast trailers, production trailers

Paskal Lighting
grip equipment

Reaper's Forge
weapon house

Reel Security
production security

Rockbottom Rentals
Nextel cell phone rentals, junxion box rentals, walkie rentals

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Silver Screen Supply
production supplies

Varèse Sarabande
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
True Blood

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • eviltwins
  • angel_angel
  • Katherine_GR

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »