Walker, Texas Ranger

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
2 comments · 21 likes ·

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Walker, Texas Ranger (list of Walker, Texas Ranger crew members).

Director

Michael Preece

Jerry Jameson

Christian I. Nyby II

Joe Coppoletta

Alexander Singer

Karl Kases

Rich Thorne

João Fernandes

Michael Vejar

Writer

Christopher Canaan

Leslie Greif

John Lansing

Bruce Cervi

Gordon T. Dawson

Bob Gookin

Harold Apter

Rick Husky

Calvin Clements Jr.

Dawn Ritchie

Rob Wright

Terry D. Nelson

Tom Blomquist

Janet A. Wilson

Michael L. Wilson

Robin Madden

Peter Lance

Jim Byrnes

Liz Comici

Luciano Comici

Julie Beers

Raymond Hartung

Duke Sandefur

Galen Tong

Frank Lupo

Allan Cole

Mitchell Wayne Katzman

Galen Thompson

Gregory S. Dinallo

William T. Conway

Mitchell Schneider

Leslie Pike

Producer

executive producer / producer 

Lisa Clarkson
supervising producer / co-producer 

Gordon T. Dawson
producer / supervising producer 

executive producer

Garry A. Brown
line producer / co-producer 

Bruce Cervi
producer / co-producer 

John Lansing
producer / co-producer 

Rick Husky
supervising producer / producer

Mike Stevens
associate producer

Tom Blomquist
executive producer

Michael T. Elias
associate producer

Bob Gookin
co-producer / producer 

Terry D. Nelson
supervising producer

Anthony Brooks Ashley
associate producer

executive producer

Frank Lupo
executive producer

Cliff Fenneman
associate producer

Leslie Stout Glennon
associate producer

Calvin Clements Jr.
producer

Leonard Katzman
executive producer

Mitchell Wayne Katzman
co-producer

Peter Lance
supervising producer

Robert M. Rolsky
line producer

Gregory S. Dinallo
producer

Steven Smith
co-executive producer

Nancy Bond
producer

Walton Dornisch
co-producer

Leslie Greif
executive producer

Robert Hargrove
supervising producer

David Moessinger
executive producer

executive producer

Rob Wright
producer

Reuben Leder
producer

supervising producer

Original Music

Christopher L. Stone

Kevin Kiner

Ron Ramin

Jeff Sturges

Cinematographer

Karl Kases

Frank E. Johnson

Rick Anderson

Fernando Argüelles

João Fernandes

Robert C. Horne

Frank Raymond

Editor

Michael J. Lynch

Michael T. Elias

Leon Ortiz-Gil

Bryan S. Norfolk

Troy Takaki

Bill Luciano

Timothy Miller

Anthony Adler

Douglas Ibold

John Arthur Davies

Peter Basinski

Jim McElroy

Tom McQuade

R. Brad Murano

Fred W. Berger

David Latham

Pete Opotowsky

Michael J. Duthie

Gregory Gontz

Travis G. Rendich

Casting Director

Mary Jo Slater

Victoria Burrows

Shari Rhodes

Steve Brooksbank

Joseph Middleton

Shana Landsburg

Production Designer

Ina Peichl

Jack Marty

Reuben Freed

Rob Edleson

Derek R. Hill

Philip Leonard

Art Director

Jennifer Conder

Set Decorator

Rodney Leach

Rob Edleson

J. Grey Smith

Costume Designer

Sabrina Winningham

Janet Lucas Lawler

Michael W. Hoffman

Taneia Lednicky

Makeup Department

Ilona Bobak
makeup and hair: Mr. Norris / makeup artist 

Caryn Brostoff
makeup artist / hair stylist

Helen Evans
hair stylist

Julie Janes
key hair stylist

Gail Freeman
makeup artist: Mr. Norris / makeup and hair: Mr. Norris

Nanette Moore
makeup artist

hair stylist

Ron Berkeley
makeup department head

Donna Barrett Gilbert
hair department head

Andy Clement
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Bob Gros
executive in charge of production

Garry A. Brown
unit production manager

Blane Reese
post-production executive / post-production supervisor

Craig Beaudine
unit production manager

F.A. Miller
unit production manager

Cosmas P. Bolger
post-production executive

Robert M. Rolsky
unit production manager

Melinda Majoros
post-production supervisor

Jere Henshaw
executive in charge of production

Scott Maitland
production manager

Nathan Rotmensz
post-production supervisor

Ellen Marie Blum
production supervisor

David Jeffery
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

second unit director

Paul Baker
trainee assistant director

Ellen Marie Blum
second assistant director

Jeremiah Acerra
second assistant director

Paul Dowidchuk
second second assistant director

Terri Martin
second assistant director / first assistant director

Mitchell Bock
first assistant director

Joey Stewart
first assistant director: second unit

Leo Zisman
first assistant director

Craig Beaudine
first assistant director

Michael Kennedy
first assistant director

Lawrence M. Wagner
first assistant director

Garry A. Brown
first assistant director

John Isabeau
first assistant director

Larry Lipton
first assistant director

Leigh Webb
first assistant director

Don Pike
second unit director

Christopher Birge
third assistant director

Victor Quintero
second unit director

Bruce A. Simon
first assistant director

Frank Katzman
first assistant director

Louis Race
first assistant director

second unit director

Peter C. Graupner
first assistant director

Kelly A. Manners
first assistant director

Thomas Schellenberg
key second assistant director

Joseph Bellotti
first assistant director

Clay Bakker
second second assistant director

Greg Wayne Elam
second unit director

Kinnie Gibson
second unit director

Richleigh Heagh
first assistant director

Art Department

Scott A. Reeder
assistant property master

Mike Parsons
property master

Jeffery D. Woodrel
set dresser

Scott Childers
construction coordinator

Jennifer Conder
buyer

Bradly E. Breitbarth
property master

Larry Langley
construction coordinator

Randy E. Moore
weapons master

Michael Wilks
on-set dresser / property assistant

Marian Yeager
set dresser

Paul Baker
assistant property master

Lance Cheatham
set dresser

Sound Department

Troy Porter
adr mixer

James Bailey
foley artist

Deron Street
assistant sound editor

Darrell Henke
production sound mixer

Kenneth Young
sound editor

Al Gomez
foley mixer / supervising foley mixer 

Paul Tade
supervising sound editor

Eric Moss
assistant sound editor

Wayne O'Brien
m&e re-recording mixer

Catt LeBaigue
supervising sound editor

Charles Bruce
sound effects editor

Richard Partlow
foley artist

Catherine Flynn
dialogue editor

Albert Ibbotson
supervising sound editor

Jim Saunders
sound editor

Michael O'Corrigan
supervising sound editor

Scott Millan
sound re-recording mixer

Rusty Beith
supervising sound editor

Gary C. Bourgeois
sound re-recording mixer

Stacy Brownrigg
production sound mixer: second unit

Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
sound effects editor

Bob Costanza
sound effects editor

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer

Paul J. Diller
sound editor

Lee Dragu
sound editor

Paul Drenning
foley mixer

Wilson Dyer
sound designer

Eric Gotthelf
adr mixer

Marti D. Humphrey
sound re-recording mixer

Mark L. Mangino
sound effects editor

Derek Marcil
adr mixer

Peggy McAffee
sound designer

George Nemzer
supervising sound editor

Phillip W. Palmer
sound mixer: second unit

Timothy Pearson
foley artist

Elmo Ponsdomenech
sound re-recording mixer

Dean St. John
adr foley mixer

David Werntz
sound editor

Special Effects

special effects

Jack Bennett
special effects coordinator / special effects

Andrew Sebok
special effects coordinator

Larry M. Shorts
special effects coordinator

Mark Henderscheid
special effects

Greg Kilmer
special effects technician

Bob Cooper
special effects coordinator

Jack Lynch
special effects technician

Greg Puga
special effects technician

Andy Sebok
special effects coordinator: 5 episodes 1997

Bruno Van Zeebroeck
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Craig Weiss
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Winston West
stunts

Chip Wright
martial art and stunt double: Chuck Norris

Víctor Quintero
fight coordinator / stunt coordinator

Mike Bendall
utility stunts / stunt driver 

Scott Roland
stunts / stunt performer 

stunt coordinator / stunts

Bryon Weiss
stunts

Eddie Braun
stunts

Harold Burns
stunt performer / stunt driver

additional fight coordinator / fight director

Tim Buchanan
stunt performer / stunts 

John Cann
stunts / stunt performer

Rob King
stunts / stunt driver

stunts / stunt double: B.J. Ronson 

Richard Phillips
stunts / utility stunts

Karen Sheperd
stunt double: Nia Peeples

Tony Hugghins
stunts

Tanner Gill
stunt coordinator / stunts

Jackson Burns
utility stunts

Michael Kocurek
stunts

J. Mark Donaldson
stunt performer

stunts

Boni Yanagisawa
stunts

Matthew Tompkins
stunts

Matthew Taylor
utility stunts

Lin Oeding
stunt double: Francois Chau

Dean Raphael Ferrandini
stunts

Herb McConathy
stunts

Rick Avery
stunts

stunt double / stunt performer 

Keith Shindoll
stunts

Gene Hartline
stunts

Clayton J. Barber
stunts

Jeff Jensen
stunt coordinator

martial arts coordinator

Gilley Grey
stunts / stunt double

Brian Hurry
stunt performer / utility stunts

Ivan Brutsche
stunts

Mark Chavarria
stunts / stunt double

Dan Schlund
stunt double

Kinnie Gibson
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Chuck Norris 

Dennis O'Neill
stunts

Banzai Vitale
stunt double: Giovanni Ribisi

Bobbi Jeen Olson
stunt double: Jamie Rose

Gary J. Wayton
stunt performer

Bob Bragg
stunt performer

Tony Lazzara
stunts

Brian Avery
stunt performer

Greg Bedford
stunts

stunts

Jalil Jay Lynch
stunt performer / stunts

Jeff Galpin
stunts

C. Markham Anderson
utility stunts

Kevin A. Bode
stunt double

stunt double: Cathy

Russell Clay
utility stunts

stunts

Mark Crumley
stunts

Tom Elliott
stunts

Jon H. Epstein
stunts

stunts

Matthew Greene
stunt double

stunts

Rick Herod
utility stunts

stunts

Steven Ito
stunt performer

Kathy Jarvis
stunt double: Shree Wilson

Steve Kelso
stunt driver

Hubie Kerns Jr.
stunts

stunts

stunts

Will Leong
utility stunts

Ray Lykins
stunts

Alex Madison
stunt double

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
stunts

J.J. Perry
stunts

Roger L. Rickard
stunts

Bridgett Riley
stunts

Michael J. Sarna
stunts

Lee Waddell
stunts

stunts

stunts

Gene Williams
stunts

Chris Wright
stunts

Marcus Young
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Brouke Franklin
assistant camera

Kerry Rike
key grip

Danny Horne
assistant camera

Mark Herrman
best boy electrician

Juan Romero
electrical gaffer

Jennifer Hodges
video assist / assistant camera 

Jeffery D. Woodrel
assistant camera

Robert C. Horne
camera operator

Christopher Nash
grip

Rick Anderson
director of photography: second unit

Will Taylor
assistant camera

Tony Poston
key grip

Peter Smith
camera operator

lighting technician

Christopher Birge
video assist operator / second assistant camera 

Don Reddy
camera operator / director of photography: second unit

David Sanderson
camera operator

James D. Faust
electrician

Johnny Gutierrez
gaffer

Lynn Lockwood
camera operator

Allan Westbrook
camera operator / director of photography: second unit

Peter D. Roome
additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera

Darin Miller
assistant camera

Robert Paschall Jr.
grip

James Soward
additional grip

Sarah Bowman
additional second assistant camera

Duane Conder
camera work: video segments

Lance Dooley
assistant camera

Michael Dunson
dolly grip

Victoria Gonzales
assistant camera

John Johns
video playback operator

Glenn Parker
still photographer

Mari Phillips
assistant camera

Trey Smith
additional electrician

Casting Department

Mary Jo Slater
original casting

Liz Keigley
casting: Dallas / location casting

Heather M. Drummons
casting assistant

Barbara Blanchette
extras casting

Barbara Brinkley
casting: Dallas

Steve Brooksbank
casting associate: Los Angeles / casting associate

Mike Perkins
casting: Dallas

Shari Rhodes
casting: Dallas

LynNita Puma
extras casting assistant

Kathleen Bartholomew
casting intern

Sari E. Keigley
location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Tonya Leonard
key costumer

