Who Do You Think You Are? (2004) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Who Do You Think You Are? (list of Who Do You Think You Are? crew members).

Do you like Who Do You Think You Are??

89 views


Director

Mary Cranitch

Sarah Feltes

Christopher Bruce

Elizabeth Dobson

Kate Scholefield

Leo Burley

Sue Hills

Tom McCarthy

Mark Bates

Mary Crisp

Minoo Bhatia

Rieta Oord

Ian Leese

Dominic Ozanne

Michael Wadding

Jenny Dames

Archie Powell

Archie Baron

Writer

Stuart Elliott

Producer

Maxine Watson
executive producer: BBC / commissioning editor: BBC

Colette Flight
series producer / executive producer

Peter Badcock
line producer / production executive

Alex Graham
executive producer

Jamie Simpson
series producer / series editor

Tom McDonald
executive producer

Lucy Carter
executive producer / producer

Carrie Britton
series producer

Anna Kirkwood
development producer / assistant producer

Lareine Shea
line producer

Kathryn Taylor
series producer

Mark Ball
series producer / producer

Laura Nash
assistant producer

Maxine Ostwald
assistant producer / producer

Lisa Martinson
assistant producer

Amy Morgan
assistant producer / junior producer

Miriam Jones
assistant producer

Caroline Buckley
assistant producer

Hannah Richards
assistant producer

Lucy Heathcoat-Amory
assistant producer

Elizabeth Kerr
assistant producer

Ben Reid
assistant producer

Jess Colmer
assistant producer

Noa Snowdon
assistant producer

Imogen Walford
assistant producer

Amelia Lavington
assistant producer

Toby Sinclair
field producer

Jonathan Hewes
executive producer

Kate Smith
assistant producer

Original Music

Mark Sayer-Wade

The Music Sculptors

Mark Russell

Julian Hamlin

Edmund Jolliffe

Cinematographer

Joe Taylor

Mike Robinson

William Edwards

Rob Goldie

Richard Ranken

Tom Hayward

Caren Moy

Steve Robinson

Johann Perry

Stephen Robinson

Graham Smith

Editor

Rick Barker

Tony Robinson

Dermot O'Brien

Matt Seccull

Amanda Baxter

Stephen Moore

Russell Crockett

Anne Dummett

Paul Binns

Nick Packer

Rob Miller

Jason Savage

Christy Hanna

Dave Jacobs

Alex Muggleton

Makeup Department

Christina Baker
makeup artist

Ian McIntosh
makeup artist

Jo Penford
makeup artist

Clare Turner
makeup artist

Matthew Wade
makeup artist

Emma White
makeup artist

Production Manager

Jane Nowak
junior production manager

Darapon Vongsa-Nga
production manager

Beth Eborn
production manager

Shelley Gale
production manager

Claire Witham
production manager

Anne-Marie Byrne
production manager

Art Department

Brian Lewolt
graphics

Keith Robinson
graphics

Sound Department

Adam Wilks
dubbing mixer

George Foulgham
dubbing mixer

Lisa-Marie McStay
sound editor

Chris Gibbions
sound

Simon Pinkerton
sound

Sam Diamond
sound

Alan Russell
dubbing mixer

Kuz Randhawa
sound

Robin Green
sound editor

Isobel Cope
assistant dubbing mixer

Vytis Puronas
assistant sound editor / sound editor

Chris Youle-Grayling
sound

Steve Cookman
dubbing mixer

Paul Nathan
sound

Tom Foster
sound editor

Simon Parmenter
sound

Chris Syner
sound recordist

Roger Dobson
sound editor

Steve Bowden
sound

Jay Radosavljevic
sound recordist

Peter Eason
sound

Ian Maclagan
sound

Alex Thompson
sound / sound recordist

Merce Williams
sound

Tom Jessup
sound

James Goddard
sound

Tom Jessop
sound

Mike Turner
sound

Visual Effects

Jörg Schulz-Gerchow
digital artist: Liquid TV

Camera and Electrical Department

Will Hartley
additional photography

Ken Morse
rostrum / rostrum camera

Editorial Department

Chris Batham
on-line editor

Mike Curd
colourist

David Hughes
on-line editor

M.J. McMahon
post production consultant

Marc Eskenazi
on-line editor

Location Management

Mark Sayer-Wade
composer: theme music

Music Department

Michèle Spoonley
music coordinator / music co-ordinator

Mark Sayer-Wade
composer: theme music / composer: title music 

Steven Price
musician: guitar

Other Crew

Debbie Townsend
archive researcher

Sara Khan
genealogical researcher

Sarah Fenner
production secretary

Jenny Thomas
genealogical researcher

Lisa Herdman
researcher

Laura Nash
researcher

Noa Snowdon
researcher

Gretta Mullany
researcher

Laura Berry
genealogical researcher

Hazel Popplewell
production coordinator

Amy Morgan
researcher

Nikki Nerini-Hobbs
production coordinator

Lauren Hawthorne
researcher

Gemma Delaney
researcher

Luke Wales
researcher

Laura Jones
researcher

Hannah Richards
researcher

Jonathan Rowlands
researcher

Alice Ankeny
researcher

Siobhan Williams
production coordinator

Peter Scott
archive researcher

Ruth Boreham
genealogical researcher

Nicola Morris
genealogical researcher

Luke Korzun Martin
researcher

Lisa Martinson
researcher

Carol Hanlon
production secretary

Darapon Vongsa-Nga
production coordinator

Claire Witham
production manager

Sam Elvin
researcher

David Jermyn
production coordinator

Thanks

Pamela Michael
in memory of

Mark Stevenson
thanks

Chris Baker
thanks

Nick Cook
thanks

Raphael Dalleo
thanks

Hanna Diamond
thanks

Nicholas Evans
thanks: University of Hull

Cynthia Harris
thanks

Robert Hill
thanks

Rachel Manley
thanks

Peter Starling
thanks

Evan Burr Bukey
thanks

Dhirendra Ganatra
thanks

Eunice Hill
thanks

Jerry Kuntz
thanks

Marcus McQuiston
thanks

Michelle McQuiston
thanks

Iain Murray
thanks

Keith Ovenden
thanks

Vicky Rawlings
thanks

Peter Reese
thanks

Jean Roberts
thanks

Fergus Campbell
thanks

Tony Heathcote
thanks

Howard Johnson
thanks

Richard Rathbone
thanks

Tony Waterhouse
thanks

Wall to Wall Television
-

BBC Television Centre

Molinare Studio
sound post-production

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Who Do You Think You Are?

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • Queenoftab
  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »