Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2002) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (list of Who Wants to Be a Millionaire crew members).

Do you like Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?

708 views


Director

Matthew Cohen

Brian McAloon

Rich Dipirro

Rob George

Writer

Daniel Schofield

Rich Sirop

David Levinson Wilk

Leigh Hampton

Robert Patton

Amy Ozols

Art Chung

Sherri Langsam

Brenda Schait

Nate Clark

Craig Rowin

Sara Schaefer

Jon Morgenthau

Jonathan Chase

Doug Gordon

Stan Hsue

Adam Tobin

Rena Zager

Andrew Tavani

Producer

Rich Sirop
supervising producer / co-executive producer 

co-executive producer

Michael Davies
executive producer

Leigh Hampton
executive producer

Jennifer Weeks
producer

Tommy Cody
producer

Jordan Korabic
associate producer

Katie Tynes
associate producer

Caitlin May
associate producer

Christine Cardona
associate producer

Robyn Baum
skype associate producer

Jeffrey Breeden
associate producer

Alissa Horowitz
senior associate producer

Jessica Siegel
associate producer

Kevin McKeever
associate producer

Kwame White
associate producer

Lesley Hansen
audience producer

Liam J. Holland
segment producer / field producer 

Dori Kornspan
segment producer

Genna Gintzig
supervising producer

McPaul Smith
producer

Erin Huth
associate producer

Shane Killoran
associate producer

Lauren McTague
associate producer

Darren Atlee
associate producer

Dominique Bruballa
line producer

Devon Graham
associate producer

Dennis F. McMahon
producer

Megan Miguez
associate producer

Vincent Rubino
co-executive producer

Paul Smith
executive producer

Tiffany Trigg
supervising producer

J.R. Whalen
segment producer

Geoff Rosen
supervising producer

Original Music

Jeff Lippencott

Mark T. Williams

Editor

Ron Dawson

Jason Williams

Chris Rome

Mari Keiko Gonzalez

Arnold Branch

Rick Broat

Lesli Lyon

Lesli Theobald

Production Designer

George Allison

Andy Walmsley

David Weller

Art Director

Daniel A. Krause

Makeup Department

Sherry Stinger
makeup artist / hair stylist: contestants 

Deirdre Stadtmauer
hair stylist / hair stylist: Meredith Vieira

Edna de Jesus
makeup artist

Eve Pearl
makeup artist / makeup artist: Meredith Vieira

Lauren Lazaro
makeup artist / hair stylist

Mary McNamara
makeup artist

Johnny Lavoy
makeup artist

Judy Mar
hair stylist

Mark Payne
makeup artist

Michelle Champagne
makeup artist

Diane Dagistino
hair stylist

Karen Dupiche
makeup artist

Lavette Slater
hair stylist

Production Manager

Mona D. Kligman
executive in charge of production

Chris Mcloughlin
executive in charge of production

Gabrielle Greig
post-production supervisor

Jessica Taubenfeld
production manager

Dominic Lusardi
production manager

Shirley Abraham
executive in charge of production

Liz Barcia
production manager

Lindsay Udo
post-production supervisor

Ed Bogart
post-production supervisor

Kate Sunbury
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Christopher Cullen
associate director