Michael W. Hoffman
costume supervisor

Annette Hoffman
costume supervisor

Meredith Moseley
costume shop supervisor

Editorial Department

Travis G. Rendich
assistant editor

Ann M. Parish
assistant editor

Jim Post
assistant editor

Jeff Mack
colorist: dailies

Blane Reese
post-production executive

Cosmas P. Bolger
post-production executive

Jason Freeman
assistant editor

Angie Luckey
assistant editor

Chris Risner
post-production coordinator

Music Department

performer: Eyes Of The Ranger / performer: theme song

composer: theme music

Patricia Peck
music editor

Tirk Wilder
composer: theme song / composer: theme music

Edgar Rothermich
music producer

Marty Wereski
music editor

composer: theme music

Dan Navarro
vocalist

Jonathan Platt
music supervisor

J.J. George
music editor

Larry Brown
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Paul Castillo
transportation

Danny Carpenter
transportation coordinator

Alvin Milliken
transportation coordinator / transportation supervisor

Billy Milliken
transportation coordinator

Richard Phillips
picture car wrangler

Other Crew

Winston West
executive assistant: Chuck Norris / exectutive assistant to chuck norris 

Bill Poague
location manager

Sher Anderson
script supervisor

Nikki Nanos
assistant location manager / location manager: second unit

Joshua D. Clark
location assistant / production assistant 

Janis Burklund
location manager

Angela N. Padilla
assistant production coordinator / second unit coordinator

Rick W. Tucker
production accountant

creative consultant

Peggy O'Neal
adr loop group

John K. Patterson
assistant location manager

Caprise Arreola
talent logistics manager

Mignonne L. McKern
script supervisor

David W. Woods
production assistant

Joel Timothy Bible
studio teacher

Mary Annette Melton
associate production coordinator

Roxanne Avent
production assistant

production advisor / production consultant

Mac Torluccio
assistant to executive producer/writer

Lawrence Hertzog
executive creative consultant

Ellyn S. Klein
key set production assistant

Julie Beers
story editor

Sandra Palacios-Plugge
location manager

Susan Fowler
assistant production coordinator / assistant to writer 

Richard Phillips
stand-in

Erin C. McGee
assistant production office coordinator

Mike Sudrow
weapons specialist

Tosawi Marshall
coordinator: Native Americans

Terry D. Nelson
creative consultant

Cindy Bills
craft service

John T. Haun
production accountant

Yusef Svacina
production assistant

Martin Alcala
production auditor

Michael R. Casey
location manager

Jim A. Elrod
law enforcement coordinator

Carol Trost
production coordinator

Roxanne Brewer
unit/location coordinator

Gregory Marshall Smith
researcher

stand-in: Nia Peeples

LynNita Puma
stand-in

Sheri Anderson
script supervisor

Harold Apter
story editor

martial arts coordinator

Bruce Cervi
executive story editor

John Lansing
executive story editor

Bob Gookin
story editor

Dawn Ritchie
story editor

Rob Wright
executive story editor

Reuben Leder
creative consultant

Raymond Hartung
creative consultant

Duke Sandefur
executive story editor

Clay Bakker
assistant location manager

Doug Bell
script coordinator

Kathryn Daley
acting coach

Sonia Y. Dawson
assistant accountant

Jesus De Santiago
intern / production assistant

Meg Gould
production coordinator

Rick Herod
stand-in

Steve Hinton
pilot

Mark Hodge
assistant location manager

William Mark Howard
production assistant

Stacey Kosier Box
script coordinator

Laura H. Kreft
payroll accountant

Ruth LaBarge
head bear trainer

Luke Little
production assistant

Mark Mahlo
assistant location manager

Ben Pluenneke
production assistant

Sherry Preston
production coordinator

Chris Reedy
weapons handler

James Stuart
production assistant

Kelly Stultz
payroll accountant

fight choreographer

Thanks

Derek Morales
dedicated to

Amadea Film Productions
-

CBS Broadcast International
-

CBS Entertainment Production

CBS Productions

Cannon Television

CBS Television
-

Columbia Pictures Television

Columbia TriStar Television

Norris Brothers Entertainment

Ruddy Grief Company, The
-

Thinkfactory Media
-

Topkick Productions

CBS Television

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television

Columbia TriStar Home Video

FX

Italia 1

PRO 4

Paramount Home Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Television

TF1

TV2

UFA Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Brock / Allen Casting
location casting

Redman Movies and Stories
grip and lighting equipment

Rex Post
additional adr recorded at

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Walker, Texas Ranger?


15,295 views

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Queenoftab
  • Katherine_GR
  • Mishgan
  • angel_angel

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.58 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix