Cult (2013) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Cult (list of Cult crew members).

Do you like Cult?

625 views


Director

Nathan Hope

Hans Tobeason

Craig Gore

Megan Martin

Lindsay Sturman

Tim Walsh

Producer

Craig Gore
executive story editor

Stephanie Savage
executive producer

executive producer

Hans Tobeason
co-executive producer

executive producer

Len Goldstein
executive producer

David Kemper
consulting producer

Megan Martin
supervising producer

executive producer

Rick Hubert
associate producer

John B. Moranville
producer

Lindsay Sturman
consulting producer

Tim Walsh
executive story editor

Megan Martin
supervising producer

Original Music

Tim Jones

Cinematographer

Attila Szalay

Robert Gantz

Editor

Matt Barber

Harry Jierjian

Kevin Mock

Jeffrey Asher

Casting Director

Elizabeth Barnes

Corbin Bronson

Corinne Clark

Jennifer Page

Jaye Riske

Production Designer

Rachel O'Toole

Brent Thomas

Art Director

Nigel Evans

Set Decorator

Louise Roper

Costume Designer

Susan De Laval

Makeup Department

Natalie Cosco
key makeup artist / makeup department head

Lauren Jones
first assistant hair stylist

Keith Lau
special makeup effects artist / tattoo designer

special makeup effects artist / makeup effects designer

J.P. Mass
makeup effects coordinator

Krista Sellar
first assistant makeup artist

Linda Jones
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Sandy Lindala
studio contact

Michelle Lemieux
first assistant makeup

Production Manager

Madison Harding
post-production supervisor

Penny Gibbs
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael Bendner
additional assistant director: background coordinator

Michele Dutka
second assistant director

Paul Etherington
first assistant director

Sheree Fondeur
third assistant director

Chris Garbasauskas
trainee assistant director

David McLennan
first assistant director

Riley Walsh
second assistant director

Neil Allan
second assistant director

Richard Coleman
first assistant director

Adrian Diepold
third assistant director

Melissa Lukacevic
third assistant director / additional assistant director: background coordinator

Yolanda Sangareau
trainee assistant director: splinter unit

Art Department

Trevor Belcourt
buyer/set decorator

Susan Bouley
construction helper

Emma Campbell
art department assistant

Doug Currie
paint coordinator

Dylan Dowd
head greensman

Jacqui Dudeck
art department coordinator

Matt Eisenhauer
on set carpenter

Jay Erickson
construction buyer

Bobby Hakkarainen
lead carpenter

Sally Hudson
graphic designer

Randy Hutniak
assistant art director / lead metal fabricator

Mark Jones
set dresser

Geoff Jordan
lead metal fabricator

Jesse Joslin
construction coordinator / paint foreman

Carole Kelly
paint foreman

Liz MacKinnon
assistant set decorator

Ali Macrae
props buyer

Keith McCulloch
construction foreman

Seth Molson
playback graphics / playback artist

Darren Moore
best boy greensperson / greens best boy

Jeremy Nitsch
on set props

Mike Reddy
lead dresser

Dave Righton
assistant property master

Andrew Rowland
construction foreman

Tyler Smith
property master

Nathalie Morin Stephens
buyer

Mary-Lou Storey
buyer

Lee Sutherby
lead paint

Ross Wahl
on set dresser

John Watson
props truck

Adrian August-Keating
set dresser / prop builder

Chris Berry
set dresser / buyer/set decorator

Douglas Brown
set dresser / construction helper

John Chaschowy
greens lead

Jasper Currie
scenic artist

Jean-Luc Grenier
set dresser / construction buyer

David Harris
painter / lead carpenter

Patrick Hunt
lead paint

Adam Lougheed
set dresser / paint foreman

Darren Miller
greens

Brent Russell
set dresser / props buyer

Jonathan Stamp
art department assistant

Loree Cameron
graphic designer

Sean Carvajal
art department coordinator

Kenny Gibbs
property master / on set carpenter

Jesse Joslin
construction coordinator

Peter Lau
scenic painter

Ayma Letang
prop builder

Joe Wolkosky
set designer

Leesa Hanna
assistant set decorator

Daniel Scarcello
sculptor

Sound Department

Gregg Barbanell
foley artist

Ed Carr
sound re-recording mixer

Steffan Falesitch
dialogue editor

Gregory M. Gerlich
supervising sound editor

Todd Grace
sound re-recording mixer

Stacey Michaels
foley mixer

Deron Street
first assistant sound editor

Rick Bold
boom operator

George Hemmingson
cable

Ruth Huddleston
sound mixer

Candace Todesco
cable

Alex Ullrich
foley artist

George Widule
assistant / cable

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Patrick Christensen
adr engineer