Dawn Kiernan
associate director

Brooke Sessions
associate director

Annalisa De Meo
associate director

Stacie Saugen
associate director

Art Department

George Allison
set designer

Schumacher Ray
carpenter

Sound Department

Basil Matychak
audio

Ezra Matychak
house audio / audio assist 

Al Theurer
audio assist / audio

Peter Taub
audio assist / audio communications

Erin Crain
audio assist

Kathleen Pansmith
house audio / audio assist

Jamie Gudewicz
house audio

R.J. Osterhaudt
audio assist / house audio

Mary Neubig
audio assist

Liz Ip
house audio / audio assist

Janice Mahan
audio assist

Katharine Piro
audio assist

Natalie Wilson
audio assist

Justin Milner
audio assist / house audio

Keith Carroll
house audio

Becky Stone
audio assist

Camera and Electrical Department

Jack Cooke
camera utilities

Eric Kendra Sr.
camera operator

Charles Noble
lighting director / lighting designer

Bruce Novich
camera operator / camera operator: Technojib 

James J. Miller
camera operator

William Akerlund
camera operator: Technojib / camera operator: Technocrane

Steve Garner
lighting board operator

Ray Neufeld
camera operator: Technojib / camera utilities 

Paul Braile
moving light technician

Michael Piccola
camera operator: Technojib / camera operator: Technocrane 

Mike Cunningham
camera utilities

Frank Bourassa
camera operator: Technocrane / camera operator: Technojib 

Kevin Hamel
videotape operator

Ron Washburn
camera operator

Chris Rider
videotape operator

Dikran Hazirjian
lighting designer

Barry Considine
camera operator

Yonett Commare
video operator

Keith Conod
camera operator: Technocrane / camera operator: Technojib 

Wes White
lighting board operator / moving light technician

Judy Willinger
camera operator

Bill Vignari
video operator

Gary Jelaso
camera operator / camera utilities

Joe DeChaves
video operator

Bob Benedetti
camera utilities

John P. Valentino
video operator

Jeremy Leonard
camera utilities

Alain Onesto
camera operator

Brian Cimino
camera utilities

Stephen Kleiner
camera utilities

Mike Moran
camera utilities

Jose Lara
camera utilities

Paul C. McKenna
camera operator: Technocrane

Ramsey Alkaysi
camera utilities

Miguel Laboy
camera utilities

Jordan Moses
moving light technician

Kris Wood
moving light technician

Mick Smith
lighting director

Jesse James Mehrmann
camera utilities

Michael Zecca
camera utilities

Andrew C. Capuano
camera utilities

Gary Topping
camera utilities

Ken Wise
video operator

Mark Katz
video tape operator

Joe Papa
electrician

Casting Department

Tayla Biehler
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Francine Taylor
wardrobe stylist / wardrobe stylist: Meredith Vieira

Jaclyn Hunt
wardrobe assistant / wardrobe assistant: Meredith Vieira

Lori Elwell
wardrobe assistant

Ashley Alderfer
wardrobe assistant

Jennifer Barnes
wardrobe assistant

Stevan 'Goldie' Ettin
wardrobe stylist

Editorial Department

Nicholas Pacchiano
assistant editor

Ky Lu
assistant editor

Christopher Womack
assistant editor

Kurt Schnatz
post-production assistant

Lucrezia Wise
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator

Chris Rome
assistant editor

Amy Fenton
post-production assistant

Seth Hueter
post-production coordinator

Antony Robinson
assistant to editor

Music Department

Keith Strachan
composer: theme music

composer: theme music

Jeff Lippencott
composer: theme music

Mark T. Williams
composer: theme music

Al Theurer
music computer

Other Crew

Adam Matalon
stage manager

Eric Gruszecki
technical director

Natasha Rivera
contestant production assistant / script production assistant

Marc L. Rein
audience page

Kassidy Knowles
audience page

Neal O'Doherty
production assistant

Jamie H. Smith
assistant audience coordinator

Liam J. Holland
production coordinator

Lia Fernandez
senior researcher / head of research

Dennis Galligan
production staff / computer game operator 

Ellen Teitel
researcher

James Murphy
teleprompter operator

Gregory Bacani
researcher

Karen Dancheck
booth production assistant

Jeffrey Fugleberg
production accountant

Jennifer Hughes
researcher

Trisha Miller
publicist

Liz Miskowiec
head of research

Nate Clark
researcher

Lindsey Dinsmore
production staff

Michele Etcheberry
researcher

Adam Hammer
production staff

Liz Hoch
assistant audience coordinator

Erin Huth
contestant coordinator / qualifier

John Morgan
researcher

Brandon Riley
computer game operator

Joe Cotugno
technical manager

Manse Sharp III
technical director

Heather Duggan
production staff / qualifier 

Smith Sumroy
stage manager

Hal Gross
assistant accountant

Kristen Willerton
research assistant

Anthony Bolzan
production attorney

Adam Nechamkin
audience coordinator

Lisa Famiglietti
assistant audience coordinator

Amanda Limmer
production staff / qualifier

Brooke Nevils
production staff

Jeffrey Scott
audience page

Jeffrey Martin Scott
audience page

Eric Cunningham
production staff

Gabriel Perez
script production assistant / production staff 

Kevin Thompson
production staff

Amanda Bushey
production staff

Jenny-Kate Barkin
production staff

Khadine Clarke
production staff

Sebastian Di Fatta
audience coordinator

Jessica Gentile
contestant coordinator

Jeremy Hardwick
production staff

Jamie Kaplan
researcher

Jonathan Kroberger
qualifier

Caitlin May
production staff

Ana Mijich
production staff

Kevin Murphy
assistant audience coordinator

Jaclyn Pienkos
production staff

Kurt Schnatz
production staff

Jessica Taubenfeld
production coordinator

Octavia Taylor
production attorney

Amy Schulman
talent booker

Lindsey Pearce
audience page

Cyndi Owgang
stage manager

Lauren Marino
research assistant

Harrison Weber
production staff

Elaine Martinelli
assistant accountant

Trevor Moore
production staff

Greg Caligiuri
production staff

Melanie Block
production assistant / contestant production assistant

Doug Fogel
stage manager

Christopher Elliott Burnley
audience coordinator

Dave Saretsky
technical director

Robyn Baum
production staff

Linsay Goyette
production staff

Peivin Lee
assistant audience coordinator

Brigitte Pauli
production accountant

Susan Schroer
stage manager

Mike Smith
production staff

Thomas S. Brown
production assistant

Scott Greenberg
Production Attorney

Joseph C. Abbenda
technical director

Mark Smith
technical manager

Dara Albericci
stage manager

Shawn Alston
assistant audience coordinator

Joanna Borns
researcher

Kelly Boulos
contestant production assistant

Jeremy Cappello
production staff

Daniel Drabik
production staff

Amanda Kvortek-Williams
research assistant

Bryan Lasseter
researcher

Paul Mecurio
audience warm-up

Jennifer Minda
production coordinator

Brian Puentes
contestant production assistant

Kobi Regev
assistant computer operator

Suneyda Sandoval
production staff

Brenda Schait
researcher

Daniel Wolfson
assistant audience coordinator

Jay Wolpert
consultant

Stephanie Sacco
celebrity talent executive

Francesca Harewood
production attorney

Corey D'Ambra
audience assistant

Christina San Inocencio
audience assistant

Seth Mellman
stage manager

William Depeppo
production staff

Mike Tursi
teleprompter operator

Ellen Ripstein
senior researcher

Libba Zweihorn Peromsik
assistant audience coordinator

Missy Berkowitz
audience assistant

Nick Spagnoli
head researcher / research coordinator

Eric Daly
production assistant

Leslie Askew
researcher

Annie Baker
researcher

Neil Bareish
key production accountant

Harrison Barth
production assistant

Jayson Bautista
assistant audience coordinator

Christine Bradshaw
audience coordinator

Colleen Corcoran
production staff

Matthew Cull
first assistant accountant

Erin Day
production staff

Kathleen S. Faherty
director of research

Gerald Fernando
audience page

Diane Flavin
production staff

Jeffrey P. Fuhrman
attorney

Megan Fulton
production assistant

Kelly Hernacki
associate director

Kendall Holmes
production staff

Zajil Jiminez
production staff

Arianna Kane
contestant production assistant

Cindy Keenan
production staff

Megan Maligno
production staff

Nikki Mallous
researcher

Adam R. Markowitz
researcher

Brenna C. McCarthy
head of research

Jon Morgenthau
researcher

Jill E. Moscatello
production staff

Ted Natoli
crane utility

Liz Koran Naumann
assistant to executive producer

Drew Novelli
assistant audience coordinator

Kayla Pacan
assistant audience coordinator

Diana Pfeuffer
qualifier

Nate Ross
qualifier

Matt Ruhe
contestant coordinator

Jessica Siegel
script production assistant

Kyle Silvia
production staff

Yonett Commare
video

Kristin Wendell
production staff

Amanda Wessels
production staff

Buena Vista Television
-

Celador Productions
-

Valleycrest Productions Inc.
-

Buena Vista Television
-

Disney-ABC Domestic Television

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Lord & Taylor
Meredith Vieira's wardrobe by

Saks Fifth Avenue
Meredith Vieira's wardrobe by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password