David Lee Fein
foley artist

Jason Oliver
adr mixer

Special Effects

Todd Bilawchuk
first assistant effects / shop foreman

Jeffrey Butterworth
effects best boy

Kurt Jackson
special effects set assistant

James Paradis
special effects coordinator

Ken Reynolds
on-set technician / special fx assistant

Jayme Smith
special effects assistant

Kelly Coe
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Michael Davidson
visual effects artist / visual effects

Dan Curry
visual effects supervisor

Shandy Lashley
visual effects coordinator

Geoff DuQuette
digital compositor

Derek Serra
visual effects artist

Carrie L. Smith
visual effects artist

Stephan Szpak-Fleet
creative director

Mark Skowronski
visual effects producer

Rick Ravenell
visual effects artist

Mark Velazquez
digital compositor

Stunts

Laura Lee Connery
stunt performer / stunt double driver

Marny Eng
stunt coordinator

Curtis Braconnier
stunts

Carolyn Field
stunt double: Spencer Locke

Leif Havdale
stunt performer

Cody Laudan
stunt: Matthew Davis

stunt performer / stunt driver

Angela Uyeda
stunt performer

Eli Zagoudakis
stunt student

Lloyd Cunningham
stunt performer

Mike Desabrais
stunt actor

Dave Hospes
stunt performer

stunt performer / stunt actor

Chris Webb
stunt driver

Krista Bell
stunt double: Melissa Morgan / stunt double: Alona Tal

Fraser Corbett
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Mark Alexander
lamp operator

Garry Brook
company grip

Jeff Cassidy
b camera first assistant

Sean Davis
lamp operator

Nicholas William Dent Jr.
grip / company grip

Myke Draaijers
rigging lamp operator

Kevin Fairbarin
leadman grip

Wilf Guttmann
rigging grip

Kevin Hall
b camera operator

Ting Henson
best boy

Matt Jonatschick
best boy rigging grip

Tom Kaczmarski
key grip

William Kassis
gaffer

Joshua Kjorven
b camera second assistant

Lane Koch
a camera first assistant

Jim Lester
company grip

Garth Longmore
a camera second assistant

Jeff Obrien
rigging gaffer

Jeff Pentecost
gaffer / best boy rigging

Richard Podd
b dolly grip

Rob Rindeau
lamp operator

Dean Schwingboth
best boy grip

Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
a dolly grip

Mike Tanassee
data manager / digital imaging technician

Jase Tanner
genny op

Jeff Trebenski
best boy / rigging lamp operator

Scott Wallace
video playback operator

Richard Wilson
a camera operator: steadicam

Jim Barber
rigging grip

Keith Brookes
set wireman

Cate Cameron
still photographer

Patrick Hogue
digital imaging technician

Ross Long
key rigging grip

Kelly McLaughlin
camera trainee

Richard McSweeney
data loader

Jonathan Turton
set wireman

Matt Almas
rigging grip

Marc Daunais
lamp operator

Dave Dibdin
dolly grip: "a" camera / dolly grip

Irwin Figuera
lamp operator

Derek Lalonde
grip / rigging lamp operator

Stuart Lennox
best boy grip

David McLean
genny operator

Tasos Mentzelopoulos
digital imaging technician

Martin Oicle
grip / b camera second assistant

Christian Rayner
key rigging gaffer

Filip Smola
camera trainee

Rene Spooner
best boy rigging

Chris Unsworth
rigging lamp operator

Andrew Vidinha
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jim Barber
rigging grip

Ross Long
key rigging grip

Casting Department

Erica Berger
casting associate

Michael Bendner
background coordinator

Jessica Cameron
casting assistant

Sandra-Ken Freeman
background casting / casting director: background

Penny Page
casting assistant

casting associate

Alicia Scott
associate background casting director

Julie Berger
casting assistant

Corinne Clark
casting: Canada

Jennifer Page
casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Meghan Birch
costumer: preparation

Carmen Bonzelius
prep set costumer

Miya Brummitt
costumer: preparation

Tess Brummitt
truck supervisor

Kathy Kertesz
costume coordinator

Paula Munro
set supervisor

Sara Rakhshandeh
part time set costumer

Linda Leduc
assistant costume designer

Joan Boyko
prep set costumer

Debbie Geaghan
truck supervisor

Editorial Department

Todd Bochner
colorist

Jonathan Cubas
dailies technician

Evan Gervais
dailies supervisor

Ryan Jickling
digital dailies

Jeffrey Asher
assistant editor

Brad Hawkins
assistant editor

Desiree Rosen
post-production coordinator / post coordinator

Scott Hatcher
assistant editor

Arman Tahmizyan
assistant editor

Synnöve Godeseth
directors assistant

Music Department

Allegra Kuklowsky
composer assistant

Scott Schirle
music editor

Brittany Whyte
music supervisor

Alexandra Patsavas
music supervisor

Derek Syverud
music editor

Tim Perrine
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Al Baxter
electrics driver

Matt Brown
transportation co-captain

Terence Cochlan
hair/make-up driver

Floyd Faircrest
construction driver

Joe Ferguson
office driver

Dixie Halldorson
driver: director

Kim Harmer
transportation coordinator

Terry Hastings
cable truck driver / cable truck

David Hetherington
cast driver

Bear Hortin
grip rigging driver

Sean Kennedy
driver / cast trailer driver

James Marshall
driver: wardrobe

Murray Mills
cast trailer driver

Malita Ouellette
driver / cast driver

Steve Porohowski
driver: cable truck

Ron Steele
set dec driver

Rod Striegler
driver / driver: director

Dale Tarrant
picture cars

Geoff Williams
picture car coordinator

Edward Wrayton
transportation captain

Terence Chase
driver: cast

Paul DeBourcier
spfx driver

Jeff Gehlem
honeywagon

Ameet Lal
mechanic

Gord Pearce
set dec driver

Ian-Peter Jacobi
set dec driver

Glenn Harrison-Jones
transportation / 3 hole tow

Other Crew

Morgan Brady
second assistant production coordinator

Robert Broderick
key production assistant

Shannon Komra Eert
assistant to JB Moranville / personal assistant 

Michele Lee Shellenberg
assistant accountant

Tarryn Lee
office production assistant

Stephanie Moore
key production assistant

Michael O'Connor
assistant to executive producer

Holly Ollis
publicist

Max Torroba
playback coordinator

Corrie Alexander
assistant location manager

Rob Archibald
key production assistant

Henya Bak
clerk

Christine Barrie
stand-in

Darwin Bohn
production staff

Jill Christensen
production coordinator

Marcia Clingman
first aid/craft service

Jeffrey Curtis
stand-in

Ric De Groot
payroll accountant

Ian Doig
animal wrangler / animal coordinator

Jacqui Dudeck
art dept coordinator

Kent Fabian
clearance coordinator

Barb Foster
chef

Kim Goddard-Rains
assistant production coordinator

Amanda Hanson
assistant location manager

Rick Hubert
post production associate producer

Corey Jones
script supervisor

Myles Lennig
key assistant location manager

Tracy MacLeod
chef

Jim Pratt
assistant accountant

Elycia Reimer
production assistant

Michael Roberts
location manager

Mike Sandyke
first aid/craft service

Patty Simpson
chef

Derek Sutherland
trainee assistant location manager

Tammy Nielsen
scout

Mike Thompson
first aid/craft service

Konrad Damian Wieclawski
key production assistant

Aiden Zanini
set operator

Melanie Berthelo
production assistant

Alana Comeau
production office assistant

Alex Geairns
registered trademark of: "Cult TV"

Magali Gillon
second assistant production coordinator

Cathy Kisakye
script coordinator

Attila Kállai
catering assistant

Donald Munro
script coordinator

Chris Parker
chief technology officer

Cody Peterson
production assistant

Cherie Smid
raven trainer

Kevin Taylor
production assistant

Grace MacLeod
animal trainer

Glenn Harrison-Jones
other crew

John Zenovitch
production assistant

Robert Murdoch
location manager

Reba Rowe
production assistant

Yolanda Sangareau
key production assistant

Andrea Shawcross
producer's assistant

Rockne S. O'Bannon Television
-

Fake Empire
-

CBS Television Studios
-

Warner Bros. Television
-

CW Television Network

Premium Action

Viasat 6

Viasat3

Yes

Canada Film Capital
tax incentive consulting services

Framepool
stock footage

PS Production Services
grip and lighting equipment

SIM Digital / Bling Digital
camera equipment provided by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Cult

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • Mishgan
  • CindyCelebs
  • kitty1119
  • Katherine_GR

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password